33 - Rathfriland, Bus Depot - Newry, Buscentre
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Rathfriland, Bus Depot - Newry, Buscentre
Rathfriland Depot | 07:40 | 08:00 | 10:10 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 14:10 | 16:25 | 16:30 | 16:50 | 17:35 | 17:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kilnahalla (other direction) | 07:55 | ||||||||||
Hilltown Rd (outward) | 08:00 | 10:10 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 14:10 | 16:25 | 16:30 | 16:50 | 17:35 | 17:45 | |
Jennings Lane (outward) | 08:01 | 10:11 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 14:11 | 16:26 | 16:31 | 16:51 | 17:36 | 17:46 | |
Lisnamulligan X Rds (outward) | 08:04 | 10:14 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 14:14 | 16:29 | 16:34 | 16:54 | 17:39 | 17:49 | |
Bradys Filling Station (outward) | 08:05 | 10:15 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 14:15 | 16:30 | 16:35 | 16:55 | 17:40 | 17:50 | |
Old Chapel (outward) | 08:07 | 10:17 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 14:17 | 16:32 | 16:37 | 16:57 | 17:42 | 17:52 | |
Hilltown Square (outward) | 08:07 | 10:17 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 14:17 | 16:32 | 16:37 | 16:57 | 17:42 | 17:52 | |
Hilltown Main Street(Supermarket) | 08:00 | 08:08 | 10:18 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 14:18 | 16:33 | 16:38 | 16:58 | 17:43 | 17:53 |
Yellow Rd (inward) | 08:08 | 10:18 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 14:18 | 16:33 | 16:38 | 16:58 | 17:43 | 17:53 | |
Mallons Cnr (inward) | 08:12 | 10:22 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 14:22 | 16:37 | 16:42 | 17:02 | 17:47 | 17:57 | |
Quarry Rd (inward) | 08:14 | 10:24 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 14:24 | 16:39 | 16:44 | 17:04 | 17:49 | 17:59 | |
Grants (inward) | 08:16 | 10:26 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 14:26 | 16:41 | 16:46 | 17:06 | 17:51 | 18:01 | |
St Anns Tce (inward) | 08:19 | 10:29 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 14:29 | 16:44 | 16:49 | 17:09 | 17:54 | 18:04 | |
Mayobridge Roundabout | 08:10 | 08:20 | 10:30 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 14:30 | 16:45 | 16:50 | 17:10 | 17:55 | 18:05 |
Newry St Colemans College | 08:35 | ||||||||||
Crossans (inward) | 08:21 | 10:31 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 14:31 | 16:46 | 16:51 | 17:11 | 17:56 | 18:06 | |
Ryans Rd (inward) | 08:22 | 10:32 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 14:32 | 16:47 | 16:52 | 17:12 | 17:57 | 18:07 | |
Lake Rd (inward) | 08:24 | 10:34 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 14:34 | 16:49 | 16:54 | 17:14 | 17:59 | 18:09 | |
Derryleckagh House (inward) | 08:25 | 10:35 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 14:35 | 16:50 | 16:55 | 17:15 | 18:00 | 18:10 | |
Cove Bar (inward) | 08:27 | 10:37 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 14:37 | 16:52 | 16:57 | 17:17 | 18:02 | 18:12 | |
Mcculloughs House (inward) | 08:28 | 10:38 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 14:38 | 16:53 | 16:58 | 17:18 | 18:03 | 18:13 | |
Crown Bridge (inward) | 08:29 | 10:39 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 14:39 | 16:54 | 16:59 | 17:19 | 18:04 | 18:14 | |
Ashtrees (inward) | 08:31 | 10:41 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 14:41 | 16:56 | 17:01 | 17:21 | 18:06 | 18:16 | |
Beechmount (inward) | 08:32 | 10:42 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 14:42 | 16:57 | 17:02 | 17:22 | 18:07 | 18:17 | |
Dora Ave (inward) | 08:32 | 10:42 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 14:42 | 16:57 | 17:02 | 17:22 | 18:07 | 18:17 | |
Windsor Hill (inward) | 08:33 | 10:43 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 14:43 | 16:58 | 17:03 | 17:23 | 18:08 | 18:18 | |
Newry Buscentre | 08:45 | 08:35 | 10:45 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 14:45 | 17:00 | 17:05 | 17:25 | 18:10 | 18:20 |
Sch Schooldays Only | School Holidays |
Newry, Buscentre - Rathfriland, Bus Depot
Newry Buscentre | 09:50 | 09:55 | 10:50 | 11:40 | 12:35 | 13:40 | 14:10 | 16:55 | 17:05 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trevor Hill (other direction) | 09:51 | 09:56 | 10:51 | 11:41 | 12:36 | 13:41 | 14:11 | 16:56 | 17:06 |
Dora Ave (outward) | 09:53 | 09:58 | 10:53 | 11:43 | 12:38 | 13:43 | 14:13 | 16:58 | 17:08 |
Beechmount (outward) | 09:53 | 09:58 | 10:53 | 11:43 | 12:38 | 13:43 | 14:13 | 16:58 | 17:08 |
Ashtrees (outward) | 09:54 | 09:59 | 10:54 | 11:44 | 12:39 | 13:44 | 14:14 | 16:59 | 17:09 |
Crown Bridge (outward) | 09:55 | 10:00 | 10:55 | 11:45 | 12:40 | 13:45 | 14:15 | 17:00 | 17:10 |
Mcculloughs (outward) | 09:56 | 10:01 | 10:56 | 11:46 | 12:41 | 13:46 | 14:16 | 17:01 | 17:11 |
Cove Bar (outward) | 09:58 | 10:03 | 10:58 | 11:48 | 12:43 | 13:48 | 14:18 | 17:03 | 17:13 |
Derryleckagh House (outward) | 09:59 | 10:04 | 10:59 | 11:49 | 12:44 | 13:49 | 14:19 | 17:04 | 17:14 |
Benagh Rd (outward) | 09:59 | 10:04 | 10:59 | 11:49 | 12:44 | 13:49 | 14:19 | 17:04 | 17:14 |
Lake Rd (outward) | 10:00 | 10:05 | 11:00 | 11:50 | 12:45 | 13:50 | 14:20 | 17:05 | 17:15 |
Ryan Rd (outward) | 10:02 | 10:07 | 11:02 | 11:52 | 12:47 | 13:52 | 14:22 | 17:07 | 17:17 |
Crossan Rd (outward) | 10:03 | 10:08 | 11:03 | 11:53 | 12:48 | 13:53 | 14:23 | 17:08 | 17:18 |
Mayobridge | 10:05 | 10:10 | 11:05 | 11:55 | 12:50 | 13:55 | 14:25 | 17:10 | 17:20 |
StAnns Tce (outward) | 10:05 | 10:10 | 11:05 | 11:55 | 12:50 | 13:55 | 14:25 | 17:10 | 17:20 |
Grants (other direction) | 10:08 | 10:13 | 11:08 | 11:58 | 12:53 | 13:58 | 14:28 | 17:13 | 17:23 |
Quarry Rd (outward) | 10:10 | 10:15 | 11:10 | 12:00 | 12:55 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 17:15 | 17:25 |
Mallons Cnr (outward) | 10:12 | 10:17 | 11:12 | 12:02 | 12:57 | 14:02 | 14:32 | 17:17 | 17:27 |
Yellow Rd (outward) | 10:16 | 10:21 | 11:16 | 12:06 | 13:01 | 14:06 | 14:36 | 17:21 | 17:31 |
Hilltown | 10:17 | 10:22 | 11:17 | 12:07 | 13:02 | 14:07 | 14:37 | 17:22 | 17:32 |
Hilltown (inward) | 10:17 | 10:22 | 11:17 | 12:07 | 13:02 | 14:07 | 14:37 | 17:22 | 17:32 |
Old Chapel (inward) | 10:18 | 10:23 | 11:18 | 12:08 | 13:03 | 14:08 | 14:38 | 17:23 | 17:33 |
Bradys Filling Stn (inward) | 10:19 | 10:24 | 11:19 | 12:09 | 13:04 | 14:09 | 14:39 | 17:24 | 17:34 |
Lisnamulligan X Rds (inward) | 10:20 | 10:25 | 11:20 | 12:10 | 13:05 | 14:10 | 14:40 | 17:25 | 17:35 |
Jennings Lane (inward) | 10:23 | 10:28 | 11:23 | 12:13 | 13:08 | 14:13 | 14:43 | 17:28 | 17:38 |
Hilltown Rd (inward) | 10:24 | 10:29 | 11:24 | 12:14 | 13:09 | 14:14 | 14:44 | 17:29 | 17:39 |
Rathfriland Depot | 10:25 | 10:30 | 11:25 | 12:15 | 13:10 | 14:15 | 14:45 | 17:30 | 17:40 |
Sch Schooldays Only |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 29 May 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI