Bus Times

33 - royal blue - Central Reading - Tilehurst - Turnham's Farm

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Inbound

Little Heath, adj Footpath to Stratford Way 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:37 07:49 then every 15 minutes until 08:49 08:59 then every 15 minutes until 14:44 15:04 15:19 15:39 15:54 16:09 then every 15 minutes until 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Turnhams Farm, opp Bitterne Avenue 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:50 09:00 14:45 15:05 15:20 15:40 15:55 16:10 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:04 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Turnhams Farm Springfield (adj 100) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:51 09:00 14:45 15:05 15:20 15:40 15:55 16:10 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Little Heath Wellfield Close (adj 19) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:52 09:01 14:46 15:06 15:21 15:41 15:56 16:11 18:26 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:55 23:55
Little Heath Warborough Avenue (adj 51) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:52 09:02 14:47 15:07 15:22 15:42 15:57 16:12 18:27 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:06 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Tilehurst Ashton Close (adj 60) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:54 09:03 14:48 15:08 15:23 15:43 15:58 16:13 18:28 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:07 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Tilehurst Lower Elmstone Drive (N-bound) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:56 09:05 14:50 15:10 15:25 15:45 16:00 16:15 18:30 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:09 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:58 23:58
Tilehurst Pierces Hill Foot (E-bound) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:56 09:05 14:50 15:10 15:25 15:45 16:00 16:15 18:30 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:09 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:58 23:58
Tilehurst Pierces Hill Top (adj 1) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:56 09:05 14:50 15:11 15:26 15:46 16:01 16:16 18:31 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:09 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:58 23:58
Tilehurst Crescent Road (adj 69) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:18 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:57 09:06 14:51 15:12 15:27 15:47 16:02 16:17 18:32 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:10 20:30 21:00 22:00 22:59 23:59
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop U) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:58 09:07 14:52 15:14 15:29 15:49 16:04 16:18 18:33 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:11 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:00 00:00
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop V) 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:20 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:59 09:08 14:53 15:15 15:30 15:50 16:05 16:19 18:34 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:12 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:01 00:01
Tilehurst, opp Alford Close 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:21 07:36 07:48 08:00 09:00 09:09 14:54 15:16 15:31 15:51 16:06 16:20 18:35 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:12 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:01 00:01
Tilehurst, adj Ogmore Close 05:30 06:00 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:22 07:37 07:49 08:01 09:01 09:10 14:55 15:17 15:32 15:52 16:07 16:21 18:36 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:13 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:02 00:02
Tilehurst, adj Corwen Road 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:25 07:40 07:52 08:04 09:04 09:11 14:56 15:20 15:35 15:55 16:10 16:22 18:37 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:15 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:03 00:03
Meadway, adj Church End Lane 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:26 07:41 07:53 08:05 09:05 09:12 14:57 15:20 15:35 15:55 16:10 16:23 18:38 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:15 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:03 00:03
Meadway Dryland House (opp 195) 05:33 06:03 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:27 07:42 07:54 08:06 09:06 09:13 14:58 15:21 15:36 15:56 16:11 16:24 18:39 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:16 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:04 00:04
Meadway, opp Usk Road 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:28 07:43 07:55 08:07 09:07 09:13 14:58 15:22 15:37 15:57 16:12 16:24 18:39 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:16 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:04 00:04
Meadway, opp Stoneham Close Footpath 05:34 06:04 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:29 07:44 07:56 08:08 09:08 09:14 14:59 15:23 15:38 15:58 16:13 16:25 18:40 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:17 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:04 00:04
Meadway Precinct (adj 2) 05:35 06:05 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:30 07:45 07:57 08:09 09:09 09:15 15:00 15:24 15:39 15:59 16:14 16:26 18:41 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:17 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:05 00:05
Prospect Park Park Grove (adj 374) 05:36 06:06 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:31 07:46 07:58 08:10 09:10 09:16 15:01 15:25 15:40 16:00 16:15 16:27 18:42 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:18 20:38 21:08 22:08 23:05 00:05
Prospect Park Water Road (adj 286) 05:36 06:06 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:32 07:47 07:59 08:11 09:11 09:16 15:01 15:26 15:41 16:01 16:16 16:27 18:42 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:19 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:06 00:06
Prospect Park Waverley Road (adj 206) 05:38 06:08 06:39 06:59 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:01 08:13 09:13 09:18 15:03 15:28 15:43 16:03 16:18 16:29 18:44 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:20 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:07 00:07
Tilehurst Road Parkside Road (E-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:39 06:59 07:14 07:35 07:50 08:02 08:14 09:14 09:18 15:03 15:28 15:43 16:03 16:18 16:29 18:44 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:20 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:07 00:07
Tilehurst Road Cranbury Road (opp 65) 05:39 06:09 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:36 07:51 08:03 08:15 09:15 09:19 15:04 15:30 15:45 16:05 16:20 16:30 18:45 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:21 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:08 00:08
Tilehurst Road, opp Southcote Road 05:39 06:09 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:38 07:53 08:05 08:17 09:17 09:20 15:05 15:31 15:46 16:06 16:21 16:31 18:46 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:21 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:08 00:08
Reading West Station - Tilehurst Road (adj) 05:40 06:10 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:39 07:54 08:06 08:18 09:18 09:21 15:06 15:32 15:47 16:07 16:22 16:32 18:47 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:22 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:09 00:09
Tilehurst Road, opp Maitland Road 05:40 06:10 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:40 07:55 08:07 08:19 09:19 09:21 15:06 15:33 15:48 16:08 16:23 16:32 18:47 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:22 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:09 00:09
Castle Hill - Bath Road, on Russell Street 05:41 06:11 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:41 07:56 08:08 08:20 09:20 09:23 15:08 15:34 15:49 16:09 16:24 16:34 18:49 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:24 20:44 21:14 22:14 23:10 00:10
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 05:43 06:13 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:43 07:58 08:10 08:22 09:22 09:25 15:10 15:36 15:51 16:11 16:26 16:36 18:51 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:25 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:11 00:11
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 05:44 06:14 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:45 08:00 08:12 08:24 09:24 09:26 15:11 15:38 15:53 16:13 16:28 16:37 18:52 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:27 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:12 00:12
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 05:46 06:16 06:49 07:09 07:24 07:48 08:03 08:15 08:27 09:27 09:29 15:14 15:41 15:56 16:16 16:31 16:40 18:55 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:29 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:14 00:14

Outbound

Reading Friar Street (stop FE) 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:19 07:29 07:44 07:54 08:09 08:24 then every 15 minutes until 14:24 14:39 then every 15 minutes until 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CB) 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:21 07:31 07:46 07:57 08:12 08:26 14:26 14:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:43 17:57 18:12 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Reading Castle Street (stop CQ) 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:42 06:57 07:10 07:22 07:32 07:48 07:58 08:13 08:28 14:28 14:43 16:58 17:14 17:29 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Castle Hill - Bath Road, opp Russell Street 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:33 06:44 06:59 07:12 07:24 07:34 07:50 08:00 08:15 08:29 14:29 14:45 17:00 17:16 17:31 17:48 18:01 18:16 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Tilehurst Road Maitland Road (adj 15) 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:25 07:35 07:52 08:02 08:17 08:31 14:31 14:47 17:02 17:19 17:34 17:50 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:30 22:30 23:30
Reading West Station - Tilehurst Road (opp) 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:46 07:01 07:14 07:26 07:36 07:53 08:03 08:18 08:32 14:32 14:48 17:03 17:20 17:35 17:52 18:05 18:20 18:33 18:53 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Tilehurst Road, adj Southcote Road 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:47 07:02 07:15 07:27 07:37 07:54 08:05 08:20 08:33 14:33 14:50 17:05 17:21 17:36 17:53 18:06 18:21 18:34 18:54 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Tilehurst Road, opp Cranbury Road 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:47 07:02 07:15 07:27 07:37 07:55 08:06 08:21 08:34 14:34 14:51 17:06 17:22 17:37 17:55 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:55 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:32 22:32 23:32
Tilehurst Road Parkside Road (W-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:49 07:04 07:17 07:29 07:39 07:56 08:07 08:22 08:35 14:35 14:52 17:07 17:24 17:39 17:57 18:09 18:24 18:36 18:56 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Prospect Park Waverley Road (W-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:50 07:05 07:18 07:30 07:40 07:58 08:09 08:24 08:37 14:37 14:54 17:09 17:26 17:41 17:59 18:11 18:26 18:38 18:58 19:16 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:35 22:35 23:35
Prospect Park, opp Water Road 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:50 07:05 07:18 07:30 07:40 07:59 08:10 08:25 08:38 14:38 14:55 17:10 17:27 17:42 18:00 18:12 18:27 18:39 18:59 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:36 22:36 23:36
Prospect Park Park Grove (opp 386) 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:51 07:06 07:19 07:31 07:41 07:59 08:11 08:26 08:38 14:38 14:56 17:11 17:28 17:43 18:01 18:13 18:28 18:39 18:59 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:36 22:36 23:36
Meadway Precinct (W-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:52 07:07 07:20 07:32 07:42 08:00 08:12 08:27 08:39 14:39 14:57 17:12 17:29 17:44 18:02 18:14 18:29 18:40 19:00 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:37 22:37 23:37
Meadway, adj Stoneham Close Footpath 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:52 07:07 07:20 07:32 07:42 08:01 08:13 08:28 08:40 14:40 14:57 17:12 17:29 17:44 18:02 18:14 18:29 18:41 19:01 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:37 22:37 23:37
Meadway, adj Usk Road 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:52 07:07 07:20 07:32 07:42 08:01 08:13 08:28 08:40 14:40 14:58 17:13 17:30 17:45 18:03 18:15 18:30 18:41 19:01 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:38 22:38 23:38
Meadway Dee Road Top (adj 175) 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:53 07:08 07:21 07:33 07:43 08:02 08:14 08:29 08:41 14:41 14:58 17:13 17:30 17:45 18:03 18:15 18:30 18:42 19:02 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:38 22:38 23:38
Meadway Dryland House (adj 199) 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:53 07:08 07:21 07:33 07:43 08:02 08:14 08:29 08:41 14:41 14:59 17:14 17:31 17:46 18:04 18:16 18:31 18:42 19:02 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:38 22:38 23:38
Meadway, opp Church End Lane 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:54 07:09 07:22 07:34 07:44 08:03 08:15 08:30 08:42 14:42 15:00 17:15 17:32 17:47 18:05 18:17 18:32 18:43 19:03 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:39 22:39 23:39
Tilehurst, adj Ash Road 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:54 07:09 07:22 07:34 07:44 08:04 08:16 08:31 08:43 14:43 15:00 17:15 17:32 17:47 18:05 18:17 18:32 18:44 19:04 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:40 22:40 23:40
Tilehurst, opp Ogmore Close 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:55 07:10 07:23 07:35 07:45 08:05 08:18 08:33 08:44 14:44 15:02 17:17 17:34 17:49 18:07 18:19 18:34 18:45 19:05 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:41 22:41 23:41
Tilehurst, adj Alford Close 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:55 07:10 07:23 07:35 07:45 08:06 08:19 08:34 08:45 14:45 15:03 17:18 17:35 17:50 18:08 18:20 18:35 18:46 19:06 19:24 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:41 22:41 23:41
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop W) 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:12 07:25 07:37 07:47 08:08 08:21 08:36 08:47 14:47 15:05 17:20 17:37 17:52 18:10 18:22 18:37 18:48 19:08 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:43 22:43 23:43
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop T) 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:12 07:25 07:37 07:47 08:08 08:21 08:36 08:47 14:47 15:05 17:20 17:37 17:52 18:10 18:22 18:37 18:48 19:08 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:43 22:43 23:43
Tilehurst Crescent Road (adj 89) 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:13 07:26 07:38 07:48 08:09 08:22 08:37 08:48 14:48 15:06 17:21 17:38 17:53 18:11 18:23 18:38 18:49 19:09 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:44 22:44 23:44
Tilehurst Pierces Hill Top (adj 18) 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:13 07:26 07:38 07:48 08:10 08:23 08:38 08:49 14:49 15:07 17:22 17:39 17:54 18:12 18:23 18:38 18:49 19:09 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:44 22:44 23:44
Tilehurst Pierces Hill Foot (W-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:47 06:59 07:14 07:27 07:39 07:49 08:10 08:24 08:39 08:49 14:49 15:08 17:23 17:40 17:55 18:13 18:24 18:39 18:50 19:10 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:45 22:45 23:45
Tilehurst Lower Elmstone Drive (S-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:47 06:59 07:14 07:27 07:39 07:49 08:11 08:24 08:39 08:50 14:50 15:08 17:23 17:40 17:55 18:13 18:25 18:40 18:51 19:11 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:46 22:46 23:46
Tilehurst Ashton Close (adj 57) 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:00 07:15 07:28 07:40 07:50 08:12 08:25 08:40 08:51 14:51 15:09 17:24 17:41 17:56 18:14 18:25 18:40 18:51 19:11 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:46 22:46 23:46
Tilehurst, adj Normanstead Road 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:16 07:29 07:41 07:51 08:13 08:26 08:41 08:52 14:52 15:10 17:25 17:42 17:57 18:15 18:26 18:41 18:52 19:12 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:47 22:47 23:47
Tilehurst Chapel Hill Westwood Glen (adj 135) 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:16 07:29 07:41 07:51 08:13 08:27 08:42 08:52 14:52 15:11 17:26 17:43 17:58 18:16 18:27 18:42 18:53 19:13 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:48 22:48 23:48
Little Heath, opp Hallplace Farm 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:02 07:17 07:30 07:42 07:52 08:14 08:28 08:43 08:53 14:53 15:12 17:27 17:44 17:59 18:17 18:27 18:42 18:53 19:13 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:48 22:48 23:48
Little Heath, opp The Birchwoods 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:03 07:18 07:31 07:43 07:53 08:15 08:29 08:44 08:54 14:54 15:13 17:28 17:45 18:00 18:18 18:28 18:43 18:54 19:14 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:49 22:49 23:49
Little Heath School (o/s) 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:04 07:19 07:32 07:44 07:54 08:17 08:30 08:45 08:56 14:56 15:14 17:29 17:46 18:01 18:19 18:30 18:45 18:56 19:16 19:33 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:51 22:51 23:51
Little Heath, adj Footpath to Stratford Way 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:05 07:20 07:33 07:45 07:55 08:18 08:32 08:47 08:57 14:57 15:16 17:31 17:48 18:03 18:21 18:31 18:46 18:57 19:17 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:52 22:52 23:52

Cash, mobile phone app ticket or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information