🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

33 - royal blue - Central Reading - Turnham's Farm via Tilehurst Road, Corwen Road, Pierces Hill, Little Heath Road

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Outbound

Reading Friar Street (stop FE) 05:30 then hourly until 17:30 19:00 21:00 23:00
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CB) 05:31 17:31 19:01 21:01 23:01
Reading Castle Street (stop CQ) 05:32 17:32 19:02 21:02 23:02
Castle Hill - Bath Road, opp Russell Street 05:34 17:34 19:04 21:04 23:04
Tilehurst Road Maitland Road (adj 15) 05:35 17:35 19:05 21:05 23:05
Reading West Station - Tilehurst Road (opp) 05:35 17:35 19:05 21:05 23:05
Tilehurst Road, adj Southcote Road 05:36 17:36 19:06 21:06 23:06
Tilehurst Road, opp Cranbury Road 05:37 17:37 19:07 21:07 23:07
Tilehurst Road Parkside Road (W-bound) 05:38 17:38 19:08 21:08 23:08
Prospect Park Waverley Road (W-bound) 05:39 17:39 19:09 21:09 23:09
Prospect Park, opp Water Road 05:39 17:39 19:09 21:09 23:09
Prospect Park Park Grove (opp 386) 05:40 17:40 19:10 21:10 23:10
Meadway Precinct (W-bound) 05:41 17:41 19:11 21:11 23:11
Meadway, adj Stoneham Close Footpath 05:41 17:41 19:11 21:11 23:11
Meadway, adj Usk Road 05:41 17:41 19:11 21:11 23:11
Meadway Dee Road Top (adj 175) 05:42 17:42 19:12 21:12 23:12
Meadway Dryland House (adj 199) 05:42 17:42 19:12 21:12 23:12
Meadway, opp Church End Lane 05:43 17:43 19:13 21:13 23:13
Tilehurst, adj Ash Road 05:43 17:43 19:13 21:13 23:13
Tilehurst, opp Ogmore Close 05:44 17:44 19:14 21:14 23:14
Tilehurst, adj Alford Close 05:44 17:44 19:14 21:14 23:14
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop W) 05:46 17:46 19:16 21:16 23:16
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop T) 05:46 17:46 19:16 21:16 23:16
Tilehurst Crescent Road (adj 89) 05:47 17:47 19:17 21:17 23:17
Tilehurst Pierces Hill Top (adj 18) 05:47 17:47 19:17 21:17 23:17
Tilehurst Pierces Hill Foot (W-bound) 05:48 17:48 19:18 21:18 23:18
Tilehurst Lower Elmstone Drive (S-bound) 05:48 17:48 19:18 21:18 23:18
Tilehurst Ashton Close (adj 57) 05:49 17:49 19:19 21:19 23:19
Tilehurst, adj Normanstead Road 05:50 17:50 19:20 21:20 23:20
Tilehurst Chapel Hill Westwood Glen (adj 135) 05:50 17:50 19:20 21:20 23:20
Little Heath, opp Hallplace Farm 05:51 17:51 19:21 21:21 23:21
Little Heath, opp The Birchwoods 05:52 17:52 19:22 21:22 23:22
Little Heath School (o/s) 05:53 17:53 19:23 21:23 23:23
Little Heath, adj Footpath to Stratford Way 05:54 17:54 19:24 21:24 23:24

Inbound

Little Heath, adj Footpath to Stratford Way 05:56 then hourly until 17:56 19:26 21:26 23:26
Turnhams Farm, opp Bitterne Avenue 05:57 17:57 19:27 21:26 23:26
Turnhams Farm Springfield (adj 100) 05:57 17:57 19:27 21:27 23:27
Little Heath Wellfield Close (adj 19) 05:58 17:58 19:28 21:28 23:27
Little Heath Warborough Avenue (adj 51) 05:59 17:59 19:29 21:28 23:28
Tilehurst Ashton Close (adj 60) 06:00 18:00 19:30 21:29 23:29
Tilehurst Lower Elmstone Drive (N-bound) 06:02 18:02 19:32 21:31 23:30
Tilehurst Pierces Hill Foot (E-bound) 06:02 18:02 19:32 21:31 23:30
Tilehurst Pierces Hill Top (adj 1) 06:02 18:02 19:32 21:31 23:30
Tilehurst Crescent Road (adj 69) 06:03 18:03 19:33 21:32 23:31
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop U) 06:04 18:04 19:34 21:33 23:32
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop V) 06:05 18:05 19:35 21:34 23:33
Tilehurst, opp Alford Close 06:06 18:06 19:36 21:34 23:33
Tilehurst, adj Ogmore Close 06:06 18:06 19:36 21:35 23:34
Tilehurst, adj Corwen Road 06:08 18:08 19:38 21:37 23:35
Meadway, adj Church End Lane 06:09 18:09 19:39 21:37 23:35
Meadway Dryland House (opp 195) 06:09 18:09 19:39 21:38 23:36
Meadway, opp Usk Road 06:10 18:10 19:40 21:38 23:36
Meadway, opp Stoneham Close Footpath 06:10 18:10 19:40 21:39 23:36
Meadway Precinct (adj 2) 06:11 18:11 19:41 21:39 23:37
Prospect Park Park Grove (adj 374) 06:12 18:12 19:42 21:40 23:37
Prospect Park Water Road (adj 286) 06:12 18:12 19:42 21:41 23:38
Prospect Park Waverley Road (adj 206) 06:14 18:14 19:44 21:42 23:39
Tilehurst Road Parkside Road (E-bound) 06:14 18:14 19:44 21:42 23:39
Tilehurst Road Cranbury Road (opp 65) 06:15 18:15 19:45 21:43 23:40
Tilehurst Road, opp Southcote Road 06:15 18:15 19:45 21:43 23:40
Reading West Station - Tilehurst Road (adj) 06:16 18:16 19:46 21:44 23:41
Tilehurst Road, opp Maitland Road 06:16 18:16 19:46 21:44 23:41
Castle Hill - Bath Road, on Russell Street 06:17 18:17 19:47 21:46 23:42
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 06:19 18:19 19:49 21:47 23:43
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 06:20 18:20 19:50 21:49 23:44
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 06:22 18:22 19:52 21:51 23:46

Timetable data from Reading Buses

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses