bustimes.org

334 - Bus Hub - Chequers Bus Station

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Outbound

Sheerness, o/s Tesco 07:40 08:48 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:10 16:30 17:45
Sheerness, opp Railway Station 06:06 06:50 07:42 08:50 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:12 16:33 17:48
Sheerness, opp Aldi 06:06 06:50 07:42 08:51 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:13 16:34 17:49
Sheerness Cavour Road (SE-bound) 16:14
Sheerness, adj Coronation Road 16:15
Sheerness, adj Holiday Village 16:17
Halfway, adj Power Station Road 16:19
Halfway, adj Danley Road 16:20
The Halfway House (opp) 16:20
Sheerness, adj Holy Trinity Church 06:07 06:52 07:44 08:52 09:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:35 17:50
Sheerness, adj Catholic Church 06:08 06:53 07:45 08:53 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:36 17:51
Marine Town, opp Invicta Road 06:08 06:53 07:45 08:54 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:36 17:51
Marine Town, opp Richmond Street 06:09 06:54 07:46 08:55 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:37 17:52
Marine Town, adj Yacht Club 06:09 06:55 07:47 08:56 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:38 17:53
Marine Town, opp The Ship On Shore 06:10 06:56 07:48 08:57 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:39 17:54
Marine Town, opp Barton's Point 06:11 06:57 07:49 08:58 09:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:40 17:55
Minster, opp The White House 06:13 07:00 07:52 09:01 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:43 17:58
Minster, opp The Abbey Hotel 06:14 07:00 07:52 09:02 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:43 17:58
Minster, adj Wards Hill Road Bottom 06:15 07:02 07:54 09:04 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:45 18:00
Minster, adj Woodland Drive 06:15 07:02 07:54 09:04 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:45 18:00
Minster Breakneck Hill (S-bound) 06:16 07:03 07:55 09:05 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:46 18:01
Minster, opp The Broadway Shops 06:17 07:04 07:56 09:06 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:47 18:02
Minster, adj Harps Inn 06:17 07:05 07:57 09:07 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:48 18:03
Minster, adj Barton Hill Drive 06:18 07:05 07:57 09:07 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:48 18:03
Minster, opp Scrapsgate Road 06:19 07:06 07:58 09:08 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:49 18:04
Minster, adj Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 06:19 07:07 07:59 09:09 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:50 18:05
Halfway, adj Banner Way 06:20 07:07 08:00 09:09 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:50 18:05
Halfway, adj The Heritage 06:20 07:08 08:01 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:51 18:06
Halfway, adj Sheerness East Working Mens Club 06:21 07:09 08:02 09:11 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:21 16:52 18:07
Halfway, adj Holmside Avenue 06:22 07:10 08:02 09:12 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:22 16:53 18:08
Halfway, opp Holm Place 06:23 07:11 08:03 09:13 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:23 16:54 18:09
Halfway, adj The Rise 06:24 07:12 08:05 09:14 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:24 16:55 18:10
Queenborough Corner (S-bound) 06:25 07:13 08:06 09:15 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:26 16:56 18:11
Queenborough, opp Morrisons 06:27 07:15 08:08 09:17 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:28 16:58 18:13
Queenborough, adj Stray Marsh Farm 06:30 07:18 08:11 09:20 09:50 14:20 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:32 17:02 18:16
Swale, adj Railway Station 06:32 07:21 08:14 09:23 09:53 14:23 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:35 17:05 18:19
Iwade, opp Sanderling Way 06:34 07:23 08:16 09:25 09:55 14:25 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:37 17:07 18:21
Iwade, opp School Lane 06:35 07:24 08:17 09:26 09:56 14:26 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:38 17:08 18:22
Iwade, adj Helen Thompson Close 06:35 07:24 08:17 09:26 09:56 14:26 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:38 17:08 18:22
Iwade, opp Health Centre 06:35 07:24 08:17 09:26 09:56 14:26 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:38 17:08 18:22
Iwade, adj Featherbed Farm Yard 06:36 07:25 08:18 09:27 09:57 14:27 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:39 17:09 18:23
Howt Green, adj Dancing Dog Saloon 06:38 07:27 08:20 09:29 09:59 14:29 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:41 17:11 18:25
Bobbing, opp Garden of England Crematorium 06:38 07:27 08:20 09:29 09:59 14:29 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:41 17:11 18:25
Sonora Fields, opp Sapphire Close 06:40 07:29 08:22 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:43 17:13 18:27
Sonora Fields, adj Jacinth Drive 06:41 07:30 08:23 09:00 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:44 17:14 18:28
Sonora Fields The Meads (S-bound) 06:41 07:30 08:23 09:00 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:44 17:14 18:28
Chalkwell St Paul's Street (E-bound) 06:45 07:34 08:29 09:05 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:49 17:19 18:31
Sittingbourne, opp Morrisons 06:46 07:35 08:32 09:06 09:37 10:07 14:37 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:51 17:21 18:32
Sittingbourne, opp Ford Garage 06:47 07:36 08:34 09:08 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:54 17:24 18:34
Sittingbourne Fire Station (Stop D) 06:49 07:38 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:10 14:40 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:55 17:25 18:35
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 3) 06:50 07:39 08:38 09:11 09:41 10:11 14:41 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:57 17:27 18:36
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 3) 06:26 06:53 07:42 08:20 09:14 09:44 10:14 14:44 15:19 15:49 16:19 17:00 17:30 18:39
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane (Stop G) 06:27 06:54 07:44 08:22 09:16 09:46 10:16 14:46 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:02 17:32 18:41
Chalkwell, opp The Coniston 06:29 06:56 07:46 08:25 09:18 09:48 10:18 14:48 15:24 15:54 16:23 17:04 17:34 18:43
Sittingbourne, opp Keyways 06:29 06:57 07:46 08:26 09:18 09:48 10:18 14:48 15:24 15:54 16:23 17:04 17:34 18:43
Sittingbourne, opp The Billet 06:30 06:57 07:47 08:26 09:19 09:49 10:19 14:49 15:25 15:55 16:24 17:05 17:35 18:44
Key Street, adj The Long Hop 06:30 06:58 07:47 08:27 09:19 09:49 10:19 14:49 15:26 15:56 16:25 17:06 17:36 18:44
Key Street, opp Pearce and Batt Garage 06:31 06:59 07:48 08:28 09:20 09:50 10:20 14:50 15:26 15:56 16:25 17:06 17:36 18:45
Chestnut Street, opp Tudor Rose 06:32 07:01 07:49 08:30 09:21 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:27 15:58 16:26 17:08 17:38 18:46
Chestnut Street, adj Chestnut Wood Lane 06:33 07:02 07:50 08:31 09:22 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:28 15:59 16:27 17:09 17:39 18:47
Danaway, adj Westfield Gardens 06:35 07:04 07:52 08:33 09:24 09:54 10:24 14:54 15:30 16:01 16:29 17:11 17:41 18:49
Danaway Maidstone Road (SW-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:52 08:34 09:24 09:54 10:24 14:54 15:31 16:02 16:30 17:12 17:42 18:49
Stockbury, after Roundabout 06:37 07:08 07:54 08:37 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:33 16:04 16:32 17:14 17:45 18:51
Stockbury, adj Rumstead Lane 06:40 07:12 07:57 08:41 09:29 09:59 10:29 14:59 15:36 16:07 16:35 17:17 17:48 18:54
Stockbury South Street (SW-bound) 06:41 07:13 07:58 08:42 09:30 10:00 10:30 15:00 15:37 16:08 16:36 17:18 17:49 18:55
Detling, opp Village Hall 07:18 08:03
Detling The Street (S-bound) 07:19 08:04
Vinters Park, opp Hilton Hotel 06:51 07:24 08:09 08:55 09:40 10:10 10:40 15:10 15:47 16:19 16:47 17:29 18:00 19:04
Vinters Park, after Chiltern Hundreds 06:52 07:25 08:10 08:56 09:41 10:11 10:41 15:11 15:48 16:19 16:47 17:29 18:00 19:05
Maidstone, opp Holland Road 06:53 07:27 08:12 08:58 09:42 10:12 10:42 15:12 15:49 16:21 16:49 17:31 18:02 19:06
Maidstone, opp Haynes 06:54 07:28 08:13 08:59 09:43 10:13 10:43 15:13 15:50 16:22 16:50 17:32 18:03 19:07
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H5) 06:55 07:30 08:15 09:00 09:44 10:14 10:44 15:14 15:51 16:23 16:51 17:33 18:04 19:08

Chequers Bus Station - Bus Hub

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H5) 07:03 07:36 08:50 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:15 19:15
Maidstone Albion Place (N-bound) 07:03 07:36 08:50 09:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 16:01 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:15 19:15
Maidstone, adj Holland Road 07:03 07:37 08:50 09:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:15 19:15
Vinters Park, before Chiltern Hundreds 07:05 07:39 08:52 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:28 16:05 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:17 19:17
Vinters Park, adj Hilton Hotel 07:06 07:39 08:53 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:28 16:06 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:18 19:18
Detling, adj Church 16:13
Detling, adj The Cock Horse 16:14
Detling, adj Village Hall 16:14
Detling Jade's Crossing (E-bound) 07:09 07:43 08:56 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:32 16:17 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:21 19:21
Detling, adj Kent County Showground 07:11 07:46 08:58 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:35 16:19 16:42 17:18 17:53 18:23 19:23
Stockbury, opp Rumstead Lane 07:18 07:54 09:04 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:43 16:24 16:51 17:27 18:02 18:30 19:30
Danaway Maidstone Road (NE-bound) 07:22 07:58 09:07 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:47 16:28 16:55 17:31 18:06 18:33 19:33
Danaway, opp Westfield Gardens 07:23 07:59 09:07 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:48 16:29 16:56 17:32 18:07 18:34 19:34
Chestnut Street, opp Chestnut Wood Lane 07:25 08:02 09:09 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:50 16:31 16:58 17:34 18:09 18:35 19:35
Chestnut Street, adj Tudor Rose 07:26 08:03 09:09 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:51 16:32 16:59 17:35 18:10 18:36 19:36
Key Street, adj Pearce and Batt Garage 07:28 08:05 09:11 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:53 16:34 17:01 17:37 18:12 18:38 19:38
Key Street, opp The Long Hop 07:28 08:06 09:12 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:53 16:34 17:01 17:37 18:12 18:38 19:38
Sittingbourne, adj The Billet 07:29 08:08 09:13 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:55 16:36 17:03 17:39 18:14 18:39 19:39
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 07:30 08:09 09:15 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:56 16:37 17:04 17:40 18:15 18:40 19:40
Chalkwell, adj The King's Head 07:31 08:11 09:17 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:58 16:38 17:05 17:41 18:16 18:41 19:41
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk (Stop H) 07:33 08:13 09:18 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:59 16:39 17:06 17:42 18:17 18:43 19:43
Sittingbourne, o/s Railway Station 07:34 08:15 09:20 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:01 16:41 17:08 17:44 18:19 18:44 19:44
Sittingbourne, o/s Railway Station 06:46 07:37 08:50 09:23 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:04 16:44 17:11 17:47 18:22 18:47
Sittingbourne, adj Ford Garage 06:48 07:40 08:53 09:25 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:26 16:07 16:46 17:13 17:49 18:24 18:49
Sittingbourne Eurolink Way (W-bound) 06:48 07:41 08:54 09:26 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:27 16:08 16:48 17:14 17:50 18:25 18:49
Sittingbourne, adj Morrisons 06:49 07:42 08:55 09:27 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:28 16:09 16:49 17:15 17:51 18:25 18:50
Chalkwell St Paul's Street (W-bound) 06:50 07:44 08:57 09:28 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:31 16:12 16:50 17:17 17:53 18:27 18:51
Sonora Fields The Meads (N-bound) 06:54 07:50 09:03 09:33 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:37 16:18 16:56 17:22 17:58 18:31 18:55
Sonora Fields, opp Jacinth Drive 06:55 07:51 09:04 09:34 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:38 16:19 16:57 17:23 17:59 18:32 18:56
Sonora Fields, adj Sapphire Close 06:55 07:51 09:04 09:34 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:38 16:19 16:57 17:23 17:59 18:32 18:56
Bobbing, adj Garden of England Crematorium 06:57 07:53 09:06 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:40 16:21 16:59 17:25 18:01 18:34 18:58
Howt Green, opp Dancing Dog Saloon 06:58 07:54 09:07 09:37 10:07 14:37 15:07 15:41 16:22 17:00 17:26 18:02 18:35 18:59
Iwade, opp Featherbed Farm Yard 06:59 07:56 09:08 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:42 16:23 17:01 17:27 18:03 18:36 19:00
Iwade, adj Health Centre 07:00 07:57 09:09 09:39 10:09 14:39 15:09 15:43 16:24 17:02 17:28 18:04 18:37 19:01
Iwade, opp Helen Thompson Close 07:00 07:57 09:09 09:39 10:09 14:39 15:09 15:43 16:24 17:02 17:28 18:04 18:37 19:01
Iwade, adj School Lane 07:01 07:58 09:10 09:40 10:10 14:40 15:10 15:44 16:25 17:03 17:29 18:05 18:38 19:02
Iwade, adj Sanderling Way 07:01 07:58 09:10 09:40 10:10 14:40 15:10 15:44 16:25 17:03 17:29 18:05 18:38 19:02
Swale, opp Railway Station 07:03 08:00 09:12 09:42 10:12 14:42 15:12 15:46 16:27 17:05 17:31 18:07 18:40 19:04
Queenborough, opp Stray Marsh Farm 07:05 08:03 09:14 09:44 10:14 14:44 15:14 15:48 16:29 17:07 17:33 18:09 18:42 19:06
Queenborough, opp Morrisons 07:08 08:07 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:18 14:48 15:18 15:52 16:33 17:11 17:37 18:12 18:45 19:09
Queenborough Corner (N-bound) 07:11 08:10 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:21 15:55 16:36 17:14 17:40 18:15 18:48 19:12
Halfway, opp The Rise 07:11 08:10 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:21 15:55 16:36 17:14 17:40 18:15 18:48 19:12
Halfway, adj Holm Place 07:12 08:11 08:51 09:22 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:22 15:56 16:37 17:15 17:41 18:16 18:49 19:13
Halfway, opp Holmside Avenue 07:13 08:12 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:23 14:53 15:23 15:57 16:38 17:16 17:42 18:17 18:50 19:14
Halfway, opp Sheerness East Working Mens Club 07:13 08:13 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 14:54 15:24 15:58 16:39 17:17 17:43 18:18 18:50 19:14
Halfway, opp The Heritage 07:14 08:14 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:25 14:55 15:25 15:59 16:40 17:18 17:44 18:19 18:51 19:15
Halfway, opp Banner Way 07:15 08:15 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 14:55 15:25 15:59 16:40 17:18 17:44 18:19 18:51 19:15
Minster, opp Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 07:16 08:16 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:26 16:00 16:41 17:19 17:45 18:20 18:52 19:16
Minster, adj Scrapsgate Road 07:16 08:16 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:27 14:57 15:27 16:01 16:42 17:20 17:46 18:21 18:53 19:17
Minster, opp Barton Hill Drive 07:17 08:17 08:57 09:28 09:58 10:28 14:58 15:28 16:02 16:43 17:21 17:47 18:22 18:53 19:17
Minster, adj The Broadway Shops 07:18 08:19 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 14:59 15:29 16:03 16:44 17:22 17:48 18:23 18:54 19:18
Minster Breakneck Hill (N-bound) 07:19 08:20 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 15:00 15:30 16:04 16:45 17:23 17:49 18:24 18:55 19:19
Minster, opp Woodland Drive 07:20 08:20 09:00 09:31 10:01 10:31 15:01 15:31 16:05 16:46 17:24 17:50 18:25 18:56 19:20
Minster, opp Wards Hill Road Bottom 07:21 08:22 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:02 15:32 16:06 16:47 17:25 17:51 18:26 18:57 19:21
Minster, adj The Abbey Hotel 07:21 08:22 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:02 15:32 16:06 16:47 17:25 17:51 18:26 18:57 19:21
Minster, adj The White House 07:22 08:23 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 15:03 15:33 16:07 16:48 17:26 17:52 18:26 18:57 19:21
Marine Town, adj Barton's Point 07:24 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:05 15:35 16:09 16:50 17:28 17:54 18:28 18:59 19:23
Marine Town, adj The Ship On Shore 07:25 08:26 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:06 15:36 16:10 16:51 17:29 17:55 18:29 19:00 19:24
Marine Town, opp Yacht Club 07:25 08:26 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:52 17:29 17:55 18:30 19:01 19:25
Marine Town, adj Richmond Street 07:26 08:27 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:53 17:30 17:56 18:31 19:02 19:26
Marine Town, adj Invicta Road 07:27 08:28 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:08 15:38 16:12 16:53 17:31 17:57 18:31 19:02 19:26
Sheerness, opp Catholic Church 07:27 08:28 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:54 17:31 17:57 18:31 19:02 19:26
Sheerness, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:28 08:29 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:55 17:32 17:58 18:32 19:03 19:27
Sheerness Cavour Road (SE-bound) 07:28 08:29 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:55 17:32 17:58 18:33 19:04 19:28
Sheerness, opp Fire Station 07:29 08:30 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:56 17:33 17:59 18:33 19:04 19:28
Sheerness, adj Aldi 07:30 08:31 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:57 17:34 18:00 18:34 19:05 19:29
Sheerness, adj Railway Station 07:31 08:32 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:58 17:35 18:01 18:35 19:06 19:30
Sheerness, o/s Tesco 07:33 08:34 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 17:37

Timetable data from Arriva Kent & Surrey/Bus Open Data Service, 14 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey