Bus Times

335 - Slaithwaite - Holmfirth

A bus service operated by Stotts Coaches

Slaithwaite - Holmfirth

Wilberlee Heys Ln Intake Lane 07:19 then hourly until
Wilberlee Heys Lane Clough House Ln (stop) 07:20
Hill Top Longlands Road Ing Head 07:21
Hill Top Longlands Rd Longlands Avenue 07:21
Hill Top, at Royd St Hawthorn Road 07:22
Hill Top Royd St Grove Street 07:22
Slaithwaite Royd Street Bank Top 07:23
Slaithwaite, at Crimble Bank Radcliffe Road 07:24
Slaithwaite, opp Carr Lane The Swan PH 07:24
Slaithwaite, adj New Street Fire Station 07:25 08:38 09:53 13:53 15:53 16:53
Slaithwaite Carr Ln Britannia Road 07:25 08:38 09:53 13:53 15:53 16:53
Slaithwaite, at Britannia Road 07:26 08:39 09:54 13:54 15:54 16:54
Slaithwaite Varley Rd Belmont Street (stop) 07:26 08:39 09:54 13:54 15:54 16:54
Slaithwaite Varley Rd Spring Street 07:27 08:40 09:55 13:55 15:55 16:55
Holthead Varley Road Tanners 07:28 08:41 09:56 13:56 15:56 16:56
Holthead Slaithwaite Rd Varley Street 07:29 08:42 09:57 13:57 15:57 16:57
Holthead Slaithwaite Rd Green Gate Lane (stop) 07:30 08:43 09:58 13:58 15:58 16:58
Meltham Slaithwaite Rd Deep Hill End Road 07:31 08:44 09:59 13:59 15:59 16:59
Meltham Slaithwaite Road Moorview 07:33 08:46 10:01 14:01 16:01 17:01
Meltham Slaithwaite Rd Fern Avenue 07:33 08:46 10:01 14:01 16:01 17:01
Meltham, adj Slaithwaite Road Lower Hey 07:34 08:47 10:02 14:02 16:02 17:02
Meltham Morrisons Supermarket (entrance) 07:35 08:48 10:03 14:03 16:03 17:03
Meltham Morrisons Supermarket (S-bound) 07:36 08:49 10:04 14:04 16:04 17:04
Meltham Parkin Lane Holmfirth Rd 07:37 08:50 10:05 14:05 16:05 17:05
Meltham Holmfirth Rd Wetlands Road 07:38 08:51 10:06 14:06 16:06 17:06
Meltham Holmfirth Rd Royd Road (stop) 07:38 08:51 10:06 14:06 16:06 17:06
Meltham Thick Hollins Rd Acre Lane 07:39 08:52 10:07 14:07 16:07 17:07
Wilshaw, o/s Meltham Golf Club 07:39 08:53 10:08 14:08 16:08 17:07
Wilshaw Willshaw Mill Road (stop) 07:40 08:53 10:08 14:08 16:08 17:08
Wilshaw Rd The Avenue 07:40 08:54 10:09 14:09 16:09 17:08
Wilshaw Rd St Marys Church (opp) 07:40 08:54 10:09 14:09 16:09 17:08
Wilshaw Road St Marys Court (adj) 07:41 08:54 10:09 14:09 16:09 17:09
Wilshaw Rd St Marys Court (stop) 07:41 08:54 10:09 14:09 16:09 17:09
Wilshaw Rd Bradshaw Road 07:41 08:55 10:10 14:10 16:10 17:09
Wilshaw Moor Lane Wolfstones Rd 07:42 08:56 10:11 14:11 16:11 17:10
Netherthong Moor Lane Knoll Ln 07:42 08:56 10:11 14:11 16:11 17:10
Netherthong Moor Lane Fox House Farm 07:43 08:57 10:12 14:12 16:12 17:11
Netherthong Denham Drive (E-bound) 08:58 10:13 14:13 16:13
Netherthong Dean Avenue (N-bound) 08:58 10:13 14:13 16:13
Netherthong St Marys Road 08:59 10:14 14:14 16:14
Netherthong St Marys Rise 08:59 10:14 14:14 16:14
Netherthong St Marys Crescent 08:59 10:14 14:14 16:14
Netherthong St Marys Crescent (S-bound) 08:59 10:14 14:14 16:14
Netherthong St Marys Road (W-bound) 08:59 10:14 14:14 16:14
Netherthong Dean Avenue 09:00 10:15 14:15 16:15
Netherthong Denham Drive 09:01 10:16 14:16 16:16
Netherthong Moor Lane Holmedale Crescent (stop) 07:44 09:01 10:16 14:16 16:16 17:12
Netherthong Town Gate St Anns Square 07:44 09:02 10:17 14:17 16:17 17:12
Netherthong Netherfield Drive 09:03 10:18 14:18 16:18
Netherthong The Oval Netherfield Drive 09:04 10:19 14:19 16:19
Netherthong The Oval 09:04 10:19 14:19 16:19
Netherthong Netherfield Drive (E-bound) 09:05 10:20 14:20 16:20
Netherthong New Rd Netherfield Drive (stop) 07:45 09:05 10:20 14:20 16:20 17:13
Netherthong, opp New Rd Hebble Drive 07:46 09:06 10:21 14:21 16:21 17:14
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd New Road 07:47 09:07 10:22 14:22 16:22 17:15
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Crown Lane 07:48 09:08 10:23 14:23 16:23 17:16
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 07:50 09:10 10:25 14:25 16:25 17:18
Operates direct via main road, not via St Mary's Crescent and the Oval Operates direct via main road, not via St Mary's Crescent and the Oval

Holmfirth - Slaithwaite

Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 09:18 then hourly until 14:18 16:18 17:15
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Cooper Lane 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:16
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Fairfields Road 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:17
Holmfirth, adj Huddersfield Rd New Road 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:18
Netherthong, adj New Rd Hebble Drive 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:19
Netherthong New Rd Netherfield Drive 09:23 14:23 16:23 17:20
Netherthong Netherfield Drive 09:23 14:23 16:23
Netherthong The Oval Netherfield Drive 09:24 14:24 16:24
Netherthong The Oval 09:24 14:24 16:24
Netherthong Netherfield Drive (E-bound) 09:25 14:25 16:25
Netherthong Town Gate St Anns Square (stop) 09:26 14:26 16:26 17:21
Netherthong Moor Lane Holmedale Crescent 09:27 14:27 16:27 17:21
Netherthong Denham Drive (E-bound) 09:27 14:27 16:27
Netherthong Dean Avenue (N-bound) 09:27 14:27 16:27
Netherthong St Marys Road 09:28 14:28 16:28
Netherthong St Marys Rise 09:29 14:29 16:29
Netherthong St Marys Crescent 09:29 14:29 16:29
Netherthong St Marys Crescent (S-bound) 09:29 14:29 16:29
Netherthong St Marys Road (W-bound) 09:29 14:29 16:29
Netherthong Dean Avenue 09:30 14:30 16:30
Netherthong Denham Drive 09:30 14:30 16:30
Netherthong Moor Lane Fox House Farm (stop) 09:31 14:31 16:31 17:22
Moor Lane Netherthong 09:32 14:32 16:32 17:23
Wilshaw Moor Lane Wolfstones Rd (stop) 09:32 14:32 16:32 17:23
Wilshaw Rd Bradshaw Road (stop) 09:33 14:33 16:33 17:24
Wilshaw Rd St Marys Court 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:24
Wilshaw Road St Marys Court (opp) 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:24
Wilshaw Rd St Marys Church (o/s) 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:25
Wilshaw Rd The Avenue (W-bound) 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:25
Wilshaw Willshaw Mill Road 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:25
Wilshaw, opp Meltham Golf Club 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:26
Meltham Thick Hollins Rd Coach Road 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:26
Meltham Holmfirth Rd Royd Road 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:27
Meltham, adj Holmfirth Rd Wetlands Road 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:28
Meltham Post Office 09:38 14:38 16:38 17:28
Meltham Parkin Lane Holmfirth Rd 09:38 14:38 16:38 17:28
Meltham Morrisons Supermarket (N-bound) 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:29
Meltham Morrisons Supermarket (entrance) 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:30
Meltham Slaithwaite Road Lower Hey 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:31
Meltham Slaithwaite Rd Fern Avenue (stop) 09:43 14:43 16:43 17:32
Meltham Slaithwaite Rd Hassocks Road 09:43 14:43 16:43 17:32
Meltham Slaithwaite Rd Deep Hill End Road (stop) 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:34
Holthead Slaithwaite Rd Green Gate Lane 09:46 14:46 16:46 17:35
Holthead Slaithwaite Rd Varley Street (stop) 09:46 14:46 16:46 17:35
Holthead Varley Road Tanners (stop) 09:48 14:48 16:48 17:37
Slaithwaite Varley Rd Spring Street (stop) 09:49 14:49 16:49 17:38
Slaithwaite Varley Rd Belmont Street 09:49 14:49 16:49 17:38
Slaithwaite Britannia Road (S-bound) 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:39
Slaithwaite, at Carr Ln Britannia Road 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:39
Slaithwaite, adj New Street Fire Station 09:51 14:51 16:51 17:40
Operates direct via main road, not via St Mary's Crescent and the Oval

More information