Bus Times

335 - Slaithwaite - Holmfirth

A bus service operated by Stotts Coaches

Outbound

Wilberlee Heys Ln Intake Lane 07:19 then hourly until
Wilberlee Heys Lane Clough House Ln (stop) 07:20
Hill Top Longlands Road Ing Head 07:21
Hill Top Longlands Rd Longlands Avenue 07:21
Hill Top, at Royd St Hawthorn Road 07:21
Hill Top Royd St Grove Street 07:22
Slaithwaite Royd Street Bank Top 07:23
Slaithwaite, at Crimble Bank Radcliffe Road 07:23
Slaithwaite, opp Carr Lane The Swan PH 07:24
Slaithwaite, adj New Street Fire Station 07:25 08:38 09:53 13:53 15:53 16:53
Slaithwaite Carr Ln Britannia Road 07:25 08:38 09:53 13:53 15:53 16:53
Slaithwaite, at Britannia Road 07:26 08:39 09:54 13:54 15:54 16:54
Slaithwaite Varley Rd Belmont Street (stop) 07:26 08:39 09:54 13:54 15:54 16:54
Slaithwaite Varley Rd Spring Street 07:27 08:40 09:55 13:55 15:55 16:55
Holthead Varley Road Tanners 07:29 08:42 09:57 13:57 15:57 16:57
Holthead Slaithwaite Rd Varley Street 07:30 08:43 09:58 13:58 15:58 16:58
Holthead Slaithwaite Rd Green Gate Lane (stop) 07:30 08:43 09:58 13:58 15:58 16:58
Meltham Slaithwaite Rd Deep Hill End Road 07:31 08:44 09:59 13:59 15:59 16:59
Meltham Slaithwaite Road Moorview 07:32 08:45 10:00 14:00 16:00 17:00
Meltham Slaithwaite Rd Fern Avenue 07:33 08:46 10:01 14:01 16:01 17:01
Meltham, adj Slaithwaite Road Lower Hey 07:34 08:47 10:02 14:02 16:02 17:02
Meltham Morrisons Supermarket (entrance) 07:35 08:48 10:03 14:03 16:03 17:03
Meltham Morrisons Supermarket (S-bound) 07:36 08:49 10:04 14:04 16:04 17:04
Meltham Parkin Lane Holmfirth Rd 07:37 08:50 10:05 14:05 16:05 17:05
Meltham Holmfirth Rd Wetlands Road 07:38 08:51 10:06 14:06 16:06 17:06
Meltham Holmfirth Rd Royd Road (stop) 07:38 08:51 10:06 14:06 16:06 17:06
Meltham Thick Hollins Rd Acre Lane 07:38 08:52 10:07 14:07 16:07 17:06
Wilshaw, o/s Meltham Golf Club 07:39 08:52 10:07 14:07 16:07 17:07
Wilshaw Willshaw Mill Road (stop) 07:39 08:53 10:08 14:08 16:08 17:07
Wilshaw Rd The Avenue 07:39 08:53 10:08 14:08 16:08 17:07
Wilshaw Rd St Marys Church (opp) 07:40 08:53 10:08 14:08 16:08 17:08
Wilshaw Road St Marys Court (adj) 07:40 08:53 10:08 14:08 16:08 17:08
Wilshaw Rd St Marys Court (stop) 07:40 08:54 10:09 14:09 16:09 17:08
Wilshaw Rd Bradshaw Road 07:41 08:54 10:09 14:09 16:09 17:09
Wilshaw Moor Lane Wolfstones Rd 07:42 08:55 10:10 14:10 16:10 17:10
Netherthong Moor Lane Knoll Ln 07:42 08:55 10:10 14:10 16:10 17:10
Netherthong Moor Lane Fox House Farm 07:43 08:57 10:12 14:12 16:12 17:11
Netherthong Denham Drive (E-bound) 08:57 10:12 14:12 16:12
Netherthong Dean Avenue (N-bound) 08:58 10:13 14:13 16:13
Netherthong St Marys Road 08:58 10:13 14:13 16:13
Netherthong St Marys Rise 08:59 10:14 14:14 16:14
Netherthong St Marys Crescent 08:59 10:14 14:14 16:14
Netherthong St Marys Crescent (S-bound) 08:59 10:14 14:14 16:14
Netherthong St Marys Road (W-bound) 09:00 10:15 14:15 16:15
Netherthong Dean Avenue 09:00 10:15 14:15 16:15
Netherthong Denham Drive 09:01 10:16 14:16 16:16
Netherthong Moor Lane Holmedale Crescent (stop) 07:43 09:01 10:16 14:16 16:16 17:11
Netherthong Town Gate St Anns Square 07:44 09:02 10:17 14:17 16:17 17:12
Netherthong Netherfield Drive 09:03 10:18 14:18 16:18
Netherthong The Oval Netherfield Drive 09:04 10:19 14:19 16:19
Netherthong The Oval 09:04 10:19 14:19 16:19
Netherthong Netherfield Drive (E-bound) 09:05 10:20 14:20 16:20
Netherthong New Rd Netherfield Drive (stop) 07:45 09:05 10:20 14:20 16:20 17:13
Netherthong, opp New Rd Hebble Drive 07:45 09:06 10:21 14:21 16:21 17:13
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd New Road 07:47 09:07 10:22 14:22 16:22 17:15
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Crown Lane 07:49 09:09 10:24 14:24 16:24 17:17
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 07:50 09:10 10:25 14:25 16:25 17:18
Operates direct via main road, not via St Mary's Crescent and the Oval Operates direct via main road, not via St Mary's Crescent and the Oval

Inbound

Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 09:18 then hourly until 14:18 16:18 17:15
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Cooper Lane 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:16
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Fairfields Road 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:17
Holmfirth, adj Huddersfield Rd New Road 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:18
Netherthong, adj New Rd Hebble Drive 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:19
Netherthong New Rd Netherfield Drive 09:23 14:23 16:23 17:20
Netherthong Netherfield Drive 09:23 14:23 16:23
Netherthong The Oval Netherfield Drive 09:24 14:24 16:24
Netherthong The Oval 09:25 14:25 16:25
Netherthong Netherfield Drive (E-bound) 09:25 14:25 16:25
Netherthong Town Gate St Anns Square (stop) 09:26 14:26 16:26 17:21
Netherthong Moor Lane Holmedale Crescent 09:27 14:27 16:27 17:22
Netherthong Denham Drive (E-bound) 09:27 14:27 16:27
Netherthong Dean Avenue (N-bound) 09:27 14:27 16:27
Netherthong St Marys Road 09:28 14:28 16:28
Netherthong St Marys Rise 09:28 14:28 16:28
Netherthong St Marys Crescent 09:29 14:29 16:29
Netherthong St Marys Crescent (S-bound) 09:29 14:29 16:29
Netherthong St Marys Road (W-bound) 09:30 14:30 16:30
Netherthong Dean Avenue 09:30 14:30 16:30
Netherthong Denham Drive 09:31 14:31 16:31
Netherthong Moor Lane Fox House Farm (stop) 09:31 14:31 16:31 17:22
Moor Lane Netherthong 09:32 14:32 16:32 17:23
Wilshaw Moor Lane Wolfstones Rd (stop) 09:33 14:33 16:33 17:23
Wilshaw Rd Bradshaw Road (stop) 09:33 14:33 16:33 17:24
Wilshaw Rd St Marys Court 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:24
Wilshaw Road St Marys Court (opp) 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:25
Wilshaw Rd St Marys Church (o/s) 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:25
Wilshaw Rd The Avenue (W-bound) 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:25
Wilshaw Willshaw Mill Road 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:25
Wilshaw, opp Meltham Golf Club 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:26
Meltham Thick Hollins Rd Coach Road 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:26
Meltham Holmfirth Rd Royd Road 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:27
Meltham, adj Holmfirth Rd Wetlands Road 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:28
Meltham Post Office 09:38 14:38 16:38 17:28
Meltham Parkin Lane Holmfirth Rd 09:38 14:38 16:38 17:28
Meltham Morrisons Supermarket (N-bound) 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:29
Meltham Morrisons Supermarket (entrance) 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:30
Meltham Slaithwaite Road Lower Hey 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:31
Meltham Slaithwaite Rd Fern Avenue (stop) 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:31
Meltham Slaithwaite Rd Hassocks Road 09:43 14:43 16:43 17:32
Meltham Slaithwaite Rd Deep Hill End Road (stop) 09:44 14:44 16:44 17:33
Holthead Slaithwaite Rd Green Gate Lane 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:34
Holthead Slaithwaite Rd Varley Street (stop) 09:46 14:46 16:46 17:35
Holthead Varley Road Tanners (stop) 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:36
Slaithwaite Varley Rd Spring Street (stop) 09:49 14:49 16:49 17:38
Slaithwaite Varley Rd Belmont Street 09:49 14:49 16:49 17:38
Slaithwaite Britannia Road (S-bound) 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:39
Slaithwaite, at Carr Ln Britannia Road 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:39
Slaithwaite, adj New Street Fire Station 09:51 14:51 16:51 17:40
Operates direct via main road, not via St Mary's Crescent and the Oval

More information

Stotts Coaches