338f - Newry City Service - Bessbrook, Charlemont Square
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus Town Services
- Timetable
- Map
Newry Buscentre | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 15:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 16:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 17:05 | 17:05 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monaghan St | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:08 | ||||||
Daisy Hill (outward) | 15:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 17:10 | |||||||||
Swimming Pool (outward) | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | |||||||
Wheel | 17:10 | ||||||||||||||
Hospital Rd (outward) | 15:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 17:12 | |||||||||
Jennings Park (outward) | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | |||||||
Newry Camlough Road (inward) | 15:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 17:12 | 17:12 | ||||||||
Meadow (outward) | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | |||||||
Chapel (other direction) | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | |||||||
Derrybeg (outward) | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | |||||||
Derrybeg (outward) | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | |||||||
McEvoys Cnr (other direction) | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 15:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 16:14 | 16:14 | 17:13 | 17:14 | 17:14 |
Cloughreagh (outward) | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 15:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 16:16 | 16:16 | 17:15 | 17:16 | 17:16 |
CLOUGHREAGH PARK | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 15:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 16:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 17:17 | 17:17 |
Newry Deramore Road | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:17 | 15:18 | 15:18 | 16:17 | 16:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 17:18 | |
Deramore Road Bus Stop (outward) | 17:18 | ||||||||||||||
High Street (outward) | 17:19 | ||||||||||||||
BESSBROOK | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 15:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 16:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 17:22 | 17:22 |
Bessbrook Green Road | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 15:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 16:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 17:25 | 17:25 |
Dobsons Pond (inward) | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 15:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 16:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 17:26 | 17:26 |
Father Cullen Park | 17:28 | ||||||||||||||
Father Cullen Park | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 15:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 16:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 17:28 | 17:28 |
Camlough Pk (other direction) | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 15:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 16:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 17:29 | 17:29 |
Library (inward) | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 15:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 16:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 17:30 | 17:30 |
Bessbrook Charlemont Square (outward) | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 15:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 16:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 17:31 | 17:31 |
Blacks (inward) | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 15:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 16:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 17:31 | 17:31 |
Orange Hall (inward) | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 15:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 16:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 17:33 | 17:33 |
Beatle Row (inward) | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 15:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 16:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 17:33 | 17:33 |
Riverside (inward) | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 15:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 16:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 17:33 | 17:33 |
Millvale (inward) | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 15:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 16:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 17:34 | 17:34 |
Kennedy Pk (inward) | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 15:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 16:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 17:34 | 17:34 |
Mcevoys Cnr (inward) | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 15:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 16:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 17:35 | 17:35 |
NewryCamlough Road (inward) | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 15:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 16:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 17:36 | |
Daisy Hill (inward) | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 15:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 16:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 17:37 | 17:37 |
Monaghan Row (inward) | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 15:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 16:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 17:40 | 17:40 |
Monaghan St (inward) | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 15:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 16:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 17:42 | 17:42 |
Newry Buscentre | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 15:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 16:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 17:45 | 17:45 |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 29 May 2024
Ulsterbus Town Services
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @translink_ni