bustimes.org

34 - Dunstable - Markyate - Flamstead - Redbourn - St Albans

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Dunstable - St Albans

Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 06:10 06:25 06:45 07:05 09:00 then hourly until 14:00
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 06:11 06:27 06:47 07:07 09:03 14:03
Dunstable Friars Walk (Stop S4) 06:13 06:49 07:10
Dunstable, adj Lover's Walk 06:13 06:49 07:10
Dunstable, adj Borough Road 06:13 06:50 07:11
Dunstable, adj Half Moon Lane 06:14 06:50 07:11
Dunstable, opp Southfields Road 06:14 06:51 07:12
Dunstable, adj Southwood Road 06:15 06:52 07:13
Dunstable West Street (Stop T1) 06:28 09:05 14:05
Dunstable, opp St Marys Church 06:28 09:05 14:05
Dunstable, o/s The Cemetry 06:29 09:06 14:06
Dunstable, opp Pipers Croft 06:30 09:07 14:07
Dunstable, adj Cemetery Lane 06:30 09:07 14:07
Dunstable, adj Meadway 06:31 09:08 14:08
Dunstable, adj Windermere Close 06:31 09:08 14:08
Dunstable, opp Queensbury Academy 06:32 09:09 14:09
Dunstable, o/s Langdale Road Shops 06:33 09:10 14:10
Dunstable, opp Borrowdale Avenue 06:33 09:10 14:10
Dunstable, o/s Lowther Road Shops 06:34 09:11 14:11
Dunstable, adj Miletree Crescent 06:35 09:12 14:12
Dunstable, adj Churchill Road 06:36 09:13 14:13
Dunstable, o/s Glenwood School 06:38 09:15 14:15
Dunstable, o/s Turnpike Farm 06:17 06:39 06:54 07:15 09:16 14:16
Kensworth Jockey Farm (SE-bound) 06:18 06:40 06:56 07:17 09:16 14:16
Caddington, o/s Horse and Jockey 06:18 06:41 06:57 07:18 09:17 14:17
Markyate, opp The Packhorse PH 06:20 06:42 06:59 07:20 09:18 14:18
Markyate, opp The Plume of Feathers PH 06:24 06:49 07:11 07:27 09:23 14:23 15:54 16:52 18:10
Markyate, opp Long Meadow 06:24 06:49 07:12 07:27 09:23 14:23 15:54 16:52 18:10
Markyate, nr Fire Station 06:25 06:50 07:14 07:28 09:24 14:24 15:55 16:53 18:11
Markyate, nr Cavendish Road 06:26 06:51 07:15 07:28 09:25 14:25 15:56 16:54 18:12
Markyate, o/s Holiday Inn 06:30 06:55 07:21 07:31 09:27 14:27 15:58 16:57 18:15
Flamstead, opp The Bungalow 06:32 06:57 07:24 07:33 09:29 14:29 16:00
Flamstead, opp The Three Blackbirds PH 06:33 06:58 07:26 07:34 09:30 14:30 16:01
Friar’s Wash Chequers Hill (NE-bound) 06:35 07:00 07:30 07:36 09:32 14:32 16:02
Friar’s Wash, nr Watery Lane 06:35 07:01 07:31 07:36 09:32 14:32 16:03 17:00 18:18
Redbourn, opp Whitehill Wood 06:37 07:02 07:33 07:38 09:33 14:33 16:04 17:01 18:19
Redbourn, opp Redding Lane 06:39 07:04 07:36 07:40 09:35 14:35 16:05 17:03 18:21
Redbourn, nr Luton Lane 06:40 07:05 07:38 07:41 09:36 14:36 16:05 17:04 18:22
Redbourn, opp Aysgarth Road 06:41 07:06 07:40 07:42 09:37 14:37 16:06 17:05 18:23
Redbourn, opp Lamb Lane 06:42 07:07 07:42 07:43 09:38 14:38 16:07 17:06 18:24
Redbourn High Street (SE-bound) 06:43 07:08 07:43 07:44 09:39 14:39 16:08 17:07 18:25
Redbourn, opp Fish Street Farm 06:43 07:08 07:43 07:44 09:39 14:39 16:08 17:07 18:25
Redbourn, opp The Chequers PH 06:43 07:09 07:44 07:45 09:39 14:39 16:08 17:08 18:25
Redbourn, opp Beaumont Hall Lane 06:44 07:10 07:46 07:47 09:41 14:41 16:10 17:09 18:26
Redbournbury Lane (adj) 06:45 07:11 07:48 07:48 09:41 14:41 16:10 17:10 18:27
Redbournbury, opp Punch Bowl Lane 06:45 07:12 07:49 07:49 09:42 14:42 16:11 17:11 18:28
St Albans, opp Hogg End Lane 06:47 07:13 07:51 07:52 09:43 14:43 16:12 17:12 18:29
St Albans, opp Bow Bridge 06:47 07:14 07:52 07:53 09:44 14:44 16:13 17:13 18:29
St Albans, opp Pre Hotel 06:49 07:16 07:55 07:56 09:45 14:45 16:14 17:15 18:31
St Albans, nr Town Hall 09:48 14:48 16:17
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 12) 09:49 14:49 16:18
St Albans Verulam Road (E-bound) 06:50 07:18 07:58 07:59 17:17 18:32
St Albans, adj Cannon Street 06:51 07:18 07:59 08:00 17:17 18:33
St Albans Catherine Street (SE-bound) 06:51 07:19 08:00 08:01 17:18 18:33
St Albans, nr Alban City School 06:52 07:20 08:01 08:02 17:19 18:34
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop B) 06:57 07:25 08:08 08:09 17:27 18:38
St Albans, opp The Crown PH 08:10
Fleetville, opp Cemetery 08:10
Fleetville, nr Harlesden Road 08:11
Fleetville, opp Morrisons 08:12
Fleetville, opp Ashley Road 08:13
Fleetville, nr Oakwood Drive 08:15
Oaklands, nr Wynches Farm Drive 08:16
Oaklands, in Nicholas Breakspear School Grounds 08:20

St Albans - Dunstable

St Albans City Railway Station (Stop D) 07:30 08:54 then hourly until 17:30 18:40
St Albans, o/s Iceland 07:31 08:56 17:33 18:42
St Albans, nr Lattimore Road 07:32 08:57 17:35 18:43
St Albans, opp Police Station 07:33 08:58 17:37 18:45
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 12) 07:35 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:22 17:40 18:47
St Albans Catherine Street (NW-bound) 07:35 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:22 17:40 18:47
St Albans, opp Cannon Street 07:35 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:23 17:41 18:47
St Albans Verulam Road (W-bound) 07:36 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:23 17:41 18:48
St Albans, nr Pre Hotel 07:37 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:25 17:44 18:49
St Albans, nr Bow Bridge 07:39 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:27 17:46 18:51
St Albans, adj Hogg End Lane 07:40 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:28 17:47 18:52
Redbournbury, adj Punch Bowl Lane 07:41 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:30 17:49 18:53
Redbournbury Lane (opp) 07:42 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:31 17:50 18:54
Redbourn, nr Beaumont Hall Lane 07:42 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:32 17:50 18:54
Redbourn, nr The Chequers PH 07:44 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:33 17:52 18:56
Redbourn, nr Fish Street Farm 07:44 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:34 17:53 18:56
Redbourn High Street (NW-bound) 07:45 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:35 17:54 18:57
Redbourn, nr Lamb Lane 07:45 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:35 17:54 18:57
Redbourn, nr Aysgarth Road 07:46 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:36 17:55 18:58
Redbourn, opp Luton Lane 07:47 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:37 17:56 18:59
Redbourn, adj Redding Lane 07:48 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:38 17:57 19:00
Redbourn, nr Whitehill Wood 07:49 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:40 17:59 19:01
Friar’s Wash, opp Watery Lane 07:50 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:41 18:00 19:02
Friar’s Wash Chequers Hill (SW-bound) 07:51 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:41 18:00 19:03
Flamstead, o/s The Three Blackbirds PH 07:53 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:44 18:03 19:05
Flamstead, nr The Bungalow 07:54 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:44 18:04 19:05
Markyate, opp Holiday Inn 07:56 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:46 18:07 19:07
Markyate, opp The Plume of Feathers PH 07:58 08:35 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:48 18:10 19:09
Markyate, opp Long Meadow 07:58 08:35 09:25 10:25 15:25 19:09
Markyate, nr Fire Station 07:59 08:36 09:26 10:26 15:26 19:10
Markyate, nr Cavendish Road 07:59 08:36 09:26 10:26 15:26 19:10
Markyate, adj The Packhorse PH 08:02 08:39 09:29 10:29 15:29 19:13
Caddington, opp Horse and Jockey 08:03 08:39 09:29 10:29 15:29 19:14
Kensworth Jockey Farm (NW-bound) 08:03 08:40 09:30 10:30 15:30 19:14
Dunstable, opp Turnpike Farm 08:04 08:41 09:31 10:31 15:31 19:15
Dunstable, opp Southwood Road 19:17
Dunstable, o/s Southfields Road 19:18
Dunstable, opp Half Moon Lane 19:18
Dunstable, opp Borough Road 19:19
Dunstable, opp Lover's Walk 19:19
Dunstable, opp Glenwood School 08:07 08:43 09:33 10:33 15:33
Dunstable, o/s Lowther Road 08:08 08:44 09:34 10:34 15:34
Dunstable, opp Miletree Crescent 08:09 08:45 09:35 10:35 15:35
Dunstable, opp Lowther Road Shops 08:10 08:46 09:36 10:36 15:36
Dunstable, adj Borrowdale Avenue 08:11 08:47 09:37 10:37 15:37
Dunstable, opp Langdale Road Shops 08:13 08:49 09:39 10:39 15:39
Dunstable, o/s Queensbury Academy 08:13 08:49 09:39 10:39 15:39
Dunstable, opp Windermere Close 08:15 08:50 09:40 10:40 15:40
Dunstable, opp Meadway 08:16 08:51 09:41 10:41 15:41
Dunstable, opp Cemetery Lane 08:17 08:52 09:42 10:42 15:42
Dunstable, adj Pipers Croft 08:18 08:53 09:43 10:43 15:43
Dunstable, opp The Cemetry 08:19 08:54 09:44 10:44 15:44
Dunstable The Square (Stop S3) 19:20
Dunstable, opp Kirby Road 08:20 08:55 09:45 10:45 15:45
Dunstable, adj St Marys Church 08:21 08:55 09:45 10:45 15:45
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P2) 08:23 08:57 09:47 10:47 15:47 19:21

Timetable data from Centrebus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Centrebus (South)