bustimes.org

34 - Dunstable - Markyate - St Albans

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Dunstable - Markyate - St Albans

Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 07:05 09:00 12:00 15:00
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 09:05 12:05 15:05
Dunstable West Street (Stop T1) 09:05 12:05 15:05
Dunstable, opp St Marys Church 09:05 12:05 15:05
Dunstable, o/s The Cemetry 09:06 12:06 15:06
Dunstable Friars Walk (Stop S4) 07:06
Dunstable, adj Lover's Walk 07:07
Dunstable, adj Half Moon Lane 07:08
Dunstable, opp Southfields Road 07:09
Dunstable, adj Southwood Road 07:10
Dunstable, o/s Turnpike Farm 07:20
Dunstable, opp Pipers Croft 09:07 12:07 15:07
Dunstable, adj Cemetery Lane 09:08 12:08 15:08
Dunstable, adj Meadway 09:08 12:08 15:08
Dunstable, adj Windermere Close 09:08 12:08 15:08
Dunstable, opp Queensbury Academy 09:09 12:09 15:09
Dunstable, o/s Langdale Road Shops 09:10 12:10 15:10
Dunstable, opp Borrowdale Avenue 09:11 12:11 15:11
Dunstable, o/s Lowther Road Shops 09:12 12:12 15:12
Dunstable, adj Miletree Crescent 09:13 12:13 15:13
Dunstable, adj Churchill Road 09:15 12:15 15:15
Dunstable, o/s Glenwood School 09:15 12:15 15:15
Kensworth Jockey Farm (SE-bound) 07:21 09:16 12:16 15:16
Caddington, o/s Horse and Jockey 07:21 09:17 12:17 15:17
Markyate, opp The Packhorse PH 09:18 12:18 15:18
Markyate, opp The Plume of Feathers PH 07:27
Markyate, opp Long Meadow 09:23 12:23 15:23
Markyate, nr Fire Station 07:28 09:23 12:23 15:23
Markyate, nr Cavendish Road 07:28 09:24 12:24 15:24
Markyate, o/s Holiday Inn 07:31 09:27 12:27 15:27
Flamstead, opp The Bungalow 07:33 09:29 12:29 15:29
Flamstead, opp The Three Blackbirds PH 07:34 09:30 12:30 15:30
Friar’s Wash Chequers Hill (NE-bound) 07:36 09:31 12:31 15:31
Friar’s Wash, nr Watery Lane 07:36 09:32 12:32 15:32
Redbourn, opp Whitehill Wood 07:38 09:33 12:33 15:33
Redbourn, opp Redding Lane 07:40 09:35 12:35 15:35
Redbourn, nr Luton Lane 07:41 09:36 12:36 15:36
Redbourn, opp Aysgarth Road 07:42 09:37 12:37 15:37
Redbourn, opp Lamb Lane 07:43 09:38 12:38 15:38
Redbourn High Street (SE-bound) 07:44 09:39 12:39 15:39
Redbourn, opp Fish Street Farm 07:44 09:39 12:39 15:39
Redbourn, opp The Chequers PH 07:44 09:39 12:39 15:39
Redbourn, opp Beaumont Hall Lane 07:47 09:40 12:40 15:40
Redbournbury Lane (adj) 07:48 09:41 12:41 15:41
Redbournbury, opp Punch Bowl Lane 07:49 09:42 12:42 15:42
St Albans, opp Hogg End Lane 07:51 09:43 12:43 15:43
St Albans, opp Bow Bridge 07:53 09:44 12:44 15:44
St Albans, opp Pre Hotel 07:56 09:45 12:45 15:45
St Albans, nr Town Hall 09:48 12:48 15:48
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 14) 08:02 09:49 12:49 15:49
St Albans Verulam Road (E-bound) 08:04 15:51
St Albans, adj Cannon Street 08:05 15:52
St Albans Catherine Street (SE-bound) 08:06 15:53
St Albans, nr Alban City School 08:06 15:53
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop B) 08:09 15:56

St Albans - Markyate - Dunstable

St Albans City Railway Station (Stop D) 16:10
St Albans, o/s Iceland 16:13
St Albans, nr Lattimore Road 16:15
St Albans, opp Police Station 16:17
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 12) 10:00 13:00 16:20
St Albans Catherine Street (NW-bound) 10:00 13:00 16:20
St Albans, opp Cannon Street 10:00 13:00 16:21
St Albans Verulam Road (W-bound) 10:01 13:01 16:21
St Albans, nr Pre Hotel 10:03 13:03 16:23
St Albans, nr Bow Bridge 10:04 13:04 16:25
St Albans, adj Hogg End Lane 10:06 13:06 16:27
Redbournbury, adj Punch Bowl Lane 10:07 13:07 16:28
Redbournbury Lane (opp) 10:08 13:08 16:29
Redbourn, nr Beaumont Hall Lane 10:08 13:08 16:30
Redbourn, nr The Chequers PH 10:10 13:10 16:32
Redbourn, nr Fish Street Farm 10:10 13:10 16:32
Redbourn High Street (NW-bound) 10:11 13:11 16:33
Redbourn, nr Lamb Lane 10:11 13:11 16:33
Redbourn, nr Aysgarth Road 10:12 13:12 16:34
Redbourn, opp Luton Lane 10:13 13:13 16:35
Redbourn, adj Redding Lane 10:14 13:14 16:36
Redbourn, nr Whitehill Wood 10:16 13:16 16:38
Friar’s Wash, opp Watery Lane 10:17 13:17 16:39
Friar’s Wash Chequers Hill (SW-bound) 10:18 13:18 16:40
Flamstead, o/s The Three Blackbirds PH 10:20 13:20 16:42
Flamstead, nr The Bungalow 10:20 13:20 16:42
Markyate, opp Holiday Inn 10:23 13:23 16:44
Markyate, opp The Plume of Feathers PH 08:35 10:25 13:25 16:46
Markyate, opp Long Meadow 08:35 10:25 13:25 16:46
Markyate, nr Fire Station 08:35 10:25 13:25 16:46
Markyate, nr Cavendish Road 08:36 10:26 13:26 16:47
Markyate, adj The Packhorse PH 08:39 10:29 13:29 16:50
Caddington, opp Horse and Jockey 08:39 10:29 13:29 16:50
Kensworth Jockey Farm (NW-bound) 08:40 10:30 13:30 16:51
Dunstable, opp Turnpike Farm 08:40 10:30 13:30 16:51
Dunstable, opp Glenwood School 08:42 10:32 13:32 16:53
Dunstable, o/s Lowther Road 08:42 10:32 13:32 16:53
Dunstable, opp Miletree Crescent 08:42 10:32 13:32 16:53
Dunstable, opp Lowther Road Shops 08:43 10:33 13:33 16:54
Dunstable, adj Borrowdale Avenue 08:46 10:36 13:36 16:57
Dunstable, opp Langdale Road Shops 08:49 10:39 13:39 17:00
Dunstable, o/s Queensbury Academy 08:49 10:39 13:39 17:00
Dunstable, opp Windermere Close 08:50 10:40 13:40 17:01
Dunstable, opp Meadway 08:51 10:41 13:41 17:02
Dunstable, opp Cemetery Lane 08:52 10:42 13:42 17:03
Dunstable, adj Pipers Croft 08:53 10:43 13:43 17:04
Dunstable, opp The Cemetry 08:53 10:43 13:43 17:04
Dunstable, opp Kirby Road 08:54 10:44 13:44 17:05
Dunstable, adj St Marys Church 08:55 10:45 13:45 17:06
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P1) 08:57 10:47 13:47 17:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Centrebus (South)