🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

34 - Dunstable - Markyate - St Albans

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Dunstable - Markyate - St Albans

Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 07:05 09:27 12:27 15:27
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 07:07 09:30 12:30 15:30
Dunstable Friars Walk (Stop S4) 07:10
Dunstable, adj Lover's Walk 07:10
Dunstable, adj Half Moon Lane 07:11
Dunstable, opp Southfields Road 07:12
Dunstable, adj Southwood Road 07:13
Dunstable West Street (Stop T1) 09:32 12:32 15:32
Dunstable, opp St Marys Church 09:32 12:32 15:32
Dunstable, o/s The Cemetry 09:33 12:33 15:33
Dunstable, opp Pipers Croft 09:34 12:34 15:34
Dunstable, adj Cemetery Lane 09:34 12:34 15:34
Dunstable, adj Meadway 09:35 12:35 15:35
Dunstable, adj Windermere Close 09:35 12:35 15:35
Dunstable, opp Queensbury Academy 09:36 12:36 15:36
Dunstable, o/s Langdale Road Shops 09:37 12:37 15:37
Dunstable, opp Borrowdale Avenue 09:37 12:37 15:37
Dunstable, o/s Lowther Road Shops 09:39 12:39 15:39
Dunstable, adj Miletree Crescent 09:39 12:39 15:39
Dunstable, adj Churchill Road 09:40 12:40 15:40
Dunstable, o/s Glenwood School 09:42 12:42 15:42
Dunstable, o/s Turnpike Farm 07:15 09:43 12:43 15:43
Kensworth Jockey Farm (S-bound) 07:17 09:43 12:43 15:43
Caddington, o/s Horse and Jockey 07:18 09:44 12:44 15:44
Markyate, opp The Packhorse PH 07:20 09:45 12:45 15:45
Markyate, opp The Plume of Feathers PH 07:27 08:44 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:52
Markyate, opp Long Meadow 07:27 08:44 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Markyate, nr Fire Station 07:28 08:45 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:53
Markyate, nr Cavendish Road 07:28 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:53
Markyate, o/s Holiday Inn 07:31 08:50 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:57
Flamstead, opp The Bungalow 07:33 08:52 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Flamstead, opp The Three Blackbirds PH 07:34 08:53 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Friar’s Wash Chequers Hill (NE-bound) 07:36 08:55 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Friar’s Wash, nr Watery Lane 07:36 08:56 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:00
Redbourn, opp Whitehill Wood 07:38 08:58 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:02
Redbourn, opp Redding Lane 07:40 09:00 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:03
Redbourn, nr Luton Lane 07:41 09:01 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:04
Redbourn, opp Aysgarth Road 07:42 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:05
Redbourn, opp Lamb Lane 07:43 09:04 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:06
Redbourn High Street (SE-bound) 07:44 09:05 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:07
Redbourn, opp Fish Street Farm 07:44 09:05 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:07
Redbourn, opp The Chequers PH 07:45 09:05 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:07
Redbourn, opp Beaumont Hall Lane 07:47 09:07 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:09
Redbournbury Lane (adj) 07:48 09:08 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:10
Redbournbury, opp Punch Bowl Lane 07:49 09:08 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:10
St Albans, opp Hogg End Lane 07:52 09:10 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:12
St Albans, opp Bow Bridge 07:53 09:11 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:13
St Albans, opp Pre Hotel 07:56 09:12 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15
St Albans, nr Town Hall 09:16 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 14) 09:17 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
St Albans Verulam Road (E-bound) 07:59 17:17
St Albans, adj Cannon Street 08:00 17:17
St Albans Catherine Street (SE-bound) 08:01 17:18
St Albans, nr Alban City School 08:02 17:19
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop B) 08:09 17:27

St Albans - Markyate - Dunstable

St Albans City Railway Station (Stop D) 17:30
St Albans, o/s Iceland 17:32
St Albans, nr Lattimore Road 17:33
St Albans, opp Police Station 17:34
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 12) 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:36
St Albans Catherine Street (NW-bound) 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:36
St Albans, opp Cannon Street 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:36
St Albans Verulam Road (W-bound) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:37
St Albans, nr Pre Hotel 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:39
St Albans, nr Bow Bridge 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:40
St Albans, adj Hogg End Lane 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:42
Redbournbury, adj Punch Bowl Lane 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:43
Redbournbury Lane (opp) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:44
Redbourn, nr Beaumont Hall Lane 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:44
Redbourn, nr The Chequers PH 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:46
Redbourn, nr Fish Street Farm 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:46
Redbourn High Street (NW-bound) 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:47
Redbourn, nr Lamb Lane 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:47
Redbourn, nr Aysgarth Road 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:48
Redbourn, opp Luton Lane 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:49
Redbourn, adj Redding Lane 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:50
Redbourn, nr Whitehill Wood 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:52
Friar’s Wash, opp Watery Lane 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:53
Friar’s Wash Chequers Hill (SW-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:54
Flamstead, o/s The Three Blackbirds PH 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:56
Flamstead, nr The Bungalow 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:56
Markyate, opp Holiday Inn 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:59
Markyate, opp The Plume of Feathers PH 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:01
Markyate, opp Long Meadow 09:45 12:45 15:45 18:01
Markyate, nr Fire Station 09:45 12:45 15:45 18:01
Markyate, nr Cavendish Road 09:46 12:46 15:46 18:02
Markyate, adj The Packhorse PH 09:49 12:49 15:49 18:05
Caddington, opp Horse and Jockey 09:50 12:50 15:50 18:06
Kensworth Jockey Farm (N-bound) 09:50 12:50 15:50 18:06
Dunstable, opp Turnpike Farm 09:51 12:51 15:51 18:07
Dunstable, opp Southwood Road 09:53 18:09
Dunstable, o/s Southfields Road 09:54 18:10
Dunstable, opp Half Moon Lane 09:54 18:10
Dunstable, opp Borough Road 09:55 18:11
Dunstable, opp Lover's Walk 09:55 18:11
Dunstable, opp Glenwood School 12:53 15:53
Dunstable Lowther Road (o/s 534) 12:54 15:54
Dunstable, opp Miletree Crescent 12:55 15:55
Dunstable, opp Lowther Road Shops 12:56 15:56
Dunstable, adj Borrowdale Avenue 12:57 15:57
Dunstable, opp Langdale Road Shops 12:59 15:59
Dunstable, o/s Queensbury Academy 12:59 15:59
Dunstable, opp Windermere Close 13:00 16:00
Dunstable, opp Meadway 13:01 16:01
Dunstable, opp Cemetery Lane 13:02 16:02
Dunstable, adj Pipers Croft 13:03 16:03
Dunstable The Square (Stop S1) 09:56 18:12
Dunstable, opp The Cemetry 13:03 16:03
Dunstable, opp Kirby Road 13:04 16:04
Dunstable, adj St Marys Church 13:05 16:05
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P1) 09:57 13:07 16:07 18:13
Dunstable, adj Priory View 09:58
Dunstable Sainsbury's (Stop W3) 09:59
Dunstable White Lion Retail Park Sainsburys (Stop W4) 10:00
Dunstable, adj White Lion Retail Park North 10:00
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J3) 10:00
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 10:02 13:12 16:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Centrebus (South)