🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

34 - Machynlleth - Aberllefenni

A bus service operated by Lloyds Coaches

Map

Machynlleth - Aberllefenni

Machynlleth, before Clock 06:40 08:00 09:30 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:30
Machynlleth, o/s Bus Depot 06:42 08:02 09:32 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:32
Pen-y-Bont Pont ar Ddyfi East 06:42 08:02 09:32 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:32
Pant-Perthog Turnpike Cottage 06:43 08:03 09:33 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:33
Pant-Perthog Plas Llidwy 06:45 08:05 09:35 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:35
Pant-Perthog Capel 06:46 08:06 09:36 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:36
Pant-Perthog Llwyn-gwern Lodge 06:46 08:06 09:36 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:36
Llwyn-Gwern, opp Cat 09:37 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:37
Esgair-Geiliog, before Aelybryn 09:41 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:41
Corris Esgairgeiliog 06:50 08:10 09:44 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:44
Corris Ceinws 06:51 08:11 09:44 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:44
Corris Braich Goch Inn 06:53 08:13 09:45 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:45
Corris Slaters Arms 06:54 08:14 09:46 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:46
Corris War Memorial 06:55 08:15 09:47 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:47
Aberllefenni War Memorial 06:58 08:18 09:50 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:50
Corris Garneddwen 18:51
Corris Ceinws 18:54
Corris Braich Goch Inn 18:55
Corris Uchaf Post Office 18:57

Aberllefenni - Machynlleth

Aberllefenni War Memorial 07:00 08:20 09:55 16:05 17:05 18:05
Corris Rail Station 07:04 08:24 16:09 17:09 18:09
Corris Uchaf Swyddfa'r Post Office 19:02
Corris Braich Goch Inn 07:05 08:25 10:01 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:04
Corris Ceinws 07:07 08:28 10:03 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:06
Corris Pont Evans 07:09 08:30 10:04 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:08
Ceinws, o/s Era Terrace 07:09 08:30 10:04 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:08
Esgair-Geiliog Aelybryn 07:09 08:30 10:04 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:08
Llwyn-Gwern, o/s Cat 07:12 08:34 10:08 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:11
Pant-Perthog, after Cat 07:12 08:34 10:08 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:11
Pant-Perthog Capel 07:13 08:35 10:09 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:12
Pant-Perthog Plas Llidwy 07:13 08:35 10:09 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:12
Pant-Perthog Turnpike Cottage 07:15 08:37 10:11 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:14
Pen-y-Bont Pont ar Ddyfi East 07:16 08:38 10:12 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:15
Machynlleth Bus Depot 07:17 08:39 10:14 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:16
Machynlleth, after Clock 07:20 08:45 17:25 18:25 19:19
Machynlleth, after Clock 10:15 16:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lloyds Coaches