bustimes.org

34 - Ross On Wye - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Nick Maddy Coaches

Map

John Kyrle High School - Bus Station

Ross-on-Wye John Kyrle High School (entrance) 15:35
Ross-on-Wye, opp John Kyrle High School 15:35
Ross-on-Wye, adj Court Road 15:36
Ross-on-Wye Five Ways (SW-bound) 15:37
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) 15:39
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) 06:55 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 17:40
Ross-on-Wye, adj St Frances Church 06:56 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 17:41
Ross-on-Wye, adj Prince of Wales PH 06:57 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 17:42
Archenfield Palmerston Road (SW-bound) 06:59 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 17:44
Archenfield, adj Firs Road 06:59 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 17:44
Archenfield, opp Lincoln Close 07:00 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 17:45
Archenfield, opp Watling Street 07:00 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 17:45
Archenfield, adj Duxmere Drive 07:01 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 17:46
Tudorville, adj Duxmere Drive 07:01 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 17:46
Tudorville, adj Post Office 07:01 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 17:46
Tudorville Walford Road (SW-bound) 07:02 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 17:47
Coughton, adj Purland Chase 07:03 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 17:48
Coughton Corner (SW-bound) 07:04 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 17:49
Walford, adj Primary School 07:05 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 17:50
Walford Church (S-bound) 07:06 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 17:51
Walford, opp Mill Race 07:07 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 17:52
Walford, opp Saw Mills 07:08 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 17:53
Kerne Bridge, opp Flanesford Priory 07:09 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 17:54
Goodrich, opp Castle Lane 07:11 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 17:56
Goodrich Cross Cross Keys PH (rear entrance) 07:13 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 17:58
Whitchurch, adj Highway Star Diner 07:17 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 18:02
Whitchurch, opp Crown Hotel 07:18 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 18:03
Whitchurch Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:20 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 18:05
Whitchurch Crockers Ash Turn (S-bound) 07:20 09:05 11:05 13:05 16:05 18:05
Crocker’s Ash, adj Hewlins Lane 07:21 09:06 11:06 13:06 16:06 18:06
Crocker’s Ash, opp Telephone Box 07:22 09:07 11:07 13:07 16:07 18:07
Ganarew, adj Wyastone Business Park 07:24 09:09 11:09 13:09 16:09 18:09
Monmouth, at Priory End 07:30 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:15 18:15
Monmouth, opp Clinic 07:31 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:16 18:16
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 07:32 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:17 18:17
Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:33 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:18 18:18
Operates only on school days

Bus Station - John Kyrle High School

Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:45 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:25 18:25
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 07:45 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:25 18:25
Monmouth, after Clinic 07:46 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:26 18:26
Monmouth, at Priory End 07:47 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:27 18:27
Ganarew, opp Wyastone Business Park 07:53 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:33 18:33
Ganarew, opp Wyastone Business Park 07:54 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:34 18:34
Crocker’s Ash, adj Telephone Box 07:55 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:35 18:35
Crocker’s Ash, opp Hewlins Lane 07:56 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:36 18:36
Whitchurch Turn (N-bound) 07:57 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:37 18:37
Whitchurch Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:58 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38 18:38
Whitchurch, adj Tower Stores 07:58 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38 18:38
Whitchurch, adj Crown Hotel 07:58 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38 18:38
Whitchurch, opp Highway Star Diner 08:00 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40 18:40
Goodrich Cross Dean Swift Close (o/s 8) 08:03 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43 18:43
Goodrich Cross, opp Cross Keys 08:03 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43 18:43
Goodrich, adj Castle Lane 08:06 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46 18:46
Kerne Bridge, adj Flanesford Priory 08:07 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:47 18:47
Walford, adj Saw Mills 08:09 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48 18:48
Walford, adj Mill Race 08:10 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:49 18:49
Walford Church (NE-bound) 08:11 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50 18:50
Walford, opp Primary School 08:13 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51 18:51
Coughton Corner (NE-bound) 08:14 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:52 18:52
Coughton, opp Purland Chase 08:16 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:53 18:53
Tudorville Walford Road (N-bound) 08:18 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:54 18:54
Tudorville, opp Post Office 08:18 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:54 18:54
Archenfield, opp Duxmere Drive 08:20 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:55 18:55
Archenfield, adj Watling Street 08:20 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56 18:56
Archenfield, adj Lincoln Close 08:21 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56 18:56
Archenfield, opp Firs Road 08:22 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:57 18:57
Archenfield Palmerston Road (NE-bound) 08:23 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:58 18:58
Ross-on-Wye, opp Prince of Wales PH 08:23 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:58 18:58
Ross-on-Wye, opp St Frances Church 08:24 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:59 18:59
Ross-on-Wye, adj Five Ways 08:26
Ross-on-Wye, opp Court Road 08:27
Ross-on-Wye John Kyrle High School (entrance) 08:29
Ross-on-Wye, opp John Kyrle High School 08:29
Ross-on-Wye, adj Court Road 08:30
Ross-on-Wye Five Ways (SW-bound) 08:31
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) 08:32 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02 19:02
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) 08:33 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:03 19:03
Operates only on school days

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information