bustimes.org

34 - Stalham - Mundesley - North Walsham

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Map

North Walsham - Stalham

N Walsham, opp Library 06:20 09:10 12:00 15:00 16:15
N Walsham, opp High School Bus Park 15:02
N Walsham, opp Rye Close 06:21 09:11 12:01 15:07 16:17
N Walsham, opp Acorn Road 09:12 12:02 15:08 16:18
N Walsham, opp Harvey Drive 09:13 12:03 15:09 16:19
Swafield, adj Bus Shelter 09:14 12:04 15:11 16:21
Knapton, opp Green 09:20 12:10 15:17 16:27
Knapton, opp Bus Shelter 09:21 12:11 15:18 16:28
Mundesley, adj Primary School 15:25
Mundesley, opp Becks Bridge 09:23 12:13 15:29 16:30
Mundesley, adj Northfield Road 09:24 12:14 15:30 16:31
Mundesley, adj Station Road 09:24 12:14 15:30 16:31
Mundesley, opp Esplanade Bus Shelter 09:26 12:16 15:32 16:33
Mundesley, opp Royal Hotel 09:28 12:18 15:34 16:35
Paston, opp Chapel Road Bus Shelter 09:30 12:20 15:36 16:37
Bacton Road (E-bound) 09:31 12:21 15:37 16:38
Bacton, adj shops 09:32 12:22 15:38 16:39
Bacton, opp school 06:29 09:33 12:23 15:39 16:40
Bacton, opp Abbey Street 06:29 09:33 12:23 15:39 16:40
Bacton, opp Priory Road 06:30 09:34 12:24 15:40 16:41
Walcott, opp Helena Road 06:32 09:36 12:26 15:42 16:43
Walcott, adj The Crescent 06:33 09:37 12:27 15:43 16:44
Ostend Road (adj) 06:35 09:39 12:29 15:45 16:46
Ridlington, opp Church 15:54
N Walsham, adj Post Office 16:00
Happisburgh, opp Post Office 06:39 09:43 12:33 16:50s
Happisburgh, adj Lighthouse Close 06:40 08:50 09:44 12:34 16:51s
Happisburgh Common, opp Coronation Close 08:53 12:36s 16:52s
Whimpwell Green, adj Happisburgh Road 06:41 09:46
Happisburgh Common, opp Vicarage Road 08:54 12:37s 16:53s
Lessingham, adj School Cottages 08:58 12:40s 16:57s
Lessingham, opp School Road 06:46 09:50
Ingham, opp Water Lane 06:48 09:00 09:52 12:42 16:59s
Ingham, adj Palling Road 12:44
Sea Palling, adj Hall Farm 06:50 09:02 09:54 17:01s
Sea Palling, adj Bus Terminus 06:57 09:09 10:01 17:08s
Sea Palling, opp Hall Farm 06:59 09:11 10:03 17:10s
Hickling, adj Post Office 07:04 09:16 10:08 17:15s
Hickling, adj Methodist Chapel 07:04 09:16 10:08 17:15s
Hickling, adj Broadland Road 07:04 09:16 10:08 17:15s
Hickling, opp Sutton Road 07:04 09:16 10:08 17:15s
Sutton, opp Elmhurst Avenue 07:09 09:21 10:13 17:20s
Sutton, adj Moor Road 07:10 09:22 10:14 17:21s
Sutton, adj Neville Road 07:10 09:22 10:14 17:21s
Stalham, adj Millside 07:13 09:25 10:17 17:24s
Stalham, adj Radio Shop 07:14 09:26 10:18 12:48 17:25s
Stalham, opp Old Railway Station 07:15 09:27 10:19 12:49 17:26

Stalham - North Walsham

Stalham, adj Tesco 07:45 09:30 13:15 17:15
Stalham, opp Millside 09:31 13:16 17:16
Stalham, adj Garage 07:46
Ingham, adj Palling Road 07:50
Sutton, opp Neville Road 09:33 13:18 17:18
Sutton, opp Moor Road 09:33 13:18 17:18
Sutton, adj Elmhurst Avenue 09:35 13:20 17:20
Hickling, adj Cross Road 09:39 13:24 17:24
Hickling, opp Broadland Road 09:39 13:24 17:24
Hickling, opp Methodist Chapel 09:40 13:25 17:25
Hickling, adj Stores 09:40 13:25 17:25
Sea Palling, adj Hall Farm 07:54 09:40 13:25 17:25
Sea Palling, adj Bus Terminus 07:59 09:48 13:33 17:33
Sea Palling, opp Hall Farm 08:01 09:48 13:33 17:33
Ingham, adj Water Lane 08:05 09:53 13:38 17:38
Lessingham, adj School Road 08:08 09:58 13:41 17:41
Lessingham, opp School Cottages 08:08 09:58 13:41s 17:41s
Happisburgh Common, adj Happisburgh Road 08:12 10:02 13:45s 17:44s
Happisburgh Common, adj Coronation Close 08:15 10:02 13:45s 17:44s
Happisburgh, opp Lighthouse Close 08:16 10:06 13:46 17:46
Happisburgh, adj Post Office 08:16 10:06 13:46 17:46
Ostend Road (opp) 08:20 10:10 13:50 17:50
Walcott, opp The Crescent 08:23 10:13 13:53 17:53
Walcott, adj Helena Road 08:25 10:15 13:55 17:55
Bacton, adj Priory Road 08:27 10:17 13:57 17:57
Bacton, adj Abbey Street 08:27 10:17 13:57 17:57
Bacton, adj school 08:27 10:17 13:57 17:57
Bacton, opp shops 08:28 10:18 13:58
Bacton, opp Sandy Lane 17:59
Bacton Road (W-bound) 08:29 10:19 13:59
Paston, adj Chapel Road Bus Shelter 08:32 10:22 14:02
Mundesley, adj Royal Hotel 10:23 14:03
Mundesley, adj Esplanade Bus Shelter 10:26 14:07
Mundesley, adj Water Lane 08:34
Mundesley, adj Gold Park Gates 10:26 14:07
Mundesley, opp Primary School 08:38
Mundesley, opp Northfield Road 10:26 14:07
Mundesley, adj Becks Bridge 10:27 14:08
Knapton, adj Bus Shelter 08:43 10:30 14:11
Knapton, adj Green 08:44 10:31 14:12
Swafield, opp Bus Shelter 08:47 10:34 14:15
N Walsham, adj Harvey Drive 10:36 14:17
N Walsham, adj Acorn Road 10:38 14:19
N Walsham, adj Rye Close 10:39 14:20 18:10
N Walsham, opp Library 10:42 14:23
N Walsham, adj Post Office 18:12s
N Walsham, opp Paston College 08:52 18:14

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Sanders Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 6 January 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Sanders Coaches