bustimes.org

34 - Tesco (Circular) - Lamberts Cross - K'semar Sch - S'walden High St

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Driver shortage

Please see the Stephensons website https://stephensonsofessex.com/daily-service-updates/ for service updates, details of cancelled journeys

Map

Tuesday and Thursday and bank holidays

Saffron Walden High Street (S-bound) 09:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Saffron Walden, opp Council Offices 09:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Saffron Walden, opp Adams Court 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Saffron Walden, opp Loompits Way 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Saffron Walden Rowntree Way (SE-bound) 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Saffron Walden, o/s The Crocus 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Saffron Walden, adj Hill Top Lane 09:41 10:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Saffron Walden Landscape View (E-bound) 09:41 10:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Saffron Walden Ross Close (SW-bound) 09:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Saffron Walden, opp Katherine Semar School 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Saffron Walden, opp The Glebe 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Saffron Walden, opp Mannings Close 09:44 10:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Saffron Walden, opp Tukes Way 09:44 10:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Saffron Walden Winstanley Road (N-bound) 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Saffron Walden, opp South Road 09:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Saffron Walden, opp Bell School 09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Saffron Walden Station Street (N-bound) 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
Saffron Walden High Street (N-bound) 09:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
Saffron Walden Common Hill (N-bound) 09:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 14:58
Saffron Walden Lambert Cross (E-bound) 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Saffron Walden Goddard Way (SE-bound) 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
Saffron Walden Usterdale Road (E-bound) 10:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 15:04
Saffron Walden Highfields (S-bound) 10:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
Saffron Walden, o/s The Axe 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
Saffron Walden Elizabeth Way (SE-bound) 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
Saffron Walden Tesco (inside) 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Saffron Walden, o/s Tesco Store 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Saffron Walden, opp The Spike 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 15:14
Saffron Walden, opp Hatherley Court 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Saffron Walden Chaters Hill (W-bound) 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Saffron Walden Church Street (SW-bound) 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Saffron Walden High Street (S-bound) 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:18

Timetable data from Stephensons of Essex/Bus Open Data Service, 19 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Stephensons of Essex