bustimes.org

341 - Barnby In The Willows - Fernwood - Newark

A bus service operated by Travel Wright

Map

Barnby In The Willows - Fernwood - Newark

Barnby in the Willows Demand Responsive Area 10:18 11:18 12:48 13:33
Balderton, adj Pinfold Lane 10:25s 11:25s 12:55s 13:40s
Balderton, adj Sykes Lane 10:25s 11:25s 12:55s 13:40s
Balderton, opp Belvoir Road 10:25s 11:25s 12:55s 13:40s
Balderton, adj Sibcy Lane 10:26s 11:26s 12:56s 13:41s
Balderton, opp Staple Lane 10:26s 11:26s 12:56s 13:41s
Fernwood, adj Goldstraw Lane 10:28s 11:28s 12:58s 13:43
Fernwood, opp Collinson Lane 10:28s 11:28s 12:58s 13:43s
Fernwood, adj Cormack Lane 10:29s 11:29s 12:59s 13:44s
Fernwood, adj Gilbert Way 10:30 11:30 13:00 13:45
Fernwood Clock Tower (SW-bound) 10:31 11:31 13:01 13:46
Fernwood, opp Youngs Avenue 10:31 11:31 13:01 13:46
Fernwood The Gate Entrance (SW-bound) 10:32 11:32 13:02 13:47
Balderton, adj Staple Lane 10:34 11:34 13:04 13:49
Balderton, opp Sibcy Lane 10:34 11:34 13:04 13:49
Balderton, adj Elton Close 10:35 11:35 13:05 13:50
Balderton Manners Road (NW-bound) 10:35 11:35 13:05 13:50
Balderton, adj Belvoir Road 10:37 11:37 13:07 13:52
Balderton, adj Mount Road 10:37 11:37 13:07 13:52
Balderton, opp Baines Avenue 10:38 11:38 13:08 13:53
Balderton, opp Smith Street 10:39 11:39 13:09 13:54
Balderton, opp Glebe Park 10:39 11:39 13:09 13:54
Balderton, opp The Woodwards 10:40 11:40 13:10 13:55
Newark, opp The Paddocks 10:40 11:40 13:10 13:55
Newark, adj Polish Cemetery 10:41 11:41 13:11 13:56
Newark, adj Winchilsea Avenue 10:42 11:42 13:12 13:57
Newark, opp Beaumond Gardens 10:43 11:43 13:13 13:58
Newark Lombard Street (NW-bound) 10:44 11:44 13:14 13:59
Newark Castle Gate (NE-bound) 10:50 11:50 13:20 14:05
Book journeys from Phoneabus stops in advance by calling 01636 703813 op

Newark - Fernwood - Barnby In The Willows

Newark Castle Gate (SW-bound) 10:53 11:53 13:23 14:08
Newark Bus Station (Bay A) 11:00 12:00 13:30 14:15
Newark, opp Lime Grove 11:01 12:01 13:31 14:16
Newark, opp Winchilsea Avenue 11:02 12:02 13:32 14:17
Newark, opp Polish Cemetery 11:02 12:02 13:32 14:17
Newark, adj The Paddocks 11:03 12:03 13:33 14:18
Balderton, adj The Woodwards 11:04 12:04 13:34 14:19
Balderton, adj Glebe Park 11:04 12:04 13:34 14:19
Balderton, adj Smith Street 11:05 12:05 13:35 14:20
Balderton, adj Baines Avenue 11:06 12:06 13:36 14:21
Balderton, opp Belvoir Road 11:08 12:08 13:38 14:23
Balderton, adj Elton Close 11:10 12:10 13:40 14:25
Balderton Manners Road (NW-bound) 11:10 12:10 13:40 14:25
Balderton, adj Sibcy Lane 11:11 12:11 13:41 14:26
Balderton, opp Staple Lane 11:11 12:11 13:41 14:26
Fernwood, adj Goldstraw Lane 11:13 12:13 13:43 14:28
Fernwood, opp Collinson Lane 11:13 12:13 13:43 14:28
Fernwood, adj Cormack Lane 11:14 12:14 13:44 14:29
Fernwood, adj Gilbert Way 11:15s 12:15s 13:45s 14:30s
Fernwood Clock Tower (SW-bound) 11:15s 12:15s 13:45s 14:30s
Fernwood, opp Youngs Avenue 11:16s 12:16s 13:46s 14:31s
Fernwood The Gate Entrance (SW-bound) 11:16s 12:16s 13:46s 14:31s
Balderton, adj Staple Lane 11:18s 12:18s 13:48s 14:33s
Balderton, opp Sibcy Lane 11:18s 12:18s 13:48s 14:33s
Balderton, adj Belvoir Road 11:18s 12:18s 13:48s 14:33s
Balderton, opp Sykes Lane 11:19s 12:19s 13:49s 14:34s
Balderton, opp Pinfold Lane 11:19s 12:19s 13:49s 14:34s
Barnby in the Willows Demand Responsive Area 11:27 12:27 13:57 14:42
Calls on request to set down only after Fernwood, Dale Way. Times are es

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Travel Wright