🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

341 - Hyde - Hyde Hospital - Hattersley - Glossop

A bus service operated by Stotts Tours

Map

See the Transport for Greater Manchester website for timetables

Glossop - Hattersley - Hyde Hospital - Hyde

Glossop, adj Market Hall 06:44 07:03 07:40 10:03 12:03 15:10 17:19
Glossop, opp Arundel Street 06:44 07:03 07:40 10:03 12:03 15:10 17:19
Glossop, adj St Marys Road 06:44 07:03 07:40 10:04 12:04 15:11 17:20
Glossop, adj Sunlaws Street 06:45 07:04 07:41 10:05 12:05 15:12 17:21
Glossop, adj Summers Place 06:45 07:04 07:41 10:05 12:05 15:12 17:21
Simmondley, opp Zion Church 10:08 12:08
Simmondley, adj Bowland Road 10:08 12:08
Simmondley, opp Police Station 10:09 12:09
Simmondley, adj Arden Close 10:10 12:10
Simmondley Werneth Road Middle (NW-bound) 10:11 12:11
Simmondley, adj Police Station 10:11 12:11
Simmondley, opp Bowland Road 10:12 12:12
Simmondley, adj Zion Church 10:13 12:13
Dinting Vale, adj The Junction 06:46 07:06 07:43 10:13 12:13 15:15 17:24
Dinting Vale, opp Primary School 06:47 07:07 07:43 10:13 12:13 15:15 17:24
Dinting Vale, adj Glossop Road 06:47 07:07 07:44 10:14 12:14 15:16 17:25
Gamesley, adj Cottage Lane South End 06:48 07:09 07:45 10:14 12:14 15:18 17:27
Gamesley, adj Edale Crescent 06:50 07:11 07:48 10:16 12:16 15:21 17:30
Gamesley, adj Hathersage Crescent 07:48 10:16 12:16 15:21 17:30
Gamesley, adj Eyam Lane 07:50 10:17 12:17 15:22 17:31
Gamesley, adj Hollins Lane 07:51 10:17 12:17 15:23 17:32
Gamesley, adj The Centurion 07:52 10:18 12:18 15:24 17:33
Gamesley, adj Youlgreave Crescent East 07:53 10:19 12:19 15:25 17:34
Gamesley, adj Samas Roneo 07:54 10:20 12:20 15:25 17:34
Gamesley, adj Railway Bridge 07:55 10:20 12:20 15:26 17:35
Gamesley, adj St Margarets School 07:55 10:20 12:20 15:26 17:35
Gamesley, adj Hargate Hill 07:56 10:21 12:21 15:26 17:35
Charlesworth, opp Springmeadow 07:57 10:21 12:21 15:27 17:36
Charlesworth Glossop Road (SW-bound) 07:58 10:22 12:22 15:28 17:37
Charlesworth Long Lane (NW-bound) 07:58 10:22 12:22 15:28 17:37
Charlesworth, adj Mote Hall Farm 07:59 10:23 12:23 15:29 17:38
Charlesworth, opp Bankwood Mill 07:59 10:23 12:23 15:30 17:39
Charlesworth, opp Besthill 08:00 10:24 12:24 15:31 17:40
Broadbottom, nr Bostock Rd 08:00 10:24 12:24 15:31 17:40
Broadbottom, nr Mill Brow 08:01 10:25 12:25 15:32 17:41
Broadbottom Stn (o/s) 08:02 10:26 12:26 15:33 17:42
Broadbottom, opp Cricket Ground 08:02 10:26 12:26 15:33 17:42
Broadbottom, nr Woodlands Cl 08:03 10:27 12:27 15:34 17:43
Broadbottom, nr Bucklow Cl 08:04 10:27 12:27 15:34 17:43
Broadbottom, nr Wilmslow Ave 08:04 10:28 12:28 15:35 17:44
Mottram, nr Pearl Way 08:05 10:28 12:28 15:35 17:44
Mottram Library (o/s) 08:06 10:29 12:29 15:36 17:45
Mottram, opp Pack Horse Inn 08:07 10:30 12:30 15:37 17:46
Mottram, opp Day Gr 08:07 10:30 12:30 15:37 17:46
Mottram, opp Gray Cl 08:08 10:31 12:31 15:38 17:47
Hattersley, opp John Kennedy Rd 08:09 10:32 12:32 15:39 17:48
Hattersley, opp Garnett Rd 08:09 10:32 12:32 15:39 17:48
Hattersley, nr Melandra Cres 08:10 10:33 12:33 15:40 17:49
Hattersley, opp Thornbury Ave 08:11 10:34 12:34 15:41 17:50
Hattersley, opp Camborne Rd 08:11 10:34 12:34 15:41 17:50
Hattersley, nr Honiton Ave 08:12 10:35 12:35 15:42 17:51
Hattersley, nr Underwood Rd 08:13 10:36 12:36 15:43 17:52
Hattersley, opp Porlock Ave 08:14 10:37 12:37 15:44 17:53
Hattersley Rd West (opp) 08:15 10:38 12:38 15:45 17:54
Hattersley, opp Waterside 08:16 10:39 12:39 15:46 17:55
Hattersley, opp Bowling Club 08:17 10:40 12:40 15:47 17:56
Hattersley Rd East (nr) 08:18 10:41 12:41 15:48 17:57
Hattersley, opp Shopping Ctr 08:18 10:41 12:41 15:48 17:57
Hattersley Rd East (opp) 08:19 10:42 12:42 15:49 17:58
Hattersley, nr Broadbent Gr 08:20 10:43 12:43 15:50 17:59
Hattersley, nr Ball Walk 08:20 10:43 12:43 15:50 17:59
Hattersley, opp Chapman Arms 08:22 10:45 12:45 15:52 18:01
Hattersley, nr Apple St 08:23 10:46 12:46 15:53 18:02
Hattersley, opp Greenside Cattery 08:23 10:47 12:47 15:54 18:03
Backbower, o/s Sycamore Cottage 08:24 10:48 12:48 15:55 18:04
Backbower, opp Green Ln 08:25 10:48 12:48 15:55 18:05
Backbower, opp Alder HS 08:26 10:49 12:49 15:56 18:06
Backbower, nr Spring Ave 08:26 10:49 12:49 15:56 18:06
Hyde, opp Lilly St 10:51 12:51 15:58 18:08
Hyde Cemetery (opp) 10:51 12:51 15:58 18:09
Backbower, nr Richmond Hill 08:27
Backbower, nr Bearswood Cl 08:28
Backbower, opp Wild Clough 08:29
Hyde Hospital, opp The Grange 08:30
Backbower, opp Railway Bridge 08:31
Hyde, opp Clarkes Arms 08:32 10:52 12:52 15:59 18:09
Hyde, nr Ring O'Bells 10:52 12:52 15:59 18:10
Hyde, o/s Shepherds Call 10:53 12:53 16:00 18:11
Hyde Last Orders (Stop BB) 10:54 12:54 16:01 18:11
Backbower, nr Lumn Rd 08:33
Backbower, nr Welbeck Rd 08:33
Godley, opp Grange Rd South 08:34
Godley, opp Leigh St 08:36
Hyde, opp Morrisons 08:36
Hyde, at Clarendon Sq 08:36
Hyde Bus Stn (opp) 08:36
Hyde Bus Station (Arrivals) 08:36 10:55 12:55 16:02 18:13

Hyde - Hyde Hospital - Hattersley - Glossop

Hyde Bus Station (Stand D) 09:01 11:05 14:05 16:11 18:22
Hyde Market Place (Stop CC) 09:01 11:05 14:05 16:12
Hyde, opp Shepherds Call 09:02 11:06 14:06 16:12
Hyde, opp Ring O'Bells 09:03 11:07 14:07 16:13
Hyde Cemetery (o/s) 09:04 11:08 14:08 16:14
Hyde Clarendon Pl (Stop FF) 18:23
Hyde, o/s Morrisons 18:24
Godley, nr Mottram Rd 18:24
Godley, nr Norman St 18:25
Godley, opp Welbeck Rd 18:25
Backbower, opp Walker Ln 18:26
Backbower, opp Welbeck Rd 18:26
Backbower, adj Lumn Rd 18:27
Backbower, o/s Railway Bridge 18:28
Hyde Hospital, nr The Grange 18:29
Backbower, nr Wild Clough 18:29
Backbower Ln (nr) 18:30
Backbower, opp Richmond Hill 18:30
Backbower, nr Shaw Ave 09:06 11:09 14:09 16:16 18:31
Backbower, o/s Alder HS 09:06 11:10 14:10 16:17 18:31
Backbower, nr Green Ln 09:07 11:10 14:10 16:18 18:32
Backbower, on Mottram Old Road 09:08 11:11 14:11 16:18 18:32
Hattersley, at Mottram Old Road 09:08 11:11 14:11 16:19 18:33
Hattersley, opp Apple St 09:09 11:12 14:12 16:20 18:34
Hattersley, o/s Chapman Arms 09:11 11:14 14:14 16:22 18:35
Hattersley, opp Ball Walk 09:12 11:14 14:14 16:23 18:36
Hattersley, opp Broadbent Gr 09:12 11:15 14:15 16:23 18:36
Hattersley, nr Beaufort Cl 09:12 11:15 14:15 16:23 18:36
Hattersley, opp Shopping Ctr 09:13 11:15 14:15 16:24 18:37
Hattersley, nr Tavistock Cl 09:13 11:16 14:16 16:24 18:37
Hattersley, o/s Bowling Club 09:14 11:16 14:16 16:25 18:38
Hattersley, nr Farm Fields Wk 09:14 11:17 14:17 16:25 18:38
Hattersley, nr Waterside 09:15 11:17 14:17 16:26 18:39
Hattersley, nr Porlock Ave 09:16 11:18 14:18 16:27 18:40
Hattersley Rd West (nr) 09:16 11:18 14:18 16:27 18:40
Hattersley, opp Honiton Ave 09:17 11:19 14:19 16:28 18:41
Hattersley, nr Camborne Rd 09:18 11:19 14:19 16:29 18:42
Hattersley, nr Thornbury Ave 09:18 11:20 14:20 16:29 18:42
Hattersley, opp Melandra Cres 09:18 11:20 14:20 16:29 18:42
Hattersley, nr Garnett Rd 09:19 11:20 14:20 16:30 18:43
Mottram, nr Gray Cl 09:20 11:21 14:21 16:31 18:44
Hattersley, nr Day Gr 09:20 11:21 14:21 16:31 18:44
Mottram, o/s Pack Horse Inn 09:21 11:22 14:22 16:32 18:45
Mottram Library (opp) 09:21 11:22 14:22 16:32 18:45
Mottram, opp Pearl Way 09:22 11:23 14:23 16:33 18:46
Broadbottom, opp Wilmslow Ave 09:22 11:23 14:23 16:33 18:46
Broadbottom, opp Bucklow Cl 09:23 11:24 14:24 16:34 18:47
Broadbottom, opp Woodlands Cl 09:23 11:24 14:24 16:34 18:47
Broadbottom, o/s Cricket Ground 09:24 11:25 14:25 16:35 18:48
Broadbottom Stn (Stop A) 09:25 11:26 14:26 16:36 18:49
Broadbottom, nr Gorsey Brow 09:25 11:26 14:26 16:36 18:49
Broadbottom, opp Bostock R 09:26 11:27 14:27 16:37 18:50
Charlesworth, adj Besthill 09:26 11:27 14:27 16:37 18:50
Charlesworth, adj Bankwood Mill 09:27 11:28 14:28 16:38 18:51
Charlesworth, opp Mote Hall Farm 09:28 11:29 14:29 16:39 18:51
Charlesworth Long Lane (SE-bound) 09:29 11:30 14:30 16:40 18:52
Charlesworth Glossop Road (NE-bound) 09:30 11:31 14:31 16:41 18:53
Charlesworth, adj Springmeadow 09:30 11:31 14:31 16:41 18:53
Gamesley, opp Hargate Hill 09:31 11:32 14:32 16:42 18:54
Gamesley, opp St Margarets School 09:32 11:33 14:33 16:43 18:55
Gamesley, opp Railway Bridge 09:32 11:33 14:33 16:43 18:55
Gamesley, opp Samas Roneo 09:33 11:34 14:34 16:44 18:56
Gamesley, adj Cottage Lane South End 09:34 11:35 14:35 16:45 18:56
Gamesley, adj Edale Crescent 06:50 07:11 09:36 11:37 14:37 16:47 18:58
Gamesley, adj Hathersage Crescent 06:50 07:11 09:36 11:37 14:37 16:47 18:58
Gamesley, adj Eyam Lane 06:51 07:12 09:38 11:39 14:39 16:49 18:59
Gamesley, adj Hollins Lane 06:52 07:13 09:39 11:40 14:39 16:49 19:00
Gamesley, adj The Centurion 06:53 07:14 09:41 11:42 14:41 16:51 19:01
Gamesley, adj Youlgreave Crescent East 06:54 07:15 09:42 11:43 14:42 16:52 19:02
Gamesley, opp Samas Roneo 06:55 07:16 09:43 11:44 14:43 16:53 19:02
Dinting Vale, opp Glossop Road 06:56 07:17 09:45 11:46 14:44 16:54 19:04
Dinting Vale, adj Primary School 06:57 07:18 09:46 11:47 14:45 16:55 19:04
Simmondley, opp Zion Church 14:45 16:55
Simmondley, adj Bowland Road 14:46 16:56
Simmondley, opp Police Station 14:47 16:57
Simmondley, adj Arden Close 14:48 16:58
Simmondley Werneth Road Middle (NW-bound) 14:49 16:59
Simmondley, adj Police Station 14:49 16:59
Simmondley, opp Bowland Road 14:50 17:00
Simmondley, adj Zion Church 14:50 17:00
Dinting Vale, opp The Junction 06:57 07:18 09:47 11:48 14:51 17:01 19:05
Glossop, opp Grapes Inn 06:58 07:19 09:48 11:49 14:52 17:02 19:05
Glossop, opp Sunlaws Street 06:58 07:19 09:49 11:50 14:53 17:03 19:06
Glossop, opp St Marys Road 06:58 07:19 09:50 11:51 14:54 17:04 19:06
Glossop, adj Arundel Street 06:59 07:20 09:51 11:52 14:55 17:05 19:06
Glossop Henry Street (Stop A) 07:00 07:21 09:54 11:55 14:58 17:08 19:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Stotts Tours