Bus Times

341 - Hyde - Glossop

A bus service operated by Stotts Tours

Hyde - Glossop

Hyde Bus Station (Stand D) 09:01 10:04 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:11 17:15 18:22
Hyde Clarendon Pl (Stop FF) 17:16 18:23
Hyde Market Place (Stop CC) 09:02 10:05 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:13
Hyde, o/s Morrisons 17:17 18:23
Hyde, opp Shepherds Call 09:03 10:06 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:13
Godley, nr Mottram Rd 17:18 18:24
Godley, nr Norman St 17:18 18:24
Hyde, opp Ring O'Bells 09:04 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:14
Godley, opp Welbeck Rd 17:19 18:25
Backbower, opp Walker Ln 17:19 18:26
Backbower, opp Welbeck Rd 17:20 18:26
Hyde Cemetery (o/s) 09:05 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:09 16:15
Backbower, adj Lumn Rd 17:20 18:27
Backbower, o/s Railway Bridge 17:22 18:28
Hyde Hospital, nr The Grange 17:23 18:29
Backbower, nr Wild Clough 17:23 18:29
Backbower Ln (nr) 17:24 18:30
Backbower, opp Richmond Hill 17:24 18:30
Backbower, nr Shaw Ave 09:06 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:10 16:17 17:25 18:31
Backbower, o/s Alder H.S. 09:07 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:17 17:25 18:31
Backbower, nr Green Ln 09:07 10:10 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:18 17:26 18:32
Backbower, on Mottram Old Road 09:08 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:19 17:26 18:32
Hattersley, at Mottram Old Road 09:08 10:11 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:19 17:27 18:33
Hattersley, opp Apple St 09:09 10:12 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:20 17:28 18:34
Hattersley, o/s Chapman Arms 09:11 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:22 17:29 18:35
Hattersley, opp Ball Walk 09:12 10:15 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:23 17:30 18:36
Hattersley, opp Broadbent Gr 09:12 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:23 17:30 18:36
Hattersley, nr Beaufort Cl 09:12 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:23 17:30 18:36
Hattersley, opp Shopping Ctr 09:13 10:16 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:24 17:31 18:37
Hattersley, nr Tavistock Cl 09:13 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:24 17:31 18:37
Hattersley, o/s Bowling Club 09:14 10:17 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:25 17:32 18:38
Hattersley, nr Farm Fields Wk 09:14 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:25 17:32 18:38
Hattersley, nr Waterside 09:15 10:18 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:26 17:33 18:39
Hattersley, nr Porlock Ave 09:16 10:19 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:27 17:34 18:40
Hattersley Rd West (nr) 09:16 10:19 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:27 17:34 18:40
Hattersley, opp Honiton Ave 09:17 10:20 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:28 17:35 18:41
Hattersley, nr Camborne Rd 09:18 10:21 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:29 17:36 18:42
Hattersley, nr Thornbury Ave 09:18 10:21 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:29 17:36 18:42
Hattersley, opp Melandra Cres 09:18 10:21 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:29 17:36 18:42
Hattersley, nr Garnett Rd 09:19 10:22 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:30 17:37 18:43
Mottram, nr Gray Cl 09:20 10:23 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:22 16:31 17:38 18:44
Hattersley, nr Day Gr 09:20 10:23 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:22 16:31 17:38 18:44
Mottram, o/s Pack Horse Inn 07:23 09:21 10:24 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:32 17:39 18:45
Mottram Library (opp) 07:23 09:21 10:24 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:32 17:39 18:45
Mottram, opp Pearl Way 07:24 09:22 10:25 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:33 17:40 18:46
Broadbottom, opp Wilmslow Ave 07:24 09:22 10:25 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:33 17:40 18:46
Broadbottom, opp Bucklow Cl 07:25 09:23 10:26 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:34 17:41 18:47
Broadbottom, opp Woodlands Cl 07:25 09:23 10:26 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:34 17:41 18:47
Broadbottom, o/s Cricket Ground 07:26 09:24 10:27 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:35 17:42 18:48
Broadbottom Stn (Stop A) 07:27 09:25 10:28 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:27 16:36 17:43 18:49
Broadbottom, nr Gorsey Brow 07:28 09:25 10:28 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:27 16:36 17:43 18:49
Broadbottom, opp Bostock R 07:28 09:26 10:29 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:37 17:44 18:50
Charlesworth, adj Besthill 07:29 09:26 10:29 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:37 17:44 18:50
Charlesworth, adj Bankwood Mill 07:30 09:27 10:30 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:38 17:45 18:51
Charlesworth, opp Mote Hall Farm 07:31 09:28 10:31 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:39 17:46 18:51
Charlesworth Long Lane (SE-bound) 07:32 09:29 10:32 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:40 17:47 18:52
Charlesworth Glossop Road (NE-bound) 07:33 09:30 10:33 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:41 17:48 18:53
Charlesworth, adj Springmeadow 07:33 09:30 10:33 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:41 17:48 18:53
Gamesley, opp Hargate Hill 07:34 09:31 10:34 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:42 17:49 18:54
Gamesley, opp St Margarets School 07:35 09:32 10:35 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:43 17:50 18:55
Gamesley, opp Railway Bridge 07:35 09:32 10:35 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:43 17:50 18:55
Gamesley, opp Samas Roneo 07:36 09:33 10:36 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:44 17:51 18:56
Gamesley, adj Cottage Lane South End 07:37 09:34 10:37 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:45 17:52 18:56
Gamesley, adj Edale Crescent 06:32 06:50 07:11 07:39 08:08 09:36 10:39 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:47 17:54 18:58
Gamesley, adj Hathersage Crescent 06:32 06:50 07:11 07:39 08:08 09:36 10:39 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:47 17:54 18:58
Gamesley, adj Eyam Lane 06:33 06:51 07:12 07:40 08:10 09:38 10:41 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:49 17:56 18:59
Gamesley, adj Hollins Lane 06:34 06:52 07:13 07:41 08:11 09:39 10:41 11:40 12:39 13:40 14:39 15:41 16:49 17:57 19:00
Gamesley, adj The Centurion 06:35 06:53 07:14 07:42 08:12 09:41 10:43 11:42 12:41 13:42 14:41 15:43 16:51 17:59 19:01
Gamesley, adj Youlgreave Crescent East 06:36 06:54 07:15 07:43 08:14 09:42 10:44 11:43 12:42 13:43 14:42 15:44 16:52 18:00 19:02
Gamesley, opp Samas Roneo 06:37 06:55 07:16 07:43 08:14 09:43 10:45 11:44 12:43 13:44 14:43 15:45 16:53 18:01 19:02
Dinting Vale, opp Glossop Road 06:38 06:56 07:17 07:44 08:16 09:45 10:46 11:46 12:44 13:46 14:44 15:47 16:54 18:03 19:04
Dinting Vale, adj Primary School 06:39 06:57 07:18 07:45 08:17 09:46 10:47 11:47 12:45 13:47 14:45 15:48 16:55 18:04 19:04
Simmondley, opp Zion Church 07:45 10:47 12:45 14:45 16:55
Simmondley, adj Bowland Road 07:46 10:48 12:46 14:46 16:56
Simmondley, opp Police Station 07:46 10:49 12:47 14:47 16:57
Simmondley, adj Arden Close 07:47 10:50 12:48 14:48 16:58
Simmondley Werneth Road Middle (NW-bound) 07:48 10:51 12:49 14:49 16:59
Simmondley, adj Police Station 07:48 10:51 12:49 14:49 16:59
Simmondley, opp Bowland Road 07:49 10:52 12:50 14:50 17:00
Simmondley, adj Zion Church 07:49 10:52 12:50 14:50 17:00
Dinting Vale, opp The Junction 06:39 06:57 07:18 07:50 08:17 09:47 10:53 11:48 12:51 13:48 14:51 15:49 17:01 18:05 19:05
Glossop, opp Grapes Inn 06:40 06:58 07:19 07:51 08:18 09:48 10:54 11:49 12:52 13:49 14:52 15:50 17:02 18:06 19:05
Glossop, opp Sunlaws Street 06:40 06:58 07:19 07:52 08:19 09:49 10:55 11:50 12:53 13:50 14:53 15:51 17:03 18:07 19:06
Glossop, opp St Marys Road 06:40 06:58 07:19 07:53 08:19 09:50 10:56 11:51 12:54 13:51 14:54 15:52 17:04 18:08 19:06
Glossop, adj Arundel Street 06:41 06:59 07:20 07:53 08:19 09:51 10:57 11:52 12:55 13:52 14:55 15:53 17:05 18:09 19:06
Glossop Henry Street (Stop A) 06:42 07:00 07:21 07:56 08:21 09:54 11:00 11:55 12:58 13:55 14:58 15:56 17:08 18:12 19:08

Glossop - Hyde

Glossop, adj Market Hall 06:44 07:03 07:40 08:00 08:40 10:03 11:06 12:03 13:06 14:03 15:10 16:10 17:19
Glossop, opp Arundel Street 06:44 07:03 07:40 08:00 08:40 10:03 11:06 12:03 13:06 14:03 15:10 16:10 17:19
Glossop, adj St Marys Road 06:44 07:03 07:40 08:00 08:41 10:04 11:07 12:04 13:07 14:04 15:11 16:11 17:20
Glossop, adj Sunlaws Street 06:45 07:04 07:41 08:01 08:42 10:05 11:08 12:05 13:08 14:05 15:12 16:12 17:21
Glossop, adj Summers Place 06:45 07:04 07:41 08:01 08:42 10:05 11:08 12:05 13:08 14:05 15:12 16:12 17:21
Simmondley, opp Zion Church 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:15
Simmondley, adj Bowland Road 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:15
Simmondley, opp Police Station 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:16
Simmondley, adj Arden Close 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:17
Simmondley Werneth Road Middle (NW-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:18
Simmondley, adj Police Station 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:19
Simmondley, opp Bowland Road 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:19
Simmondley, adj Zion Church 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:20
Dinting Vale, adj The Junction 06:46 07:06 07:43 08:03 08:45 10:13 11:11 12:13 13:11 14:13 15:15 16:20 17:24
Dinting Vale, opp Primary School 06:47 07:07 07:43 08:04 08:45 10:13 11:11 12:13 13:11 14:13 15:15 16:21 17:24
Dinting Vale, adj Glossop Road 06:47 07:07 07:44 08:04 08:46 10:14 11:12 12:14 13:12 14:14 15:16 16:21 17:25
Gamesley, adj Cottage Lane South End 06:48 07:09 07:45 08:06 08:47 10:14 11:13 12:14 13:13 14:14 15:18 16:22 17:27
Gamesley, adj Edale Crescent 06:50 07:11 07:48 08:08 08:50 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:24 17:30
Gamesley, adj Hathersage Crescent 07:48 08:50 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:24 17:30
Gamesley, adj Eyam Lane 07:50 08:51 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:22 16:25 17:31
Gamesley, adj Hollins Lane 07:51 08:52 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:23 16:26 17:32
Gamesley, adj The Centurion 07:52 08:53 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:24 16:27 17:33
Gamesley, adj Youlgreave Crescent East 07:53 08:54 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:25 16:28 17:34
Gamesley, adj Samas Roneo 07:54 08:54 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:28 17:34
Gamesley, adj Railway Bridge 07:55 08:55 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:26 16:29 17:35
Gamesley, adj St Margarets School 07:55 08:55 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:26 16:29 17:35
Gamesley, adj Hargate Hill 07:56 08:55 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:26 16:29 17:35
Charlesworth, opp Springmeadow 07:57 08:56 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:27 16:30 17:36
Charlesworth Glossop Road (SW-bound) 07:58 08:57 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:28 16:31 17:37
Charlesworth Long Lane (NW-bound) 07:58 08:57 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:28 16:31 17:37
Charlesworth, adj Mote Hall Farm 07:59 08:59 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:29 16:32 17:38
Charlesworth, opp Bankwood Mill 07:59 09:00 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:30 16:33 17:39
Charlesworth, opp Besthill 08:00 09:01 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:31 16:34 17:40
Broadbottom, nr Bostock Rd 08:00 09:02 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:31 16:34 17:40
Broadbottom, nr Mill Brow 08:01 09:02 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:32 16:35 17:41
Broadbottom Stn (Stop B) 08:02 09:04 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:33 16:36 17:42
Broadbottom, opp Cricket Ground 08:02 09:04 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:33 16:36 17:42
Broadbottom, nr Woodlands Cl 08:03 09:05 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:34 16:37 17:43
Broadbottom, nr Bucklow Cl 08:04 09:05 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:34 16:37 17:43
Broadbottom, nr Wilmslow Ave 08:04 09:06 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:35 16:38 17:44
Mottram, nr Pearl Way 08:05 09:06 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:35 16:38 17:44
Mottram Library (o/s) 08:06 09:07 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:36 16:39 17:45
Mottram, opp Pack Horse Inn 08:07 09:08 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:37 16:40 17:46
Mottram, opp Day Gr 08:07 09:08 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:37 16:40 17:46
Mottram, opp Gray Cl 08:08 09:09 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:38 16:41 17:47
Hattersley, opp John Kennedy Rd 08:09 09:10 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:39 16:42 17:48
Hattersley, opp Garnett Rd 08:09 09:10 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:39 16:42 17:48
Hattersley, nr Melandra Cres 08:10 09:11 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:40 16:43 17:49
Hattersley, opp Thornbury Ave 08:11 09:12 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:41 16:44 17:50
Hattersley, opp Camborne Rd 08:11 09:12 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:41 16:44 17:50
Hattersley, nr Honiton Ave 08:12 09:13 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:42 16:45 17:51
Hattersley, nr Underwood Rd 08:13 09:14 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:43 16:46 17:52
Hattersley, opp Porlock Ave 08:14 09:15 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:44 16:47 17:53
Hattersley Rd West (opp) 08:15 09:16 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:45 16:48 17:54
Hattersley, opp Waterside 08:16 09:17 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:46 16:49 17:55
Hattersley, opp Bowling Club 08:17 09:18 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:47 16:50 17:56
Hattersley Rd East (nr) 08:18 09:19 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:48 16:51 17:57
Hattersley, opp Shopping Ctr 08:18 09:19 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:48 16:51 17:57
Hattersley Rd East (opp) 08:19 09:20 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:49 16:52 17:58
Hattersley, nr Broadbent Gr 08:20 09:21 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:50 16:53 17:59
Hattersley, nr Ball Walk 08:20 09:21 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:50 16:53 17:59
Hattersley, opp Chapman Arms 08:22 09:23 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:52 16:55 18:01
Hattersley, nr Apple St 08:23 09:24 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:53 16:56 18:02
Hattersley, opp Greenside Cattery 08:23 09:25 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:54 16:57 18:03
Backbower, o/s Sycamore Cottage 08:24 09:26 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:54 16:58 18:04
Backbower, opp Green Ln 08:25 09:27 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:55 16:59 18:05
Backbower, opp Alder H.S. 08:26 09:28 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:56 17:00 18:06
Backbower, nr Spring Ave 08:26 09:28 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:56 17:00 18:06
Backbower, nr Richmond Hill 08:27
Backbower, nr Bearswood Cl 08:28
Backbower, opp Wild Clough 08:29
Hyde, opp Lilly St 09:30 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:58 17:02 18:08
Hyde Cemetery (opp) 09:30 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:58 17:02 18:08
Hyde Hospital, opp The Grange 08:30
Backbower, opp Railway Bridge 08:31
Hyde, opp Clarkes Arms 08:32 09:31 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:59 17:03 18:09
Backbower, nr Lumn Rd 08:32
Hyde, nr Ring O'Bells 09:31 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:59 17:03 18:09
Backbower, nr Welbeck Rd 08:33
Godley, opp Grange Rd South 08:34
Godley, opp Leigh St 08:35
Hyde, o/s Shepherds Call 09:32 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:00 17:04 18:10
Hyde, opp Morrisons 08:36
Hyde Last Orders (Stop BB) 09:33 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:00 17:05 18:11
Hyde, at Clarendon Sq 08:37
Hyde Bus Stn (opp) 08:38
Hyde Bus Station (Nr Medical Centre) 08:39 09:35 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:02 17:07 18:13

More information

See also