Bus Times

341 - Hyde - Glossop

A bus service operated by Stotts Tours

See the Transport for Greater Manchester website for timetables

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Glossop - Hyde

Glossop, adj Market Hall 07:30 07:58 08:30 09:06 10:03 11:06 12:03 13:06 14:03 15:06 16:03 17:06
Glossop, opp Arundel Street 07:30 07:58 08:30 09:06 10:03 11:06 12:03 13:06 14:03 15:06 16:03 17:06
Glossop, adj St Marys Road 07:30 07:58 08:30 09:07 10:04 11:07 12:04 13:07 14:04 15:07 16:04 17:07
Glossop, adj Sunlaws Street 07:31 07:59 08:31 09:08 10:05 11:08 12:05 13:08 14:05 15:08 16:05 17:08
Glossop, adj Summers Place 07:31 07:59 08:31 09:08 10:05 11:08 12:05 13:08 14:05 15:08 16:05 17:08
Simmondley, opp Zion Church 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Simmondley, adj Bowland Road 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Simmondley, opp Police Station 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Simmondley, adj Arden Close 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Simmondley Werneth Road Middle (NW-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Simmondley, adj Police Station 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Simmondley, opp Bowland Road 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Simmondley, adj Zion Church 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Dinting Vale, adj The Junction 07:33 08:01 08:33 09:11 10:13 11:11 12:13 13:11 14:13 15:11 16:13 17:11
Dinting Vale, opp Primary School 07:34 08:01 08:34 09:11 10:13 11:11 12:13 13:11 14:13 15:11 16:13 17:11
Dinting Vale, adj Glossop Road 07:34 08:02 08:34 09:12 10:14 11:12 12:14 13:12 14:14 15:12 16:14 17:12
Gamesley, adj Cottage Lane South End 07:36 08:03 08:36 09:13 10:14 11:13 12:14 13:13 14:14 15:13 16:14 17:13
Gamesley, adj Edale Crescent 07:38 08:06 08:38 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Gamesley, adj Hathersage Crescent 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Gamesley, adj Eyam Lane 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Gamesley, adj Hollins Lane 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Gamesley, adj The Centurion 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Gamesley, adj Youlgreave Crescent East 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Gamesley, adj Samas Roneo 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Gamesley, adj Railway Bridge 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Gamesley, adj St Margarets School 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Gamesley, adj Hargate Hill 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Charlesworth, opp Springmeadow 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Charlesworth Glossop Road (SW-bound) 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Charlesworth Long Lane (NW-bound) 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Charlesworth, adj Mote Hall Farm 08:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Charlesworth, opp Bankwood Mill 08:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Charlesworth, opp Besthill 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Broadbottom, nr Bostock Rd 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Broadbottom, nr Mill Brow 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Broadbottom Stn (o/s) 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Broadbottom, opp Cricket Ground 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Broadbottom, nr Woodlands Cl 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Broadbottom, nr Bucklow Cl 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Broadbottom, nr Wilmslow Ave 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Mottram, nr Pearl Way 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Mottram Library (o/s) 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Mottram, opp Pack Horse Inn 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Mottram, opp Day Gr 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Mottram, opp Gray Cl 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Hattersley, opp John Kennedy Rd 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Hattersley, opp Garnett Rd 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Hattersley, nr Melandra Cres 08:23 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Hattersley, opp Thornbury Ave 08:24 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Hattersley, opp Camborne Rd 08:24 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Hattersley, nr Honiton Ave 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Hattersley, nr Underwood Rd 08:26 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Hattersley, opp Porlock Ave 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Hattersley Rd West (opp) 08:28 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Hattersley, opp Waterside 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Hattersley, opp Bowling Club 08:30 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Hattersley Rd East (nr) 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Hattersley, opp Shopping Ctr 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Hattersley Rd East (opp) 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Hattersley, nr Broadbent Gr 08:33 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Hattersley, nr Ball Walk 08:33 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Hattersley, opp Chapman Arms 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Hattersley, nr Apple St 08:35 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Hattersley, opp Greenside Cattery 08:36 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Backbower, o/s Sycamore Cottage 08:37 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Backbower, opp Green Ln 08:37 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Backbower, opp Alder HS 08:38 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Backbower, nr Spring Ave 08:38 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Hyde, opp Lilly St 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Hyde Cemetery (opp) 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Backbower, nr Richmond Hill 08:39
Backbower, nr Bearswood Cl 08:39
Backbower, opp Wild Clough 08:40
Hyde Hospital, opp The Grange 08:41
Backbower, opp Railway Bridge 08:41
Hyde, opp Clarkes Arms 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Hyde, nr Ring O'Bells 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Hyde, o/s Shepherds Call 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Hyde Last Orders (Stop BB) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Backbower, nr Lumn Rd 08:43
Backbower, nr Welbeck Rd 08:44
Godley, opp Grange Rd South 08:44
Godley, opp Leigh St 08:46
Hyde, opp Morrisons 08:46
Hyde, at Clarendon Sq 08:47
Hyde Bus Stn (opp) 08:48
Hyde Bus Station (at) 08:49 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55

Hyde - Glossop

Hyde Bus Station (Stand D) 09:01 10:00 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:04
Hyde Market Place (Stop CC) 09:02 10:01 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Hyde, opp Shepherds Call 09:03 10:02 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Hyde, opp Ring O'Bells 09:03 10:02 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Hyde Cemetery (o/s) 09:04 10:03 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Hyde Clarendon Pl (Stop FF) 17:06 18:05
Hyde, o/s Morrisons 17:06 18:05
Godley, nr Mottram Rd 17:07 18:06
Godley, nr Norman St 17:07 18:06
Godley, opp Welbeck Rd 17:08 18:07
Backbower, opp Walker Ln 17:09 18:08
Backbower, opp Welbeck Rd 17:09 18:08
Backbower, adj Lumn Rd 17:10 18:09
Backbower, o/s Railway Bridge 17:11 18:10
Hyde Hospital, nr The Grange 17:12 18:11
Backbower, nr Wild Clough 17:12 18:11
Backbower Ln (nr) 17:13 18:12
Backbower, opp Richmond Hill 17:13 18:12
Backbower, nr Shaw Ave 09:05 10:04 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:13
Backbower, o/s Alder HS 09:06 10:05 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:14 18:13
Backbower, nr Green Ln 09:07 10:06 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:14 18:13
Backbower, on Mottram Old Road 09:07 10:06 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:15 18:14
Hattersley, at Mottram Old Road 09:08 10:07 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:15 18:14
Hattersley, opp Apple St 09:09 10:08 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:16 18:15
Hattersley, o/s Chapman Arms 09:10 10:09 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:17 18:16
Hattersley, opp Ball Walk 09:10 10:09 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:17 18:16
Hattersley, opp Broadbent Gr 09:11 10:10 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:18 18:17
Hattersley, nr Beaufort Cl 09:11 10:10 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:18 18:17
Hattersley, opp Shopping Ctr 09:11 10:10 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:18 18:17
Hattersley, nr Tavistock Cl 09:12 10:11 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:19 18:18
Hattersley, o/s Bowling Club 09:12 10:11 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:19 18:18
Hattersley, nr Farm Fields Wk 09:13 10:12 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:20 18:19
Hattersley, nr Waterside 09:13 10:12 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:20 18:19
Hattersley, nr Porlock Ave 09:14 10:13 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:21 18:20
Hattersley Rd West (nr) 09:14 10:13 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:21 18:20
Hattersley, opp Honiton Ave 09:15 10:14 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:22 18:21
Hattersley, nr Camborne Rd 09:15 10:14 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:22 18:21
Hattersley, nr Thornbury Ave 09:16 10:15 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:23 18:22
Hattersley, opp Melandra Cres 09:16 10:15 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:23 18:22
Hattersley, nr Garnett Rd 09:16 10:15 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:23 18:22
Mottram, nr Gray Cl 09:17 10:16 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:24 18:23
Hattersley, nr Day Gr 09:17 10:16 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:24 18:23
Mottram, o/s Pack Horse Inn 07:53 09:18 10:17 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:25 18:24
Mottram Library (opp) 07:53 09:18 10:17 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:25 18:24
Mottram, opp Pearl Way 07:54 09:19 10:18 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:26 18:25
Broadbottom, opp Wilmslow Ave 07:54 09:19 10:18 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:26 18:25
Broadbottom, opp Bucklow Cl 07:55 09:20 10:19 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:27 18:26
Broadbottom, opp Woodlands Cl 07:55 09:20 10:19 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:27 18:26
Broadbottom, o/s Cricket Ground 07:56 09:21 10:20 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:28 18:27
Broadbottom Stn (Stop A) 07:57 09:22 10:21 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:29 18:28
Broadbottom, nr Gorsey Brow 07:57 09:22 10:21 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:29 18:28
Broadbottom, opp Bostock R 07:58 09:23 10:22 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:30 18:29
Charlesworth, adj Besthill 07:58 09:23 10:22 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:30 18:29
Charlesworth, adj Bankwood Mill 07:59 09:24 10:23 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:31 18:30
Charlesworth, opp Mote Hall Farm 08:00 09:25 10:24 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:32 18:31
Charlesworth Long Lane (SE-bound) 08:01 09:26 10:25 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:33 18:32
Charlesworth Glossop Road (NE-bound) 08:02 09:27 10:26 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:34 18:33
Charlesworth, adj Springmeadow 08:02 09:27 10:26 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:34 18:33
Gamesley, opp Hargate Hill 08:03 09:28 10:27 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:35 18:34
Gamesley, opp St Margarets School 08:04 09:29 10:28 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:36 18:35
Gamesley, opp Railway Bridge 08:04 09:29 10:28 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:36 18:35
Gamesley, opp Samas Roneo 08:05 09:30 10:29 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:37 18:36
Gamesley, adj Cottage Lane South End 08:06 09:31 10:30 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:38 18:37
Gamesley, adj Edale Crescent 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:33 10:32 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:40 18:39
Gamesley, adj Hathersage Crescent 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:33 10:32 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:40 18:39
Gamesley, adj Eyam Lane 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:35 10:34 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:42 18:41
Gamesley, adj Hollins Lane 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:36 10:34 11:40 12:39 13:40 14:39 15:40 16:39 17:43 18:42
Gamesley, adj The Centurion 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:38 10:36 11:42 12:41 13:42 14:41 15:42 16:41 17:45 18:44
Gamesley, adj Youlgreave Crescent East 07:42 08:13 08:42 09:39 10:37 11:43 12:42 13:43 14:42 15:43 16:42 17:46 18:45
Gamesley, opp Samas Roneo 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:40 10:38 11:44 12:43 13:44 14:43 15:44 16:43 17:47 18:46
Dinting Vale, opp Glossop Road 07:44 08:15 08:44 09:42 10:39 11:46 12:44 13:46 14:44 15:46 16:44 17:49 18:48
Dinting Vale, adj Primary School 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:43 10:40 11:47 12:45 13:47 14:45 15:47 16:45 17:50 18:49
Simmondley, opp Zion Church 08:16 10:40 12:45 14:45 16:45
Simmondley, adj Bowland Road 08:16 10:41 12:46 14:46 16:46
Simmondley, opp Police Station 08:17 10:42 12:47 14:47 16:47
Simmondley, adj Arden Close 08:18 10:43 12:48 14:48 16:48
Simmondley Werneth Road Middle (NW-bound) 08:19 10:44 12:49 14:49 16:49
Simmondley, adj Police Station 08:19 10:44 12:49 14:49 16:49
Simmondley, opp Bowland Road 08:20 10:45 12:50 14:50 16:50
Simmondley, adj Zion Church 08:20 10:45 12:50 14:50 16:50
Dinting Vale, opp The Junction 07:45 08:21 08:45 09:44 10:46 11:48 12:51 13:48 14:51 15:48 16:51 17:51 18:50
Glossop, opp Grapes Inn 07:46 08:21 08:46 09:45 10:47 11:49 12:52 13:49 14:52 15:49 16:52 17:52 18:51
Glossop, opp Sunlaws Street 07:46 08:22 08:46 09:46 10:48 11:50 12:53 13:50 14:53 15:50 16:53 17:53 18:52
Glossop, opp St Marys Road 07:46 08:23 08:46 09:47 10:49 11:51 12:54 13:51 14:54 15:51 16:54 17:54 18:53
Glossop, adj Arundel Street 07:47 08:23 08:47 09:48 10:50 11:52 12:55 13:52 14:55 15:52 16:55 17:55 18:54
Glossop Henry Street (Stop A) 07:48 08:25 08:48 09:51 10:53 11:55 12:58 13:55 14:58 15:55 16:58 17:58 18:57

Similar services

Stotts Tours