bustimes.org

342 - Huddersfield - Almondbury Circular

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Map

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand V) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:02 then hourly until 16:02 17:05 18:05
Huddersfield High Street (stop H1) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:03 16:03 17:06 18:06
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:03 16:03 17:06 18:06
Huddersfield Queensgate (stop Q1) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:04 16:04 17:07 18:07
Huddersfield Queensgate (stop Q2) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:05 16:05 17:08 18:08
Aspley Somerset Rd Wakefield Road 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:07 16:07 17:10 18:10
Aspley Somerset Road Dog Kennel Bank 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:08 16:08 17:11 18:11
Moldgreen Somerset Road Martin Bank Wood 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:08 16:08 17:11 18:11
Moldgreen Somerset Road Broadgate 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:09 16:09 17:12 18:12
Moldgreen, opp Somerset Road Longley Rd 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:09 16:09 17:12 18:12
Almondbury Somerset Rd Foxglove Road 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:10 16:10 17:13 18:13
Almondbury Somerset Rd Benomley Road 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:11 16:11 17:14 18:14
Almondbury, opp Southfield Road Hudroyd 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:12 16:12 17:15 18:15
Almondbury, on De Lacy Avenue 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:13 16:13 17:16 18:16
Almondbury Fernside Avenue (NE-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:14 16:14 17:17 18:17
Almondbury Fernside Ave Fernside Cres 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:15 16:15 17:18 18:18
Almondbury Fernside Crescent 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:15 16:15 17:18 18:18
Almondbury, opp Fernside Avenue Aldonley 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:16 16:16 17:19 18:19
Almondbury, at Aldonley Daw Royds 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:17 16:17 17:20 18:20
Almondbury, opp Aldonley Hurst Knowle 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:17 16:17 17:20 18:20
Almondbury, opp Southfield Road Hurst Knowle 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:18 16:18 17:21 18:21
Almondbury Ings Road (S-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:19 16:19 17:22 18:22
Almondbury Siddon Drive 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:20 16:20 17:23 18:23
Almondbury, at Dartmouth Ave Fenay Cresc 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:20 16:20 17:23 18:23
Almondbury, on Jessop Avenue 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:21 16:21 17:24 18:24
Almondbury Fenay Lane Westgate 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:22 16:22 17:25 18:25
Almondbury Northgate (corner of) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:23 16:23 17:26 18:26
Almondbury Northgate Southfield Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:24 16:24 17:27 18:27
Almondbury Somerset Rd Waste Lane 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:25 16:25 17:28 18:28
Almondbury, adj Somerset Rd Foxglove Road 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:27 16:27 17:30 18:30
Moldgreen, at Somerset Road Longley Rd 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:27 16:27 17:30 18:30
Moldgreen, adj Somerset Road Broadgate 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:28 16:28 17:31 18:31
Moldgreen, adj Somerset Road Martin Bank Wood 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:30 16:30 17:33 18:33
Aspley, adj Somerset Road Dog Kennel Bank 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:30 16:30 17:33 18:33
Aspley Somerset Rd Wakefield Road (NW-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:31 16:31 17:34 18:34
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:32 16:32 17:35 18:35
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:32 16:32 17:35 18:35
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:33 16:33 17:36 18:36
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K5) 07:38s 08:38s 09:38s 10:35s 16:35s 17:38s 18:38s
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) 07:38s 08:38s 09:38s 10:35s 16:35s 17:38s 18:38s
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand V) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:37 16:37 17:40 18:40

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Huddersfield