🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

342 - Huddersfield - Fernside Crescent - Almondbury Circular

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand V) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:02 then hourly until 16:02 17:05 18:05
Huddersfield High Street (stop H1) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:02 16:02 17:05 18:05
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:03 16:03 17:06 18:06
Huddersfield Queensgate (stop Q1) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:04 16:04 17:07 18:07
Huddersfield Queensgate (stop Q2) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:05 16:05 17:08 18:08
Aspley Somerset Rd Wakefield Road 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:07 16:07 17:10 18:10
Aspley Somerset Road Dog Kennel Bank 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:07 16:07 17:10 18:10
Moldgreen Somerset Road Martin Bank Wood 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:08 16:08 17:11 18:11
Moldgreen Somerset Road Broadgate 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:09 16:09 17:12 18:12
Moldgreen, opp Somerset Road Longley Rd 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:09 16:09 17:12 18:12
Almondbury Somerset Rd Foxglove Road 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:10 16:10 17:13 18:13
Almondbury Somerset Rd Benomley Road 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:10 16:10 17:13 18:13
Almondbury, opp Southfield Road Hudroyd 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:12 16:12 17:15 18:15
Almondbury, on De Lacy Avenue 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:12 16:12 17:15 18:15
Almondbury Fernside Avenue (NE-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:13 16:13 17:16 18:16
Almondbury Fernside Crescent 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:15 16:15 17:18 18:18
Almondbury, opp Fernside Avenue Aldonley 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:16 16:16 17:19 18:19
Almondbury, at Aldonley Daw Royds 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:17 16:17 17:20 18:20
Almondbury, opp Aldonley Hurst Knowle 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:18 16:18 17:21 18:21
Almondbury, opp Southfield Road Hurst Knowle 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:18 16:18 17:21 18:21
Almondbury Ings Road (S-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:19 16:19 17:22 18:22
Almondbury Siddon Drive 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:20 16:20 17:23 18:23
Almondbury, at Dartmouth Ave Fenay Cresc 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:20 16:20 17:23 18:23
Almondbury, on Jessop Avenue 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:20 16:20 17:23 18:23
Almondbury Fenay Lane Westgate 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:22 16:22 17:25 18:25
Almondbury Northgate (corner of) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:23 16:23 17:26 18:26
Almondbury Northgate Southfield Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:24 16:24 17:27 18:27
Almondbury Somerset Rd Waste Lane 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:25 16:25 17:28 18:28
Almondbury, adj Somerset Rd Foxglove Road 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:26 16:26 17:29 18:29
Moldgreen, at Somerset Road Longley Rd 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:27 16:27 17:30 18:30
Moldgreen, adj Somerset Road Broadgate 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:27 16:27 17:30 18:30
Moldgreen, adj Somerset Road Martin Bank Wood 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:29 16:29 17:32 18:32
Aspley, adj Somerset Road Dog Kennel Bank 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:30 16:30 17:33 18:33
Aspley Somerset Rd Wakefield Road (NW-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:30 16:30 17:33 18:33
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:31 16:31 17:34 18:34
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:32 16:32 17:35 18:35
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:32 16:32 17:35 18:35
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K5) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:34 16:34 17:37 18:37
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:35 16:35 17:38 18:38
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:37 16:37 17:40 18:40

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield