bustimes.org

342 - Westerhope - Wallsend

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Map

Westerhope - Wallsend

Wallsend Interchange (B) 05:56 06:56 07:49 08:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50 then hourly until 21:50 22:50
Wallsend Station Road - Town Centre (N-Bound) 05:57 06:57 07:51 08:52 16:52 17:51 21:51 22:51
Wallsend Elton Street East (W-Bound) 05:57 06:57 07:51 08:52 16:52 17:51 21:51 22:51
Wallsend West Street (N-Bound) 05:58 06:58 07:52 08:53 16:53 17:52 21:52 22:52
Wallsend West Street - Chesterwood Drive (N-Bound) 05:59 06:59 07:53 08:54 16:54 17:53 21:53 22:53
Wallsend West Street - Dorset Avenue (N-Bound) 06:00 07:00 07:54 08:55 16:55 17:54 21:54 22:54
Wallsend West Street - Cheshire Gardens (N-Bound) 06:00 07:00 07:54 08:55 16:55 17:54 21:54 22:54
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Chicken Road (N-Bound) 06:02 07:02 07:57 08:58 16:58 17:56 21:56 22:56
Hadrian Lodge Cross Avenue (N-Bound) 06:03 07:03 07:58 08:59 16:59 17:57 21:57 22:57
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Wiltshire Drive (N-Bound) 06:03 07:03 07:58 08:59 16:59 17:57 21:57 22:57
Hadrian Lodge Station Road North-Hotspur Road (N-Bound) 06:04 07:04 07:59 09:00 17:00 17:58 21:58 22:58
East Benton-Station Road North (NE-Bound) 06:05 07:05 08:01 09:02 17:02 17:59 21:59 22:59
Benton Station Road-Whitley Road (N-Bound) 06:06 07:06 08:01 09:02 17:02 18:00 22:00 23:00
Benton Whitley Road-Car Mart (NE-Bound) 06:07 07:07 08:03 09:04 17:04 18:01 22:01 23:01
Benton Whitley Road - Asda (E-Bound) 06:09 07:09 08:05 09:06 17:06 18:03 22:03 23:03
Benton Whitley Road - Asda (SW-Bound) 06:09 07:09 08:05 09:06 17:06 18:03 22:03 23:03
Benton Whitley Road-Atlas Garage (SW-Bound) 06:10 07:10 08:06 09:07 17:07 18:04 22:04 23:04
Benton Whitley Road-Proctor & Gamble (W-Bound) 06:11 07:11 08:07 09:08 17:08 18:05 22:05 23:05
Benton Whitley Road-Quarry Bridge (W-Bound) 06:13 07:13 08:09 09:10 17:10 18:07 22:07 23:07
Benton DWP Tyneview Park Station Road (N-Bound) 06:14 07:14 08:10 09:11 17:11 18:08 22:08 23:08
Benton Station Road-Percy Hedley Centre (N-Bound) 06:14 07:14 08:10 09:11 17:11 18:08 22:08 23:08
Benton Station Road-Albany Avenue (N-Bound) 06:15 07:15 08:11 09:12 17:12 18:09 22:09 23:09
Forest Hall Station Road North (E-Bound) 06:16 07:16 08:12 09:13 17:13 18:10 22:10 23:10
Forest Hall Road-Mowbray Road (N-Bound) 06:16 07:16 08:13 09:14 17:14 18:10 22:10 23:10
Forest Hall Clousden Hill (W-Bound) 06:18 07:18 08:14 09:15 17:15 18:12 22:12 23:12
Forest Hall Great Lime Road-West Lane (W-Bound) 06:19 07:19 08:16 09:16 17:16 18:13 22:13 23:13
Forest Hall Great Lime Road-Balliol Avenue (W-Bound) 06:19 07:19 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:13 22:13 23:13
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (NE-Bound) 06:21 07:21 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:15 22:15 23:15
Killingworth Southgate-School (NE-Bound) 06:22 07:22 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:16 22:16 23:16
Killingworth Bus Station (C) 06:24 07:24 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:18 22:18 23:18
Killingworth Citadel West - West Mount Estate (N-Bound) 06:24 07:24 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:18 22:18
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 15 (W-Bound) 06:25 07:25 08:23 09:24 17:24 18:19 22:19
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 12 (W-Bound) 06:26 07:26 08:24 09:25 17:25 18:20 22:20
Killingworth West Bailey - Angus Close (S-Bound) 06:28 07:28 08:25 09:27 17:27 18:22 22:22
Killingworth Station Road-Council Offices (N-Bound) 06:29 07:29 08:26 09:28 17:28 18:23 22:23
Burradon Camperdown (N-Bound) 06:29 07:29 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:23 22:23
Burradon Road- Camperdown Hotel (NE-Bound) 06:30 07:30 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:24 22:24
Burradon Road - Kirkwood (N-Bound) 06:31 07:31 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:25 22:25
Burradon Road (NE-Bound) 06:32 07:32 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:26 22:26
Annitsford Burradon Road - Fern Drive (N-Bound) 06:34 07:34 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:28 22:28
Dudley Fern Drive-Burn Bridge (NW-Bound) 06:34 07:34 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:28 22:28
Dudley Fern Drive-Annitsford Drive (W-Bound) 06:35 07:35 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:29 22:29
Dudley Fern Drive-Library (W-Bound) 06:35 07:35 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:29 22:29
Dudley Fern Drive-Number 92 (W-Bound) 06:35 07:35 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:29 22:29
Dudley Fern Drive - Market Street (W-Bound) 06:36 07:36 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:30 22:30
Dudley Weetslade Road (NW-Bound) 06:38 07:38 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:32 22:32
Dudley Lane-Angerton Terrace (W-Bound) 06:38 07:38 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:32 22:32
Dudley Lane-Green Crescent (W-Bound) 06:38 07:38 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:32 22:32
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Greens House Farm (W-Bound) 06:39 07:39 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:33 22:33
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Cemetery (W-Bound) 06:40 07:40 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:34 22:34
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-School (NW-Bound) 06:41 07:41 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:35 22:35
Seaton Burn Bridge Street - Dudley Lane (S-Bound) 06:41 07:41 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:35 22:35
Seaton Burn Bridge Street-Burnbridge (S-Bound) 06:42 07:42 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:36 22:36
Wideopen Great North Road-West View (S-Bound) 06:43 07:43 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:37 22:37
Wideopen (S-Bound) 06:44 07:44 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:38 22:38
Wideopen Great North Road-Harrow Gardens (S-Bound) 06:44 07:44 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:38 22:38
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Rydal Terrace (W-Bound) 06:46 07:46 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:40 22:40
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Birchwood Avenue (W-Bound) 06:46 07:46 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:40 22:40
Hazlerigg Coach Lane (W-Bound) 06:47 07:47 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:41 22:41
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Ferguson Crescent (W-Bound) 06:47 07:47 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:41 22:41
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Ryall Avenue (W-Bound) 06:48 07:48 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:42 22:42
Hazlerigg Coach Lane - Lola Street (W-Bound) 06:49 07:49 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:43 22:43
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Morley Hill Farm (W-Bound) 06:49 07:49 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:43 22:43
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Woodlands (W-Bound) 06:50 07:50 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:44 22:44
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Havannah Works (W-Bound) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:44 22:44
Kingston Park Brunton Lane-Faversham Court (S-Bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 17:55 18:49 22:49
Kingston Park Brunton Lane (S-Bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56 18:50 22:50
Kingston Park Tesco Extra (W-Bound) 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58 18:52 22:52
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Brunton Lane (NW-Bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59
Kingston Park Tudor Way - Stuart Court (SW-Bound) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 18:00
Kenton Bank Foot (S-Bound) 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 18:02
Newbiggin Hall Hareydene (S-Bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road (S-Bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-Deneside (E-Bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 18:06
Newbiggin Hall Eastgarth (E-Bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 18:08
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Eastgarth (S-Bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 18:09
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Langleeford Road (S-Bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:10
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Etal Lane (SW-Bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 18:11
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Mortimer Avenue (NW-Bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 18:11
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Anson Place (W-Bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12
Westerhope Newbiggin Lane - Stamfordham Road (S-Bound) 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 18:13

Wallsend - Westerhope

Westerhope Newbiggin Lane - Crispin Court (N-Bound) 07:18 then hourly until 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 then hourly until
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Anson Place (E-Bound) 07:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Mortimer Avenue (E-Bound) 07:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Kidlandlee Green (NE-Bound) 07:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-School (N-Bound) 07:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Newbiggin Hall Eastgarth (E-Bound) 07:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-Westgarth (W-Bound) 07:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road (N-Bound) 07:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Newbiggin Hall Hareydene (S-Bound) 07:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-East Thorpe (E-Bound) 07:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Kenton Bank Foot (SE-Bound) 07:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Kingston Park Tudor Way - Lydford Court (SE-Bound) 07:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Petherton Court (SE-Bound) 07:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Kingston Park Tesco Extra (W-Bound) 05:35 06:35 07:35s 15:35s 16:35s 17:35s 18:35s 18:56 21:56 22:56
Brunton Lane - Kingston Park Shops (N-Bound) 05:37 06:37 07:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 18:58 21:58 22:58
Kingston Park Brunton Lane-Faversham Court (N-Bound) 05:37 06:37 07:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 18:58 21:58 22:58
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Dinnington Road (E-Bound) 05:41 06:41 07:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:41 19:02 22:02 23:02
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Havannah Works (E-Bound) 05:42 06:42 07:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:03 22:03 23:03
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Woodlands (E-Bound) 05:42 06:42 07:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:42 19:03 22:03 23:03
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Morley Hill Farm (E-Bound) 05:43 06:43 07:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:04 22:04 23:04
Hazlerigg Havannah Park (E-Bound) 05:43 06:43 07:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:43 19:04 22:04 23:04
Hazlerigg Coach Lane - Lola Street (E-Bound) 05:44 06:44 07:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44 19:05 22:05 23:05
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Ryall Avenue (E-Bound) 05:44 06:44 07:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44 19:05 22:05 23:05
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-School (E-Bound) 05:45 06:45 07:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:06 22:06 23:06
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Rydal Terrace (E-Bound) 05:46 06:46 07:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:07 22:07 23:07
Wideopen Great North Road-Harrow Gardens (N-Bound) 05:48 06:48 07:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:48 19:09 22:09 23:09
Wideopen (N-Bound) 05:49 06:49 07:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:49 19:10 22:10 23:10
Wideopen Great North Road-Gray Avenue (N-Bound) 05:49 06:49 07:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:49 19:10 22:10 23:10
Seaton Burn Great North Road-First School (N-Bound) 05:50 06:50 07:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:50 19:11 22:11 23:11
Seaton Burn Bridge Street (N-Bound) 05:50 06:50 07:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:50 19:11 22:11 23:11
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Police Houses (SE-Bound) 05:51 06:51 07:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:51 19:12 22:12 23:12
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-School (SE-Bound) 05:52 06:52 07:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:13 22:13 23:13
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Cemetery (E-Bound) 05:52 06:52 07:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:13 22:13 23:13
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Green Houses Farm (E-Bound) 05:53 06:53 07:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53 19:14 22:14 23:14
Dudley Lane-Green Crescent (E-Bound) 05:53 06:53 07:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53 19:14 22:14 23:14
Dudley Lane-Western Terrace (E-Bound) 05:54 06:54 07:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:54 19:15 22:15 23:15
Dudley Weetslade Road - Watson Avenue (SE-Bound) 05:55 06:55 07:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:55 19:16 22:16 23:16
Dudley Fern Drive - Market Street (E-Bound) 05:55 06:55 07:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:55 19:16 22:16 23:16
Dudley Fern Drive-Library (E-Bound) 05:57 06:57 07:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:57 19:18 22:18 23:18
Dudley Fern Drive-Annitsford Drve (E-Bound) 05:58 06:58 07:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:58 19:19 22:19 23:19
Annitsford Fern Drive - Burradon Road (E-Bound) 05:59 06:59 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:59 19:20 22:20 23:20
Annitsford Burradon Road (S-Bound) 05:59 06:59 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:59 19:20 22:20 23:20
Burradon Road (SW-Bound) 06:01 07:01 08:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:01 19:22 22:22 23:22
Burradon Road-Kirkwood (S-Bound) 06:02 07:02 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:02 19:23 22:23 23:23
Burradon Road - Camperdown Hotel (SW-Bound) 06:02 07:02 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:02 19:23 22:23 23:23
Burradon Camperdown (S-Bound) 06:02 07:02 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:02 19:23 22:23 23:23
Killingworth Station Road-Angus Close (S-Bound) 06:03 07:03 08:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:03 19:24 22:24 23:24
Killingworth West Bailey - Angus Close (NE-Bound) 06:04 07:04 08:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:04 19:25 22:25 23:25
Killingworth West Bailey-School (E-Bound) 06:05 07:05 08:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:05 19:26 22:26 23:26
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 15 (SE-Bound) 06:06 07:06 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:06 19:27 22:27 23:27
Killingworth Citadel West (S-Bound) 06:06 07:06 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:06 19:27 22:27 23:27
Killingworth Bus Station (B) 06:10 07:10 08:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:10 19:31 22:31 23:31
Killingworth Southgate-School (S-Bound) 06:11 07:11 08:12 16:12 17:13 18:12 19:11 19:32 22:32
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (S-Bound) 06:12 07:12 08:13 16:13 17:14 18:13 19:12 19:33 22:33
Forest Hall Great Lime Road-Glebe Road (E-Bound) 06:13 07:13 08:14 16:14 17:16 18:14 19:13 19:34 22:34
Forest Hall Great Lime Road-West Lane (E-Bound) 06:14 07:14 08:15 16:15 17:16 18:15 19:14 19:35 22:35
Forest Hall Clousden Hill (E-Bound) 06:15 07:15 08:16 16:16 17:17 18:16 19:15 19:36 22:36
Forest Hall Road-Clousden Drive (S-Bound) 06:15 07:15 08:16 16:16 17:18 18:16 19:15 19:36 22:36
Forest Hall Road-Crescent Road North (S-Bound) 06:16 07:16 08:17 16:17 17:19 18:17 19:16 19:37 22:37
Forest Hall Station Road North (W-Bound) 06:17 07:17 08:18 16:18 17:20 18:18 19:17 19:38 22:38
Benton Station Road-Clifton Terrace (S-Bound) 06:17 07:17 08:18 16:18 17:20 18:18 19:17 19:38 22:38
Benton Station Road-Glebe Avenue (S-Bound) 06:18 07:18 08:19 16:19 17:21 18:19 19:18 19:39 22:39
Benton DWP Tyneview Park Station Road (S-Bound) 06:19 07:19 08:20 16:20 17:22 18:20 19:19 19:40 22:40
Benton Whitley Road-Quarry Bridge (E-Bound) 06:20 07:20 08:21 16:21 17:24 18:21 19:20 19:41 22:41
Benton Whitley Road-Proctor & Gamble (E-Bound) 06:22 07:22 08:24 16:24 17:26 18:24 19:22 19:43 22:43
Benton Whitley Road-Car Mart (NE-Bound) 06:24 07:24 08:26 16:26 17:29 18:26 19:24 19:45 22:45
Benton Whitley Road - Asda (E-Bound) 06:27 07:27 08:29 16:29 17:32 18:29 19:27 19:48 22:48
Benton Whitley Road - Asda (SW-Bound) 06:27 07:27 08:29 16:29 17:32 18:29 19:27 19:48 22:48
Benton Whitley Road-Atlas Garage (SW-Bound) 06:28 07:28 08:30 16:30 17:33 18:30 19:28 19:49 22:49
East Benton-Station Road North (S-Bound) 06:29 07:29 08:31 16:31 17:34 18:31 19:29 19:50 22:50
Hadrian Lodge Station Road North-Hotspur Road (S-Bound) 06:30 07:30 08:32 16:32 17:35 18:32 19:30 19:51 22:51
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Mullen Road (S-Bound) 06:31 07:31 08:33 16:33 17:36 18:33 19:31 19:52 22:52
Hadrian Lodge Station Road (S-Bound) 06:32 07:32 08:34 16:34 17:37 18:34 19:32 19:53 22:53
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Chicken Road (S-Bound) 06:32 07:32 08:34 16:34 17:37 18:34 19:32 19:53 22:53
Wallsend Coast Road-Devonshire Gardens (W-Bound) 06:34 07:34 08:36 16:36 17:39 18:36 19:34 19:55 22:55
Wallsend West Street - Cheshire Gardens (SE-Bound) 06:35 07:35 08:37 16:37 17:40 18:37 19:35 19:56 22:56
Wallsend West Street - Dorset Avenue (SE-Bound) 06:36 07:36 08:38 16:38 17:41 18:38 19:36 19:57 22:57
Wallsend West Street - Chesterwood Drive (SE-Bound) 06:37 07:37 08:39 16:39 17:42 18:39 19:37 19:58 22:58
Wallsend West Street - Westfield Park (SE-Bound) 06:38 07:38 08:40 16:40 17:43 18:40 19:38 19:59 22:59
Wallsend High Street West-The Avenue (E-Bound) 06:40 07:40 08:42 16:42 17:45 18:42 19:40 20:01 23:01
Wallsend High Street West (E-Bound) 06:40 07:40 08:42 16:42 17:45 18:42 19:40 20:01 23:01
Wallsend Interchange (B) 06:42 07:42 08:44 16:44 17:47 18:44 19:42 20:03 23:03

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Gateshead Central Taxis