bustimes.org

343 - Oldham Bus Station via Cooper Street - Hyde Bus Station

A bus service operated by Stotts Tours

Special event

Street Feast Event, Stalybridge

From Friday 11 March and on every second Friday of the month until Friday 9 December, Trinity Street and Armentieres Square in Stalybridge will be closed. As a result, bus services 216, 237, 343, 348, 387 and 389 will be on diversion from 2pm until 10pm.

Services are unable to serve stops at Armentieres Square. Passengers are advised to baord/alight the bus at Stalybridge bus station.

Road closed

Newton Street, Hyde

From 12 July 2022

With immediate effect, Newton Street, Hyde, will be closed between its junction with Well Meadow and Carrfield, in either direction. This is expected to last up to 21 days and the 343 service will be diverted during this time.

Customers travelling on the 343 service may experience a slight delay to their journey due to a diversion in Hyde.

343 services from Oldham will follow the normal route to Ashton Road and turn right Clarendon Road, then right onto Clark Way to resume normal route.

Services from Hyde will do the same vice versa.

Bennett Street, Hyde

From 25 July 2022

There will be a closure between the junction with Ashton Road and its junction with Smith Street, in either direction. Whilst United Utilities investigate and repair a leaking water main in the carriageway.

The 343 service will be diverted via Clarendon Road and will resume normal route on Clark Way.

Roadworks

Hyde Bus station, Market street.

31 July–31 August 2022

From 1st August until 31st August between 2000 and 0500 (0700 on Saturday and Sunday mornings), there will be no access to the bus station via the entrance across the slip road due to roadworks.

The entrance to the bus station will be closed due to ongoing roadworks in the area. Services will continue on Market Street on approach to the entrance and enter bus station via Clarendon Street.

Map

Oldham Bus Station via Cooper Street to Hyde Bus Station

Hyde Bus Station (Stand A) 06:23 07:31 08:27 then hourly until 14:27 15:21 16:21 17:21
Flowery Field, nr Well Meadow 06:25 07:33 08:29 14:29 15:23 16:23 17:23
Flowery Field, nr Gair Street 06:25 07:34 08:30 14:30 15:24 16:24 17:24
Flowery Field School (opp) 06:26 07:35 08:31 14:31 15:25 16:25 17:25
Flowery Field Station (Stop A) 06:27 07:36 08:32 14:32 15:26 16:26 17:26
Flowery Field, opp Cheshire Cheese 06:28 07:37 08:33 14:33 15:27 16:27 17:27
Flowery Field, nr Markham Street 06:28 07:37 08:33 14:33 15:28 16:28 17:28
Dukinfield, opp Cheetham Hill Road 06:30 07:39 08:35 14:35 15:29 16:29 17:29
Dukinfield, opp Yew Tree Lane 06:30 07:39 08:35 14:35 15:30 16:30 17:30
Dukinfield Pool (o/s) 06:31 07:40 08:36 14:36 15:31 16:31 17:31
Dukinfield, by Boyds Walk 06:32 07:41 08:37 14:37 15:32 16:32 17:32
Dukinfield, opp Albion Hotel 06:34 07:43 08:39 14:39 15:34 16:34 17:34
Dukinfield, opp Lodge Lane 06:34 07:43 08:39 14:39 15:34 16:34 17:34
Dukinfield, opp St John Street 06:34 07:44 08:40 14:40 15:34 16:34 17:34
Dukinfield, opp Pine Road 06:35 07:44 08:40 14:40 15:35 16:35 17:35
Stalybridge, nr Tame Street 06:36 07:45 08:41 14:41 15:36 16:36 17:36
Stalybridge, nr Peel Street 06:36 07:46 08:42 14:42 15:36 16:36 17:36
Stalybridge, opp Hob Hill 06:37 07:46 08:42 14:42 15:37 16:37 17:37
Stalybridge, nr Shepley Street 06:38 07:48 08:44 14:44 15:38 16:38 17:38
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop B) 06:39 07:49 08:45 14:45 15:39 16:39 17:39
Stalybridge, nr Market Street 06:39 07:49 08:45 14:45 15:39 16:39 17:39
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop C) 06:39 07:50 08:46 14:46 15:40 16:40 17:40
Stalybridge Park Street (Stop E) 06:40 07:50 08:46 14:46 15:40 16:40 17:40
Stalybridge, opp Mottram Road 06:41 07:51 08:47 14:47 15:41 16:41 17:41
Stalybridge, nr Richmond Street 06:41 07:51 08:47 14:47 15:42 16:42 17:41
Copley, opp Demesne Drive 06:41 07:52 08:48 14:48 15:42 16:42 17:42
The Copley Centre (opp) 06:42 07:52 08:48 14:48 15:43 16:43 17:42
Brushes Road (opp) 06:42 07:53 08:49 14:49 15:43 16:43 17:43
Brushes Road (E-bound) 06:42 07:53 08:49 14:49 15:44 16:44 17:43
Brushes Road (SE-bound) 06:43 07:53 08:49 14:49 15:44 16:44 17:43
Brushes Poplars Road (NW-bound) 06:43 07:54 08:50 14:50 15:45 16:45 17:44
Brushes Elms Road (SW-bound) 06:44 07:54 08:50 14:50 15:45 16:45 17:44
Brushes, opp Crantock Drive 06:44 07:55 08:51 14:51 15:46 16:46 17:45
Millbrook, opp Parkfields 06:45 07:56 08:52 14:52 15:46 16:46 17:46
Millbrook, nr Cross Street 06:46 07:57 08:53 14:53 15:48 16:48 17:47
Millbrook, opp St Raphael's Church 06:46 07:57 08:53 14:53 15:48 16:48 17:47
Millbrook, opp Buckton Drive 06:47 07:58 08:54 14:54 15:49 16:49 17:48
Buckton Vale, opp Second Avenue 06:47 07:59 08:55 14:55 15:50 16:50 17:48
Buckton Vale, o/s Post Office 06:47 07:59 08:55 14:55 15:50 16:50 17:48
Carrbrook, opp South View 06:48 08:01 08:57 14:57 15:52 16:52 17:49
Carrbrook, opp Long Row 06:49 08:01 08:57 14:57 15:52 16:52 17:50
Carrbrook, opp Castle Lane 06:49 08:02 08:58 14:58 15:53 16:53 17:50
Carrbrook, nr Buckton Vale Road 06:50 08:03 08:59 14:59 15:54 16:54 17:51
Carrbrook, opp Moorgate Road 06:50 08:03 08:59 14:59 15:54 16:54 17:51
Buckton Vale Road (opp) 06:50 08:04 09:00 15:00 15:55 16:55 17:52
Buckton Vale, opp Staley Cottages 06:51 08:04 09:00 15:00 15:56 16:56 17:52
Micklehurst, nr Staley Road 06:51 08:05 09:01 15:01 15:56 16:56 17:53
Micklehurst, nr Cemetery Road 06:51 08:05 09:01 15:01 15:57 16:57 17:53
Micklehurst, nr Tabley Street 06:52 08:06 09:02 15:02 15:58 16:58 17:54
Micklehurst, nr The Spindles 06:52 08:06 09:02 15:02 15:58 16:58 17:54
Mossley, opp Moorlands Crescent 06:53 08:07 09:03 15:03 15:59 16:59 17:55
Mossley, opp Winterford Road 06:54 08:07 09:03 15:03 16:00 17:00 17:55
Micklehurst, nr Daisy Hill Road 06:55 08:08 09:04 15:04 16:01 17:01 17:56
Micklehurst, nr The Willows 06:56 08:09 09:05 15:05 16:02 17:02 17:57
Micklehurst, adj Winterford Road 06:56 08:09 09:05 15:05 16:02 17:02 17:57
Hey Farm Estate, opp Dysarts Arms 06:58 08:13 09:09 15:09 16:07 17:07 18:01
Roaches, nr Shadows Lane 07:00 08:15 09:11 15:11 16:09 17:09 18:03
Roaches, opp The Moorings 07:00 08:15 09:11 15:11 16:09 17:09 18:03
Roaches (at) 07:01 08:15 09:11 15:11 16:10 17:10 18:03
Mossley, opp Roughtown Road 07:02 08:16 09:12 15:12 16:11 17:11 18:04
Mossley, o/s Woodend Mill 07:03 08:16 09:12 15:12 16:11 17:11 18:04
Mossley, opp Mill Lane 07:03 08:17 09:13 15:13 16:12 17:12 18:05
Mossley, nr Portman Street 07:04 08:17 09:13 15:13 16:12 17:12 18:05
Mossley Brittania Mill (Stop A) 07:05 08:18 09:14 15:14 16:13 17:13 18:06
Mossley, o/s Dental Surgery 07:06 08:18 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:06
Top Mossley, nr Jacob's Ladder 07:06 08:19 09:15 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:07
Top Mossley, opp Egerton Street 07:07 08:20 09:16 15:16 16:15 17:15 18:08
Brookbottom, nr Market Place 07:09 08:21 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:09
Brookbottom, nr Dean Street 07:09 08:21 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:09
Top Mossley, nr Smith Street 07:09 08:21 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:09
Top Mossley, opp Egerton House 07:10 08:22 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:10
Top Mossley Lees Road (opp 87) 07:11 08:22 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:10
Top Mossley, opp Fir Tree Farm 07:11 08:23 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:11
Grotton, opp Butt Lane 07:12 08:23 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:11
Grotton, opp Quick Edge Lane 07:13 08:24 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:12
Grotton, nr Thornley Lane 07:13 08:25 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:13
Grotton, adj Oldham Road 07:15 08:26 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:14
Grotton, opp Brooklands Parade 07:16 08:27 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:15
Springhead, nr Old Mill Lane 07:16 08:28 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:16
Springhead Cooper Street (NW-bound) 07:17 08:29 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:17
Springhead Cooper Street (N-bound) 07:19 08:33 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:21
Austerlands Heywood Lane (NW-bound) 07:21 08:35 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:23
Austerlands Chimney (opp) 07:22 08:36 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:24
Cross Bank, nr Stamford Road 07:24 08:37 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:25
Waterhead, opp Church Street East 07:24 08:38 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:26
Waterhead, nr Heywood Street 07:25 08:38 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:26
Waterhead, opp Sharples Hall Street 07:26 08:39 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:27
Greenacres Spring Street (Stop F) 07:26 08:40 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:28
Greenacres Tesco Store (Stop B) 07:27 08:41 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:29
Greenacres, nr Hill Street 07:28 08:41 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:29
Greenacres Road (nr) 07:28 08:41 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:29
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop C) 07:30 08:43 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:31
Oldham, o/s The Link Centre 07:31 08:44 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:32
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 07:33 08:46 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:34
Oldham Market (Stop Sm) 07:35 08:48 09:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:36
Oldham Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:36 08:49 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:37

Hyde Bus Station to Oldham Bus Station via Cooper Street

Oldham Bus Station (Stand G) 06:15 07:06 07:40 08:50 then hourly until 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LB) 06:16 07:08 07:42 08:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 17:51
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom Street 06:18 07:10 07:44 08:53 14:53 15:54 16:54 17:53
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes Street 06:19 07:10 07:44 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop F) 06:20 07:12 07:46 08:55 14:55 15:56 16:56 17:55
Oldham Mumps, adj Castlemill Street 06:20 07:12 07:46 08:55 14:55 15:56 16:56 17:55
Greenacres, nr Barry Street 06:20 07:13 07:47 08:56 14:56 15:57 16:57 17:56
Greenacres, opp Hill Street 06:21 07:14 07:48 08:57 14:57 15:58 16:58 17:57
Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop A) 06:21 07:14 07:48 08:57 14:57 15:58 16:58 17:57
Greenacres Spring Street (Stop E) 06:21 07:15 07:49 08:58 14:58 15:59 16:59 17:58
Waterhead, nr Sharples Hall Street 06:22 07:15 07:49 08:58 14:58 15:59 16:59 17:58
Waterhead, nr Cobden Street 06:23 07:16 07:50 08:59 14:59 16:00 17:00 17:59
Waterhead, nr Church Street East 06:23 07:17 07:51 09:00 15:00 16:01 17:01 18:00
Cross Bank, opp Stamford Road 06:23 07:18 07:52 09:01 15:01 16:02 17:02 18:01
Austerlands Chimney (o/s) 06:24 07:19 07:53 09:02 15:02 16:03 17:03 18:02
Austerlands Heywood Lane (NW-bound) 06:25 07:20 07:54 09:03 15:03 16:04 17:04 18:03
Springhead Cooper Street (S-bound) 06:27 07:23 07:57 09:06 15:06 16:07 17:07 18:06
Springhead Walker's Lane (SW-bound) 06:28 07:24 07:58 09:07 15:07 16:08 17:08 18:07
Springhead, nr Walkers Lane 06:28 07:25 07:59 09:07 15:07 16:09 17:09 18:07
Springhead, nr Cooper Street 06:29 07:26 08:00 09:08 15:08 16:10 17:10 18:08
Grotton, nr Brooklands Parade 06:30 07:27 08:01 09:09 15:09 16:11 17:11 18:09
Grotton, nr Oldham Road 06:30 07:27 08:01 09:09 15:09 16:11 17:11 18:09
Grotton, opp Thornley Lane 06:31 07:28 08:02 09:10 15:10 16:12 17:12 18:10
Grotton, nr Quick Edge Lane 06:32 07:29 08:03 09:11 15:11 16:13 17:13 18:11
Grotton, nr Butt Lane 06:33 07:30 08:04 09:12 15:12 16:14 17:14 18:12
Top Mossley, nr Fir Tree Farm 06:33 07:30 08:04 09:12 15:12 16:14 17:14 18:12
Top Mossley, nr Lees Road 06:34 07:31 08:05 09:13 15:13 16:15 17:15 18:13
Top Mossley Lees Road (adj 67) 06:34 07:31 08:05 09:13 15:13 16:15 17:15 18:13
Top Mossley, adj Market Place 06:36 07:33 08:07 09:15 15:15 16:17 17:17 18:15
Brookbottom, nr Dean Street 06:36 07:33 08:07 09:15 15:15 16:17 17:17 18:15
Top Mossley, adj Egerton Street 06:37 07:34 08:08 09:16 15:16 16:18 17:18 18:16
Mossley, on Stamford Road 06:38 07:35 08:10 09:17 15:17 16:20 17:20 18:17
Mossley, nr Dental Surgery 06:39 07:36 08:11 09:18 15:18 16:21 17:21 18:18
Mossley Brittania Inn (Stop D) 06:40 07:37 08:12 09:19 15:19 16:22 17:22 18:19
Mossley, opp Portman Street 06:40 07:37 08:12 09:19 15:19 16:22 17:22 18:19
Mossley, nr Mill Lane 06:41 07:38 08:13 09:20 15:20 16:23 17:23 18:20
Mossley, opp Woodend Mill 06:41 07:39 08:13 09:20 15:20 16:23 17:23 18:20
Mossley, nr Roughtown Road 06:42 07:40 08:14 09:21 15:21 16:24 17:24 18:21
Roaches (in) 06:43 07:41 08:15 09:22 15:22 16:25 17:25 18:22
Roaches, nr The Moorings 06:44 07:42 08:16 09:23 15:23 16:26 17:26 18:23
Roaches, opp Shadows Lane 06:45 07:43 08:17 09:24 15:24 16:27 17:27 18:24
Hey Farm Estate, nr Huddersfield Road 06:45 07:43 08:17 09:24 15:24 16:27 17:27 18:24
Hey Farm Estate, at Hey Farm Terminus 06:46 07:44 08:18 09:25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:25
Micklehurst, opp Winterford Road 06:48 07:45 08:19 09:27 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:27
Micklehurst, nr Moorside Road 06:49 07:46 08:20 09:28 15:28 16:31 17:31 18:28
Micklehurst, nr Mansfield Road 06:49 07:46 08:20 09:28 15:28 16:31 17:31 18:28
Mossley, nr The Uplands 06:50 07:47 08:20 09:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:29
Mossley, nr Moorlands Crescent 06:51 07:48 08:21 09:30 15:30 16:33 17:33 18:30
Micklehurst, opp The Spindles 06:52 07:49 08:21 09:31 15:31 16:35 17:35 18:31
Micklehurst, opp Tabley Street 06:53 07:50 08:22 09:32 15:32 16:36 17:36 18:32
Micklehurst, opp Cemetery Road 06:53 07:50 08:22 09:32 15:32 16:36 17:36 18:32
Micklehurst, opp Staley Road 06:53 07:51 08:22 09:32 15:32 16:36 17:36 18:32
Buckton Vale, nr Staley Cottages 06:53 07:51 08:22 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:32
Buckton Vale, o/s Post Office 06:54 07:52 08:23 09:33 15:33 16:37 17:37 18:33
Carrbrook, opp South View 06:54 07:53 08:23 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:33
Carrbrook, opp Long Row 06:54 07:53 08:23 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:33
Carrbrook, opp Castle Lane 06:54 07:54 08:23 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:33
Carrbrook, nr Buckton Vale Road 06:55 07:55 08:24 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:34
Carrbrook, opp Moorgate Road 06:55 07:55 08:25 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:34
Buckton Vale, opp Buckton Castle 06:56 07:56 08:27 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:35
Buckton Vale, o/s First Avenue 06:57 07:56 08:28 09:36 15:36 16:40 17:40 18:36
Millbrook, o/s St Raphael's Church 06:58 07:57 08:29 09:37 15:37 16:41 17:41 18:37
Millbrook, nr Shakespeare Avenue 06:59 07:58 08:31 09:38 15:38 16:42 17:42 18:38
Millbrook (at) 07:00 07:59 08:33 09:39 15:39 16:43 17:43 18:39
Millbrook, nr Parkfields 07:00 07:59 08:33 09:39 15:39 16:43 17:43 18:39
Brushes Road (nr) 07:01 08:00 08:34 09:40 15:40 16:44 17:44 18:40
Brushes Road (E-bound) 07:01 08:00 08:34 09:40 15:40 16:44 17:44 18:40
Brushes Road (SE-bound) 07:02 08:01 08:35 09:41 15:41 16:45 17:45 18:41
Brushes Poplars Road (NW-bound) 07:02 08:02 08:36 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:41
Brushes Elms Road (SW-bound) 07:03 08:02 08:36 09:42 15:42 16:46 17:46 18:42
Brushes, opp Crantock Drive 07:03 08:03 08:37 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:42
The Copley Centre (o/s) 07:04 08:04 08:38 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:43
Copley, nr Demesne Drive 07:05 08:05 08:39 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:44
Stalybridge, nr Demesne Drive 07:05 08:06 08:40 09:44 15:44 16:50 17:50 18:44
Stalybridge, nr Mottram Road 07:06 08:06 08:40 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:45
Stalybridge, o/s The Organ 07:06 08:07 08:41 09:45 15:45 16:51 17:51 18:45
Stalybridge Park Street (Stop F) 07:07 08:07 08:41 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:46
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop B) 07:07 08:08 08:42 09:46 15:46 16:52 17:52 18:46
Stalybridge, nr Market Street 07:08 08:09 08:43 09:47 15:47 16:53 17:53 18:47
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop C) 07:09 08:10 08:44 09:48 15:48 16:54 17:54 18:48
Stalybridge, adj Shepley Street 07:09 08:10 08:44 09:48 15:48 16:54 17:54 18:48
Stalybridge, nr Quarry Street 07:10 08:11 08:45 09:49 15:49 16:55 17:55 18:49
Stalybridge, adj Stanley Square 07:11 08:12 08:46 09:50 15:50 16:56 17:56 18:50
Stalybridge, nr Set Street 07:11 08:12 08:46 09:50 15:50 16:56 17:56 18:50
Dukinfield, nr Pine Road 07:13 08:14 08:48 09:52 15:52 16:58 17:58 18:52
Dukinfield, nr St John Street 07:13 08:14 08:48 09:52 15:52 16:58 17:58 18:52
Dukinfield, nr Lodge Lane 07:14 08:15 08:49 09:53 15:53 16:59 17:59 18:53
Dukinfield, o/s Albion Hotel 07:15 08:16 08:50 09:54 15:54 17:00 18:00 18:54
Dukinfield, adj Boyds Walk 07:15 08:16 08:50 09:54 15:54 17:00 18:00 18:54
Dukinfield, at All Saints College 07:16 08:17 08:51 09:55 15:55 17:01 18:01 18:55
Dukinfield, nr Yew Tree Lane 07:17 08:18 08:52 09:56 15:56 17:02 18:02 18:56
Flowery Field, nr Gregory Street 07:19 08:20 08:54 09:58 15:58 17:04 18:04 18:58
Flowery Field, opp Cheshire Cheese 07:20 08:21 08:55 09:59 15:59 17:05 18:05 18:59
Flowery Field, nr Pine Street 07:20 08:21 08:55 09:59 15:59 17:05 18:05 18:59
Flowery Field Station (Stop B) 07:21 08:22 08:56 10:00 16:00 17:06 18:06 19:00
Flowery Field, opp White Hart Street 07:21 08:22 08:56 10:00 16:00 17:06 18:06 19:00
Flowery Field, opp Gair Street 07:22 08:23 08:57 10:01 16:01 17:07 18:07 19:01
Flowery Field, opp Well Meadow 07:22 08:23 08:57 10:01 16:01 17:07 18:07 19:01
Hyde Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:25 08:26 09:00 10:04 16:04 17:10 18:10 19:04

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/STOT/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 25 May 2022

Stotts Tours