bustimes.org

343 - Hyde - Oldham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Special event

Street Feast Event, Stalybridge

From Friday 11 March and on every second Friday of the month until Friday 9 December, Trinity Street and Armentieres Square in Stalybridge will be closed. As a result, bus services 216, 237, 343, 348, 387 and 389 will be on diversion from 2pm until 10pm.

Services are unable to serve stops at Armentieres Square. Passengers are advised to baord/alight the bus at Stalybridge bus station.

Road closed

Newton Street, Hyde

From 12 July 2022

With immediate effect, Newton Street, Hyde, will be closed between its junction with Well Meadow and Carrfield, in either direction. This is expected to last up to 21 days and the 343 service will be diverted during this time.

Customers travelling on the 343 service may experience a slight delay to their journey due to a diversion in Hyde.

343 services from Oldham will follow the normal route to Ashton Road and turn right Clarendon Road, then right onto Clark Way to resume normal route.

Services from Hyde will do the same vice versa.

Bennett Street, Hyde

From 25 July 2022

There will be a closure between the junction with Ashton Road and its junction with Smith Street, in either direction. Whilst United Utilities investigate and repair a leaking water main in the carriageway.

The 343 service will be diverted via Clarendon Road and will resume normal route on Clark Way.

Roadworks

Hyde Bus station, Market street.

31 July–31 August 2022

From 1st August until 31st August between 2000 and 0500 (0700 on Saturday and Sunday mornings), there will be no access to the bus station via the entrance across the slip road due to roadworks.

The entrance to the bus station will be closed due to ongoing roadworks in the area. Services will continue on Market Street on approach to the entrance and enter bus station via Clarendon Street.

Map

Sundays and bank holidays

Hyde - Oldham

Hyde Bus Station (Stand D) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Flowery Field, nr Well Meadow 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Flowery Field, nr Gair Street 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Flowery Field School (opp) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Flowery Field Station (Stop A) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Flowery Field, opp Cheshire Cheese 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Flowery Field, nr Markham Street 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Dukinfield, opp Cheetham Hill Road 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Dukinfield, opp Yew Tree Lane 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Dukinfield Pool (o/s) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Dukinfield, by Boyds Walk 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Dukinfield, opp Albion Hotel 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Dukinfield, opp Lodge Lane 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Dukinfield, opp St John Street 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Dukinfield, opp Pine Road 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Stalybridge, nr Tame Street 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Stalybridge, nr Peel Street 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Stalybridge, opp Hob Hill 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Stalybridge, nr Shepley Street 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop A) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop C) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Stalybridge Park Street (Stop E) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Stalybridge, nr Acres Lane 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Stalybridge, opp Mottram Road 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Stalybridge, nr Richmond Street 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Copley, opp Demesne Drive 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
The Copley Centre (opp) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Brushes Road (opp) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Brushes Poplars Road (NW-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Millbrook, opp Parkfields 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Millbrook, nr Cross Street 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Millbrook, opp St Raphael's Church 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Millbrook, opp Buckton Drive 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Buckton Vale, opp Second Avenue 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Buckton Vale, o/s Post Office 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Carrbrook, opp South View 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Carrbrook, opp Long Row 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Carrbrook, opp Castle Lane 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Carrbrook, nr Buckton Vale Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Carrbrook, opp Moorgate Road 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Buckton Vale Road (opp) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Buckton Vale, opp Staley Cottages 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Micklehurst, nr Staley Road 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Micklehurst, nr Cemetery Road 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Micklehurst, nr Tabley Street 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Micklehurst, nr The Spindles 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Mossley, opp Moorlands Crescent 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Mossley, opp Winterford Road 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Micklehurst, nr Daisy Hill Road 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Micklehurst, nr The Willows 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Micklehurst, adj Winterford Road 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Hey Farm Estate, opp Dysarts Arms 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Roaches, nr Shadows Lane 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Roaches, opp The Moorings 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Roaches (at) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Mossley, opp Roughtown Road 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Mossley, o/s Woodend Mill 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Mossley, opp Mill Lane 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Mossley, nr Portman Street 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Mossley Brittania Mill (Stop A) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Mossley, o/s Dental Surgery 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Top Mossley, nr Jacob's Ladder 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Top Mossley, opp Egerton Street 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Brookbottom, nr Market Place 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Brookbottom, nr Dean Street 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Top Mossley, nr Smith Street 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Top Mossley, opp Egerton House 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Top Mossley Lees Road (opp 87) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Top Mossley, opp Fir Tree Farm 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Grotton, opp Butt Lane 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Grotton, opp Quick Edge Lane 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Grotton, nr Thornley Lane 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Grotton, adj Oldham Road 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Grotton, opp Brooklands Parade 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Springhead, nr Old Mill Lane 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Springhead, nr Ashbrook Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Lees, by County End 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Lees Post Office (Stop A) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Leesbrook Mill (o/s) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Salem, nr Gibraltar Street 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Salem, nr New Earth Street 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Clarksfield Road (opp) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Clarksfield, opp Balfour Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Clarksfield, adj Glodwick Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop C) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Oldham, o/s The Link Centre 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Oldham, o/s Market 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Oldham Bus Station (Stand G) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39

Oldham - Hyde

Oldham Bus Station (Stand G) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Oldham Market (Stop ST) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LC) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Oldham, opp Post Office 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Oldham Town Square (Stop YB) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YZ) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Oldham, nr St Mary's Way 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom Street 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes Street 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Oldham Mumps, nr Wright Street 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop F) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Oldham Mumps, adj Castlemill Street 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Oldham Mumps, nr Castlemill Street 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Clarksfield, nr Glodwick Road 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Clarksfield, nr Balfour Street 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Clarksfield Road (nr) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Salem, opp New Earth Street 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Salem, opp Old Street 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Leesbrook Mill (opp) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Lees Post Office (Stop B) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Lees The Swan (Stop D) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Lees, at County End 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Springhead, opp Ashbrook Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Springhead, nr Walkers Lane 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Springhead, nr Cooper Street 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Grotton, nr Brooklands Parade 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Grotton, opp Coverhill Road 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Grotton, nr Oldham Road 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Grotton, opp Thornley Lane 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Grotton, nr Quick Edge Lane 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Grotton, nr Butt Lane 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Top Mossley, nr Fir Tree Farm 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Top Mossley, nr Lees Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Top Mossley Lees Road (adj 67) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Brookbottom, nr Market Place 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Brookbottom Waterton Lane (N-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Brookbottom, nr Dean Street 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Top Mossley, adj Egerton Street 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Mossley, on Stamford Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Mossley, nr Dental Surgery 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Mossley Brittania Inn (Stop D) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Mossley, opp Portman Street 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Mossley, nr Mill Lane 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Mossley, opp Woodend Mill 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Mossley, nr Roughtown Road 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Roaches (in) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Roaches, nr The Moorings 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Roaches, opp Shadows Lane 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Hey Farm Estate, nr Huddersfield Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Hey Farm Estate, at Hey Farm Terminus 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Micklehurst, opp Winterford Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Micklehurst, nr Moorside Road 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Micklehurst, nr Mansfield Road 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Mossley, nr The Uplands 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Mossley, nr Moorlands Crescent 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Micklehurst, opp The Spindles 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Micklehurst, opp Tabley Street 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Micklehurst, opp Cemetery Road 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Micklehurst, opp Staley Road 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Buckton Vale, nr Staley Cottages 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Buckton Vale, o/s Post Office 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Carrbrook, opp South View 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Carrbrook, opp Long Row 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Carrbrook, opp Castle Lane 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Carrbrook, nr Buckton Vale Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Carrbrook, opp Moorgate Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Buckton Vale, opp Buckton Castle 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Buckton Vale, o/s First Avenue 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Millbrook, o/s St Raphael's Church 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Millbrook, nr Shakespeare Avenue 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Millbrook (at) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Millbrook, nr Parkfields 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Brushes Road (nr) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Brushes Poplars Road (NW-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
The Copley Centre (o/s) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Copley, nr Demesne Drive 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Stalybridge, nr Demesne Drive 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Stalybridge, nr Mottram Road 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Stalybridge, o/s The Organ 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Stalybridge Park Street (Stop F) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop B) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Stalybridge, nr Market Street 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop C) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Stalybridge, adj Shepley Street 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Stalybridge, nr Quarry Street 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Stalybridge, adj Stanley Square 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Stalybridge, nr Set Street 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Dukinfield, nr Pine Road 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Dukinfield, nr St John Street 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Dukinfield, nr Lodge Lane 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Dukinfield, o/s Albion Hotel 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Dukinfield, adj Boyds Walk 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Dukinfield, at All Saints College 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Dukinfield, nr Yew Tree Lane 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Flowery Field, nr Gregory Street 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Flowery Field, opp Cheshire Cheese 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Flowery Field, nr Pine Street 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Flowery Field Station (Stop B) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Flowery Field, opp White Hart Street 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Flowery Field, opp Gair Street 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Flowery Field, opp Well Meadow 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Hyde Bus Station (Stand D) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 6 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Manchester