bustimes.org

343 - Hyde - Oldham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)

Map

Hyde - Oldham

Hyde Bus Station (Stand D) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Flowery Field, nr Well Meadow 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Flowery Field, nr Gair Street 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Flowery Field School (opp) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Flowery Field Station (Stop A) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Flowery Field, opp Cheshire Cheese 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Flowery Field, nr Markham Street 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Dukinfield, opp Cheetham Hill Road 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Dukinfield, opp Yew Tree Lane 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Dukinfield Pool (o/s) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Dukinfield, by Boyds Walk 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Dukinfield, opp Albion Hotel 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Dukinfield, opp Lodge Lane 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Dukinfield, opp St John Street 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Dukinfield, opp Pine Road 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Stalybridge, nr Tame Street 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Stalybridge, nr Peel Street 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Stalybridge, opp Hob Hill 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Stalybridge, nr Shepley Street 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop A) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop C) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Stalybridge Park Street (Stop E) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Stalybridge, nr Acres Lane 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Stalybridge, opp Mottram Road 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Stalybridge, nr Richmond Street 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Copley, opp Demesne Drive 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
The Copley Centre (opp) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Brushes Road (opp) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Brushes Poplars Road (NW-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Millbrook, opp Parkfields 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Millbrook, nr Cross Street 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Millbrook, opp St Raphael's Church 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Millbrook, opp Buckton Drive 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Buckton Vale, opp Second Avenue 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Buckton Vale, o/s Post Office 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Carrbrook, opp South View 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Carrbrook, opp Long Row 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Carrbrook, opp Castle Lane 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Carrbrook, nr Buckton Vale Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Carrbrook, opp Moorgate Road 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Buckton Vale Road (opp) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Buckton Vale, opp Staley Cottages 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Micklehurst, nr Staley Road 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Micklehurst, nr Cemetery Road 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Micklehurst, nr Tabley Street 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Micklehurst, nr The Spindles 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Mossley, opp Moorlands Crescent 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Mossley, opp Winterford Road 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Micklehurst, nr Daisy Hill Road 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Micklehurst, nr The Willows 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Micklehurst, adj Winterford Road 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Hey Farm Estate, opp Dysarts Arms 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Roaches, nr Shadows Lane 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Roaches, opp The Moorings 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Roaches (at) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Mossley, opp Roughtown Road 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Mossley, o/s Woodend Mill 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Mossley, opp Mill Lane 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Mossley, nr Portman Street 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Mossley Brittania Mill (Stop A) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Mossley, o/s Dental Surgery 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Top Mossley, nr Jacob's Ladder 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Top Mossley, opp Egerton Street 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Brookbottom, nr Market Place 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Brookbottom, nr Dean Street 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Top Mossley, nr Smith Street 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Top Mossley, opp Egerton House 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Top Mossley Lees Road (opp 87) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Top Mossley, opp Fir Tree Farm 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Grotton, opp Butt Lane 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Grotton, opp Quick Edge Lane 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Grotton, nr Thornley Lane 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Grotton, adj Oldham Road 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Grotton, opp Brooklands Parade 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Springhead, nr Old Mill Lane 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Springhead, nr Ashbrook Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Lees, by County End 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Lees Post Office (Stop A) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Leesbrook Mill (o/s) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Salem, nr Gibraltar Street 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Salem, nr New Earth Street 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Clarksfield Road (opp) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Clarksfield, opp Balfour Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Clarksfield, adj Glodwick Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop C) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Oldham, o/s The Link Centre 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Oldham, o/s Market 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand G) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39

Oldham - Hyde

Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand G) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Oldham Market (Stop ST) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LC) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Oldham, opp Post Office 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Oldham Town Square (Stop YB) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YZ) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Oldham, nr St Mary's Way 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom Street 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes Street 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Oldham Mumps, nr Wright Street 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop F) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Oldham Mumps, adj Castlemill Street 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Oldham Mumps, nr Castlemill Street 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Clarksfield, nr Glodwick Road 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Clarksfield, nr Balfour Street 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Clarksfield Road (nr) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Salem, opp New Earth Street 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Salem, opp Gibraltar Street 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Leesbrook Mill (opp) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Lees Post Office (Stop B) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Lees The Swan (Stop D) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Lees, at County End 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Springhead, opp Ashbrook Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Springhead, nr Walkers Lane 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Springhead, nr Cooper Street 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Grotton, nr Brooklands Parade 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Grotton, opp Coverhill Road 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Grotton, nr Oldham Road 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Grotton, opp Thornley Lane 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Grotton, nr Quick Edge Lane 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Grotton, nr Butt Lane 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Top Mossley, nr Fir Tree Farm 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Top Mossley, nr Lees Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Top Mossley Lees Road (adj 67) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Brookbottom, nr Market Place 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Brookbottom Waterton Lane (N-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Brookbottom, nr Dean Street 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Top Mossley, adj Egerton Street 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Mossley, on Stamford Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Mossley, nr Dental Surgery 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Mossley Brittania Inn (Stop D) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Mossley, opp Portman Street 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Mossley, nr Mill Lane 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Mossley, opp Woodend Mill 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Mossley, nr Roughtown Road 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Roaches (in) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Roaches, nr The Moorings 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Roaches, opp Shadows Lane 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Hey Farm Estate, nr Huddersfield Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Hey Farm Estate, at Hey Farm Terminus 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Micklehurst, opp Winterford Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Micklehurst, nr Moorside Road 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Micklehurst, nr Mansfield Road 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Mossley, nr The Uplands 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Mossley, nr Moorlands Crescent 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Micklehurst, opp The Spindles 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Micklehurst, opp Tabley Street 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Micklehurst, opp Cemetery Road 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Micklehurst, opp Staley Road 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Buckton Vale, nr Staley Cottages 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Buckton Vale, o/s Post Office 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Carrbrook, opp South View 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Carrbrook, opp Long Row 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Carrbrook, opp Castle Lane 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Carrbrook, nr Buckton Vale Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Carrbrook, opp Moorgate Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Buckton Vale, opp Buckton Castle 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Buckton Vale, o/s First Avenue 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Millbrook, o/s St Raphael's Church 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Millbrook, nr Shakespeare Avenue 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Millbrook (at) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Millbrook, nr Parkfields 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Brushes Road (nr) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Brushes Poplars Road (NW-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
The Copley Centre (o/s) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Copley, nr Demesne Drive 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Stalybridge, nr Demesne Drive 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Stalybridge, nr Mottram Road 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Stalybridge, o/s The Organ 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Stalybridge Park Street (Stop F) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop B) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Stalybridge, nr Market Street 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop C) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Stalybridge, adj Shepley Street 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Stalybridge, nr Quarry Street 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Stalybridge, adj Stanley Square 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Stalybridge, nr Set Street 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Dukinfield, nr Pine Road 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Dukinfield, nr St John Street 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Dukinfield, nr Lodge Lane 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Dukinfield, o/s Albion Hotel 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Dukinfield, adj Boyds Walk 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Dukinfield, at All Saints College 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Dukinfield, nr Yew Tree Lane 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Flowery Field, nr Gregory Street 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Flowery Field, opp Cheshire Cheese 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Flowery Field, nr Pine Street 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Flowery Field Station (Stop B) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Flowery Field, opp White Hart Street 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Flowery Field, opp Gair Street 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Flowery Field, opp Well Meadow 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Hyde Bus Station (Stand D) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 13 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)