344 - Croy - Blackwood or Kilsyth
A bus service operated by Stuart's Coaches
- Timetable
- Map
Croy - Blackwood or Kilsyth
Croy Station (at) | 08:10 | 09:10 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:11 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:12 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craiglinn, after Linn Gardens | 08:11 | 09:11 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:14 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 |
Craiglinn, before Kingsmuir Drive | 08:12 | 09:12 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:15 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 |
Craiglinn, after Hopepark Drive | 08:13 | 09:13 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:16 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 |
Craiglinn, before Hopepark Drive | 08:13 | 09:13 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:17 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 |
Craiglinn, before Blackwood roundabout | 08:14 | 09:14 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:18 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 |
Craiglinn, opp Blantyre Gardens | 08:15 | 09:15 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:19 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 |
Craiglinn, before Wemyss Drive | 08:16 | 09:16 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:20 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 |
Craiglinn, before Wellesley Drive | 08:16 | 09:16 | 16:20 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 | ||||
Craiglinn, after Raith Drive | 08:16 | 09:16 | 16:20 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 | ||||
Twechar MacDonald Crescent (before 43) | 08:21 | 09:21 | 16:25 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 | ||||
Twechar, before Kelvin Terrace | 08:21 | 09:21 | 16:25 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 | ||||
Twechar, after Kelvin View | 08:21 | 09:21 | 16:25 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 | ||||
Twechar, before Kennedy Drive | 08:22 | 09:22 | 16:26 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 | ||||
Twechar, after Barrhill Lane | 08:23 | 09:23 | 16:27 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 | ||||
Twechar, before Alexander Avenue | 08:23 | 09:23 | 16:27 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 | ||||
Twechar, after Main Street | 08:24 | 09:24 | 16:28 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 | ||||
Twechar, after Burnbrae | 08:25 | 09:25 | 16:29 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 | ||||
Twechar, opp Melrose Gardens | 08:25 | 09:25 | 16:29 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 | ||||
Twechar, after Park Avenue | 08:25 | 09:25 | 16:29 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 | ||||
Twechar Alexander Avenue (at 59) | 08:25 | 09:25 | 16:29 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 | ||||
Twechar, before Park Avenue | 08:26 | 09:26 | 16:30 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | 23:28 | ||||
Twechar, before Burnbrae | 08:27 | 09:27 | 16:31 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 | 23:29 | ||||
Twechar, before Main Street | 08:27 | 09:27 | 16:31 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 | 23:29 | ||||
Queenzieburn Kilsyth Road (at 8) | 08:31 | 09:31 | 16:35 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | 23:33 | ||||
Kilsyth, before Laird's Hill Place | 08:33 | 09:33 | 16:37 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 | 23:35 | ||||
Kilsyth, opp Ashlea | 08:34 | 09:34 | 16:38 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | 23:36 | ||||
Kilsyth, opp Garrell Vale Community Centre | 08:35 | 09:35 | 16:39 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | 23:37 | ||||
Kilsyth Swimming Pool (Opp) | 08:35 | 09:35 | 16:39 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | 23:37 | ||||
Kilsyth, before Market Close | 08:36 | 09:36 | 16:40 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 | 23:38 | ||||
Kilsyth, before Chruch Street | 08:37 | 09:37 | 16:41 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | 23:39 |
Blackwood or Kilsyth - Croy
Kilsyth, before Chruch Street | 06:37 | 08:37 | 16:41 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kilsyth Swimming Pool (at ) | 06:37 | 08:37 | 16:41 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | |||
Kilsyth, at Garrell Vale Community Centre | 06:38 | 08:38 | 16:42 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:41 | |||
Kilsyth, before Victoria Park | 06:39 | 08:39 | 16:43 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 | |||
Kilsyth, opp Laird's Hill Place | 06:40 | 08:40 | 16:44 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 | |||
Queenzieburn, before Dumbreck Terrace | 06:42 | 08:42 | 16:46 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | |||
Queenzieburn, at Recreation Ground | 06:42 | 08:42 | 16:46 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | |||
Twechar, after Main Street | 06:47 | 08:47 | 16:51 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 | |||
Twechar, after Burnbrae | 06:48 | 08:48 | 16:52 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | |||
Twechar, opp Melrose Gardens | 06:48 | 08:48 | 16:52 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | |||
Twechar, after Park Avenue | 06:48 | 08:48 | 16:52 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | |||
Twechar Alexander Avenue (at 59) | 06:48 | 08:48 | 16:52 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | |||
Twechar, before Park Avenue | 06:49 | 08:49 | 16:53 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 | |||
Twechar, before Burnbrae | 06:49 | 08:49 | 16:53 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 | |||
Twechar, before Main Street | 06:50 | 08:50 | 16:54 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:53 | |||
Twechar, after Alexander Avenue | 06:50 | 08:50 | 16:54 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:53 | |||
Twechar, after War Memorial | 06:51 | 08:51 | 16:55 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 | |||
Twechar Primary School (Opp) | 06:51 | 08:51 | 16:55 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 | |||
Twechar MacDonald Crescent (before 43) | 06:51 | 08:51 | 16:55 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 | |||
Twechar, before Kelvin Terrace | 06:52 | 08:52 | 16:56 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | |||
Twechar, after Kelvin View | 06:52 | 08:52 | 16:56 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | |||
Craiglinn, opp Raith Drive | 06:57 | 08:57 | 17:01 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | |||
Craiglinn, before Cardowan Drive | 06:57 | 08:57 | 17:01 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | |||
Craiglinn, before Kingshill Avenue | 06:58 | 08:58 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 15:00 | 17:02 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 |
Craiglinn, opp Kirkconnel Avenue | 06:58 | 08:58 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 15:00 | 17:02 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 |
Craiglinn, after Blackwood roundabout | 06:59 | 08:59 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 15:01 | 17:03 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 |
Craiglinn, after Hopepark Drive | 07:00 | 09:00 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 15:02 | 17:04 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 |
Craiglinn, before Hopepark Drive | 07:01 | 09:01 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 15:02 | 17:04 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:04 | 23:04 |
Craiglinn, after Kingsmuir Drive | 07:02 | 09:02 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 15:04 | 17:06 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 |
Craiglinn, before Linn Gardens | 07:02 | 09:02 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 15:04 | 17:06 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 |
Croy Station (at) | 07:04 | 09:04 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 15:06 | 17:08 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 | 23:07 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 14 June 2024
More information
Stuart's Coaches
- Website
- www.stuartscoaches.co.uk