Bus Times

347 - Pett - Ore - Hastings

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Pett - Ore - Hastings

Pett Road (NW-bound) 08:19 10:12 12:17 14:02 15:47
Pett, opp Elms Lane 08:22 10:15 12:20 14:05 15:50
Pett, opp Church 08:23 10:16 12:21 14:06 15:50
Guestling Green, o/s Primary School 08:29
Guestling Green, opp White Hart 08:34 10:20 12:25 14:10 15:55
Bachelor’s Bump, adj Mill Lane 08:35 10:21 12:26 14:11 15:56
Bachelor’s Bump, adj Martineau Lane 08:36 10:22 12:27 14:12 15:57
Ore, opp King's Head 08:38 10:24 12:29 14:14 15:59
Ore, opp Winchelsea Road 08:38 10:24 12:29 14:14 15:59
Ore, opp Rye Road Red Lake Terrace 08:39 10:25 12:30 14:15 15:59
Ore, opp Post Office 08:40 10:26 12:31 14:16
Ore, adj Ashburnham Road 08:40 10:26 12:31 14:16
Ore, adj Mount Road 08:41 10:27 12:32 14:17
Ore, adj North Terrace 08:41 10:27 12:32 14:17
Ore, opp Fairlight Avenue 16:00
Ore, adj Halton Heights 08:42 10:28 12:33 14:18
Ore, adj St George's Road 08:43 10:29 12:34 14:19
West Hill, o/s Mount Pleasant Court 08:45 10:30 12:35 14:20
West Hill, at Manor Road South 08:45 10:30 12:35 14:20
West Hill Milward Road North (o/s 138) 08:45 10:31 12:36 14:21
Ore, adj Beacon Road 16:00
West Hill, adj Whistler's Steps 08:46 10:31 12:36 14:21
Fairlight, opp Coastguard Lane 16:03
Fairlight, opp Knowle Road 16:04
Fairlight, adj The Cove 16:05
West Hill, adj Milward Crescent 08:46 10:32 12:37 14:22
Fairlight, opp Commanders Walk 16:09
Fairlight, opp The Cove 16:09
Fairlight, adj Knowle Road 16:10
Fairlight Battery Hill (just before) 16:10
Pett Level, adj Canal Bank 16:15
West Hill, adj Castle Hill Road 08:47 10:33 12:38 14:23
Hastings Albert Road (Stop X) 08:48 10:34 12:39 14:24
Hastings Harold Place (Stop P) 08:49
Hastings Priory Meadow (Stop K) 10:35 12:40 14:25
Hastings Railway Station (Stop A) 08:51
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Hastings - Ore - Pett

Hastings Railway Station (Stop E) 13:30 15:10
Hastings Priory Meadow (Stop N) 09:45 11:50 13:35 15:15 16:40 17:40
West Hill, opp Castle Hill Road 09:46 11:51 13:36 15:16 16:41 17:41
West Hill, opp Milward Crescent 09:47 11:52 13:37 15:17 16:42 17:42
West Hill Milward Road North (o/s 129) 09:48 11:53 13:38 15:18 16:43 17:43
West Hill St Mary's Road (o/s 68) 09:49 11:54 13:39 15:19 16:44 17:44
Blacklands, before Mount Pleasant Road 09:50 11:55 13:40 15:20 17:45
Ore, opp St George's Road 09:51 11:56 13:40 15:20 17:46
Ore, opp Halton Heights 09:51 11:56 13:40 15:20 17:46
Ore, opp North Terrace 09:52 11:57 13:41 15:21 17:47
Ore, opp Ashburnham Road 09:53 11:58 13:42 15:22 17:48
West Hill, o/s Mount Pleasant Court 16:45
Ore, adj Graystone Lane 09:55 12:00 13:45 15:25 17:50
Ore, adj Rye Road Red Lake Terrace 09:56 12:01 13:46 15:26 17:51
Ore, adj Winchelsea Road 09:56 12:01 13:46 15:26 17:51
Ore, o/s King's Head 09:57 12:02 13:47 15:27 17:52
Ore, opp Hillcrest Sports Centre 09:57 12:02 13:47 15:27 17:52
Bachelor’s Bump, opp Martineau Lane 09:58 12:03 13:47 15:27 17:53
Bachelor’s Bump, opp Mill Lane 09:59 12:04 13:48 15:28 17:54
Guestling Green, adj White Hart 10:01 12:06 13:51 15:31 17:56
Guestling Green, o/s Primary School 15:34
Pett, opp Church 10:05 12:10 13:55 15:41 18:00
Pett, opp Elms Lane 10:06 12:11 13:56 15:42 18:01
Pett Road (NW-bound) 10:09 12:14 13:59 15:45 18:04
Schooldays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information