bustimes.org

348 - Carrbrook, South View - ASHTON Bus Stn

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Carrbrook, South View - ASHTON Bus Stn

Carrbrook, opp Castle Lane 06:10 06:40 then every 20 minutes until 18:00 18:41 then hourly until 22:41
Carrbrook, nr Buckton Vale Road 06:10 06:40 18:00 18:41 22:41
Carrbrook, opp Moorgate Road 06:11 06:41 18:01 18:41 22:41
Buckton Vale, opp Buckton Castle 06:12 06:42 18:02 18:42 22:42
Buckton Vale, o/s First Avenue 06:12 06:42 18:02 18:42 22:42
Millbrook, o/s St Raphael's Church 06:13 06:43 18:03 18:43 22:43
Millbrook, nr Shakespeare Avenue 06:14 06:44 18:04 18:44 22:44
Millbrook (at) 06:14 06:44 18:04 18:44 22:44
Millbrook, nr Parkfields 06:15 06:45 18:05 18:45 22:45
Brushes Road (nr) 06:16 06:46 18:06 18:45 22:45
Brushes Poplars Road (NW-bound) 18:47 22:47
Brushes Elms Road (SW-bound) 18:48 22:48
Brushes, opp Crantock Drive 18:49 22:49
The Copley Centre (o/s) 06:17 06:47 18:07 18:50 22:50
Copley, nr Huddersfield Road 06:18 06:48 18:08 18:51 22:51
Copley Avenue (opp) 06:19 06:49 18:09 18:52 22:52
Copley, o/s Wild Bank School 06:21 06:51 18:11 18:53 22:53
Stalybridge, opp Illingworth Avenue 06:23 06:53 18:13 18:53 22:53
Stalybridge, nr Taylor Street 06:25 06:55 18:15 18:54 22:54
Stalybridge, o/s The Organ 06:26 06:56 18:16 18:55 22:55
Stalybridge Park Street (Stop F) 06:26 06:56 18:16 18:55 22:55
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop B) 06:28 06:58 18:18 18:56 22:56
Stalybridge, nr Market Street 06:28 06:58 18:18 18:56 22:56
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop C) 06:30 07:00 18:20 18:57 22:57
Stalybridge Station (Stop E) 06:31 07:01 18:21 18:57 22:57
Stalybridge, o/s Thompson Cross 06:32 07:02 18:22 18:58 22:58
Stamford Park, opp Astley Road 06:33 07:03 18:23 18:59 22:59
Stamford Park (Stop E) 06:33 07:03 18:23 18:59 22:59
Cockbrook Stamford Street (Stop C) 06:35 07:05 18:25 19:00 23:00
Cockbrook, nr Cobden Street 06:35 07:05 18:25 19:00 23:00
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan Street 06:39 07:09 18:29 19:03 23:03
Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Arrivals) 06:42 07:12 18:32 19:05 23:05

ASHTON Bus Stn - Carrbrook, South View

Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand J) 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:01 then every 20 minutes until 18:41 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Penny Meadow 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:03 18:43 19:12 23:12
Cockbrook, nr Shaw Street 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:05 18:45 19:13 23:13
Cockbrook, opp Granville Street 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:06 18:46 19:14 23:14
Stamford Park (Stop D) 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:08 18:48 19:15 23:15
Stamford Park, nr Astley Road 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:09 18:49 19:15 23:15
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:10 18:50 19:16 23:16
Stalybridge Station (Stop F) 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:10 18:50 19:17 23:17
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop B) 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:12 18:52 19:18 23:18
Stalybridge, nr Market Street 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:12 18:52 19:18 23:18
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop C) 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:14 18:54 19:19 23:19
Stalybridge Park Street (Stop E) 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:14 18:54 19:20 23:20
Stalybridge, nr Stocks Lane 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:15 18:55 19:21 23:21
Stalybridge, nr Hawke Street 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:16 18:56 19:21 23:21
Stalybridge, nr Illingworth Avenue 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:17 18:57 19:22 23:22
Copley, opp Wild Bank School 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:19 18:59 19:24 23:24
Copley, nr Demesne Drive 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:21 19:01 19:25 23:25
Copley Avenue (nr) 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:22 19:02 19:26 23:26
Copley, opp Demesne Drive 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:22 19:02 19:26 23:26
The Copley Centre (opp) 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:23 19:03 19:27 23:27
Brushes Road (opp) 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:23 19:03 19:27 23:27
Brushes Poplars Road (NW-bound) 19:29 23:29
Brushes Elms Road (SW-bound) 19:30 23:30
Brushes, opp Crantock Drive 19:31 23:31
Millbrook, opp Parkfields 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:24 19:04 19:32 23:32
Millbrook, nr Cross Street 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:25 19:05 19:34 23:34
Millbrook, opp St Raphael's Church 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:26 19:06 19:34 23:34
Millbrook, opp Buckton Drive 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:26 19:06 19:35 23:35
Buckton Vale, opp Second Avenue 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:27 19:07 19:35 23:35
Buckton Vale, o/s Post Office 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:28 19:08 19:36 23:36
Carrbrook, opp South View 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:29 19:09 19:37 23:37
Carrbrook, opp Long Row 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:29 19:09 19:38 23:38
Carrbrook, opp Castle Lane 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:31 19:11 19:39 23:39

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Greater Manchester