348 - Croy - Carrickstone
A bus service operated by Stuart's Coaches
- Timetable
- Map
Croy - Carrickstone
Croy Station (at) | 06:40 | 07:09 | 08:05 | 08:38 | 09:09 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balloch, after Ben More Drive | 09:12 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:18 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 | ||||
Balloch, after Ben Lui Place | 09:12 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:18 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 | ||||
Balloch Cairntoul Court (opp & after) | 09:14 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 | ||||
Balloch, opp Grangeneuk Gardens | 09:14 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 | ||||
Balloch, opp Langdales Avenue | 09:14 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:21 | 16:51 | 17:21 | 17:51 | ||||
Balloch, opp Logan Drive | 09:15 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:22 | 16:52 | 17:22 | 17:52 | ||||
Balloch, after Redhill Road | 09:16 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:22 | 16:52 | 17:22 | 17:52 | ||||
Balloch, before Blairdenon Drive | 09:16 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 17:22 | 17:52 | ||||
Craigmarloch Roundabout (at) | 09:17 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:24 | 16:54 | 17:23 | 17:53 | ||||
Craigmarloch, after Glen Moriston Road | 10:30 | 11:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:25 | 16:55 | 17:24 | 17:54 | |||||
Craigmarloch, opp Glen Luss Gardens | 10:31 | 11:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:26 | 16:56 | 17:25 | 17:55 | |||||
Craigmarloch, opp Glen Orchy Road | 10:31 | 11:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:26 | 16:56 | 17:25 | 17:55 | |||||
Craigmarloch, after Glen Fyne Road | 06:43 | 07:13 | 08:10 | 08:43 | 09:18 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:26 | 16:57 | 17:26 | 17:56 |
Craigmarloch, opp Primary school | 06:44 | 07:14 | 08:11 | 08:44 | 09:18 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 17:26 | 17:56 |
Cumbernauld, before Carrickstone Roundabout | 06:45 | 07:15 | 08:12 | 08:45 | 09:19 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:27 | 16:58 | 17:27 | 17:57 |
Cumbernauld, after Lansdowne Drive | 06:47 | 07:17 | 08:14 | 08:47 | 09:21 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:29 | 17:00 | 17:29 | 17:59 |
Carrickstone - Croy
Cumbernauld, after Lansdowne Drive | 06:10 | 06:47 | 07:17 | 07:45 | 08:14 | 08:47 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:29 | 17:00 | 17:29 | 17:59 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cumbernauld, before Hayston Road | 06:10 | 06:47 | 07:17 | 07:45 | 08:14 | 08:47 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:29 | 17:00 | 17:29 | 17:59 |
Cumbernauld, after Hayston Road | 06:11 | 06:48 | 07:18 | 07:46 | 08:15 | 08:48 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:30 | 17:01 | 17:30 | 18:00 |
Cumbernauld, after Cawder Road | 06:11 | 06:48 | 07:18 | 07:46 | 08:15 | 08:48 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:30 | 17:01 | 17:30 | 18:00 |
Cumbernauld, after Carrickstone Roundabout | 06:12 | 06:49 | 07:19 | 07:47 | 08:16 | 08:49 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:31 | 17:02 | 17:31 | 18:01 |
Craigmarloch Primary School (near) | 06:13 | 06:50 | 07:20 | 07:48 | 08:17 | 08:50 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:32 | 17:03 | 17:32 | 18:02 |
Craigmarloch, before Glen Fyne Road | 06:14 | 06:51 | 07:21 | 07:49 | 08:18 | 08:51 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:33 | 17:04 | 17:33 | 18:03 |
Craigmarloch, at Glen Orchy Road | 06:15 | 06:52 | 07:22 | 07:50 | 08:19 | 08:52 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | ||||
Craigmarloch, after Glen Luss Gardens | 06:16 | 06:53 | 07:23 | 07:51 | 08:20 | 08:53 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | ||||
Craigmarloch, opp Glen Moriston Road | 06:16 | 06:53 | 07:23 | 07:51 | 08:20 | 08:53 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | ||||
Craigmarloch Roundabout (at) | 06:17 | 06:54 | 07:24 | 07:52 | 08:21 | 08:54 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:34 | 17:05 | 17:34 | 18:04 |
Balloch, opp Blairdenon Drive | 06:18 | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:54 | 08:23 | 08:56 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | ||||
Balloch, before Redhill Road | 06:19 | 06:56 | 07:26 | 07:54 | 08:23 | 08:56 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | ||||
Balloch, after Logan Drive | 06:19 | 06:56 | 07:26 | 07:55 | 08:24 | 08:57 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | ||||
Balloch, before Langdales Avenue | 06:20 | 06:57 | 07:27 | 07:56 | 08:25 | 08:58 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | ||||
Balloch, before Grangeneuk Gardens | 06:21 | 06:58 | 07:28 | 07:57 | 08:26 | 08:59 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | ||||
Balloch, before Cairntoul Court | 06:22 | 06:59 | 07:29 | 07:58 | 08:27 | 09:00 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | ||||
Balloch, after Cairntoul Court | 06:23 | 07:00 | 07:30 | 07:59 | 08:28 | 09:01 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | ||||
Balloch, opp Ben More Drive | 06:23 | 07:00 | 07:31 | 08:00 | 08:29 | 09:02 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | ||||
Croy Station (at) | 06:27 | 07:04 | 07:36 | 08:04 | 08:33 | 09:06 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:39 | 17:10 | 17:39 | 18:09 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 1 May 2024
More information
Stuart's Coaches
- Website
- www.stuartscoaches.co.uk