bustimes.org

349 - Hastings - Bodiam - Hawkhurst

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hastings

Hastings - Bodiam - Hawkhurst

Hastings Railway Station (Stop E) 06:15 08:32 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:12
Hastings Havelock Road (Stop G) 06:17
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop T) 06:18
Hastings Cambridge Road (Stop R) 08:32 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:12
Hastings, adj Pier 06:19
Bohemia, adj White Rock Gardens 08:34 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:14
Bohemia, opp Summerfields Leisure Centre 08:34 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:14
Bohemia, adj Magdalen Road 08:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:15
Bohemia, opp Fire Station 08:36 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:16
Bohemia, adj St Peter's Church 08:39 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:17
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 50) 08:41 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:19
St Leonards Eversfield Place (W-bound) 06:19
St Leonards, opp Warrior Square 06:20
St Leonards, adj Christ Church 06:22
St Leonards, opp Warrior Square Station 06:22
St Leonards, opp Hatherley Road 06:23
St Leonards, adj Anglesea Terrace 06:24
St Leonards, opp Tower Road 06:25
Bohemia, adj St Matthew's Road 06:26 08:44 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:20
Silverhill, adj Filling Station 06:28 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:23
Silverhill, opp Burry Road 06:29 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:23
Silverhill, opp Radcliffe Close 06:30 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:24
Silverhill Park, adj Clarendon Close 06:31
Silverhill Park, adj Upper Church Road east 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:25
Silverhill Park, opp Ledsham Avenue 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:25
Silverhill Park, adj Hollinghurst Road 06:32
Silverhill Park, adj Seven Acre Close 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:26
Silverhill Park, opp Towerscroft Avenue 06:32
Baldslow, adj Premier Inn 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:27
Baldslow, adj Ashdown House 06:34
Baldslow Post Office (opp) 06:35
Baldslow, adj Sainsbury's 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:28
Baldslow, opp St Anne's House 06:37
St Helens, o/s Conquest Hospital 06:39
Baldslow, adj St Anne's House 06:39
Baldslow, opp Maplehurst Road 06:40
Baldslow, opp Westfield Turning 06:41 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:28
Baldslow, opp Claremont School 06:42 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:29
Kent Street, opp Moat Lane 06:42 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:29
Kent Street, adj Carpenter's Barn Farm 06:43 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:31
Kent Street, opp Bluemans Lane 06:43 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:31
Sedlescombe, adj Gregory Walk 06:48 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:35
Sedlescombe, opp Balcombe Green 06:48 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:35
Cripp’s Corner, adj The White Hart 06:53 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:40
Staplecross, opp Cross Inn 06:56 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:43
Ewhurst Green, adj Dagg Lane 06:59 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Bodiam, adj K&ESR Station 07:01 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Bodiam, adj Castle Inn 07:02 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Bodiam, adj Levetts Lane 07:03 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Sandhurst Cross, adj Silverdale Lane 07:06 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Sandhurst, adj The Swan 07:09 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Sandhurst, opp Sponden Lane 07:09 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Hawkhurst, opp Foxhole Lane 07:12 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Hawkhurst, adj Fairlands 07:12 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Hawkhurst, opp Tudor Hall 07:13 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Hawkhurst, adj All Saints Road 07:14 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Hawkhurst Victoria Hall (Stop A) 07:15 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill (Stop B) 07:15 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Hawkhurst, adj Copthall Avenue 07:15 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Hawkhurst, opp Talbot Road 07:16 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
The Moor, adj The Eight Bells 07:17 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Schooldays only

Hawkhurst - Bodiam - Hastings

The Moor, adj The Eight Bells 07:18 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Hawkhurst, opp Copthall Avenue 07:19 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:36
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill (Stop C) 07:20 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:38
Hawkhurst Victoria Hall (Stop G) 07:21 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:40
Hawkhurst, opp All Saints Road 07:21 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:40
Hawkhurst, adj Tudor Hall 07:22 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:41
Hawkhurst, opp Fairlands 07:23 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:42
Hawkhurst, adj Foxhole Lane 07:23 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:42
Sandhurst, adj Sponden Lane 07:26 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:45
Sandhurst, opp The Swan 07:27 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:46
Sandhurst Cross, opp Silverdale Lane 07:29 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:48
Bodiam, opp Levetts Lane 07:32 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51
Bodiam, opp Castle Inn 07:34 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:53
Bodiam, opp K&ESR Station 07:35 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:54
Ewhurst Green, opp Dagg Lane 07:36 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:55
Staplecross, adj Cross Inn 07:40 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:59
Cripp’s Corner, opp The White Hart 07:42 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:01
Sedlescombe, adj Balcombe Green 07:48 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:06
Sedlescombe, opp Gregory Walk 07:50 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:07
Kent Street, adj Bluemans Lane 07:54 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Kent Street, opp Carpenter's Barn Farm 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Kent Street, adj Moat Lane 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:11
Baldslow, adj Claremont School 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:12
Baldslow, adj Westfield Turning 07:58 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:13
Baldslow, opp Sainsbury's 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:14
Baldslow, opp John Macadam Way 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:14
Baldslow, opp Harlequin Gardens 08:00 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:14
Silverhill Park, opp Seven Acre Close 08:01 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15
Silverhill Park, adj Ledsham Avenue 08:02 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:16
Silverhill Park, opp Upper Church Road East 08:04 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:17
Silverhill, adj Radcliffe Close 08:06 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:18
Silverhill, adj Burry Road 08:07 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:19
Silverhill, opp Filling Station 08:09 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20
Silverhill London Road (o/s 383) 08:09 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 53) 08:11 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:21
Bohemia, opp St Peter's Church 08:12 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:22
Bohemia, adj Fire Station 08:13 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:23
Bohemia, o/s Summerfields Leisure Centre 08:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:25
Bohemia, opp White Rock Gardens 08:19 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:27
Hastings Cambridge Gardens (Stop S) 08:22 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:29
Hastings Railway Station (Stop A) 08:25 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hastings