349 - Hastings - Hawkhurst
A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East
🧑🎓 This may be a "closed-door" school or works service, not open to the public
- Timetable
- Map
Hastings Town Centre Railway Station - The Moor The Eight Bells
The Moor The Eight Bells - Hastings Town Centre Railway Station
The Moor, adj The Eight Bells | 07:18 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 18:00 | 20:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hawkhurst, opp Copthall Avenue | 07:20 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 18:05 | 20:02 |
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill (Stop C) | 07:20 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 18:07 | 20:02 |
Hawkhurst Victoria Hall (Stop G) | 07:21 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 18:08 | 20:03 |
Hawkhurst, opp All Saints Road | 07:21 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 18:08 | 20:03 |
Hawkhurst, adj Tudor Hall | 07:22 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 18:09 | 20:04 |
Hawkhurst, opp Fairlands | 07:23 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 18:10 | 20:05 |
Hawkhurst, adj Foxhole Lane | 07:23 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 18:10 | 20:05 |
Sandhurst, adj Sponden Lane | 07:26 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 18:13 | 20:08 |
Sandhurst, opp The Swan | 07:27 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:41 | 18:14 | 20:09 |
Sandhurst Cross, opp Silverdale Lane | 07:29 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 18:16 | 20:11 |
Bodiam, opp Levetts Lane | 07:33 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 18:20 | 20:15 |
Bodiam, opp Castle Inn | 07:34 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 18:21 | 20:16 |
Bodiam, opp K&ESR Station | 07:35 | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 18:22 | 20:17 |
Ewhurst Green, opp Dagg Lane | 07:37 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 18:24 | 20:19 |
Staplecross, adj Cross Inn | 07:40 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 18:27 | 20:22 |
Staplecross, adj Hobby Hobbs Farm | 07:41 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 18:28 | 20:23 |
Cripp’s Corner, opp The White Hart | 07:43 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 18:29 | 20:24 |
Sedlescombe, adj Balcombe Green | 07:49 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:34 | 20:29 |
Sedlescombe, adj The Green | 07:50 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:35 | 20:30 |
Sedlescombe, opp Gregory Walk | 07:50 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:35 | 20:30 |
Sedlescombe, adj Pestalozzi Village | 07:50 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:35 | 20:30 |
Sedlescombe, opp Blackbrooks | 07:51 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:36 | 20:31 |
Kent Street, opp Little Firwood | 07:52 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:37 | 20:32 |
Kent Street, opp Westcroft | 07:55 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 18:39 | 20:34 |
Kent Street, adj Bluemans Lane | 07:55 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 18:39 | 20:34 |
Kent Street, opp Carpenter's Barn Farm | 07:55 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 18:39 | 20:34 |
Kent Street, adj Moat Lane | 07:57 | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 18:40 | 20:35 |
Baldslow, adj Claremont School | 07:57 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 | 18:41 | 20:36 |
Baldslow, adj Westfield Turning | 07:58 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 | 18:41 | 20:36 |
Baldslow, opp Sainsbury's | 07:59 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 18:42 | 20:37 |
Baldslow, opp John Macadam Way | 08:00 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 18:42 | 20:37 |
Baldslow, opp Harlequin Gardens | 08:01 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 18:43 | 20:38 |
Silverhill Park, opp Seven Acre Close | 08:02 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 18:44 | 20:39 |
Silverhill Park, adj Ledsham Avenue | 08:03 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 18:44 | 20:39 |
Silverhill Park, opp Upper Church Road East | 08:04 | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 18:45 | 20:40 |
Silverhill, adj Radcliffe Close | 08:06 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 18:46 | 20:41 |
Silverhill, adj Burry Road | 08:08 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 18:47 | 20:42 |
Silverhill, opp Filling Station | 08:09 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:48 | 20:43 |
Silverhill London Road (o/s 383) | 08:10 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:49 | 20:44 |
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 53) | 08:11 | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 18:50 | 20:45 |
Bohemia, opp St Peter's Church | 08:12 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 18:50 | 20:45 |
Bohemia, adj Fire Station | 08:13 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:51 | 20:46 |
Bohemia, o/s Summerfields Leisure Centre | 08:17 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 18:53 | 20:48 |
Bohemia, opp White Rock Gardens | 08:20 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 18:55 | 20:50 |
Hastings Cambridge Gardens (Stop S) | 08:22 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:57 | 20:51 |
Hastings Railway Station (Stop A) | 08:25 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 18:59 | 20:53 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 6 July 2024
Stagecoach South East
- @StagecoachSE
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app