bustimes.org

349 - Haverfordwest - Tenby via Johnston, Neyland, Pembroke Dock

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Tenby - Haverfordwest via Johnston, Neyland, Pembroke Dock

Tenby South Parade Terminus Only (opp War Memorial) 08:15 then hourly until 18:15
Tenby Upper Park Road (Stop 1) 08:15 18:15
The Green Lower Park Road (o/s Car Park) 08:16 18:16
Knowling Mead Marsh Road (opp 107) 08:17 18:17
Knowling Mead, opp Tenby Leisure Centre 08:18 18:18
Tenby, o/s Kiln Park 08:19 18:19
Penally, nr Sea Vista 08:20 18:20
Penally, opp St Nicholas' Church 08:22 18:22
Penally Court Farm (opp) 08:22 18:22
Penally Heights (before) 08:23 18:23
Penally, opp Crackwell 08:25 18:25
Lydstep, o/s North Lodge 08:27 18:27
Lydstep The Green (o/s 3) 08:29 18:29
Wind Hill, after Skrinkle Estate 08:31 18:31
Manorbier House (before) 08:34 18:34
Manorbier, opp Castle Cottages 08:35 18:35
Manorbier, after Vicarage Fields 08:35 18:35
Wind Hill, before Skrinkle Estate 08:37 18:37
Manorbier, after Bier Cross 08:41 18:41
Jameston, after Bush Terrace 08:43 18:43
Jameston, nr St James' Place 08:43 18:43
Hodgeston Square (before) 08:49 18:49
Lamphey, opp Church 08:53 18:53
Pembroke, nr Bishops Park 08:57 18:57
Pembroke, o/s Railway Station 08:59 18:59
Pembroke, o/s Golden Grove School 09:00 19:00
Pembroke, o/s Lower Common Park 09:00 19:00
Pembroke, nr Moat House 09:01 19:01
Pembroke, o/s Castle 07:19 09:02 19:02
The Green (opp) 07:19 09:02 19:02
Pembroke Dock, o/s Pembroke School 07:22 09:05 19:05
Pennar, o/s Fire Station 07:26 09:09 19:09
Pennar, before Bethany Corner 07:27 09:10 19:10
Pembroke Dock, opp Old School House 07:28 09:11 19:11
Pembroke Dock, nr Sunderland Avenue 07:30 09:13 19:13
Pembroke Dock Melville Street (opp 4) 07:30 09:13 19:13
Pembroke Dock Albion Square (o/s 1) 07:32 09:15 19:15
Pembroke Dock, opp St John's Church 07:33 09:16 19:16
Pembroke Dock Laws Street (o/s 26) 07:34 09:17 19:17
Pembroke Dock, nr Police Station 07:34 09:17 19:17
Waterloo, after Llanion Roundabout 07:37 09:20 19:20
Pembroke Ferry, before Cleddau Bridge Tolls 07:38 09:21 19:21
Pembroke Ferry, before Barnlake 07:41 09:24 19:24
Neyland, before Honeyborough Roundabout 07:44 09:27 19:27
Neyland Oddfellows Arms (opp Rose and Willow) 07:46 09:29 19:29
Great Honeyborough Honeyborough Road (before Fern Rise) 07:46 09:29 19:29
Neyland, opp Policeman's Bank 07:48 09:31 19:31
Neyland, adj Brunel Quay 07:50 09:33 19:33
Neyland Riverside Avenue (after Cleddau Avenue) 07:51 09:34 19:34
Neyland, before Foresters Arms 07:52 09:35 19:35
Johnston Farm (o/s) 08:04 09:47 19:47
Johnston, opp Railway Hotel 08:05 09:48 19:48
Johnston, nr Clifton House 08:05 09:48 19:48
Pope Hill, after Vine Inn 08:06 09:49 19:49
Pope Hill Villa (after) 08:09 09:52 19:52
Merlin’s Bridge, o/s Boxing Club 08:13 09:56 19:56
Merlin’s Bridge, nr Glen Hotel 08:14 09:57 19:57
Haverfordwest, nr Horsefair 08:14 09:57 19:57
Haverfordwest Barn Street (o/s Dentist) 08:15 09:58 19:58
Haverfordwest Barn Street (o/s Church School) 08:16 09:59 19:59
Haverfordwest, nr Lidl Perrot's Road 08:17 10:00 20:00
Haverfordwest, at Bus Station 4 08:20 10:03 20:03

Haverfordwest - Tenby via Johnston, Neyland, Pembroke Dock

Haverfordwest, at Bus Station 4 07:25 then hourly until 16:25 17:40 18:10
Haverfordwest Picton Place (before bridge) 07:26 16:26 17:41 18:11
Haverfordwest, opp Library 07:27 16:27 17:42 18:12
Haverfordwest Dew Street (o/s 92) 07:28 16:28 17:43 18:13
Haverfordwest, nr Horsefair 07:29 16:29 17:44 18:14
Merlin’s Bridge, adj War Memorial 07:30 16:30 17:45 18:15
Pope Hill Villa (o/s) 07:34 16:34 17:49 18:19
Pope Hill, opp Vine Inn 07:36 16:36 17:51 18:21
Johnston, nr Clifton House 07:37 16:37 17:52 18:22
Johnston, o/s Railway Hotel 07:38 16:38 17:53 18:23
Johnston Farm (opp) 07:38 16:38 17:53 18:23
Neyland Oddfellows Arms (opp Rose and Willow) 07:47 16:47 18:02 18:32
Great Honeyborough Honeyborough Road (before Fern Rise) 07:47 16:47 18:02 18:32
Neyland, opp Policeman's Bank 07:49 16:49 18:04 18:34
Neyland, adj Brunel Quay 07:50 16:50 18:05 18:35
Neyland Riverside Avenue (after Cleddau Avenue) 07:52 16:52 18:07 18:37
Neyland, before Foresters Arms 07:53 16:53 18:08 18:38
Neyland, after Honeyborough Roundabout 07:55 16:55 18:10 18:40
Pembroke Ferry, after Barnlake 07:58 16:58 18:13 18:43
Pembroke Ferry, after Cleddau Bridge Tolls 08:00 17:00 18:15 18:45
Waterloo, before Llanion Roundabout 08:02 17:02 18:17 18:47
Pembroke Dock, nr Police Station 08:04 17:04 18:19 18:49
Pembroke Dock Laws Street (o/s 35) 08:05 17:05 18:20 18:50
Pennar, o/s St John's 08:05 17:05 18:20 18:50
Pembroke Dock Albion Square (o/s Albion House) 08:06 17:06 18:21 18:51
Pembroke Dock Melville Street (opp 34) 08:07 17:07 18:22 18:52
Pembroke Dock Melville Terrace (opp 4) 08:08 17:08 18:23 18:53
Pembroke Dock, o/s Old School House 08:09 17:09 18:24 18:54
Pennar, after Bethany Corner 08:10 17:10 18:25 18:55
Pembroke, opp Fire Station 08:12 17:12 18:27 18:57
Pembroke Dock, opp Pembroke School 08:15 17:15 18:30 19:00
The Green (o/s) 08:17 17:17 18:32 19:02
Pembroke Somerfield (o/s former) 08:18 17:18 18:33 19:03
Pembroke, at East End 08:20 17:20 18:35 19:05
Pembroke, opp Railway Station 08:20 17:20
Pembroke, nr Bishops Park 08:21 17:21
Lamphey, o/s Church 08:25 17:25
Lamphey, opp School 08:25 17:25
Hodgeston Square (after) 08:29 17:29
Jameston, before Swanlake Inn 08:35 17:35
Wind Hill, after Skrinkle Estate 08:40 17:40
Manorbier House (before) 08:43 17:43
Manorbier, opp Castle Cottages 08:44 17:44
Manorbier, after Vicarage Fields 08:44 17:44
Wind Hill, before Skrinkle Estate 08:46 17:46
Wind Hill, nr The Grange 08:47 17:47
Lydstep, nr Old Police Station 08:49 17:49
Lydstep, o/s Whitewell 08:51 17:51
Penally, o/s Crackwell 08:52 17:52
Penally Heights (o/s Ty Fynnon) 08:54 17:54
Penally Court Farm (opp) 08:55 17:55
Penally, o/s St Nicholas' Church 08:56 17:56
Penally, nr Sea Vista 08:58 17:58
Tenby, before Kiln Park 08:59 17:59
Knowling Mead, o/s Tenby Leisure Centre 09:00 18:00
Knowling Mead Marsh Road (o/s 109) 09:01 18:01
Tenby South Parade Terminus Only (opp War Memorial) 09:04 18:04
Tenby Upper Park Road (Stop 1) 09:05 18:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales