bustimes.org

34A - Lanark - Livingston

A bus service operated by Stuart’s Coaches

Map

Lanark - Livingston

Lanark Bus Station (stance B) 08:00 09:20 then hourly until 16:20
Lanark, nr High Street 08:00 09:20 16:20
Lanark, before Wellgate 08:00 09:20 16:20
Lanark, after North Vennel 08:01 09:21 16:21
Lanark, after Waterloo Road 08:01 09:21 16:21
Lanark, at Chapland Road 08:01 09:21 16:21
Lanark, opp Linthill 08:02 09:22 16:22
Cleghorn, before Harelaw Cross Road northbound 08:09 09:29 16:29
Forth, at Cloglands 08:16 09:36 16:36
Forth, before Climpy Road 08:17 09:37 16:37
Forth, before Kirk Green 08:17 09:37 16:37
Forth, opp Hawkwood Terrace 08:18 09:38 16:38
Forth, at Carmuir 08:19 09:39 16:39
Forth, opp Kirk Green 08:19 09:39 16:39
Forth, nr Manse Road 08:19 09:39 16:39
Shotts, opp Car Market 08:24 09:44 16:44
Stane, at Knoll Croft Road 08:24 09:44 16:44
Stane, at Huntly Terrace 08:24 09:44 16:44
Torbothie, opp Brown Street 08:25 09:45 16:45
Fauldhouse, before Caledonian Road 08:28 09:50 16:50
Fauldhouse, opp Cemetery Road 08:28 09:50 16:50
Fauldhouse, opp Eldrick Avenue 08:28 09:50 16:50
Fauldhouse, o/s Bridge Street 08:29 09:51 16:51
Fauldhouse, before Barton Terrace 08:29 09:51 16:51
Fauldhouse, at Crofthead House 08:29 09:51 16:51
Fauldhouse, opp Croftfoot Drive 08:30 09:51 16:51
Fauldhouse Sheephousehill (opp 120) 08:30 09:51 16:51
Breich, at Post Office 08:35 09:55 16:55
Breich, opp Path to Woodmuir Place 08:35 09:55 16:55
Breich, opp Rashiehill Crescent 08:35 09:55 16:55
Addiewell, at Station Road End 08:40 10:00 17:00
W Calder, opp Cemetery 08:42 10:02 17:02
W Calder, opp Burngrange Cottages 08:43 10:03 17:03
W Calder, opp West Kirk of Calder 08:43 10:03 17:03
W Calder, opp Stewart Street 08:43 10:03 17:03
W Calder, opp Union Square 08:44 10:04 17:04
W Calder, before Police Station 08:44 10:04 17:04
Polbeth, before Industrial Estate 08:45 10:05 17:05
Polbeth, opp Harwood Church 08:46 10:06 17:06
Polbeth, after Limefield Avenue 08:47 10:07 17:07
Polbeth, at Langside Crescent 08:48 10:08 17:08
Polbeth, opp West Calder High School 08:48 10:08 17:08
Bellsquarry, before Wilderness Roundabout 08:49 10:09 17:09
Dedridge, before Newpark Roundabout 08:50 10:10 17:10
Dedridge, before Adambrae Roundabout 08:52 10:12 17:12
Livingston, before Almondvale Roundabout 08:52 10:12 17:12
Livingston, opp Homebase 08:53 10:13 17:13
Livingston, opp Aldi 08:53 10:13 17:13
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 08:55 10:15 17:15

Livingston - Lanark

Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance G) 09:20 10:20 10:20 then hourly until 16:20 17:20
Livingston, at Aldi 09:21 10:21 10:21 16:21 17:21
Livingston, at Homebase 09:21 10:21 10:21 16:21 17:22
Livingston, after Almondvale Roundabout 09:22 10:22 10:22 16:22 17:22
Dedridge, after Adambrae Roundabout 09:22 10:22 10:22 16:22 17:23
Dedridge, after Newpark Roundabout 09:24 10:24 10:24 16:24 17:25
Bellsquarry, after Wilderness Roundabout 09:25 10:25 10:25 16:25 17:26
Polbeth, at West Calder High School 09:26 10:26 10:26 16:26 17:28
Polbeth, opp Langside Crescent 09:27 10:27 10:27 16:27 17:28
Polbeth, opp Limefield Avenue 09:27 10:27 10:27 16:27 17:29
Polbeth Harwood Church (at) 09:27 10:27 10:27 16:27 17:29
Polbeth Filling Station (opp and before) 09:28 10:28 10:28 16:28 17:30
Polbeth, after Filling Station 09:28 10:28 10:28 16:28 17:30
Polbeth Industrial Estate (opp and after) 09:29 10:29 10:29 16:29 17:31
W Calder, opp Police Station 09:30 10:30 10:30 16:30 17:33
W Calder, at Union Square 09:31 10:31 10:31 16:31 17:34
W Calder, after Stewart Street 09:32 10:32 10:32 16:32 17:35
W Calder, at West Kirk of Calder 09:35 10:35 10:35 16:35 17:38
W Calder, after Burngrange Cottages 09:38 10:38 10:38 16:38 17:41
Breich, at Rashiehill Crescent 09:38 10:38 10:38 16:38 17:41
Breich, at Path to Woodmuir Place 09:38 10:38 10:38 16:38 17:41
Breich, opp Post Office 09:40 10:40 10:40 16:40 17:43
Fauldhouse Sheephousehill (at 122) 09:44 10:44 10:44 16:44 17:48
Fauldhouse, after Croftfoot Drive 09:44 10:44 10:44 16:44 17:48
Fauldhouse, opp Crofthead House 09:45 10:45 10:45 16:45 17:48
Fauldhouse, opp Barton Terrace 09:45 10:45 10:45 16:45 17:49
Fauldhouse, after Bridge Street 09:46 10:46 10:46 16:46 17:50
Fauldhouse, at Health Centre 09:46 10:46 10:46 16:46 17:50
Fauldhouse, before Eldrick Avenue 09:46 10:46 10:46 16:46 17:50
Fauldhouse, after Cemetery Road 09:46 10:46 10:46 16:46 17:50
Torbothie Springhill Road (at 190) 09:52 10:52 10:52 16:52 17:56
Stane, opp Huntly Terrace 09:53 10:53 10:53 16:53 17:57
Stane, opp Knoll Croft Road 09:55 10:55 10:55 16:55 17:59
Shotts, at Car Market 10:00 11:00 11:00 17:00 18:05
Forth, before Kirk Green 10:04 11:04 11:04 17:04 18:09
Forth, opp Hawkwood Terrace 10:04 11:04 11:04 17:04 18:09
Forth, at Carmuir 10:05 11:05 11:05 17:05 18:10
Forth, opp Hawkwood Terrace 10:05 11:05 11:05 17:05 18:10
Forth, opp Kirk Green 10:05 11:05 11:05 17:05 18:10
Forth, nr Manse Road 10:05 11:05 11:05 17:05 18:10
Forth, opp Cloglands 10:05 11:05 11:05 17:05 18:10
Cleghorn, after Harelaw Cross Road southbound 10:12 11:12 11:12 17:12 18:17
Cleghorn, at Mousebank 10:16 11:16 11:16 17:16 18:20
Lanark, after Linthill 10:18 11:18 11:18 17:18 18:22
Lanark, after Greenside Lane 10:20 11:20 11:20 17:20 18:24
Lanark, at Hunters Close 10:21 11:21 11:21 17:21 18:24
Lanark, before Woodstock Street 10:21 11:21 11:21 17:21 18:24
Lanark Bus Station (stance B) 10:22 11:22 11:22 17:22 18:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Stuart’s Coaches