bustimes.org

35 - Chippenham - Castle Coombe - Grittleton - Chippenham

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 6) 10:10 12:10 14:20 16:35 17:40
Chippenham, opp Waitrose 10:10 12:11 14:21 16:36 17:41
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 10:13 12:14 14:24 16:39 17:44
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:26 16:41 17:46
Chippenham, o/s Cinema 10:17 12:17 14:27 16:42 17:47
Chippenham Hardenhuish Avenue (W-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:28 16:43 17:48
Chippenham Fenway Park (W-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:29 16:44 17:49
Chippenham Hungerdown Lane (NW-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:29 16:44 17:49
Chippenham Bythebrook (NW-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:30 16:45 17:50
Chippenham Willowbank (NW-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:31 16:46 17:51
Cepen Park North, o/s Morrison's 10:24 12:24 14:34 16:49 17:54
Cepen Park North Honeysuckle Close (W-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:34 16:49 17:54
Cepen Park North Celandine Way (SW-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:34 16:49 17:54
Cepen Park North Sheepscroft (S-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:35 16:50 17:55
Cepen Park North Sheepscroft (SW-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:35 16:50 17:55
Cepen Park North Redwing Avenue (W-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:35 16:50 17:55
Cepen Park North Blackberry Close (W-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:35 16:50 17:55
Allington Bar Farm Lay By (W-bound) 10:26 12:27 14:36 16:51 17:56
Yatton Keynell Coldharbour Cottages (NW-bound) 10:29 12:31 14:39 16:54 17:59
Yatton Keynell Farrells Field (NW-bound) 10:29 12:32 14:39 16:54 17:59
Yatton Keynell, o/s Post Office 10:30 12:33 14:40s 16:55 18:00
Castle Combe The Lodge (W-bound) 10:33 12:36 14:43s 16:58 18:03s
Castle Combe Village Centre (NW-bound) 10:36 12:39 14:46s 17:01 18:05s
Castle Combe Whitegates (N-bound) 10:40 12:43 14:50s 17:05 18:06s
The Gibb Salutation Inn (NW-bound) 10:42 12:45 14:52s 17:07 18:09s
Littleton Drew All Saints Church (NW-bound) 10:45 12:47 14:55s 17:10 18:12s
The Gibb Salutation Inn (E-bound) 10:47 12:50 14:57s 17:12 18:15s
Grittleton, o/s The School 10:50 12:53 15:00 17:15 18:20
Yatton Keynell Clarkes Leaze (S-bound) 10:54 12:57 17:19
Yatton Keynell, o/s Bell Inn 10:55 12:58 17:20
Yatton Keynell, o/s Post Office 10:55 12:58 17:20
Yatton Keynell Farrells Field (SE-bound) 10:55 12:58 17:20
Yatton Keynell Coldharbour Cottages (SE-bound) 10:56 12:59 17:21
Allington Bar Farm Lay By (E-bound) 11:00 13:03 17:25
Cepen Park North, o/s Morrison's 11:03 13:06
Cepen Park North Honeysuckle Close (W-bound) 11:03 13:06
Cepen Park North Celandine Way (SW-bound) 11:03 13:06
Cepen Park North Sheepscroft (S-bound) 11:04 13:07
Cepen Park North Sheepscroft (SW-bound) 11:04 13:07
Cepen Park North Redwing Avenue (W-bound) 11:04 13:07
Cepen Park North Blackberry Close (W-bound) 11:04 13:07
Chippenham Willowbank (SE-bound) 11:06 13:09 17:28
Chippenham Bythebrook (SE-bound) 11:06 13:09 17:28
Chippenham Hungerdown Lane (SE-bound) 11:07 13:10 17:29
Chippenham Fenway Park (E-bound) 11:07 13:10 17:29
Chippenham Hardenhuish Avenue (E-bound) 11:08 13:11 17:30
Chippenham Parkside (E-bound) 11:09 13:12 17:31
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 11:11s 13:14s
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 11:12 13:15 17:32s
Chippenham, o/s Waitrose 11:14 13:17 17:33
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 6) 11:16 13:19 17:34

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 20 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

More information

Faresaver