Bus Times

35 - Chippenham - Castle Coombe - Grittleton - Chippenham

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Littleton Drew All Saints Church (SE-bound) 07:44
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 6) 10:10 12:10 14:20 16:40 17:40
Chippenham, opp Angel Hotel 10:10 12:11 14:21 16:41 17:41
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 10:13 12:14 14:24 16:44 17:44
Chippenham Rotary Hall (NE-bound) 10:14 12:15 14:25 16:45 17:45
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:26 16:46 17:46
Chippenham Station Hill (N-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:26 16:46 17:46
Chippenham, o/s Astoria Cinema 10:17 12:17 14:27 16:47 17:47
Chippenham Hardenhuish Avenue (W-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:28 16:48 17:48
Chippenham Fenway Park (W-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:29 16:49 17:49
Chippenham Hungerdown Lane (NW-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:29 16:49 17:49
Chippenham Bythebrook (NW-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:30 16:50 17:50
Chippenham Willowbank (NW-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:31 16:51 17:51
Cepen Park North, o/s Morrison's 10:24 12:24 14:34 16:54 17:54
Cepen Park North Honeysuckle Close (W-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:34 16:54 17:54
Cepen Park North Celandine Way (SW-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:34 16:54 17:54
Cepen Park North Sheepscroft (S-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:35 16:55 17:55
Cepen Park North Sheepscroft (SW-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:35 16:55 17:55
Cepen Park North Redwing Avenue (W-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:35 16:55 17:55
Cepen Park North Blackberry Close (W-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:35 16:55 17:55
Allington Bar Farm Lay By (W-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:36 16:56 17:56
Yatton Keynell Coldharbour Cottages (NW-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:39 16:59 17:59
Yatton Keynell Farrells Field (NW-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:39 16:59 17:59
Yatton Keynell, o/s Post Office 10:30 12:30 14:40s 17:00 18:00
Castle Combe The Lodge (W-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:43s 17:03 18:03
Castle Combe Village Centre (NW-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:46s 17:06
Castle Combe Whitegates (N-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:50s 17:10
The Gibb Salutation Inn (NW-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:52s 17:12
Littleton Drew All Saints Church (NW-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:55s 17:15
The Gibb Salutation Inn (E-bound) 07:48 10:47 12:47 14:57s 17:17
Castle Combe Whitegates (S-bound) 07:50 09:00
Grittleton, o/s The School 10:50 12:50 15:00s 17:20
Castle Combe Village Centre (NW-bound) 07:54
Yatton Keynell Clarkes Leaze (S-bound) 10:54 12:54 15:04s 17:24
Yatton Keynell, o/s Bell Inn 08:00 09:05 10:55 12:55 15:05 17:25
Yatton Keynell, o/s Post Office 09:05 10:55 12:55 17:25
Yatton Keynell Farrells Field (SE-bound) 09:05 10:55 12:55 17:25
Yatton Keynell Coldharbour Cottages (SE-bound) 09:06 10:56 12:56 17:26
Allington Bar Farm Lay By (E-bound) 09:10 11:00 13:00 17:30
Cepen Park North, o/s Morrison's 09:13 11:03 13:03
Cepen Park North Honeysuckle Close (W-bound) 09:13 11:03 13:03
Cepen Park North Celandine Way (SW-bound) 09:13 11:03 13:03
Cepen Park North Sheepscroft (S-bound) 09:14 11:04 13:04
Cepen Park North Sheepscroft (SW-bound) 09:14 11:04 13:04
Cepen Park North Redwing Avenue (W-bound) 09:14 11:04 13:04
Cepen Park North Blackberry Close (W-bound) 09:14 11:04 13:04
Chippenham Willowbank (SE-bound) 08:07 09:16 11:06 13:06 17:33
Chippenham Bythebrook (SE-bound) 08:09 09:16 11:06 13:06 17:33
Chippenham Hungerdown Lane (SE-bound) 08:10 09:17 11:07 13:07 17:34
Chippenham Fenway Park (E-bound) 08:12 09:17 11:07 13:07 17:34
Chippenham Hardenhuish Avenue (E-bound) 08:15 09:18 11:08 13:08 17:35
Chippenham Parkside (E-bound) 08:18 09:19 11:09 13:09 17:36
Chippenham Station Hill (S-bound) 08:20 09:20 11:10 13:10 17:37
Chippenham Rotary Hall (NE-bound) 08:20 09:20 11:10 13:10 17:37
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 08:22 09:21s 11:11s 13:11s
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 08:25 09:22 11:12 13:12 17:37s
Chippenham, o/s Angel Hotel 08:30 09:24 11:14 13:14 17:38
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 6) 08:33 09:26 11:16 13:16 17:39

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Related services

More information