Bus Times

35 - Elgin - Aberdeen

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Elgin - Aberdeen

Buckie, opp Shanks Lane 00:04 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 21:46
Buckie, at Freunchny Road 00:05 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 21:47
Buckie, adj Commercial Road 00:05 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 21:47
Buckie, opp March Street 00:06 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 21:48
Portessie, at Ianstown Terrace 00:07 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 21:48
Portessie, opp Findlater Street 00:08 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 21:49
Portessie, opp Rannas Place 00:08 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 21:50
Portessie, opp Station Road 00:09 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 21:50
Findochty, at Strathlene Golf Course 00:11 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 21:52
Findochty, opp Castle Street 00:13 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 21:54
Findochty, opp Mid Street 00:14 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 21:55
Findochty, opp Morven Crescent 00:15 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 21:56
Findochty, opp Dyce Crescent 00:15 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 21:56
Portknockie, at Hillhead Cemetery 00:17 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 21:58
Portknockie, opp Station Court 00:20 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 22:00
Portknockie, at Pulteney Street 00:20 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 22:01
Portknockie, at Admiralty Street 00:21 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 22:02
Cullen Bay Hotel (opp) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 22:05
Cullen Seatown (SE-bound) 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 22:07
Cullen, at The Square 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 22:08
Cullen, opp Seafield Place 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 22:08
Cullen, at Crannoch-hill Cottage 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 22:09
Sandend, at Road End 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 22:13
Sandend, at Glenglassaugh Distillery 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 22:14
Portsoy, opp Soyburn Gardens 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 22:17
Portsoy, at Queens Gate 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 22:17
Portsoy Seafield Street (E-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 22:18
Portsoy, opp Chapel Lane 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 22:18
Portsoy Aird Bridge (S-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 22:18
Boyndie Muir of Rettie (NE-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 22:25
Boyndie, at Road End 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 22:28
Whitehills Lady's Bridge (E-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 22:30
Whitehills, opp Ladybrae Cottage 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 22:30
Whitehills Craigherbs Crossroads (S-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 22:31
Whitehills, adj Reidhaven Street 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 22:32
Whitehills, adj Loch Lane 00:22 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 22:33
Whitehills, opp School Road 00:22 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 22:33
Inverboyndie Links View (adj 6) 00:27 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 22:38
Banff, opp Golden Knowes Road 00:30 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 22:41
Banff, at Harvey Place 00:30 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 22:41
Banff, opp Duncan Street 00:31 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 22:42
Banff Seafield Street (E-bound) 00:31 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 22:42
Banff Castle Street (S-bound) 00:32 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 22:43
Banff High Street (opp 35) 00:33 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 22:44
Banff, opp Airlie Gardens 00:34 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 22:45
Banff Low Street (N-bound) 00:35 07:49 08:49 09:46 10:49 11:46 12:49 13:46 14:49 15:46 16:49 17:46 19:46 22:46
Banff, at Water Lane 00:35 07:49 08:49 09:46 10:49 11:46 12:49 13:46 14:49 15:46 16:49 17:46 19:46 22:46
Banff Bridge Road (SE-bound) 00:36 07:50 08:50 09:47 10:50 11:47 12:50 13:47 14:50 15:47 16:50 17:47 19:47 22:47
Elgin Bus Station (Stance 2) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 21:00
Elgin, at Library 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 21:00
Elgin, at Cathedral Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 21:01
Elgin, at Pinefield Bus Depot 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 21:02
Elgin, opp Reiket Lane 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 21:03
Elgin, opp Barmuckity Farm Road End 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 21:05
Lhanbryde, at Sherriffston Cottages 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 21:07
Lhanbryde, opp The Terrace 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 21:10
Lhanbryde, opp Lady Margaret Drive 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 21:10
Mosstodloch, at Castlehill Farm Road End 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 21:15
Mosstodloch, opp Linksfield Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 21:17
Mosstodloch, at Garmouth Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 21:18
Mosstodloch, at Stynie Road 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 21:19
Fochabers Bridge (SE-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 21:20
Fochabers The Square (opp 2) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 21:22
Fochabers East Street (SE-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 21:22
Fochabers, at Whitegates Lodge 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 21:23
Bridge of Tynet, opp Mill House Hotel 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 21:29
Enzie, at Binview Terrace 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 21:31
Portgordon, at Reid Terrace 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 21:33
Portgordon, at Garden Lane 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 21:33
Portgordon, opp Cross Lane 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 21:34
Portgordon, at Church 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 21:34
Buckie Great Western Road (at 38) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 21:39
Buckie, opp Great Western Court 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 21:39
Buckie, opp Sutherland Street 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 21:40
Buckie, at St Peter's Terrace 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 21:41
Buckie, opp Queen Street 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 21:42
Buckie, opp Pringle Court 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 21:42
Buckie, at Cluny Place 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 21:43
Buckie, opp Shanks Lane 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 21:44
Macduff Union Road (NE-bound) 00:40 07:54 07:54 08:54 08:54 09:51 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:51 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:51 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:51 15:54 16:54 16:54 17:51 17:51 19:51 19:54 22:51
Macduff, opp Hutcheon Street 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:51 19:54
Macduff Nicols Brae (NE-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:52 19:55
Macduff, at Market Street 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:53 19:56
Macduff High Street (SW-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:53 19:57
Macduff, at Lemonbank Place 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:54 19:58
Macduff Souter Street (SE-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:55 19:58
Macduff, at Barnhill Road 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:56 20:00
Macduff, at Myrus Circle 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 20:00
Macduff, opp Myrus Cemetery 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 20:00
Macduff, at Dounepark Road 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 20:02
Keilhill, opp Road End 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 20:05
King Edward, at Church 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 20:07
King Edward, at Crodna 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 20:10
Turriff Slackadale Junction (S-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 20:11
Turriff Shandscross (N-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 20:15
Turriff, opp Johnston Park 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 20:16
Turriff, at Crown Street 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 20:17
Turriff, at Chapel Lane 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 20:17
Turriff High Street (W-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 20:18
Turriff High Street (W-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 20:20
Turriff Queen's Road (S-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 20:20
Turriff, opp Bridgend Terrace 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 20:20
Turriff, at The Auld Mill 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 20:20
Turriff Woodtown (SE-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 20:24
Castlehill, at Lendrum Junction 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 20:25
Mains of Towie (S-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 20:26
Inverythan, opp Seggat Road End 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:28
Fyvie, opp Station Cottages 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:32
Fyvie Bridge of Lewes (N-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 20:34
Fyvie Priory Cottages (NE-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 20:34
Fyvie, opp School Road 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 20:34
Fyvie Cuminestown Road (NE-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 20:35
Fyvie, at School Road 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 20:35
Fyvie Priory Cottages (SW-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 20:35
Fyvie Bridge of Lewes (S-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 20:35
St Katherines, opp Old School House 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 20:40
Oldmeldrum Tulloch Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 20:44
Oldmeldrum, adj Tullo 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 20:45
Oldmeldrum Hillhead of Lightnot (S-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 20:46
Oldmeldrum, opp Mosshead 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:47
Oldmeldrum, opp Benview Gardens 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 20:48
Oldmeldrum, opp Wyverie Court 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 20:49
Oldmeldrum The Square (SW-bound) 08:50 08:52 09:50 09:52 10:50 10:52 11:50 11:52 12:50 12:52 13:50 13:52 14:50 14:52 15:50 15:52 16:50 16:52 17:50 17:52 20:50 20:52
Oldmeldrum, opp Cromlet Place 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 20:52
Whiterashes, at Bronie Cottage 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 20:56
Oldmeldrum, opp Pittrichie View 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 20:57
Whiterashes, o/s Village Hall 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 20:59
Newmachar, opp Milton of Straloch 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 21:01
Newmachar, opp Wildgoose Drive 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 21:04
Newmachar, at Station Road 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 21:05
Newmachar, opp Corseduick Park 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 21:05
Newmachar, at Hillbrae Way 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 21:06
Newmachar, at Kimundy Cottage 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 21:08
Newmachar, opp Nia Roo 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 21:09
Hatton of Fintray, at Old Toll House 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 21:14
Dyce, opp McIntosh Crescent 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 21:15
Dyce, at Southesk Place 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 21:16
Dyce, at Don Place 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 21:17
Dyce, at Avon Place 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 21:17
Dyce, at Glenhome Terrace 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 21:17
Dyce Riverview Drive (SW-bound) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 21:18
Stoneywood Park (at) 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 21:19
Stoneywood, at Polo Gardens 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 21:19
Stoneywood Market Street (SE-bound) 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 21:20
Stoneywood Beech Manor (S-bound) 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 21:20
Bucksburn, at St John's Road 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 21:22
Bucksburn, opp Howes Road 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 21:23
Bucksburn, opp Newton Terrace 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 21:23
Bucksburn, opp Cairnfield Place 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 21:24
Bucksburn Auchmill Road (opp 284) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 21:24
Bucksburn, opp Auchmill Terrace 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 21:25
Scatterburn, opp Manor Drive 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 21:25
Scatterburn, at Hilton Drive 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 21:26
Scatterburn, adj Hilton Road 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 21:27
Hilton, at Rosehill Drive 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 21:28
Stockethill, opp Stocket Parade 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 21:29
Mastrick, adj Ashgrove Road West 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 21:30
Westburn, at Castleton Drive 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 21:30
Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (SW-bound) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 21:32
Westburn, at Foresterhill Health Centre 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 21:32
Westburn, opp Raeden Avenue 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 21:33
Westburn, opp Roseberry Street 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 21:34
Westburn Drive (at) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 21:36
Westburn, opp Loanhead Terrace 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 21:38
Ashgrove, opp Mount Street 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 21:38
Rosemount, at Maberly Street 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 21:40
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 5) 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 21:47
Journey terminates at Macduff Journey terminates at Macduff Journey terminates at Macduff

Inbound

Macduff Union Road (SW-bound) 00:04 07:56 08:35 09:56 11:56 12:53 13:56 14:53 15:56 16:53 17:56 18:53 19:53 21:05 22:26
Banff Bridge Road (NW-bound) 00:07 07:59 08:38 09:59 11:59 12:56 13:59 14:56 15:59 16:57 17:59 18:57 19:57 21:08 22:29
Banff, opp Water Lane 00:08 08:00 08:39 10:00 12:00 12:57 14:00 14:57 16:00 16:58 18:00 18:58 19:58 21:09 22:30
Banff Low Street (S-bound) 00:09 08:01 08:40 10:01 12:01 12:58 14:01 14:58 16:01 16:59 18:01 18:59 19:59 21:10 22:31
Banff, at Airlie Gardens 00:09 08:01 08:40 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 22:31
Banff High Street (at 43) 00:10 08:02 08:40 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 22:32
Banff Castle Street (N-bound) 00:10 08:02 08:40 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 22:32
Banff Seafield Street (W-bound) 00:11 08:03 08:41 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 22:33
Banff, at Duncan Street 00:12 08:04 08:41 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 22:34
Banff, opp Harvey Place 00:12 08:04 08:41 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 22:34
Banff, at Golden Knowes Road 00:13 08:05 08:42 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 22:35
Inverboyndie Mill of Boyndie (W-bound) 08:43
Whitehills, adj School Road 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 22:42
Whitehills, opp Loch Lane 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 22:43
Whitehills, opp Reidhaven Street 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 22:43
Whitehills, adj Jubilee Crescent 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 22:43
Whitehills, adj Ladybrae Cottage 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 22:45
Whitehills Lady's Bridge (W-bound) 08:15 08:45 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 22:45
Boyndie Muir of Rettie (W-bound) 08:21 08:49 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 22:51
Smiddyboyne, at Tillynaught 08:24 08:52 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 22:54
Portsoy Aird Bridge (N-bound) 08:28 08:55 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 22:58
Portsoy, at Chapel Lane 08:28 08:55 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 22:58
Portsoy Seafield Street (W-bound) 08:29 08:56 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 22:59
Portsoy, opp Queens Gate 08:29 08:56 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 22:59
Portsoy, at Soyburn Gardens 08:29 08:56 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 22:59
Sandend, opp Glenglassaugh Distillery 08:32 08:59 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 23:02
Sandend, opp Road End 08:33 09:00 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 23:03
Cullen, opp Crannoch-hill Cottage 08:36 09:03 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 23:06
Cullen, at Seafield Place 08:38 09:05 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 23:08
Cullen, adj The Square 08:39 09:06 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 23:09
Cullen Seatown (NW-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 23:09
Cullen Bay Hotel (at) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 23:10
Portknockie, at Primary School 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 23:14
Portknockie, opp Bridge Street 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 23:15
Portknockie, opp Pulteney Street 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 23:15
Portknockie, at Station Court 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 23:15
Portknockie, opp Hillhead Cemetery 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 23:18
Findochty, at Dyce Crescent 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 23:20
Findochty, at Morven Crescent 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 23:21
Findochty, adj Castle Street 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 23:22
Findochty, opp Strathlene Golf Course 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 23:24
Findochty, at Strathlene Caravan Park 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 23:25
Portessie Station Road 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 23:26
Portessie, at Rannas Place 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 23:26
Portessie, at Findlater Street 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 23:27
Portessie, opp Ianstown Terrace 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 23:28
Buckie, at Richmond Street 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 23:28
Buckie, adj March Street 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 23:29
Buckie, at Cliff Street 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 23:30
Buckie, at Shanks Lane 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 23:31
Portknockie, opp Bridge Street 00:22
Rathven, opp Connage Road End 00:28
Buckie, at Hillhead Junction 00:30
Arradoul, at Village Hall 00:32
Buckie Enzie Crossroads (SW-bound) 00:33
Buckie, at Shanks Lane 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 17:50 19:03 23:32
Buckie, opp Cluny Place 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 17:50 19:03 23:32
Buckie, at Pringle Court 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 17:51 19:04 23:33
Buckie, at Queen Street 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 17:51 19:04 23:33
Buckie, opp St Peter's Terrace 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 17:52 19:05 23:34
Buckie, at Sutherland Street 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 17:53 19:06 23:35
Buckie, at Great Western Court 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 17:54 19:07 23:36
Buckie Great Western Road (at 35) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 17:55 19:08 23:37
Portgordon, opp Church 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 17:58 19:11 23:40
Portgordon, at Cross Lane 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:00 19:13 23:42
Portgordon, at Station Road 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:00 19:13 23:42
Portgordon, opp Reid Terrace 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:00 19:13 23:42
Enzie, opp Binview Terrace 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:02 19:15 23:44
Bridge of Tynet, at Mill House Hotel 00:36 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:04 19:17 23:46
Fochabers, opp Whitegates Lodge 00:40 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:09 19:22 23:51
Fochabers, at Milnes Primary School 00:41 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:11 19:24 23:53
Fochabers East Street (NW-bound) 00:41 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:11 19:24 23:53
Fochabers The Square (opp 15) 00:42 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:12 19:25 23:54
Fochabers Bridge (NE-bound) 00:42 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:13 19:26 23:55
Mosstodloch, opp Stynie Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:14 19:27 23:56
Mosstodloch, opp Garmouth Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:15 19:28 23:57
Mosstodloch, adj Balnacoul Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:15 19:28 23:57
Mosstodloch, opp Castlehill Farm Road End 00:47 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 18:18 19:31 00:00
Lhanbryde, at Lady Margaret Drive 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:23 19:36 00:05
Lhanbryde, at The Terrace 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:24 19:37 00:06
Lhanbryde, at Sherriffston Cottages 00:53 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 18:25 19:40 00:09
Elgin, at Barmuckity Farm Road End 00:55 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:27 19:44 00:13
Elgin, opp Pinefield Bus Depot 00:57 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:29 19:48 00:17
Elgin Bus Station (Stance 2) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 00:21
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 5) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:15 20:40 22:15
Aberdeen Union Terrace Gardens (Stop D2) 22:17
Aberdeen Wallace Statue (Stop N3) 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:18 20:43 22:18
Aberdeen Blackfriars Street (Stop P2) 22:19
Aberdeen John Street (Stop S1) 22:20
Aberdeen, adj Woolmanhill Hospital 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:19 20:44 22:21
Rosemount Place (at) 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:21 20:45 22:22
Ashgrove, at Mount Street 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:22 20:46 22:23
Westburn, at Loanhead Terrace 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:23 20:47 22:24
Westburn, opp Mile End Avenue 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:25 20:49 22:26
Westburn, at Harcourt Road 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:27 20:51 22:28
Westburn, opp Foresterhill Health Centre 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:29 20:52 22:29
Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (E-bound) 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:30 20:53 22:30
Westburn, opp Castleton Drive 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:31 20:53 22:31
Mastrick, opp Ashgrove Road West 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:31 20:54 22:31
Stockethill, adj Stocket Parade 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:32 20:55 22:32
Hilton, at Provost Rust Drive 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:33 20:56 22:33
Scatterburn, adj Middlefield Place 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:34 20:57 22:34
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:36 20:58 22:36
Scatterburn, after Manor Drive 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:36 20:58 22:36
Bucksburn, at Auchmill Terrace 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:36 20:59 22:36
Bucksburn, at Cairnfield Place 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:37 20:59 22:37
Bucksburn, at Newton Terrace 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:38 21:00 22:38
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:38 21:01 22:38
Bucksburn, opp St John's Road 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:39 21:02 22:39
Stoneywood Beech Manor (N-bound) 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:41 21:03 22:41
Stoneywood Market Street (NW-bound) 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:41 21:04 22:41
Stoneywood, adj Polo Gardens 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:42 21:04 22:42
Stoneywood Park (NW-bound) 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:42 21:05 22:42
Dyce Riverview Drive (NW-bound) 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:43 21:05 22:43
Dyce, at Farburn Terrace 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:44 21:06 22:44
Dyce, at Skene Place 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:45 21:07 22:45
Dyce, opp Gladstone Place 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:45 21:07 22:45
Dyce, opp Southesk Place 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:45 21:07 22:45
Dyce, at McIntosh Crescent 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:46 21:08 22:46
Hatton of Fintray, opp Old Toll House 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:47 21:09 22:47
Newmachar, adj Nia Roo 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:51 21:13 22:51
Newmachar Kimundy Cottage 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:52 21:14 22:52
Newmachar, opp Hillbrae Way 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:54 21:16 22:54
Newmachar, at Corseduick Park 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:54 21:16 22:54
Newmachar, opp Station Road 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:55 21:17 22:55
Newmachar, at Wildgoose Drive 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:55 21:17 22:55
Newmachar, at Milton of Straloch 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:57 21:19 22:57
Whiterashes (NW-bound) 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:00 21:21 23:00
Oldmeldrum, at Pittrichie View 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:01 21:23 23:01
Whiterashes, opp Bronie Cottage 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 20:02 21:24 23:02
Oldmeldrum, at Cromlet Place 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:06 21:27 23:06
Oldmeldrum The Square (NE-bound) 00:28 10:54 10:56 11:54 11:56 12:54 12:56 13:54 13:56 14:54 14:56 15:54 15:56 16:54 16:56 17:54 17:56 18:54 18:56 20:07 20:09 21:28 21:28 23:07 23:08
Oldmeldrum, at James Street 00:28 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:09 21:28 23:08
Oldmeldrum, at Wyverie Court 00:28 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:09 21:28 23:08
Oldmeldrum, at Benview Gardens 00:28 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:09 21:28 23:08
Oldmeldrum Tulloch Crossroads (NW-bound) 00:33 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:14 21:33 23:13
St Katherines, at Old School House 00:37 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:18 21:37 23:17
Fyvie Bridge of Lewes (N-bound) 00:42 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:23 21:42 23:22
Fyvie Priory Cottages (NE-bound) 00:42 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:23 21:42 23:22
Fyvie, opp School Road 00:42 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:23 21:42 23:22
Fyvie Cuminestown Road (NE-bound) 00:43 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:24 21:43 23:23
Fyvie, at School Road 00:43 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:24 21:43 23:23
Fyvie Priory Cottages (SW-bound) 00:43 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:24 21:43 23:23
Fyvie Bridge of Lewes (S-bound) 00:43 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:24 21:43 23:23
Fyvie, at Station Cottages 00:45 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:26 21:45 23:25
Inverythan Crossroads (NW-bound) 00:48 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:29 21:48 23:28
Mains of Towie (N-bound) 00:51 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:32 21:51 23:31
Castlehill, opp Lendrum Junction 00:52 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:33 21:52 23:32
Turriff Woodtown (NW-bound) 00:53 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:34 21:53 23:33
Turriff, opp The Auld Mill 00:56 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:37 21:56 23:36
Turriff Queen's Road (N-bound) 00:57 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:38 21:57 23:37
Turriff High Street (E-bound) 00:58 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:39 21:58 23:38
Turriff High Street (E-bound) 00:59 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:40 21:59 23:39
Turriff, opp Cheynes Place 00:59 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:40 21:59 23:39
Turriff, opp Crown Street 00:59 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:40 21:59 23:39
Turriff, at Johnston Park 01:00 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:41 22:00 23:40
Turriff Shandscross 01:01 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:42 22:01 23:41
King Edward, opp Crodna 01:06 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:47 22:06 23:46
King Edward, opp Church 01:10 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:51 22:10 23:50
Keilhill, adj Road End 01:12 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:53 22:12 23:52
Macduff, opp Dounepark Road 01:15 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:56 22:15 23:55
Macduff, at Myrus Cemetery 01:17 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:58 22:17 23:57
Macduff, opp Myrus Circle 01:17 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:58 22:17 23:57
Macduff, opp Barnhill Road 01:18 07:50 09:50 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:59 22:18 23:58
Macduff, at Ross Street 01:19 07:51 09:51 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 21:00 22:19 23:59
Macduff Garden Street (NW-bound) 01:19 07:51 09:51 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 21:00 22:19 23:59
Macduff High Street (NE-bound) 01:20 07:52 09:52 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 21:01 22:20 00:00
Macduff, at Gellymill Street 01:21 07:53 09:53 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 21:02 22:21 00:01
Whitehills, adj School Road 00:20
Macduff, at Town Hall 01:22 07:54 09:54 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 21:03 22:22 00:02
Whitehills, opp Loch Lane 00:21
Macduff, at Horns Brae 01:23 07:55 09:55 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 21:04 22:23 00:03
Macduff Union Road (SW-bound) 01:24 07:56 09:56 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 21:05 22:24 00:04
Journey terminates at Macduff
Journey terminates at Banff Journey terminates at Banff Journey terminates at Banff Journey terminates at Banff Journey terminates at Banff Journey terminates at Banff Journey terminates at Banff Journey terminates at Banff Journey terminates at Banff Journey terminates at Banff Journey terminates at Banff Journey terminates at Banff Journey terminates at Banff

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information