🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

35 - Elgin - Aberdeen

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Map

Outbound

Buckie, opp Shanks Lane 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:46 22:16
Buckie, at Freunchny Road 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:47 22:17
Buckie, adj Commercial Road 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:47 22:17
Buckie, opp March Street 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:48 22:18
Portessie, at Ianstown Terrace 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:48 22:18
Portessie, opp Findlater Street 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 20:49 22:19
Portessie, opp Rannas Place 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:50 22:20
Portessie, opp Station Road 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:50 22:20
Findochty, at Strathlene Golf Course 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:52 22:22
Findochty, opp Castle Street 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:54 22:24
Findochty, opp Mid Street 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 20:55 22:25
Findochty, opp Morven Crescent 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:56 22:26
Findochty, opp Dyce Crescent 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:56 22:26
Portknockie, at Hillhead Cemetery 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:58 22:28
Portknockie, opp Station Court 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 21:00 22:30
Portknockie, at Pulteney Street 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 21:01 22:31
Portknockie, at Admiralty Street 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 21:02 22:32
Cullen Bay Hotel (opp) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 21:05 22:35
Cullen Seatown (SE-bound) 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 21:07 22:37
Cullen, at The Square 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 21:08 22:38
Cullen, opp Seafield Place 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 21:08 22:38
Elgin Bus Station (Stance 2) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 20:00 21:30
Elgin, at Library 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 20:00 21:30
Elgin, at Cathedral Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 20:01 21:31
Elgin, at Pinefield Bus Depot 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 20:02 21:32
Elgin, opp Reiket Lane 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 20:03 21:33
Elgin, opp Barmuckity Farm Road End 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 20:05 21:35
Lhanbryde, at Sherriffston Cottages 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 20:07 21:37
Lhanbryde, opp The Terrace 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 20:10 21:40
Lhanbryde, opp Lady Margaret Drive 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 20:10 21:40
Cullen, at Crannoch-hill Cottage 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 21:09 22:39
Mosstodloch, at Castlehill Farm Road End 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 20:15 21:45
Mosstodloch, opp Linksfield Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 20:17 21:47
Mosstodloch, at Garmouth Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 20:18 21:48
Mosstodloch, at Stynie Road 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 20:19 21:49
Fochabers Bridge (SE-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 20:20 21:50
Fochabers The Square (opp 2) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 20:22 21:52
Fochabers East Street (SE-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 20:22 21:52
Fochabers, at Whitegates Lodge 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 20:23 21:53
Bridge of Tynet, opp Mill House Hotel 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 20:29 21:59
Enzie, at Binview Terrace 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 20:31 22:01
Portgordon, at Reid Terrace 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 20:33 22:03
Portgordon, at Garden Lane 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 20:33 22:03
Portgordon, opp Cross Lane 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 20:34 22:04
Portgordon, at Church 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 20:34 22:04
Buckie Great Western Road (at 38) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:39 22:09
Buckie, opp Great Western Court 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:39 22:09
Buckie, opp Sutherland Street 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:40 22:10
Buckie, at St Peter's Terrace 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:41 22:11
Buckie, opp Queen Street 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:42 22:12
Buckie, opp Pringle Court 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:42 22:12
Buckie, at Cluny Place 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 20:43 22:13
Buckie, opp Shanks Lane 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:44 22:14
Sandend, at Road End 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 21:13 22:43
Sandend, at Glenglassaugh Distillery 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 21:14 22:44
Portsoy, opp Soyburn Gardens 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 21:17 22:47
Portsoy, at Queens Gate 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 21:17 22:47
Portsoy Seafield Street (E-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 21:18 22:48
Portsoy, opp Chapel Lane 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 21:18 22:48
Portsoy Aird Bridge (S-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 21:18 22:48
Boyndie Muir of Rettie (NE-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 21:25 22:55
Boyndie, at Road End 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 21:28 22:58
Whitehills Lady's Bridge (E-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 21:30 23:00
Whitehills, opp Ladybrae Cottage 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 21:30 23:00
Whitehills Craigherbs Crossroads (S-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 21:31 23:01
Whitehills, adj Reidhaven Street 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 21:32 23:02
Whitehills, adj Loch Lane 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 21:33 23:03
Whitehills, opp School Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 21:33 23:03
Inverboyndie Links View (adj 6) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 21:38 23:08
Banff, opp Golden Knowes Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 21:41 23:11
Banff, at Harvey Place 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 21:41 23:11
Banff, opp Duncan Street 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 21:42 23:12
Banff Seafield Street (E-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 21:42 23:12
Banff Castle Street (S-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 21:43 23:13
Banff High Street (opp 35) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 21:44 23:14
Banff, opp Airlie Gardens 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 21:45 23:15
Banff Low Street (N-bound) 04:49 05:49 07:49 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 21:46 23:16
Banff, at Water Lane 04:49 05:49 07:49 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 21:46 23:16
Banff Bridge Road (SE-bound) 04:50 05:50 07:50 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 21:47 23:17
Macduff Union Road (NE-bound) 04:54 04:54 05:54 05:54 07:54 07:54 09:51 09:54 11:51 11:54 13:51 12:54 13:54 15:51 15:54 17:51 17:54 18:51 19:51 21:51 23:21
Macduff, opp Hutcheon Street 04:54 05:54 07:54 09:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Macduff Nicols Brae (NE-bound) 04:55 05:55 07:55 09:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Macduff, at Market Street 04:56 05:56 07:56 09:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Macduff High Street (SW-bound) 04:57 05:57 07:57 09:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Macduff, at Lemonbank Place 04:58 05:58 07:58 09:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Macduff Souter Street (SE-bound) 04:58 05:58 07:58 09:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Macduff, at Barnhill Road 05:00 06:00 08:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Macduff, at Myrus Circle 05:00 06:00 08:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Macduff, opp Myrus Cemetery 05:00 06:00 08:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Macduff, at Dounepark Road 05:02 06:02 08:02 10:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Keilhill, opp Road End 05:05 06:05 08:05 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
King Edward, at Church 05:07 06:07 08:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
King Edward, at Crodna 05:10 06:10 08:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Turriff Slackadale Junction (S-bound) 05:11 06:11 08:11 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Turriff Shandscross (N-bound) 05:15 06:15 08:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Turriff, opp Johnston Park 05:16 06:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Turriff, at Crown Street 05:17 06:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Turriff, at Chapel Lane 05:17 06:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Turriff High Street (W-bound) 05:18 06:18 08:18 10:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Turriff High Street (W-bound) 05:20 06:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Turriff Queen's Road (S-bound) 05:20 06:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Turriff, opp Bridgend Terrace 05:20 06:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Turriff, at The Auld Mill 05:20 06:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Turriff Woodtown (SE-bound) 05:24 06:24 08:24 10:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Castlehill, at Lendrum Junction 05:25 06:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Mains of Towie (S-bound) 05:26 06:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Inverythan, opp Seggat Road End 05:28 06:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Fyvie, opp Station Cottages 05:32 06:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Fyvie Bridge of Lewes (N-bound) 05:34 06:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Fyvie Priory Cottages (NE-bound) 05:34 06:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Fyvie, opp School Road 05:34 06:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Fyvie Cuminestown Road (NE-bound) 05:35 06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Fyvie, at School Road 05:35 06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Fyvie Priory Cottages (SW-bound) 05:35 06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Fyvie Bridge of Lewes (S-bound) 05:35 06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
St Katherines, opp Old School House 05:40 06:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Oldmeldrum Tulloch Crossroads (SE-bound) 05:44 06:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Oldmeldrum, adj Tullo 05:45 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Oldmeldrum Hillhead of Lightnot (S-bound) 05:46 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Oldmeldrum, opp Mosshead 05:47 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Oldmeldrum, opp Benview Gardens 05:48 06:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Oldmeldrum, opp Wyverie Court 05:49 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Oldmeldrum The Square (SW-bound) 05:50 05:52 06:50 06:52 08:50 08:52 10:50 10:52 12:50 12:52 13:50 13:52 14:50 14:52 16:50 16:52 18:50 18:52
Oldmeldrum, opp Cromlet Place 05:52 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Whiterashes, at Bronie Cottage 05:56 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Oldmeldrum, opp Pittrichie View 05:57 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Whiterashes, o/s Village Hall 05:59 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Newmachar, opp Milton of Straloch 06:01 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Newmachar, opp Wildgoose Drive 06:04 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Newmachar, at Station Road 06:05 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Newmachar, opp Corseduick Park 06:05 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Newmachar, at Hillbrae Way 06:06 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Newmachar, at Kimundy Cottage 06:08 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Newmachar, opp Nia Roo 06:09 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Hatton of Fintray, at Old Toll House 06:14 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Dyce, opp McIntosh Crescent 06:15 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Dyce, at Southesk Place 06:16 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Dyce, at Don Place 06:17 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Dyce, at Avon Place 06:17 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Dyce, at Glenhome Terrace 06:17 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Dyce Riverview Drive (SW-bound) 06:18 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Stoneywood Park (at) 06:19 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Stoneywood, at Polo Gardens 06:19 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Stoneywood Market Street (SE-bound) 06:20 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Stoneywood, at Beech Manor 06:20 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Bucksburn, at St John's Road 06:22 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Bucksburn, opp Howes Road 06:23 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Bucksburn, opp Newton Terrace 06:23 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Bucksburn, opp Cairnfield Place 06:24 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Bucksburn Auchmill Road (opp 284) 06:24 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Bucksburn, opp Auchmill Terrace 06:25 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Scatterburn, opp Manor Drive 06:25 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Scatterburn, at Hilton Drive 06:26 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Scatterburn, adj Hilton Road 06:27 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Hilton, at Rosehill Drive 06:28 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Stockethill, opp Stocket Parade 06:29 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Mastrick, adj Ashgrove Road West 06:30 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Westburn, at Castleton Drive 06:30 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (SW-bound) 06:32 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Westburn, at Foresterhill Health Centre 06:32 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Westburn, opp Raeden Avenue 06:33 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Westburn, opp Roseberry Street 06:34 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Westburn Drive (at) 06:36 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Westburn, opp Loanhead Terrace 06:38 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Ashgrove, opp Mount Street 06:38 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Rosemount, at Maberly Street 06:40 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 5) 06:47 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:47 19:47

Inbound

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 5) 07:00 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:30 19:30 21:30
Aberdeen Union Terrace Gardens (Stop D2) 21:32
Aberdeen Wallace Statue (Stop N3) 21:33
Aberdeen Blackfriars Street (Stop P2) 21:34
Aberdeen John Street (Stop S1) 21:35
Aberdeen, adj Woolmanhill Hospital 07:04 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:34 19:34 21:36
Rosemount Place (at) 07:06 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:36 19:36 21:37
Ashgrove, at Mount Street 07:07 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:37 19:37 21:38
Westburn, at Loanhead Terrace 07:08 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:38 19:38 21:39
Westburn, opp Mile End Avenue 07:10 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:40 19:40 21:41
Westburn, at Harcourt Road 07:12 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:42 19:42 21:43
Westburn, opp Foresterhill Health Centre 07:14 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:44 19:44 21:44
Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (E-bound) 07:15 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:45 19:45 21:45
Westburn, opp Castleton Drive 07:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:46 19:46 21:46
Mastrick, opp Ashgrove Road West 07:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:46 19:46 21:46
Stockethill, adj Stocket Parade 07:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:47 19:47 21:47
Hilton, at Provost Rust Drive 07:18 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:48 19:48 21:48
Scatterburn, adj Middlefield Place 07:19 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:49 19:49 21:49
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 07:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:51 19:51 21:51
Scatterburn, after Manor Drive 07:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:51 19:51 21:51
Bucksburn, at Auchmill Terrace 07:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:51 19:51 21:51
Bucksburn, at Cairnfield Place 07:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:52 19:52 21:52
Bucksburn, at Newton Terrace 07:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:53 19:53 21:53
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 07:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:53 19:53 21:53
Bucksburn, opp St John's Road 07:24 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:54 19:54 21:54
Stoneywood, opp Beech Manor 07:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:56 19:56 21:56
Stoneywood Market Street (NW-bound) 07:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:56 19:56 21:56
Stoneywood, adj Polo Gardens 07:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:57 19:57 21:57
Stoneywood Park (NW-bound) 07:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:57 19:57 21:57
Dyce Riverview Drive (NW-bound) 07:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:58 19:58 21:58
Dyce, at Farburn Terrace 07:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:59 19:59 21:59
Dyce, at Skene Place 07:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:00 20:00 22:00
Dyce, opp Gladstone Place 07:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:00 20:00 22:00
Dyce, opp Southesk Place 07:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:00 20:00 22:00
Dyce, at McIntosh Crescent 07:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:01 20:01 22:01
Hatton of Fintray, opp Old Toll House 07:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:02 20:02 22:02
Newmachar, adj Nia Roo 07:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:06 20:06 22:06
Newmachar Kimundy Cottage 07:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:07 20:07 22:07
Newmachar, opp Hillbrae Way 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:09 20:09 22:09
Newmachar, at Corseduick Park 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:09 20:09 22:09
Newmachar, opp Station Road 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:10 20:10 22:10
Newmachar, at Wildgoose Drive 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:10 20:10 22:10
Newmachar, at Milton of Straloch 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:13 20:12 22:12
Whiterashes (NW-bound) 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:16 20:15 22:15
Oldmeldrum, at Pittrichie View 07:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:17 20:16 22:16
Whiterashes, opp Bronie Cottage 07:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:19 20:17 22:17
Oldmeldrum, at Cromlet Place 07:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:23 20:21 22:21
Oldmeldrum The Square (NE-bound) 07:54 07:56 08:54 08:56 10:54 10:56 12:54 12:56 14:54 14:56 16:54 16:56 18:24 18:26 20:22 20:23 22:22 22:23
Oldmeldrum, at James Street 07:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:26 20:23 22:23
Oldmeldrum, at Wyverie Court 07:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:26 20:23 22:23
Oldmeldrum, at Benview Gardens 07:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:26 20:23 22:23
Oldmeldrum Tulloch Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:31 20:28 22:28
St Katherines, at Old School House 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:35 20:32 22:32
Fyvie Bridge of Lewes (N-bound) 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:40 20:37 22:37
Fyvie Priory Cottages (NE-bound) 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:40 20:37 22:37
Fyvie, opp School Road 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:40 20:37 22:37
Fyvie Cuminestown Road (NE-bound) 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:41 20:38 22:38
Fyvie, at School Road 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:41 20:38 22:38
Fyvie Priory Cottages (SW-bound) 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:41 20:38 22:38
Fyvie Bridge of Lewes (S-bound) 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:41 20:38 22:38
Fyvie, at Station Cottages 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:43 20:40 22:40
Inverythan Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:46 20:43 22:43
Mains of Towie (N-bound) 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:49 20:46 22:46
Castlehill, opp Lendrum Junction 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:50 20:47 22:47
Turriff Woodtown (NW-bound) 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:51 20:48 22:48
Turriff, opp The Auld Mill 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:54 20:51 22:51
Turriff Queen's Road (N-bound) 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:55 20:52 22:52
Turriff High Street (E-bound) 08:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:56 20:53 22:53
Turriff High Street (E-bound) 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:58 20:54 22:54
Turriff, opp Cheynes Place 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:58 20:54 22:54
Turriff, opp Crown Street 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:58 20:54 22:54
Turriff, at Johnston Park 08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:59 20:55 22:55
Turriff Shandscross 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:00 20:56 22:56
King Edward, opp Crodna 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:05 21:01 23:01
King Edward, opp Church 08:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:09 21:05 23:05
Keilhill, adj Road End 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:11 21:07 23:07
Macduff, opp Dounepark Road 08:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:14 21:10 23:10
Macduff, at Myrus Cemetery 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:16 21:12 23:12
Macduff, opp Myrus Circle 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:16 21:12 23:12
Macduff, opp Barnhill Road 06:20 07:50 08:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:17 21:13 23:13
Macduff, at Ross Street 06:21 07:51 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:18 21:14 23:14
Macduff Garden Street (NW-bound) 06:21 07:51 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:18 21:14 23:14
Macduff High Street (NE-bound) 06:22 07:52 08:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:19 21:15 23:15
Macduff, at Gellymill Street 06:23 07:53 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:20 21:16 23:16
Macduff, at Town Hall 06:24 07:54 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:21 21:17 23:17
Macduff, at Horns Brae 06:25 07:55 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:22 21:18 23:18
Macduff Union Road (SW-bound) 06:26 06:26 07:56 07:56 08:53 08:35 09:53 09:56 11:53 11:56 13:53 13:56 15:53 15:56 17:53 17:56 19:23 19:26 21:19 21:19 23:19 23:19
Banff Bridge Road (NW-bound) 06:29 07:59 08:38 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:30 21:22 23:22
Banff, opp Water Lane 06:30 08:00 08:39 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:31 21:23 23:23
Banff Low Street (S-bound) 06:31 08:01 08:40 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:32 21:24 23:24
Banff, at Airlie Gardens 06:31 08:01 08:40 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:32
Banff High Street (at 43) 06:32 08:02 08:40 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:33
Banff Castle Street (N-bound) 06:32 08:02 08:40 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:33
Banff Seafield Street (W-bound) 06:33 08:03 08:41 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:34
Banff, at Duncan Street 06:34 08:04 08:41 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:34
Banff, opp Harvey Place 06:34 08:04 08:41 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:35
Banff, at Golden Knowes Road 06:35 08:05 08:42 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:35
Inverboyndie Mill of Boyndie (W-bound) 08:43
Whitehills, adj School Road 06:42 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 19:42
Whitehills, opp Loch Lane 06:43 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:43
Whitehills, opp Reidhaven Street 06:43 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:43
Whitehills, adj Jubilee Crescent 06:43 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:43
Whitehills, adj Ladybrae Cottage 06:45 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 19:45
Whitehills Lady's Bridge (W-bound) 06:45 08:15 08:45 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 19:45
Boyndie Muir of Rettie (W-bound) 06:51 08:21 08:49 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 19:51
Smiddyboyne, at Tillynaught 06:54 08:24 08:52 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 19:54
Portsoy Aird Bridge (N-bound) 06:58 08:28 08:55 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 19:58
Portsoy, at Chapel Lane 06:58 08:28 08:55 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 19:58
Portsoy Seafield Street (W-bound) 06:59 08:29 08:56 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 19:59
Portsoy, opp Queens Gate 06:59 08:29 08:56 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 19:59
Portsoy, at Soyburn Gardens 06:59 08:29 08:56 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 19:59
Sandend, opp Glenglassaugh Distillery 07:02 08:32 08:59 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:02
Sandend, opp Road End 07:03 08:33 09:00 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:03
Cullen, opp Crannoch-hill Cottage 07:06 08:36 09:03 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:06
Cullen, at Seafield Place 07:08 08:38 09:05 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:08
Cullen, adj The Square 07:09 08:39 09:06 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:09
Cullen Seatown (NW-bound) 07:09 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:09
Cullen Bay Hotel (at) 07:10 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:10
Portknockie, at Primary School 07:14 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:14
Portknockie, opp Bridge Street 07:15 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:15
Portknockie, opp Pulteney Street 07:15 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:15
Portknockie, at Station Court 07:15 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:15
Portknockie, opp Hillhead Cemetery 07:18 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:18
Findochty, at Dyce Crescent 07:20 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:20
Findochty, at Morven Crescent 07:21 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:21
Findochty, adj Castle Street 07:22 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:22
Findochty, opp Strathlene Golf Course 07:24 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:24
Findochty, at Strathlene Caravan Park 07:25 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:25
Portessie Station Road 07:26 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:26
Portessie, at Rannas Place 07:26 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:26
Portessie, at Findlater Street 07:27 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:27
Portessie, opp Ianstown Terrace 07:28 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:28
Buckie, at Richmond Street 07:28 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:28
Buckie, adj March Street 07:29 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:29
Buckie, at Cliff Street 07:30 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 20:30
Buckie, at Shanks Lane 07:31 07:33 09:01 09:03 11:01 11:03 13:01 13:03 15:01 15:03 17:01 17:03 19:01 19:03 20:31 20:33
Buckie, opp Cluny Place 07:33 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 20:33
Buckie, at Pringle Court 07:34 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 20:34
Buckie, at Queen Street 07:34 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 20:34
Buckie, opp St Peter's Terrace 07:35 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 20:35
Buckie, at Sutherland Street 07:36 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 20:36
Buckie, at Great Western Court 07:37 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 20:37
Buckie Great Western Road (at 35) 07:38 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 20:38
Portgordon, opp Church 07:41 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 20:41
Portgordon, at Cross Lane 07:43 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 20:43
Portgordon, at Station Road 07:43 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 20:43
Portgordon, opp Reid Terrace 07:43 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 20:43
Enzie, opp Binview Terrace 07:45 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 20:45
Bridge of Tynet, at Mill House Hotel 07:47 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 20:47
Fochabers, opp Whitegates Lodge 07:52 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 20:52
Fochabers, at Milnes Primary School 07:54 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 20:54
Fochabers East Street (NW-bound) 07:54 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 20:54
Fochabers The Square (opp 15) 07:55 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 20:55
Fochabers Bridge (NE-bound) 07:56 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 20:56
Mosstodloch, opp Stynie Road 07:57 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 20:57
Mosstodloch, opp Garmouth Road 07:58 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 20:58
Mosstodloch, adj Balnacoul Road 07:58 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 20:58
Mosstodloch, opp Castlehill Farm Road End 08:01 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:01
Lhanbryde, at Lady Margaret Drive 08:06 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 21:06
Lhanbryde, at The Terrace 08:07 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:07
Lhanbryde, at Sherriffston Cottages 08:10 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:10
Elgin, at Barmuckity Farm Road End 08:14 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 21:14
Elgin, opp Pinefield Bus Depot 08:18 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 21:18
Elgin Bus Station (Stance 2) 08:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 21:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland