bustimes.org

35 - Elgin - Buckie

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland (SBLB)

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 19 April 2021

Outbound

Elgin Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:00 08:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:15 18:00 20:00 22:00
Elgin, at Library 06:01 08:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:16 18:01 20:01 22:01
Elgin, at Cathedral Road 06:02 08:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:17 18:02 20:02 22:02
Elgin, at Pinefield Bus Depot 03:51 06:04 06:51 08:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:19 18:04 20:04 22:04
Elgin, opp Reiket Lane 03:51 06:05 06:51 08:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:20 18:05 20:05 22:05
Elgin, opp Barmuckity Farm Road End 03:52 06:06 06:52 08:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:21 18:06 20:06 22:06
Lhanbryde, at Sherriffston Cottages 03:54 06:07 06:54 08:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:22 18:07 20:07 22:07
Lhanbryde, opp The Terrace 06:10 08:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:25 18:10 20:10 22:10
Lhanbryde, opp Lady Margaret Drive 06:10 08:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:25 18:10 20:10 22:10
Mosstodloch, at Castlehill Farm Road End 04:00 06:15 07:00 08:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:30 18:15 20:15 22:15
Mosstodloch, at Garmouth Road 04:03 06:18 07:03 08:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:33 18:18 20:18 22:18
Mosstodloch, at Stynie Road 04:03 06:19 07:03 08:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:34 18:19 20:19 22:19
Fochabers Bridge (SE-bound) 04:04 06:20 07:04 08:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:35 18:20 20:20 22:20
Fochabers, opp The Square 04:06 06:22 07:06 08:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:37 18:22 20:22 22:22
Fochabers East Street (SE-bound) 04:06 06:22 07:06 08:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:37 18:22 20:22 22:22
Fochabers, at Whitegates Lodge 04:07 06:23 07:07 08:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:38 18:23 20:23 22:23
Bridge of Tynet, opp Mill House Hotel 04:12 06:29 07:12 08:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:44 18:29 20:29 22:29
Buckie Enzie Crossroads (NE-bound) 04:15 07:15
Buckie, at Parklands Nursing Home 04:19 07:19
Enzie, at Binview Terrace 06:31 08:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:46 18:31 20:31 22:31
Portgordon, at Reid Terrace 06:33 08:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:48 18:33 20:33 22:33
Portgordon, at Garden Lane 06:33 08:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:48 18:33 20:33 22:33
Portgordon, opp Cross Lane 06:34 08:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:49 18:34 20:34 22:34
Portgordon, at Church 06:34 08:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:49 18:34 20:34 22:34
Buckie Great Western Road (at 38) 06:39 08:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:54 18:39 20:39 22:39
Buckie, opp Great Western Court 06:39 08:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:54 18:39 20:39 22:39
Buckie, opp Sutherland Street 06:40 08:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:55 18:40 20:40 22:40
Buckie, at St Peter's Terrace 06:41 08:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:56 18:41 20:41 22:41
Buckie, opp Queen Street 06:42 08:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:57 18:42 20:42 22:42
Buckie, opp Pringle Court 06:42 08:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:57 18:42 20:42 22:42
Buckie, at Cluny Place 06:43 08:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:58 18:43 20:43 22:43
Buckie, opp Shanks Lane 04:21 06:44 07:21 08:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:59 18:44 20:44 22:44
Buckie, opp Shanks Lane 04:22 06:46 07:22 08:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:01 18:46 20:46 22:46
Buckie, at Freunchny Road 04:23 06:47 07:23 08:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:02 18:47 20:47 22:47
Buckie, at Bus Depot 04:23 07:23
Buckie, adj Commercial Road 06:47 08:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:02 18:47 20:47 22:47
Buckie, opp March Street 06:48 08:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:03 18:48 20:48 22:48
Portessie, at Ianstown Terrace 06:48 08:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:03 18:48 20:48 22:48
Portessie, opp Findlater Street 06:49 08:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:04 18:49 20:49 22:49
Portessie, opp Rannas Place 06:50 08:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:05 18:50 20:50 22:50
Portessie, opp Station Road 06:50 08:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:05 18:50 20:50 22:50
Findochty, at Strathlene Golf Course 06:52 08:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:07 18:52 20:52 22:52
Findochty, opp Castle Street 06:54 08:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:09 18:54 20:54 22:54
Findochty, opp Mid Street 06:55 08:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:10 18:55 20:55 22:55
Findochty, opp Morven Crescent 06:56 08:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:11 18:56 20:56 22:56
Findochty, opp Dyce Crescent 06:56 08:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:11 18:56 20:56 22:56
Portknockie, at Hillhead Cemetery 06:58 08:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:13 18:58 20:58 22:58
Portknockie, opp Station Court 07:00 09:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:15 19:00 21:00 23:00
Portknockie, at Pulteney Street 07:01 09:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:16 19:01 21:01 23:01
Portknockie, at Admiralty Street 07:02 09:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:17 19:02 21:02 23:02
Cullen Bay Hotel (opp) 04:35 07:05 07:35 09:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:20 21:05 23:05
Cullen Seatown (SE-bound) 04:36 07:07 07:36 09:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:22 21:07 23:07
Cullen, at The Square 04:37 07:08 07:37 09:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:23 21:08 23:08
Cullen, opp Seafield Place 07:08 09:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:23 21:08 23:08
Cullen, at Crannoch-hill Cottage 07:09 09:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:24 21:09 23:09
Sandend, at Road End 07:13 09:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:28 21:13 23:13
Sandend, at Glenglassaugh Distillery 07:14 09:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:29 21:14 23:14
Portsoy, opp Soyburn Gardens 07:17 09:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:32 21:17 23:17
Portsoy, at Queens Gate 07:17 09:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:32 21:17 23:17
Portsoy Seafield Street (E-bound) 07:18 09:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:33 21:18 23:18
Portsoy, opp Chapel Lane 07:18 09:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:33 21:18 23:18
Portsoy Aird Bridge (S-bound) 07:18 09:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:33 21:18 23:18
Boyndie Muir of Rettie (NE-bound) 07:25 09:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:40 21:25 23:25
Boyndie, at Road End 07:28 09:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:43 21:28 23:28
Whitehills Lady's Bridge (E-bound) 07:30 09:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:45 21:30 23:30
Whitehills, opp Ladybrae Cottage 07:30 09:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:45 21:30 23:30
Whitehills Craigherbs Crossroads (S-bound) 07:31 09:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:46 21:31 23:31
Whitehills, adj Reidhaven Street 07:32 09:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:47 21:32 23:32
Whitehills, adj Loch Lane 07:33 09:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:48 21:33 23:33
Whitehills, opp School Road 07:33 09:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:48 21:33 23:33
Inverboyndie Links View (adj 6) 07:38 09:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:53 21:38 23:38
Banff, opp Golden Knowes Road 07:41 09:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:56 21:41 23:41
Banff, at Harvey Place 07:41 09:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:56 21:41 23:41
Banff, opp Duncan Street 07:42 09:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:57 21:42 23:42
Banff Seafield Street (E-bound) 07:42 09:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:57 21:42 23:42
Banff Castle Street (S-bound) 07:43 09:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:58 21:43 23:43
Banff High Street (opp 35) 07:44 09:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:59 21:44 23:44
Banff, opp Airlie Gardens 07:45 09:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 19:00 21:45 23:45
Banff Low Street (N-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:46 07:16 09:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 19:01 21:46 23:46
Banff, at Water Lane 05:46 06:46 07:46 07:16 09:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 19:01 21:46 23:46
Banff Bridge Road (SE-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:47 07:17 09:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 19:02 21:47 23:47
Macduff Union Road (NE-bound) 05:51 06:51 07:51 07:21 09:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 19:06 21:51 23:51
Macduff Union Road (NE-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:54 07:24 09:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:09 21:54
Macduff, opp Hutcheon Street 05:54 06:54 07:54 07:24 09:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:09 21:54
Macduff Nicols Brae (NE-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:55 07:25 09:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:10 21:55
Macduff, at Market Street 05:56 06:56 07:56 07:26 09:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 19:11 21:56
Macduff High Street (SW-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:57 07:27 09:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:12 21:57
Macduff, at Lemonbank Place 05:58 06:58 07:58 07:28 09:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:13 21:58
Macduff Souter Street (SE-bound) 05:58 06:58 07:58 07:28 09:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:13 21:58
Macduff, at Barnhill Road 06:00 07:00 08:00 07:30 10:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:15 22:00
Macduff, at Myrus Circle 06:00 07:00 08:00 07:30 10:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:15 22:00
Macduff, opp Myrus Cemetery 06:00 07:00 08:00 07:30 10:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:15 22:00
Macduff, at Dounepark Road 06:02 07:02 08:02 07:32 10:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:17 22:02
Keilhill, opp Road End 06:05 07:05 08:05 07:35 10:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:20 22:05
King Edward, at Church 06:07 07:07 08:07 07:37 10:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:22 22:07
King Edward, at Crodna 06:10 07:10 08:10 07:40 10:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:25 22:10
Turriff Slackadale Junction (S-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:11 07:41 10:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:26 22:11
Turriff Shandscross (N-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 07:45 10:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:30 22:15
Turriff, opp Johnston Park 06:16 07:16 08:16 07:46 10:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:31 22:16
Turriff, at Crown Street 06:17 07:17 08:17 07:47 10:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:32 22:17
Turriff, at Chapel Lane 06:17 07:17 08:17 07:47 10:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:32 22:17
Turriff High Street (W-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:18 07:48 10:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:33 22:18
Turriff High Street (W-bound) 01:00 06:20 07:20 08:20 07:50 10:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:35 22:20
Turriff Queen's Road (S-bound) 01:00 06:20 07:20 08:20 07:50 10:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:35 22:20
Turriff, opp Bridgend Terrace 01:00 06:20 07:20 08:20 07:50 10:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:35 22:20
Turriff, at The Auld Mill 01:00 06:20 07:20 08:20 07:50 10:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:35 22:20
Turriff Woodtown (SE-bound) 01:03 06:24 07:24 08:24 07:54 10:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:39 22:24
Castlehill, at Lendrum Junction 01:04 06:25 07:25 08:25 07:55 10:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:40 22:25
Mains of Towie (S-bound) 01:05 06:26 07:26 08:26 07:56 10:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:41 22:26
Inverythan, opp Seggat Road End 01:07 06:28 07:28 08:28 07:58 10:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:43 22:28
Fyvie, opp Station Cottages 01:10 06:32 07:32 08:32 08:02 10:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:47 22:32
Fyvie Bridge of Lewes (N-bound) 01:12 06:34 07:34 08:34 08:04 10:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:49 22:34
Fyvie Priory Cottages (NE-bound) 01:12 06:34 07:34 08:34 08:04 10:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:49 22:34
Fyvie, opp School Road 01:12 06:34 07:34 08:34 08:04 10:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:49 22:34
Fyvie Cuminestown Road (NE-bound) 01:13 06:35 07:35 08:35 08:05 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:50 22:35
Fyvie, at School Road 01:13 06:35 07:35 08:35 08:05 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:50 22:35
Fyvie Priory Cottages (SW-bound) 01:13 06:35 07:35 08:35 08:05 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:50 22:35
Fyvie Bridge of Lewes (S-bound) 01:13 06:35 07:35 08:35 08:05 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:50 22:35
St Katherines, opp Old School House 01:18 06:40 07:40 08:40 08:10 10:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:55 22:40
Oldmeldrum Tulloch Crossroads (SE-bound) 01:20 06:44 07:44 08:44 08:14 10:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:59 22:44
Oldmeldrum, adj Tullo 01:22 06:45 07:45 08:45 08:15 10:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 20:00 22:45
Oldmeldrum Hillhead of Lightnot (S-bound) 01:22 06:46 07:46 08:46 08:16 10:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 20:01 22:46
Oldmeldrum, opp Mosshead 01:23 06:47 07:47 08:47 08:17 10:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 20:02 22:47
Oldmeldrum, opp Benview Gardens 01:25 06:48 07:48 08:48 08:18 10:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 20:03 22:48
Oldmeldrum, opp Wyverie Court 01:25 06:49 07:49 08:49 08:19 10:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 20:04 22:49
Oldmeldrum The Square (SW-bound) 01:26 06:50 07:50 08:50 08:20 10:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 20:05 22:50
Oldmeldrum The Square (SW-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 08:22 10:00 10:52 11:30 12:30 13:52 14:30 15:52 17:52 20:07 22:52
Oldmeldrum, opp Cromlet Place 01:26 06:52 07:52 08:52 08:22 10:00 10:52 11:30 12:30 13:52 14:30 15:52 17:52 20:07 22:52
Whiterashes, at Bronie Cottage 01:29 06:56 07:56 08:56 08:26 10:04 10:56 11:34 12:34 13:56 14:34 15:56 17:56 20:11 22:56
Hattoncrook, opp Pittrichie View 01:30 06:57 07:57 08:57 08:27 10:05 10:57 11:35 12:35 13:57 14:35 15:57 17:57 20:12 22:57
Whiterashes, o/s Village Hall 01:32 06:59 07:59 08:59 08:29 10:07 10:59 11:37 12:37 13:59 14:37 15:59 17:59 20:14 22:59
Newmachar, opp Milton of Straloch 01:34 07:01 08:01 09:01 08:31 10:09 11:01 11:39 12:39 14:01 14:39 16:01 18:01 20:16 23:01
Newmachar, opp Wildgoose Drive 01:36 07:04 08:04 09:04 08:34 10:12 11:04 11:42 12:42 14:04 14:42 16:04 18:04 20:19 23:04
Newmachar, at Station Road 01:37 07:05 08:05 09:05 08:35 10:13 11:05 11:43 12:43 14:05 14:43 16:05 18:05 20:20 23:05
Newmachar, opp Corseduick Park 01:37 07:05 08:05 09:05 08:35 10:13 11:05 11:43 12:43 14:05 14:43 16:05 18:05 20:20 23:05
Newmachar, at Hillbrae Way 01:38 07:06 08:06 09:06 08:36 10:14 11:06 11:44 12:44 14:06 14:44 16:06 18:06 20:21 23:06
Newmachar, at Kimundy Cottage 01:40 07:08 08:08 09:08 08:38 10:16 11:08 11:46 12:46 14:08 14:46 16:08 18:08 20:23 23:08
Newmachar, opp Nia Roo 01:41 07:09 08:09 09:09 08:39 10:17 11:09 11:47 12:47 14:09 14:47 16:09 18:09 20:24 23:09
Dyce, opp McIntosh Crescent 01:47 07:15 08:15 09:15 08:45 10:23 11:15 11:53 12:53 14:15 14:53 16:15 18:15 20:30 23:15
Dyce, at Southesk Place 01:48 07:16 08:16 09:16 08:46 10:24 11:16 11:54 12:54 14:16 14:54 16:16 18:16 20:31 23:16
Dyce, at Don Place 01:49 07:17 08:17 09:17 08:47 10:25 11:17 11:55 12:55 14:17 14:55 16:17 18:17 20:32 23:17
Dyce, at Avon Place 01:49 07:17 08:17 09:17 08:47 10:25 11:17 11:55 12:55 14:17 14:55 16:17 18:17 20:32 23:17
Dyce, at Glenhome Terrace 01:49 07:17 08:17 09:17 08:47 10:25 11:17 11:55 12:55 14:17 14:55 16:17 18:17 20:32 23:17
Dyce, at Riverview Drive 01:50 07:18 08:18 09:18 08:48 10:26 11:18 11:56 12:56 14:18 14:56 16:18 18:18 20:33 23:18
Stoneywood Park (at) 01:50 07:19 08:19 09:19 08:49 10:27 11:19 11:57 12:57 14:19 14:57 16:19 18:19 20:34 23:19
Stoneywood, at Polo Gardens 01:51 07:19 08:19 09:19 08:49 10:27 11:19 11:57 12:57 14:19 14:57 16:19 18:19 20:34 23:19
Stoneywood, opp Market Street 01:51 07:20 08:20 09:20 08:50 10:28 11:20 11:58 12:58 14:20 14:58 16:20 18:20 20:35 23:20
Stoneywood, at Beech Manor 01:52 07:20 08:20 09:20 08:50 10:28 11:20 11:58 12:58 14:20 14:58 16:20 18:20 20:35 23:20
Bucksburn, at St John's Road 01:53 07:22 08:22 09:22 08:52 10:30 11:22 12:00 13:00 14:22 15:00 16:22 18:22 20:37 23:22
Bucksburn, opp Howes Road 01:53 07:23 08:23 09:23 08:53 10:31 11:23 12:01 13:01 14:23 15:01 16:23 18:23 20:38 23:23
Bucksburn, opp Newton Terrace 01:54 07:23 08:23 09:23 08:53 10:31 11:23 12:01 13:01 14:23 15:01 16:23 18:23 20:38 23:23
Bucksburn, opp Cairnfield Place 01:54 07:24 08:24 09:24 08:54 10:32 11:24 12:02 13:02 14:24 15:02 16:24 18:24 20:39 23:24
Bucksburn Auchmill Road (opp 284) 01:55 07:24 08:24 09:24 08:54 10:32 11:24 12:02 13:02 14:24 15:02 16:24 18:24 20:39 23:24
Bucksburn, opp Auchmill Terrace 01:55 07:25 08:25 09:25 08:55 10:33 11:25 12:03 13:03 14:25 15:03 16:25 18:25 20:40 23:25
Scatterburn, opp Manor Drive 01:55 07:25 08:25 09:25 08:55 10:33 11:25 12:03 13:03 14:25 15:03 16:25 18:25 20:40 23:25
Scatterburn, at Hilton Drive 01:56 07:26 08:26 09:26 08:56 10:34 11:26 12:04 13:04 14:26 15:04 16:26 18:26 20:41 23:26
Scatterburn, adj Hilton Road 01:57 07:27 08:27 09:27 08:57 10:35 11:27 12:05 13:05 14:27 15:05 16:27 18:27 20:42 23:27
Hilton, at Rosehill Drive 01:57 07:28 08:28 09:28 08:58 10:36 11:28 12:06 13:06 14:28 15:06 16:28 18:28 20:43 23:28
Stockethill, opp Stocket Parade 01:58 07:29 08:29 09:29 08:59 10:37 11:29 12:07 13:07 14:29 15:07 16:29 18:29 20:44 23:29
Mastrick, adj Ashgrove Road West 01:59 07:30 08:30 09:30 09:00 10:38 11:30 12:08 13:08 14:30 15:08 16:30 18:30 20:45 23:30
Westburn, at Castleton Drive 01:59 07:30 08:30 09:30 09:00 10:38 11:30 12:08 13:08 14:30 15:08 16:30 18:30 20:45 23:30
Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (SW-bound) 02:01 07:32 08:32 09:32 09:02 10:40 11:32 12:10 13:10 14:32 15:10 16:32 18:32 20:47 23:32
Westburn, at Foresterhill Health Centre 02:01 07:32 08:32 09:32 09:02 10:40 11:32 12:10 13:10 14:32 15:10 16:32 18:32 20:47 23:32
Westburn, opp Raeden Avenue 02:02 07:33 08:33 09:33 09:03 10:41 11:33 12:11 13:11 14:33 15:11 16:33 18:33 20:48 23:33
Westburn, opp Roseberry Street 02:02 07:34 08:34 09:34 09:04 10:42 11:34 12:12 13:12 14:34 15:12 16:34 18:34 20:49 23:34
Westburn Drive (at) 02:04 07:36 08:36 09:36 09:06 10:44 11:36 12:14 13:14 14:36 15:14 16:36 18:36 20:51 23:36
Westburn, opp Loanhead Terrace 02:05 07:38 08:38 09:38 09:08 10:46 11:38 12:16 13:16 14:38 15:16 16:38 18:38 20:53 23:38
Ashgrove, opp Mount Street 02:06 07:38 08:38 09:38 09:08 10:46 11:38 12:16 13:16 14:38 15:16 16:38 18:38 20:53 23:38
Rosemount, at Maberly Street 02:08 07:40 08:40 09:40 09:10 10:48 11:40 12:18 13:18 14:40 15:18 16:40 18:40 20:55 23:40
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 5) 02:13 07:47 08:47 09:47 09:17 10:55 11:47 12:25 13:25 14:47 15:25 16:47 18:47 21:02 23:47

Buckie - Elgin

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 5) 06:30 08:30 09:00 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:00 15:30 16:30 17:30 19:30 21:40 23:35
Aberdeen, adj Woolmanhill Hospital 06:34 08:34 09:04 10:04 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:04 15:34 16:34 17:34 19:34 21:43 23:39
Rosemount Place (at) 06:36 08:36 09:06 10:06 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:06 15:36 16:36 17:36 19:36 21:44 23:41
Ashgrove, at Mount Street 06:37 08:37 09:07 10:07 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:07 15:37 16:37 17:37 19:37 21:45 23:42
Westburn, at Loanhead Terrace 06:38 08:38 09:08 10:08 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:08 15:38 16:38 17:38 19:38 21:45 23:43
Westburn, opp Mile End Avenue 06:40 08:40 09:10 10:10 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:10 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:40 21:47 23:45
Westburn, at Harcourt Road 06:42 08:42 09:12 10:12 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:12 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:42 21:48 23:47
Westburn, opp Foresterhill Health Centre 06:44 08:44 09:14 10:14 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:14 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:44 21:49 23:49
Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (E-bound) 06:45 08:45 09:15 10:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:15 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:45 21:50 23:50
Westburn, opp Castleton Drive 06:46 08:46 09:16 10:16 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:16 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:46 21:51 23:51
Mastrick, opp Ashgrove Road West 06:46 08:46 09:16 10:16 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:16 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:46 21:51 23:51
Stockethill, adj Stocket Parade 06:47 08:47 09:17 10:17 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:17 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:47 21:52 23:52
Hilton, at Provost Rust Drive 06:48 08:48 09:18 10:18 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:18 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:48 21:53 23:53
Scatterburn, adj Middlefield Place 06:49 08:49 09:19 10:19 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:19 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:49 21:54 23:54
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 06:51 08:51 09:21 10:21 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:21 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:51 21:56 23:56
Scatterburn, after Manor Drive 06:51 08:51 09:21 10:21 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:21 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:51 21:56 23:56
Bucksburn, at Auchmill Terrace 06:51 08:51 09:21 10:21 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:21 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:51 21:56 23:56
Bucksburn, at Cairnfield Place 06:52 08:52 09:22 10:22 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:22 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:52 21:57 23:57
Bucksburn, at Newton Terrace 06:53 08:53 09:23 10:23 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:23 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:53 21:58 23:58
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 06:53 08:53 09:23 10:23 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:23 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:53 21:58 23:58
Bucksburn, opp St John's Road 06:54 08:54 09:24 10:24 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:24 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:54 21:59 23:59
Stoneywood, opp Beech Manor 06:56 08:56 09:26 10:26 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:26 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:56 22:01 00:01
Stoneywood Market Street (NW-bound) 06:56 08:56 09:26 10:26 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:26 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:56 22:01 00:01
Stoneywood, opp Polo Gardens 06:57 08:57 09:27 10:27 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:27 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:57 22:02 00:02
Stoneywood Park (opp) 06:57 08:57 09:27 10:27 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:27 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:57 22:02 00:02
Dyce, opp Riverview Drive 06:58 08:58 09:28 10:28 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:28 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:58 22:03 00:03
Dyce, at Farburn Terrace 06:59 08:59 09:29 10:29 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:29 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:59 22:04 00:04
Dyce, at Skene Place 07:00 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:00 20:00 22:05 00:05
Dyce, opp Gladstone Place 07:00 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:00 20:00 22:05 00:05
Dyce, opp Southesk Place 07:00 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:00 20:00 22:05 00:05
Dyce, at McIntosh Crescent 07:01 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:31 16:01 17:01 18:01 20:01 22:06 00:06
Newmachar, adj Nia Roo 07:06 09:06 09:36 10:36 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 14:36 16:06 17:06 18:06 20:06 22:11 00:11
Newmachar Kimundy Cottage 07:07 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 14:37 16:07 17:07 18:07 20:07 22:12 00:12
Newmachar, opp Hillbrae Way 07:09 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 14:39 16:09 17:09 18:09 20:09 22:14 00:14
Newmachar, at Corseduick Park 07:09 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 14:39 16:09 17:09 18:09 20:09 22:14 00:14
Newmachar, opp Station Road 07:10 09:10 09:40 10:40 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 14:40 16:10 17:10 18:10 20:10 22:15 00:15
Newmachar, at Wildgoose Drive 07:10 09:10 09:40 10:40 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 14:40 16:10 17:10 18:10 20:10 22:15 00:15
Newmachar, at Milton of Straloch 07:13 09:13 09:43 10:43 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 14:43 16:13 17:13 18:13 20:13 22:18 00:18
Whiterashes (NW-bound) 07:16 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 14:46 16:16 17:16 18:16 20:16 22:21 00:21
Hattoncrook, at Pittrichie View 07:17 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 14:47 16:17 17:17 18:17 20:17 22:22 00:22
Whiterashes, opp Bronie Cottage 07:19 09:19 09:49 10:49 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 14:49 16:19 17:19 18:19 20:19 22:24 00:24
Oldmeldrum, at Cromlet Place 07:23 09:23 09:53 10:53 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 14:53 16:23 17:23 18:23 20:23 22:28 00:28
Oldmeldrum The Square (NE-bound) 07:24 09:24 09:54 10:54 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 14:54 16:24 17:24 18:24 20:24 22:29 00:29
Oldmeldrum The Square (NE-bound) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:26 18:26 20:26 22:31
Oldmeldrum, at James Street 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:26 18:26 20:26 22:31 00:29
Oldmeldrum, at Wyverie Court 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:26 18:26 20:26 22:31 00:29
Oldmeldrum, at Benview Gardens 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:26 18:26 20:26 22:31 00:29
Oldmeldrum Tulloch Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:01 16:31 17:31 18:31 20:31 22:36 00:34
St Katherines, at Old School House 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:05 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:35 22:40 00:38
Fyvie Bridge of Lewes (N-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:10 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:40 22:45 00:43
Fyvie Priory Cottages (NE-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:10 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:40 22:45 00:43
Fyvie, opp School Road 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:10 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:40 22:45 00:43
Fyvie Cuminestown Road (NE-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:11 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:41 22:46 00:44
Fyvie, at School Road 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:11 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:41 22:46 00:44
Fyvie Priory Cottages (SW-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:11 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:41 22:46 00:44
Fyvie Bridge of Lewes (S-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:11 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:41 22:46 00:44
Fyvie, at Station Cottages 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:13 16:43 17:43 18:43 20:43 22:48 00:46
Fyvie, opp Castle Road End 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:14 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:44 22:49
Inverythan Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:45 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:16 16:45 17:46 18:46 20:46 22:51 00:48
Mains of Towie (N-bound) 07:48 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:19 16:48 17:49 18:49 20:49 22:54 00:51
Castlehill, opp Lendrum Junction 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:20 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:50 22:55 00:53
Turriff Woodtown (NW-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:21 16:51 17:51 18:51 20:51 22:56 00:54
Turriff, opp The Auld Mill 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:24 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:54 22:59 00:57
Turriff, at Bridgend Terrace 07:54 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:25 16:54 17:55 18:55 20:55 23:00
Turriff Queen's Road (N-bound) 07:54 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:25 16:54 17:55 18:55 20:55 23:00 00:57
Turriff, at Chapel Lane 07:55 16:55 00:58
Turriff High Street (W-bound) 07:56 16:56 00:59
Turriff High Street (W-bound) 07:58 16:58
Turriff High Street (E-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:26 17:56 18:56 20:56 23:01
Turriff High Street (E-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:28 17:58 18:58 20:58 23:03
Turriff, opp Cheynes Place 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:28 17:58 18:58 20:58 23:03
Turriff, opp Crown Street 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:28 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:58 23:03
Turriff, at Johnston Park 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:29 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:59 23:04
Turriff Shandscross 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:00 19:00 21:00 23:05
King Edward, opp Crodna 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:05 19:05 21:05 23:10
King Edward, opp Church 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:09 19:09 21:09 23:14
Keilhill, adj Road End 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:11 19:11 21:11 23:16
Macduff, opp Dounepark Road 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:14 19:14 21:14 23:19
Macduff, at Myrus Cemetery 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:16 19:16 21:16 23:21
Macduff, opp Myrus Circle 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:16 19:16 21:16 23:21
Macduff, opp Barnhill Road 05:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:17 19:17 21:17 23:22
Macduff, at Ross Street 05:18 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:18 19:18 21:18 23:23
Macduff Garden Street (NW-bound) 05:18 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:18 19:18 21:18 23:23
Macduff High Street (NE-bound) 05:19 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:19 19:19 21:19 23:24
Macduff, at Gellymill Street 05:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:50 17:20 18:20 19:20 21:20 23:25
Macduff, at Town Hall 05:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:21 19:21 21:21 23:26
Macduff, at Horns Brae 05:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:52 17:22 18:22 19:22 21:22 23:27
Macduff Union Road (SW-bound) 05:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:53 17:23 18:23 19:23 21:23 23:28
Macduff Union Road (SW-bound) 05:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:56 17:26 18:26 19:26 21:26
Banff Bridge Road (NW-bound) 05:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:59 17:29 18:29 19:29 21:29
Banff, opp Water Lane 05:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:00 17:30 18:30 19:30 21:30
Banff Low Street (S-bound) 05:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:01 17:31 18:31 19:31 21:31
Banff, at Airlie Gardens 05:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31 19:31 21:31
Banff High Street (at 43) 05:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:32 19:32 21:32
Banff Castle Street (N-bound) 05:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:32 19:32 21:32
Banff Seafield Street (W-bound) 05:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:33 19:33 21:33
Banff, at Duncan Street 05:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:34 19:34 21:34
Banff, opp Harvey Place 05:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:34 19:34 21:34
Banff, at Golden Knowes Road 05:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:35 19:35 21:35
Whitehills, adj School Road 05:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:42 19:42 21:42
Whitehills, opp Loch Lane 05:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:43 19:43 21:43
Whitehills, opp Reidhaven Street 05:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:43 19:43 21:43
Whitehills, adj Jubilee Crescent 05:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:43 19:43 21:43
Whitehills, adj Ladybrae Cottage 05:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:45 19:45 21:45
Whitehills Lady's Bridge (W-bound) 05:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:45 19:45 21:45
Boyndie, opp Road End 05:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:47 19:47 21:47
Boyndie Muir of Rettie (W-bound) 05:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:51 19:51 21:51
Smiddyboyne, at Tillynaught 05:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:54 19:54 21:54
Portsoy Aird Bridge (N-bound) 05:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:58 19:58 21:58
Portsoy, at Chapel Lane 05:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:58 19:58 21:58
Portsoy Seafield Street (W-bound) 05:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:59 19:59 21:59
Portsoy, opp Queens Gate 05:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:59 19:59 21:59
Portsoy, at Soyburn Gardens 05:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:59 19:59 21:59
Sandend, opp Glenglassaugh Distillery 06:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 18:02 20:02 22:02
Sandend, opp Road End 06:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 18:03 20:03 22:03
Cullen, opp Crannoch-hill Cottage 06:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06 20:06 22:06
Cullen, at Seafield Place 06:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:08 20:08 22:08
Cullen, adj The Square 04:39 06:09 07:39 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:09 20:09 22:09
Cullen Seatown (NW-bound) 04:39 06:09 07:39 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:09 20:09 22:09
Cullen Bay Hotel (at) 04:40 06:10 07:40 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:10 20:10 22:10
Portknockie, at Primary School 04:44 06:14 07:44 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 18:14 20:14 22:14
Portknockie, opp Bridge Street 04:45 06:15 07:45 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:15 19:02 20:15 22:15
Portknockie, opp Pulteney Street 04:45 06:15 07:45 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:15 19:02 20:15 22:15
Portknockie, at Station Court 04:45 06:15 07:45 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:15 19:02 20:15 22:15
Portknockie, opp Hillhead Cemetery 04:48 06:18 07:48 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 18:18 19:03 20:18 22:18
Rathven, opp Connage Road End 19:09
Buckie, at Hillhead Junction 19:10
Arradoul, at Village Hall 19:12
Buckie Enzie Crossroads (SW-bound) 19:13
Findochty, at Dyce Crescent 04:50 06:20 07:50 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:20 20:20 22:20
Findochty, at Morven Crescent 04:51 06:21 07:51 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 18:21 20:21 22:21
Findochty, adj Castle Street 04:52 06:22 07:52 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 18:22 20:22 22:22
Findochty, opp Strathlene Golf Course 04:54 06:24 07:54 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:24 20:24 22:24
Findochty, at Strathlene Caravan Park 04:55 06:25 07:55 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:25 20:25 22:25
Portessie Station Road (SW-bound) 04:56 06:26 07:56 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:26 20:26 22:26
Portessie, at Rannas Place 04:56 06:26 07:56 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:26 20:26 22:26
Portessie, at Findlater Street 04:57 06:27 07:57 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:27 20:27 22:27
Portessie, opp Ianstown Terrace 04:58 06:28 07:58 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:28 20:28 22:28
Buckie, at Richmond Street 04:58 06:28 07:58 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:28 20:28 22:28
Buckie, adj March Street 04:59 06:29 07:59 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 18:29 20:29 22:29
Buckie, at Cliff Street 05:00 06:30 08:00 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:30 20:30 22:30
Buckie, at Shanks Lane 05:01 06:31 08:01 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:31 20:31 22:31
Buckie, at Shanks Lane 05:03 06:33 08:03 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 18:33 20:33 22:33
Buckie, opp Cluny Place 05:03 06:33 08:03 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 18:33 20:33 22:33
Buckie, at Pringle Court 05:04 06:34 08:04 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
Buckie, at Queen Street 05:04 06:34 08:04 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
Buckie, opp St Peter's Terrace 05:05 06:35 08:05 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:35 20:35 22:35
Buckie, at Sutherland Street 05:06 06:36 08:06 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:36 20:36 22:36
Buckie, at Great Western Court 05:07 06:37 08:07 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:37 20:37 22:37
Buckie Great Western Road (at 35) 05:08 06:38 08:08 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Portgordon, opp Church 05:11 06:41 08:11 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:41 20:41 22:41
Portgordon, at Cross Lane 05:13 06:43 08:13 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:43 20:43 22:43
Portgordon, at Station Road 05:13 06:43 08:13 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:43 20:43 22:43
Portgordon, opp Reid Terrace 05:13 06:43 08:13 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:43 20:43 22:43
Enzie, opp Binview Terrace 05:15 06:45 08:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
Bridge of Tynet, at Mill House Hotel 05:17 06:47 08:17 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:47 19:16 20:47 22:47
Fochabers, opp Whitegates Lodge 05:22 06:52 08:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:52 19:20 20:52 22:52
Fochabers, at Milnes Primary School 05:24 06:54 08:24 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:54 19:21 20:54 22:54
Fochabers East Street (NW-bound) 05:24 06:54 08:24 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:54 19:21 20:54 22:54
Fochabers, opp The Square 05:25 06:55 08:25 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:55 19:22 20:55 22:55
Fochabers Bridge (N-bound) 05:26 06:56 08:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:56 19:22 20:56 22:56
Fochabers, opp Baxters of Speyside 05:26 06:56 08:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:56 19:23 20:56 22:56
Mosstodloch, opp Stynie Road 05:27 06:57 08:27 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
Mosstodloch, opp Garmouth Road 05:28 06:58 08:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:58 20:58 22:58
Mosstodloch, adj Balnacoul Road 05:28 06:58 08:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:58 20:58 22:58
Mosstodloch, opp Castlehill Farm Road End 05:31 07:01 08:31 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 19:01 19:27 21:01 23:01
Lhanbryde, at Lady Margaret Drive 05:36 07:06 08:36 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 19:06 21:06 23:06
Lhanbryde, at The Terrace 05:37 07:07 08:37 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 19:07 21:07 23:07
Lhanbryde, at Sherriffston Cottages 05:38 07:08 08:38 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 19:08 19:33 21:08 23:08
Elgin, at Barmuckity Farm Road End 05:40 07:10 08:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 19:10 19:35 21:10 23:10
Elgin, at Reiket Lane 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 19:11 19:36 21:11 23:11
Elgin, opp Pinefield Bus Depot 05:42 07:12 08:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 19:12 19:37 21:12 23:12
Elgin Bus Station (Stance 2) 05:52 07:22 08:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 19:22 21:22 23:22

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 12 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach North Scotland (SBLB)