bustimes.org

35 - Elgin - Buckie

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird

Map

Elgin - Buckie

Elgin Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:05 17:25 18:15 19:45 21:50 23:20
Elgin, at Library 06:02 15:02 16:07 17:27 18:17 19:47 21:52 23:22
Elgin, at Cathedral Road 06:03 15:03 16:08 17:28 18:18 19:48 21:53 23:23
Elgin, at Pinefield Bus Depot 03:51 06:05 15:05 16:10 17:30 18:20 19:50 21:55 23:25
Elgin, opp Reiket Lane 03:51 06:05 15:05 16:11 17:31 18:20 19:50 21:55 23:25
Elgin, opp Barmuckity Farm Road End 03:52 06:06 15:06 16:13 17:33 18:21 19:51 21:56 23:26
Lhanbryde, at Sherriffston Cottages 03:54 06:08 15:08 16:16 17:36 18:23 19:53 21:58 23:28
Lhanbryde, opp The Terrace 06:10 15:10 16:20 17:40 18:25 19:55 22:00 23:30
Lhanbryde, opp Lady Margaret Drive 06:10 15:10 16:20 17:40 18:25 19:55 22:00 23:30
Mosstodloch, at Castlehill Farm Road End 04:00 06:15 15:15 16:25 17:45 18:30 20:00 22:05 23:35
Mosstodloch, at Garmouth Road 04:03 06:18 15:18 16:28 17:48 18:33 20:03 22:08 23:38
Mosstodloch, at Stynie Road 04:03 06:19 15:19 16:29 17:49 18:34 20:04 22:09 23:39
Fochabers Bridge (SE-bound) 04:04 06:20 15:20 16:30 17:50 18:35 20:05 22:10 23:40
Fochabers, opp The Square 04:06 06:22 15:22 16:32 17:52 18:37 20:07 22:12 23:42
Fochabers East Street (SE-bound) 04:06 06:22 15:22 16:32 17:52 18:37 20:07 22:12 23:42
Fochabers, at Whitegates Lodge 04:07 06:23 15:23 16:33 17:53 18:39 20:09 22:13 23:43
Bridge of Tynet, opp Mill House Hotel 04:12 06:29 15:29 16:39 17:59 18:45 20:15 22:19 23:49
Buckie Enzie Crossroads (NE-bound) 04:15
Buckie, at Parklands Nursing Home 04:19
Enzie, at Binview Terrace 06:31 15:31 16:41 18:01 18:48 20:18 22:21 23:51
Portgordon, at Reid Terrace 06:33 15:33 16:43 18:03 18:50 20:20 22:23 23:53
Portgordon, at Garden Lane 06:33 15:33 16:43 18:03 18:51 20:21 22:23 23:53
Portgordon, opp Cross Lane 06:34 15:34 16:44 18:04 18:52 20:22 22:24 23:54
Portgordon, at Church 06:34 15:34 16:44 18:04 18:52 20:22 22:24 23:54
Buckie Great Western Road (at 38) 06:39 15:39 16:49 18:09 18:57 20:27 22:29 23:59
Buckie, opp Great Western Court 06:39 15:39 16:49 18:09 18:57 20:27 22:29 23:59
Buckie, opp Sutherland Street 06:40 15:40 16:50 18:10 18:58 20:28 22:30 00:00
Buckie, at St Peter's Terrace 06:41 15:41 16:51 18:11 18:59 20:29 22:31 00:01
Buckie, opp Queen Street 06:42 15:42 16:52 18:12 19:00 20:30 22:32 00:02
Buckie, opp Pringle Court 06:42 15:42 16:52 18:12 19:00 20:30 22:32 00:02
Buckie, at Cluny Place 06:43 15:43 16:53 18:13 19:01 20:31 22:33 00:03
Buckie, opp Shanks Lane 04:21 06:44 15:44 16:54 18:14 19:02 20:32 22:34 00:04

Buckie - Elgin

Buckie, at Shanks Lane 05:03 06:53 07:53 09:03 10:03 then hourly until 15:03 17:03 18:18 18:43 19:03 20:13 21:38 23:42
Buckie, at Hillhead Junction 00:30
Arradoul, at Village Hall 00:32 18:47
Buckie Enzie Crossroads (SW-bound) 00:33 18:48
Buckie, opp Cluny Place 05:03 06:53 07:53 09:03 10:03 15:03 17:03 18:18 19:03 20:13 21:38 23:42
Buckie, at Pringle Court 05:04 06:54 07:54 09:04 10:04 15:04 17:04 18:19 19:04 20:14 21:39 23:43
Buckie, at Queen Street 05:04 06:54 07:54 09:04 10:04 15:04 17:04 18:19 19:04 20:14 21:39 23:43
Buckie, opp St Peter's Terrace 05:05 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:05 15:05 17:05 18:20 19:05 20:15 21:40 23:44
Buckie, at Sutherland Street 05:06 06:56 07:56 09:06 10:06 15:06 17:06 18:21 19:06 20:16 21:41 23:45
Buckie, at Great Western Court 05:07 06:57 07:57 09:07 10:07 15:07 17:07 18:22 19:07 20:17 21:42 23:46
Buckie Great Western Road (at 35) 05:08 06:58 07:58 09:08 10:08 15:08 17:08 18:23 19:08 20:18 21:43 23:47
Portgordon, opp Church 05:11 07:01 08:01 09:11 10:11 15:11 17:11 18:26 19:11 20:21 21:46 23:50
Portgordon, at Cross Lane 05:13 07:03 08:03 09:13 10:13 15:13 17:13 18:28 19:13 20:23 21:48 23:52
Portgordon, at Station Road 05:13 07:03 08:03 09:13 10:13 15:13 17:13 18:28 19:13 20:23 21:48 23:52
Portgordon, opp Reid Terrace 05:13 07:03 08:03 09:13 10:13 15:13 17:13 18:28 19:13 20:23 21:48 23:52
Enzie, opp Binview Terrace 05:15 07:05 08:05 09:15 10:15 15:15 17:15 18:30 19:15 20:25 21:50 23:54
Bridge of Tynet, at Mill House Hotel 00:36 05:17 07:07 08:07 09:17 10:17 15:17 17:17 18:32 18:51 19:17 20:27 21:52 23:56
Fochabers, opp Whitegates Lodge 00:40 05:22 07:12 08:12 09:22 10:22 15:22 17:22 18:37 18:56 19:22 20:32 00:01
Fochabers, at Milnes Primary School 00:41 05:24 07:14 08:14 09:24 10:24 15:24 17:24 18:39 18:57 19:24 20:34 21:59 00:03
Fochabers East Street (NW-bound) 00:42 05:24 07:14 08:14 09:24 10:24 15:24 17:24 18:39 18:57 19:24 20:34 21:59 00:03
Fochabers, opp The Square 00:42 05:25 07:15 08:15 09:25 10:25 15:25 17:25 18:40 18:58 19:25 20:35 22:00 00:04
Fochabers Bridge (N-bound) 00:43 05:26 07:16 08:16 09:26 10:26 15:26 17:26 18:41 18:58 19:26 20:36 22:01 00:05
Fochabers, opp Baxters of Speyside 00:43 05:26 07:16 08:16 09:26 10:26 15:26 17:26 18:41 18:59 19:26 20:36 00:05
Mosstodloch, opp Stynie Road 05:27 07:17 08:17 09:27 10:27 15:27 17:27 18:42 19:00 19:27 20:37 22:02 00:06
Mosstodloch, opp Garmouth Road 05:28 07:18 08:18 09:28 10:28 15:28 17:28 18:43 19:00 19:28 20:38 22:03 00:07
Mosstodloch, adj Balnacoul Road 05:28 07:18 08:18 09:28 10:28 15:28 17:28 18:44 19:01 19:29 20:39 22:04 00:07
Mosstodloch, opp Castlehill Farm Road End 00:47 05:31 07:21 08:21 09:31 10:31 15:31 17:31 18:46 19:03 19:31 20:41 22:06 00:10
Lhanbryde, at Lady Margaret Drive 05:36 07:26 08:26 09:36 10:36 15:36 17:36 18:52 19:07 19:37 20:47 22:12 00:15
Lhanbryde, at The Terrace 05:37 07:27 08:27 09:37 10:37 15:37 17:37 18:53 19:38 20:48 22:13 00:16
Lhanbryde, at Sherriffston Cottages 00:54 05:38 07:28 08:28 09:38 10:38 15:38 17:38 18:54 19:09 19:39 20:49 22:14 00:17
Elgin, at Barmuckity Farm Road End 00:55 05:40 07:30 08:30 09:40 10:40 15:40 17:40 18:55 19:11 19:41 20:51 22:14 00:19
Elgin, at Reiket Lane 00:56 10:41 15:41 17:41 18:56 19:12 19:42 20:52 00:20
Elgin, opp Pinefield Bus Depot 00:57 05:42 07:32 08:32 09:42 10:42 15:42 17:42 18:57 19:13 19:43 20:53 22:16 00:21
Elgin Bus Station (Stance 2) 05:52 07:45 08:45 09:52 10:52 15:52 17:52 19:06 19:57 21:03 22:27 00:31

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 3 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Bluebird