35 - Rathfriland, Bus Depot - Newry, Buscentre
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Rathfriland, Bus Depot - Newry, Buscentre
Rathfriland Depot | 08:05 | 08:05 | 08:05 | 08:05 | 08:05 | 08:05 | 08:05 | 08:05 | 08:05 | 08:05 | 10:20 | 11:00 | 11:05 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newry St (outward) | 08:05 | 08:05 | 08:05 | 08:05 | 08:05 | 08:05 | 08:05 | 08:05 | 08:05 | 08:05 | 10:20 | 11:00 | 11:05 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 |
Barnmeen (inward) | 08:07 | 08:07 | 08:07 | 08:07 | 08:07 | 08:07 | 08:07 | 08:07 | 08:07 | 08:07 | 10:22 | 11:02 | 11:07 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 |
Macauleys X Rds (inward) | 08:08 | 08:08 | 08:08 | 08:08 | 08:08 | 08:08 | 08:08 | 08:08 | 08:08 | 08:08 | 10:23 | 11:03 | 11:08 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 |
Burns Pub (outward) | 08:09 | 08:09 | 08:09 | 08:09 | 08:09 | 08:09 | 08:09 | 08:09 | 08:09 | 08:09 | 10:24 | 11:04 | 11:09 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 |
Ardarragh (inward) | 08:12 | 08:12 | 08:12 | 08:12 | 08:12 | 08:12 | 08:12 | 08:12 | 08:12 | 08:12 | 10:27 | 11:07 | 11:12 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 |
Shinn Crossroads (inward) | 08:15 | 08:15 | 08:15 | 08:15 | 08:15 | 08:15 | 08:15 | 08:15 | 08:15 | 08:15 | 10:30 | 11:10 | 11:15 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 |
Mcminns (inward) | 08:16 | 08:15 | 08:16 | 08:15 | 08:16 | 08:15 | 08:16 | 08:15 | 08:16 | 08:15 | 10:30 | 11:10 | 11:15 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 |
Mount Kearney (inward) | 08:18 | 08:17 | 08:18 | 08:17 | 08:18 | 08:17 | 08:18 | 08:17 | 08:18 | 08:17 | 10:32 | 11:12 | 11:17 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 |
Orchard Bar (inward) | 08:23 | 08:20 | 08:23 | 08:20 | 08:23 | 08:20 | 08:23 | 08:20 | 08:23 | 08:20 | 10:35 | 11:15 | 11:20 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 |
Niblocks Gate (inward) | 08:26 | 08:21 | 08:26 | 08:21 | 08:26 | 08:21 | 08:26 | 08:21 | 08:26 | 08:21 | 10:36 | 11:16 | 11:21 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 |
Old Damolly Rd (inward) | 08:29 | 08:24 | 08:29 | 08:24 | 08:29 | 08:24 | 08:29 | 08:24 | 08:29 | 08:24 | 10:39 | 11:19 | 11:24 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 |
Ashtrees (inward) | 08:31 | 08:25 | 08:31 | 08:25 | 08:31 | 08:25 | 08:31 | 08:25 | 08:31 | 08:25 | 10:40 | 11:20 | 11:25 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 |
Beechmount (inward) | 08:33 | 08:26 | 08:33 | 08:26 | 08:33 | 08:26 | 08:33 | 08:26 | 08:33 | 08:26 | 10:41 | 11:21 | 11:26 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 |
Dora Ave (inward) | 08:35 | 08:27 | 08:35 | 08:27 | 08:35 | 08:27 | 08:35 | 08:27 | 08:35 | 08:27 | 10:42 | 11:22 | 11:27 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 |
Windsor Hill (inward) | 08:36 | 08:28 | 08:36 | 08:28 | 08:36 | 08:28 | 08:36 | 08:28 | 08:36 | 08:28 | 10:43 | 11:23 | 11:28 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 |
Newry St Colemans College | 08:43 | 08:43 | 08:43 | 08:43 | 08:43 | |||||||||||
Newry Buscentre | 08:30 | 08:30 | 08:30 | 08:30 | 08:30 | 10:45 | 11:25 | 11:30 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 | |||||
Sch Schooldays Only | School Holidays | Sch Schooldays Only | School Holidays | Sch Schooldays Only | School Holidays | Sch Schooldays Only | School Holidays | Sch Schooldays Only | School Holidays | Sch Schooldays Only |
Newry, Buscentre - Rathfriland, Bus Depot
Newry Buscentre | 07:35 | 08:35 | 08:50 | 09:20 | 09:35 | 11:00 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:55 | 17:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trevor Hill (other direction) | 07:37 | 08:37 | 08:52 | 09:22 | 09:37 | 11:02 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:58 | 17:47 |
Dora Ave (outward) | 07:38 | 08:38 | 08:53 | 09:23 | 09:38 | 11:03 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:59 | 17:48 |
Beechmount (outward) | 07:39 | 08:39 | 08:54 | 09:24 | 09:39 | 11:04 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 16:00 | 17:49 |
Ashtrees (outward) | 07:40 | 08:40 | 08:55 | 09:25 | 09:40 | 11:05 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 16:01 | 17:50 |
Crieve (outward) | 07:41 | 08:41 | 08:56 | 09:26 | 09:41 | 11:06 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 16:01 | 17:51 |
Niblocks Gate (outward) | 07:43 | 08:43 | 08:58 | 09:28 | 09:43 | 11:08 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 16:03 | 17:53 |
Orchard Bar (outward) | 07:44 | 08:44 | 08:59 | 09:29 | 09:44 | 11:09 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 16:05 | 17:54 |
Mount Kearney (outward) | 07:47 | 08:47 | 09:02 | 09:32 | 09:47 | 11:12 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 16:07 | 17:57 |
Mcminns Rd (outward) | 07:48 | 08:48 | 09:03 | 09:33 | 09:48 | 11:13 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 16:08 | 17:58 |
Shinn X Rds (outward) | 07:50 | 08:50 | 09:05 | 09:35 | 09:50 | 11:15 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 16:10 | 18:00 |
Ardarragh (outward) | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:07 | 09:37 | 09:52 | 11:17 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 16:12 | 18:02 |
Burns Pub (outward) | 07:54 | 08:54 | 09:09 | 09:39 | 09:54 | 11:19 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 16:14 | 18:04 |
Macauleys (outward) | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 09:55 | 11:20 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 16:15 | 18:05 |
Barnmeen (outward) | 07:56 | 08:56 | 09:11 | 09:41 | 09:56 | 11:21 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 16:16 | 18:06 |
Rathfriland (outward) | 07:59 | 08:59 | 09:14 | 09:44 | 09:59 | 11:24 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 16:19 | 18:09 |
Rathfriland Depot | 08:00 | 09:00 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 10:00 | 11:25 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 16:20 | 18:15 |
Sch Schooldays Only | School Holidays | Sch Schooldays Only |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 26 June 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI