Bus Times

35 - Walsall - Lichfield via Castlefort

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Lichfield - Walsall via Castlefort

Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:02 07:02 07:52 08:42 09:38 then hourly until 17:38
Lichfield, opp Frog Lane 06:02 07:02 07:52 08:42 09:38 17:38
Lichfield, adj Library 06:02 07:02 07:52 08:42 09:39 17:39
Lichfield, opp Swan Road 06:03 07:03 07:53 08:43 09:39 17:39
Sandfields, opp Victoria Place 06:03 07:03 07:53 08:43 09:40 17:40
Lichfield, opp Maxtock Avenue 06:04 07:04 07:54 08:44 09:41 17:41
Lichfield, opp Deykin Road 06:05 07:05 07:55 08:45 09:42 17:42
Lichfield, opp Stonneyland Drive 06:06 07:06 07:56 08:46 09:44 17:44
Lichfield, opp Darwin Park 06:06 07:06 07:56 08:46 09:44 17:44
Sandyway, opp Panache Restaurant 06:07 07:07 07:57 08:47 09:45 17:45
Pipehill, opp Hollybank Cottage 06:08 07:08 07:58 08:48 09:47 17:47
Pipehill Farm (opp) 06:09 07:09 07:59 08:49 09:48 17:48
Pipehill, opp Water Works Cottage 06:10 07:10 08:00 08:50 09:49 17:49
Muckley Corner, adj Clevelands 06:12 07:12 08:02 08:52 09:52 17:52
Muckley Corner Hotel (adj) 06:13 07:13 08:03 08:53 09:53 17:53
Muckley Corner, adj Walsall Road Cottages 06:13 07:13 08:03 08:53 09:53 17:53
Muckley Corner, adj Boat Lane 06:14 07:14 08:04 08:54 09:54 17:54
Hilton, adj Pouk Lane 06:15 07:15 08:05 08:55 09:55 17:55
Hilton, adj Whitacre Lane 06:15 07:15 08:05 08:55 09:55 17:55
Stonnall, opp Barracks Lane 06:16 07:16 08:06 08:56 09:56 17:56
Sandhills Home Farm (opp) 06:17 07:17 08:07 08:57 09:57 17:57
Shire Oak House (opp) 06:18 07:18 08:08 08:58 09:58 17:58
Shire Oak (opp) 06:18 07:18 08:08 08:58 09:58 17:58
Shire Oak Hill (at) 06:19 07:19 08:09 08:59 09:59 17:59
Castlefort, adj Streets Corner 06:20 07:20 08:10 09:00 10:00 18:00
Castlefort, opp Laburnum Rd 06:20 07:20 08:10 09:00 10:00 18:00
Walsall Wood, opp Vigo Rd 06:21 07:21 08:11 09:01 10:01 18:01
Leighswood, adj Alrewych Court 06:23 07:23 08:13 09:03 10:03 18:03
Leighswood, after Jessie Rd 06:23 07:23 08:13 09:03 10:03 18:03
Leighswood, opp Walton Rd 06:23 07:23 08:13 09:03 10:03 18:03
Leighswood, adj Glendower Rd 06:24 07:24 08:14 09:04 10:04 18:04
Druid’s Heath, adj Lazy Hill Rd 06:24 07:24 08:14 09:04 10:04 18:04
Druid’s Heath, after Aldwych Close 06:25 07:25 08:15 09:05 10:05 18:05
Aldridge, after The Glades 06:26 07:26 08:16 09:06 10:06 18:06
Aldridge, after Leighswood Avenue 06:27 07:27 08:17 09:07 10:07 18:07
Aldridge Post Office 06:28 07:28 08:18 09:08 10:08 18:08
Aldridge, o/s Shopping Centre 06:29 07:29 08:19 09:09 10:09 18:09
Aldridge, before Portland Road 06:29 07:29 08:19 09:09 10:09 18:09
Aldridge, before Middlemore Lane 06:30 07:30 08:20 09:10 10:10 18:10
Redhouse Industrial Estate, opp Burnfields Close 06:31 07:31 08:21 09:11 10:11 18:11
Redhouse Industrial Estate, before Lockside 06:32 07:32 08:22 09:12 10:12 18:12
Westgate, before Dumblederry Lane 06:33 07:33 08:23 09:13 10:13 18:13
Westgate, opp Dumblederry Lane 06:33 07:33 08:23 09:13 10:13 18:13
Westgate, opp Tintagel Way 06:34 07:34 08:24 09:14 10:14 18:14
Westgate, opp Rufford Way 06:35 07:35 08:25 09:15 10:15 18:15
Westgate, adj Edinburgh Drive 06:36 07:36 08:26 09:16 10:16 18:16
Westgate, adj Linley Rd 06:37 07:37 08:27 09:17 10:17 18:17
Rushall, adj Kings Road 06:37 07:37 08:27 09:17 10:17 18:17
Rushall, before Lichfield Rd 06:38 07:38 08:28 09:18 10:18 18:18
Rushall, adj Winterley Lane 06:39 07:39 08:29 09:19 10:19 18:19
Rushall, opp Pelsall Lane 06:39 07:39 08:29 09:19 10:19 18:19
Rushall, adj Daw End Lane 06:40 07:40 08:30 09:20 10:20 18:20
Rushall, opp Cartbridge Lane 06:41 07:41 08:31 09:21 10:21 18:21
Coal Pool, adj Boat House 06:42 07:42 08:32 09:22 10:22 18:22
Ryecroft, opp Cartbridge Lane South 06:44 07:44 08:34 09:24 10:24 18:24
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 06:46 07:46 08:36 09:26 10:26 18:26
Ryecroft, before Hatherton Lake 06:46 07:46 08:36 09:26 10:26 18:26
Walsall Watmos Homes 06:48 07:48 08:38 09:28 10:28 18:28
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WF) 06:49 07:49 08:39 09:29 10:29 18:29
Walsall Bus Station (Stand K) 06:50 07:50 08:40 09:30 10:30 18:30

Walsall - Lichfield via Castlefort

Walsall Bus Station (Stand K) 06:55 08:00 08:35 then hourly until 18:35 19:10
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 06:55 08:00 08:35 18:35 19:10
Ryecroft, after Hatherton Lake 06:56 08:01 08:36 18:36 19:11
Ryecroft, adj Westbourne Rd 06:57 08:02 08:37 18:37 19:12
Ryecroft, adj Cartbridge Lane South 06:58 08:03 08:38 18:38 19:13
Coal Pool, opp Boat House 06:59 08:04 08:39 18:39 19:14
Rushall, adj Cartbridge Lane 07:00 08:05 08:40 18:40 19:15
Rushall, opp Daw End Lane 07:01 08:06 08:41 18:41 19:16
Rushall, adj Pelsall Lane 07:01 08:06 08:41 18:41 19:16
Rushall, after Lichfield Rd 07:01 08:06 08:41 18:41 19:16
Rushall, after Kings Road 07:02 08:07 08:42 18:42 19:17
Westgate, opp Linley Rd 07:03 08:08 08:43 18:43 19:18
Westgate, opp Edinburgh Drive 07:03 08:08 08:43 18:43 19:18
Westgate, adj Rufford Way 07:04 08:09 08:44 18:44 19:19
Westgate, adj Tintagel Way 07:05 08:10 08:45 18:45 19:20
Westgate, adj Dumblederry Lane 07:06 08:11 08:46 18:46 19:21
Westgate, after Dumblederry Lane 07:07 08:12 08:47 18:47 19:22
Redhouse Industrial Estate, after Lockside 07:08 08:13 08:48 18:48 19:23
Redhouse Industrial Estate, before Burnfields Close 07:09 08:14 08:49 18:49 19:24
Aldridge, after Middlemore Lane 07:10 08:15 08:50 18:50 19:25
Aldridge, after Portland Road 07:11 08:16 08:51 18:51 19:26
Aldridge, at Shopping Centre 07:12 08:17 08:52 18:52 19:27
Aldridge, before The Glades 07:13 08:18 08:53 18:53 19:28
Druid’s Heath, before Aldwych Close 07:14 08:19 08:54 18:54 19:29
Druid’s Heath, opp Lazy Hill Rd 07:14 08:19 08:54 18:54 19:29
Leighswood, opp Glendower Rd 07:15 08:20 08:55 18:55 19:30
Leighswood, before Jessie Rd 07:16 08:21 08:56 18:56 19:31
Leighswood, adj Northgate 07:16 08:21 08:56 18:56 19:31
Castlefort, adj Laburnum Rd 07:19 08:24 08:59 18:59 19:34
Castlefort, opp Streets Corner 07:20 08:25 09:00 19:00 19:35
Shire Oak Hill (on) 07:20 08:25 09:00 19:00 19:35
Shire Oak (adj) 07:21 08:26 09:01 19:01 19:36
Shire Oak House (adj) 07:21 08:26 09:01 19:01 19:36
Sandhills Home Farm (adj) 07:22 08:27 09:02 19:02 19:37
Stonnall, adj Barracks Lane 07:23 08:28 09:03 19:03 19:38
Hilton, opp Pouk Lane 07:25 08:30 09:05 19:05 19:40
Muckley Corner, opp Boat Lane 07:25 08:30 09:05 19:05 19:40
Muckley Corner, opp Walsall Road Cottages 07:26 08:31 09:06 19:06 19:41
Muckley Corner Hotel (opp) 07:27 08:32 09:07 19:07 19:42
Muckley Corner, opp Clevelands 07:27 08:32 09:07 19:07 19:42
Muckley Corner, adj Wall Lane 07:28 08:32 09:08 19:08 19:43
Pipehill, adj Water Works Cottage 07:29 08:33 09:09 19:09 19:44
Pipehill Farm (nr) 07:31 08:35 09:12 19:12 19:47
Pipehill, adj Hollybank Cottage 07:31 08:35 09:13 19:13 19:48
Sandyway, adj The Hawthorns 07:33 08:36 09:14 19:14 19:49
Lichfield, adj Deykin Road 07:35 08:38 09:17 19:17 19:52
Lichfield, adj Maxtock Avenue 07:36 08:38 09:18 19:18 19:53
Sandfields, adj Victoria Place 07:36 08:39 09:19 19:19 19:54
Lichfield, opp Clock Tower 07:37 08:39 09:19 19:19 19:54
Lichfield, adj Swan Road 07:37 08:40 09:20 19:20 19:55
Lichfield, opp Library 07:38 08:40 09:20 19:20 19:55
Lichfield, adj Frog Lane 07:38 08:40 09:21 19:21 19:56
Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:39 08:41 09:22 19:22 19:57

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus