🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

35 - Morpeth - Newbiggin

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Newbiggin - Morpeth

Woodhorn, opp Church 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:57 then every 20 minutes until 15:37 16:02 16:22 16:47 then every 20 minutes until 17:47 then hourly until
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Woodhorn Demesne (E-bound) 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:58 15:38 16:03 16:23 16:48 17:48
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp Storey Crescent 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:59 15:39 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:49
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp Sports centre 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:00 15:40 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:50
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, o/s Police Station 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:00 15:40 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:50
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp Holmcroft 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:37 09:02 15:42 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:52
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Seacrest Road (E-bound) 06:01 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:38 09:03 15:43 16:08 16:28 16:53 17:53 18:31 22:31 23:31
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr Holmcroft 06:02 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:39 09:04 15:44 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:54 18:32 22:32 23:32
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr Pembroke Court 06:02 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:39 09:04 15:44 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:54 18:32 22:32 23:32
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp Police Station 06:02 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:05 15:45 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:55 18:32 22:32 23:32
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, adj St Andrew's Church 06:03 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:05 15:45 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:55 18:33 22:33 23:33
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp St Mary's Church 06:03 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:06 15:46 16:11 16:31 16:56 17:56 18:33 22:33 23:33
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Gibson Street (S-bound) 06:04 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:07 15:47 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:57 18:34 22:34 23:34
Spital Road (opp) 06:05 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:07 15:47 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:57 18:35 22:35 23:35
Spital, nr Sandy Bay 06:06 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:09 15:49 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:59 18:36 22:36 23:36
N Seaton, opp South Side 06:08 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:11 15:51 16:16 16:36 17:01 18:01 18:38 22:38 23:38
N Seaton, opp Barnston 06:10 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:13 15:53 16:18 16:38 17:03 18:03 18:40 22:40 23:40
N Seaton, o/s Community centre 06:11 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:14 15:54 16:19 16:39 17:04 18:04 18:41 22:41 23:41
N Seaton, opp Ridgeway 06:11 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:14 15:54 16:19 16:39 17:04 18:04 18:41 22:41 23:41
N Seaton, o/s Northern Social Club 06:12 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:15 15:55 16:20 16:40 17:05 18:05 18:42 22:42 23:42
Hirst, opp High School 06:13 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:16 15:56 16:21 16:41 17:06 18:06 18:43 22:43 23:43
Hirst, opp Coulson Park School 06:13 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:16 15:56 16:21 16:41 17:06 18:06 18:43 22:43 23:43
Ashington College, opp Hesleyside 06:14 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:17 15:57 16:22 16:42 17:07 18:07 18:44 22:44 23:44
Ashington College College Road south end (N-bound) 06:15 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:18 15:58 16:23 16:43 17:08 18:08 18:45 22:45 23:45
Ashington College (nr) 06:15 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:18 15:58 16:23 16:43 17:08 18:08 18:45 22:45 23:45
Hirst Park (N-bound) 06:16 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:19 15:59 16:24 16:44 17:09 18:09 18:46 22:46 23:46
Hirst, nr St Andrew's Church 06:17 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:20 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:10 18:10 18:47 22:47 23:47
Ashington Hawthorn Road top (N-bound) 06:18 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:21 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:11 18:11 18:48 22:48 23:48
Ashington Bus Station (Stand D) 06:20 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:23 16:03 16:28 16:48 17:13 18:13 18:50 22:50 23:50
Ashington Bus Station (Stand D) 05:22 06:22 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:26 16:06 16:31 16:51 17:16 18:16 18:52 22:52
Ashington Station Road St Aidan's (W-bound) 05:23 06:23 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:27 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:17 18:17 18:53 22:53
Ashington Excelsior Club (W-bound) 05:23 06:23 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:28 16:08 16:33 16:53 17:18 18:18 18:53 22:53
Ashington, nr The Portland 05:24 06:24 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:28 16:08 16:33 16:53 17:18 18:18 18:54 22:54
High Market, opp First Row 05:24 06:24 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:44 09:09 09:29 16:09 16:34 16:54 17:19 18:19 18:54 22:54
High Market, adj Bothal Cottages 05:25 06:25 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:44 09:09 09:29 16:09 16:34 16:54 17:19 18:19 18:55 22:55
High Market, o/s Bothal Middle School 05:25 06:25 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:30 16:10 16:35 16:55 17:20 18:20 18:55 22:55
High Market, nr High Farm Close 05:26 06:26 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:30 16:10 16:35 16:55 17:20 18:20 18:56 22:56
Pegswood, nr Railway station 05:31 06:31 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:16 09:36 16:16 16:41 17:01 17:26 18:26 19:01 23:01
Pegswood, opp Co-op 05:32 06:32 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:17 09:37 16:17 16:42 17:02 17:27 18:27 19:02 23:02
Pegswood, nr Cookswell Garage 05:32 06:32 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:17 09:37 16:17 16:42 17:02 17:27 18:27 19:02 23:02
Pegswood Whorral Bank Roundabout (S-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:20 09:40 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:30 18:30 19:05 23:05
E Cottingwood, nr East Mill 05:37 06:37 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:22 09:42 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:32 18:32 19:07 23:07
E Cottingwood The Mount (W-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:22 09:42 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:32 18:32 19:07 23:07
Morpeth Dark Lane 05:38 06:38 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:17 08:42 09:02 09:23 09:43 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:33 18:33 19:08 23:08
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand D) 05:39 06:39 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:34 18:34 19:09 23:09

Morpeth - Newbiggin

Morpeth Bus Station (Stand D) 05:44 06:44 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:49 then every 20 minutes until 15:29 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:59 then every 20 minutes until 17:59 18:19 19:14 then hourly until 23:14
Morpeth Dark Lane 05:44 06:44 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:49 15:29 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:59 18:19 19:14 23:14
E Cottingwood The Mount (E-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:50 15:30 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:00 18:00 18:20 19:15 23:15
E Cottingwood, opp East Mill 05:45 06:45 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:50 15:30 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:00 18:00 18:20 19:15 23:15
Pegswood, opp Cookswell Garage 05:50 06:50 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:55 15:35 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:05 18:05 18:25 19:20 23:20
Pegswood Front Street (E-bound) 05:51 06:51 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:56 15:36 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:06 18:06 18:26 19:21 23:21
Pegswood, opp Railway station 05:51 06:51 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:56 15:36 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:06 18:06 18:26 19:21 23:21
High Market, opp High Farm Close 05:56 06:56 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:37 09:02 15:42 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:12 18:12 18:32 19:26 23:26
High Market, opp Bothal Cottages 05:57 06:57 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:37 09:02 15:42 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:12 18:12 18:32 19:27 23:27
High Market, adj First Row 05:57 06:57 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:38 09:03 15:43 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:13 18:13 18:33 19:27 23:27
Ashington, opp The Portland 05:58 06:58 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:39 09:04 15:44 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:14 18:14 18:34 19:28 23:28
Ashington Station Road St Aidan's (E-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:39 09:04 15:44 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:14 18:14 18:34 19:29 23:29
Ashington Bus Station (Stand G) 06:01 07:01 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:07 15:47 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:17 18:17 18:37 19:31 23:31
Ashington Bus Station (Stand G) 06:03 07:03 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:50 09:10 15:50 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:20 18:20 18:40 19:33 23:33
Ashington Hawthorn Road top (S-bound) 06:03 07:03 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:50 09:10 15:50 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:20 18:20 18:40 19:33 23:33
Hirst, o/s St Andrew's Church 06:05 07:05 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:52 09:12 15:52 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:22 18:22 18:42 19:35 23:35
Hirst Park (S-bound) 06:05 07:05 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:52 09:12 15:52 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:22 18:22 18:42 19:35 23:35
Ashington College (opp) 06:06 07:06 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:53 09:13 15:53 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:23 18:23 18:43 19:36 23:36
Ashington College College Road south end (S-bound) 06:07 07:07 07:44 08:04 08:29 08:54 09:14 15:54 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:24 18:24 18:44 19:37 23:37
Ashington College, adj Hesleyside 06:08 07:08 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:55 09:15 15:55 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:25 18:25 18:45 19:38 23:38
Hirst, o/s High School 06:09 07:09 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:56 09:16 15:56 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:26 18:26 18:46 19:39 23:39
N Seaton, adj Ridgeway 06:11 07:11 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:18 15:58 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:28 18:28 18:48 19:41 23:41
N Seaton, opp Community centre 06:11 07:11 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:18 15:58 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:28 18:28 18:48 19:41 23:41
N Seaton, nr Barnston 06:12 07:12 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:59 09:19 15:59 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:29 18:29 18:49 19:42 23:42
N Seaton Summerhouse Lane (S-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:59 09:19 15:59 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:29 18:29 18:49 19:42 23:42
N Seaton, opp The Demesne 06:14 07:14 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:01 09:21 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:31 18:31 18:51 19:44 23:44
N Seaton, nr South Side 06:14 07:14 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:01 09:21 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:31 18:31 18:51 19:44 23:44
Spital, opp Sandy Bay 06:16 07:16 07:53 08:13 08:38 09:03 09:23 16:03 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:33 18:33 18:53 19:46 23:46
Spital Road (nr) 06:17 07:17 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:05 09:25 16:05 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:35 18:35 18:55 19:47 23:47
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Gibson Street (N-bound) 06:18 07:18 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:06 09:26 16:06 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:36 18:36 18:56 19:48 23:48
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr St Mary's Church 06:19 07:19 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:06 09:26 16:06 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:36 18:36 18:56 19:49 23:49
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp St Andrew's Church 06:19 07:19 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:07 09:27 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:37 18:37 18:57 19:49 23:49
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, o/s Police Station 06:20 07:20 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:08 09:28 16:08 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:38 18:38 18:58 19:50 23:50
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp Holmcroft 06:21 07:21 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:09 09:29 16:09 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:39 18:39 18:59 19:51 23:51
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Seacrest Road (E-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:10 09:30 16:10 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:40 19:00 19:52 23:52
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr Holmcroft 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:10 09:30 16:10 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:40
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr Pembroke Court 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:11 09:31 16:11 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:41 18:41
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, opp Police Station 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:11 09:31 16:11 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:41 18:41
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, o/s Sports centre 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:11 09:31 16:11 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:41 18:41
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, nr Storey Crescent 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:12 09:32 16:12 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:42
Woodhorn Crossroads (W-bound) 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:15 09:35 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria