354 - Portlaw - Waterford - Dunmore East
A bus service operated by Bus Éireann
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Carrick-on-Suir Pill Road | 07:20 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 16:50 | 18:05 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portlaw Queen Street | 07:45 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:15 | 18:30 | 21:00 | |||
Portlaw Town Centre | 07:45 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:15 | 18:30 | 21:00 | |||
Portlaw Town Centre | 07:46 | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 17:16 | 18:31 | 21:01 | |||
Coolfinn | 07:48 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:18 | 18:33 | 21:03 | |||
Kilmeaden Village Centre Kilmeaden | 07:57 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:27 | 18:42 | 21:12 | |||
Holycross (Waterford) Whitfield Hospital | 08:05 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 17:35 | 18:50 | 21:20 | |||
Ballinaneeshagh Cork Road | 08:07 | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 17:37 | 18:52 | 21:22 | |||
Ballinaneeshagh Waterford Ind Est | 08:08 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 | 17:38 | 18:53 | 21:23 | |||
Waterford City SETU | 08:10 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 17:40 | 18:55 | 21:25 | |||
Waterford City Old Crystal Factory | 08:11 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 17:41 | 18:56 | 21:26 | |||
Waterford City SETU College Street | 08:13 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 17:43 | 18:58 | 21:28 | |||
Waterford City Parnell Street | 08:15 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 17:45 | 19:00 | 21:30 | |||
Waterford City Waterford Crystal | 08:16 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 17:46 | 19:01 | 21:31 | |||
Waterford City The Clock Tower | 08:24 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 17:54 | 19:09 | 21:39 | |||
08:29 | 09:30 | 10:29 | 11:30 | 12:29 | 13:30 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 17:59 | 19:14 | 21:44 | |
Rocklands (Waterford) Lombard Street | 08:32p | 09:33p | 10:32p | 11:33p | 12:32p | 13:33p | 14:32p | 16:32p | 18:02p | 19:17p | 21:47p |
Ballytruckle Waterpark College | 08:34p | 09:35p | 10:34p | 11:35p | 12:34p | 13:35p | 14:34p | 16:34p | 18:04p | 19:19p | 21:49p |
John's Hill (Waterford) Newtown | 08:35p | 09:36p | 10:35p | 11:36p | 12:35p | 13:36p | 14:35p | 16:35p | 18:05p | 19:20p | 21:50p |
John's Hill (Waterford) Passage Road | 08:36p | 09:37p | 10:36p | 11:37p | 12:36p | 13:37p | 14:36p | 16:36p | 18:06p | 19:21p | 21:51p |
Cove Lane Glenville Park | 08:37p | 09:38p | 10:37p | 11:38p | 12:37p | 13:38p | 14:37p | 16:37p | 18:07p | 19:22p | 21:52p |
Cove Lane The Sycamores | 08:38p | 09:39p | 10:38p | 11:39p | 12:38p | 13:39p | 14:38p | 16:38p | 18:08p | 19:23p | 21:53p |
Ballinakill Hospital | 08:39 | 09:40 | 10:39 | 11:40 | 12:39 | 13:40 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:09 | 19:24 | 21:54 |
Powerscourt Viewmount Park | 08:40p | 09:41p | 10:40p | 11:41p | 12:40p | 13:41p | 14:40p | 16:40p | 18:10p | 19:25p | 21:55p |
Brasscock Brass Cock | 08:41p | 09:42p | 10:41p | 11:42p | 12:41p | 13:42p | 14:41p | 16:41p | 18:11p | 19:26p | 21:56p |
Riverview (Waterford) Island View | 08:42p | 09:43p | 10:42p | 11:43p | 12:42p | 13:43p | 14:42p | 16:42p | 18:12p | 19:27p | 21:57p |
Knockboy Cross Becketts Bar | 08:42p | 09:43p | 10:42p | 11:43p | 12:42p | 13:43p | 14:42p | 16:42p | 18:12p | 19:27p | 21:57p |
Ballinkina JB's Shop | 08:47 | 09:48 | 10:47 | 11:48 | 12:47 | 13:48 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:17 | 19:32 | 22:02 |
Horsequarter Bridge Horsequarter Cross | 08:56 | 09:57 | 10:56 | 11:57 | 12:56 | 13:57 | 14:56 | 16:56 | 18:26 | 19:41 | 22:11 |
Lady's Cove The Park | 08:57 | 09:58 | 10:57 | 11:58 | 12:57 | 13:58 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 18:27 | 19:42 | 22:12 |
The Harbour (Waterford) Dunmore East | 09:05 | 10:06 | 11:05 | 12:06 | 13:05 | 14:06 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 18:35 | 19:50 | 22:20 |
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Inbound
The Harbour (Waterford) Dunmore East | 07:40 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 16:00 | 17:20 | 19:20 | 22:50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coxtown Road Hermitage | 07:42 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 16:02 | 17:22 | 19:22 | 22:52 |
Coxtown East Shanakiel | 07:42 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 16:02 | 17:22 | 19:22 | 22:52 |
Cove Lodge Ard Na Coille | 07:43 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 16:03 | 17:23 | 19:23 | 22:53 |
Cove Lodge The Woods | 07:43 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 16:03 | 17:23 | 19:23 | 22:53 |
Horsequarter Bridge | 07:45 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 16:05 | 17:25 | 19:25 | 22:55 |
Ballinkina Jaybees | 07:55 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 16:15 | 17:35 | 19:35 | 23:05 |
Knockboy Cross Riverview | 07:58s | 09:38s | 10:38s | 11:38s | 12:38s | 13:38s | 14:38s | 16:18s | 17:38s | 19:38s | 23:08s |
Brasscock Grantstown Park | 07:59s | 09:39s | 10:39s | 11:39s | 12:39s | 13:39s | 14:39s | 16:19s | 17:39s | 19:39s | 23:09s |
Powerscourt Viewmount Park | 08:00s | 09:40s | 10:40s | 11:40s | 12:40s | 13:40s | 14:40s | 16:20s | 17:40s | 19:40s | 23:10s |
Ballinakill Hospital | 08:01 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 16:21 | 17:41 | 19:41 | 23:11 |
Cove Lane Leoville | 08:02s | 09:42s | 10:42s | 11:42s | 12:42s | 13:42s | 14:42s | 16:22s | 17:42s | 19:42s | 23:12s |
Cove Lane Glenville Park | 08:03s | 09:43s | 10:43s | 11:43s | 12:43s | 13:43s | 14:43s | 16:23s | 17:43s | 19:43s | 23:13s |
John's Hill (Waterford) Newtown Park | 08:04s | 09:44s | 10:44s | 11:44s | 12:44s | 13:44s | 14:44s | 16:24s | 17:44s | 19:44s | 23:14s |
Ballytruckle Waterpark College | 08:05s | 09:45s | 10:45s | 11:45s | 12:45s | 13:45s | 14:45s | 16:25s | 17:45s | 19:45s | 23:15s |
Rocklands (Waterford) Lombard Street | 08:12s | 09:52s | 10:52s | 11:52s | 12:52s | 13:52s | 14:52s | 16:32s | 17:52s | 19:52s | 23:22s |
Waterford City The Clock Tower | 08:18s | 09:58s | 10:58s | 11:58s | 12:58s | 13:58s | 14:58s | 16:38s | 17:58s | 19:58s | 23:28s |
Waterford City The Clock Tower | 08:20 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:40 | 18:00 | 20:00 | 23:30 |
Waterford City Waterford Crystal | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:42 | 18:02 | 20:02 | ||||
Waterford City Waterford College | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:43 | 18:03 | 20:03 | ||||
Waterford City Railway Square | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:45 | 18:05 | 20:05 | ||||
Waterford City Waterford HSE | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:47 | 18:07 | 20:07 | ||||
Waterford City Cork Rd Grotto | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:48 | 18:08 | 20:08 | ||||
Waterford City Ballybeg Pk | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:51 | 18:11 | 20:11 | ||||
Waterford City SETU | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:51 | 18:11 | 20:11 | ||||
Ballybeg Woodlawn Grove | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:53 | 18:13 | 20:13 | ||||
Ballinaneeshagh Cork Road | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:56 | 18:16 | 20:16 | ||||
Holycross (Waterford) Whitfield Clinic | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:59 | 18:19 | 20:19 | ||||
Kilmeaden Village Centre Kilmeaden | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 17:05 | 18:25 | 20:25 | ||||
Coolfinn | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 17:14 | 18:34 | 20:34 | ||||
Portlaw (Queen Street Junction) | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 17:15 | 18:35 | 20:35 | ||||
Portlaw Town Centre | 10:38s | 12:38s | 14:38s | 15:38s | 17:18s | 18:38s | 20:38 | ||||
Carrick-on-Suir Pill Road | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:43 | 19:03 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 22 April 2024
Bus Éireann
- Website
- buseireann.ie
- @BusEireann