Bus Times

356 - Greenfield - Denshaw

A bus service operated by Nexus Move

Denshaw - Greenfield

Denshaw, nr Rochdale Rd 07:00 07:55 09:15 then hourly until 22:15
Denshaw, o/s Junction Inn 07:00 07:55 09:15 22:15
Denshaw, nr Wham Ln 07:00 07:56 09:15 22:15
Denshaw, adj Summer Hill Clough 07:01 07:56 09:16 22:16
Slackcote, nr Tame Ln 07:02 07:57 09:17 22:17
Slackcote, opp New Barn Rd 07:02 07:58 09:17 22:17
Delph, by Denshaw Rd 07:03 07:59 09:18 22:18
Delph, nr Slack Ln 07:04 07:59 09:19 22:19
Carrcote, nr Friarmere Rd 07:04 08:00 09:19 22:19
Carrcote, nr Lodge Ln 07:04 08:00 09:19 22:19
Delph, opp The Swan 07:05 08:01 09:20 22:20
Delph, nr Oldham Rd 07:06 08:02 09:21 22:21
Delph, o/s Oakdale Mill 07:06 08:02 09:21 22:21
Dobcross, opp Tamewater Ct 07:07 08:03 09:22 22:22
Dobcross, opp Wall Hill Rd 07:08 08:04 09:23 22:23
Dobcross Square (at) 07:10 08:06 09:25 22:25
Marslands, adj Wool Rd 07:11 08:07 09:26 22:26
Marslands Cottages (opp house 34) 07:12 08:08 09:27 22:27
Diggle, opp Shaw's Mill 07:12 08:08 09:27 22:27
Diggle, nr Hillside Ave 07:13 08:09 09:28 22:28
Diggle P.O. (opp) 07:14 08:10 09:29 22:29
Diggle, nr Sunfield Ln 07:14 08:10 09:29 22:29
Diggle Sunfield Lane (W-bound) 07:15 08:11 09:30 22:30
Diggle, opp Hillside Ave 07:16 08:13 09:31 22:31
Diggle, o/s Shaw's Mill 07:17 08:14 09:32 22:32
Marslands Cottages (opp house 39) 07:18 08:15 09:33 22:33
Marslands, opp Navigation Inn 07:19 08:16 09:34 22:34
Dobcross, opp Brownhill Ctr 07:19 08:17 09:34 22:34
Uppermill, o/s Saddleworth Sch 07:20 08:18 09:35 22:35
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop B) 07:21 08:19 09:36 22:36
Uppermill, o/s Hare & Hounds 07:21 08:19 09:36 22:36
Uppermill, opp Wade Lock 07:22 08:21 09:37 22:37
Greenfield Stn (Stop G) 07:25 08:25 09:40 22:40

Greenfield - Denshaw

Greenfield Stn (Stop G) 07:26 08:45 then hourly until 21:45
Greenfield Stn (Stop B) 07:26 08:45 21:45
Uppermill, o/s Wade Lock 07:28 08:47 21:47
Uppermill, opp Hare & Hounds 07:29 08:48 21:48
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop A) 07:30 08:49 21:49
Uppermill, opp Saddleworth Sch 07:30 08:49 21:49
Uppermill, o/s Brownhill Ctr 07:31 08:50 21:50
Marslands, o/s Navigation Inn 07:32 08:51 21:51
Marslands Cottages (opp house 34) 07:32 08:51 21:51
Diggle, opp Shaw's Mill 07:33 08:52 21:52
Diggle, nr Hillside Ave 07:34 08:53 21:53
Diggle P.O. (opp) 07:34 08:53 21:53
Diggle, nr Sunfield Ln 07:35 08:54 21:54
Diggle Sunfield Lane (W-bound) 07:36 08:55 21:55
Diggle, opp Hillside Ave 07:37 08:56 21:56
Diggle, o/s Shaw's Mill 07:37 08:56 21:56
Marslands Cottages (opp house 39) 07:38 08:57 21:57
Marslands, nr Wool Rd 07:38 08:57 21:57
Dobcross Square (nr) 07:40 08:59 21:59
Dobcross, nr Wall Hill Rd 07:41 09:00 22:00
Delph, opp Oakdale Mill 07:43 09:02 22:02
Delph Cross Roads (at) 07:44 09:03 22:03
Delph, adj Oldham Rd 07:44 09:03 22:03
Delph, o/s The Swan 07:44 09:03 22:03
Carrcote, opp Lodge Ln 07:45 09:04 22:04
Carrcote, opp Friarmere Rd 07:45 09:04 22:04
Delph, opp Slack Ln 07:46 09:05 22:05
Delph, on Denshaw Rd 07:46 09:05 22:05
Slackcote, nr New Barn Rd 07:47 09:06 22:06
Slackcote, opp Tame Ln 07:48 09:07 22:07
Denshaw, nr Summer Hill Clough 07:49 09:08 22:08
Denshaw, opp Wham Ln 07:49 09:08 22:08
Denshaw, opp Junction Inn 07:50 09:09 22:09
Denshaw, nr Rochdale Rd 07:51 09:10 22:10