bustimes.org

356 - Ashton - Mossley - Greenfield - Denshaw - Oldham

A bus service operated by Nexus Move

Road closed

Delph New Road, Saddleworth

12 June–5 August 2022

Delph New Road in Saddleworth will be closed on Monday 13 June until Friday 5 August. As a result, bus services x84, 350, 356, 825 and 826 will be on diversion.

Services will divert via Platting Road, Oldham Road and Shaw Hall Bank Road in both directions. Customers are advised to board the bus along the diversion route.

Map

Ashton - Oldham via Mossley, Greenfield, Denshaw

Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand N) 07:00 08:18 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:28 16:35 17:37 18:37 19:47 21:47
Ashton-under-Lyne Henrietta Street (Stop CC) 07:01 08:19 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:29 16:36 17:38 18:38 19:48 21:48
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Lane 07:02 08:20 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:38 17:40 18:39 19:49 21:49
Cockbrook, opp Tameside College 07:03 08:21 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:39 17:41 18:40 19:50 21:50
Cockbrook Heys Road (Stop B) 07:04 08:22 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:40 17:42 18:41 19:51 21:51
Stamford Park (Stop D) 07:05 08:23 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:41 17:43 18:42 19:52 21:52
Stamford Park, nr Astley Road 07:06 08:24 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:42 17:44 18:43 19:53 21:53
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 07:07 08:25 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:43 17:45 18:44 19:54 21:54
Stalybridge Station (Stop F) 07:07 08:25 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:43 17:45 18:44 19:54 21:54
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop A) 07:09 08:27 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:45 17:47 18:46 19:56 21:56
Stalybridge Station (Stop E) 07:09 08:27 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:45 17:47 18:46 19:56 21:56
Stalybridge, nr West Street 07:10 08:28 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:46 17:48 18:47 19:57 21:57
Stalybridge, o/s Stamford Park Inn 07:11 08:29 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:47 17:49 18:47 19:57 21:57
Stalybridge, nr Wakefield Road 07:11 08:29 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:47 17:49 18:48 19:58 21:58
Stalybridge, opp Blandford Street 07:12 08:30 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:48 17:50 18:48 19:58 21:58
Stalybridge, at Cocker Hill 07:12 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:48 17:50 18:49 19:59 21:59
Stalybridge, on Wakefield Road 07:13 08:31 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:49 17:51 18:49 19:59 21:59
Heyrod, o/s Woodfield House 07:14 08:32 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:50 17:52 18:50 20:00 22:00
Heyrod, nr Beechwood Lane 07:15 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:51 17:53 18:51 20:01 22:01
Heyrod (in) 07:16 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:52 17:54 18:52 20:02 22:02
Heyrod, opp Boundary Close 07:16 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:46 16:53 17:55 18:53 20:02 22:02
Mossley, o/s New Scout Mill 07:17 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:47 16:54 17:56 18:54 20:03 22:03
Mossley, opp Egmont Street 07:18 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:48 16:55 17:57 18:55 20:04 22:04
Mossley, opp Westwood House 07:18 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:49 16:56 17:58 18:56 20:04 22:04
Mossley Station (Stop B) 06:22 07:19 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:50 16:57 17:59 18:57 20:05 22:05
Mossley, o/s Dental Surgery 06:22 07:19 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:50 16:57 17:59 18:57 20:05 22:05
Top Mossley, nr Jacob's Ladder 06:22 07:20 08:39 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:51 16:58 17:59 18:57 20:05 22:05
Top Mossley, opp Egerton Street 06:23 07:20 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:51 16:58 18:00 18:58 20:06 22:06
Brookbottom, nr Market Place 06:23 07:21 08:40 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:52 16:59 18:01 18:59 20:07 22:07
Brookbottom, nr Dean Street 06:24 07:21 08:40 09:44 10:45 11:44 12:45 13:44 14:45 15:52 16:59 18:01 18:59 20:07 22:07
Top Mossley, nr Cross Street 06:24 07:21 08:41 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:53 17:00 18:01 18:59 20:07 22:07
Top Mossley, opp Egerton Street 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:53 18:02
Top Mossley Stockport Road (NE-bound) 06:24 07:22 08:41 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:00 19:00 20:08 22:08
Top Mossley, opp Mill Lane 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:53 18:02
Top Mossley, opp Roughtown Road 06:25 07:22 08:42 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:01 19:00 20:08 22:08
Top Mossley, opp New Earth Street 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:54 18:03
Top Mossley, opp Dane Street 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:55 18:03
Top Mossley, opp Carrhill Road 06:25 07:23 08:42 09:47 10:46 11:47 12:46 13:47 14:46 15:55 17:01 18:04 19:01 20:09 22:09
Quick Road (adj) 06:26 07:24 08:43 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:56 17:02 18:04 19:01 20:09 22:09
Quick, opp Apollonia House Healthcare 06:26 07:24 08:44 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:56 17:02 18:05 19:02 20:10 22:10
Grasscroft, on Mossley Road 06:27 07:25 08:44 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:57 17:03 18:05 19:02 20:10 22:10
Friezland High Grove Road (S-bound) 06:28 07:26 08:46 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:58 17:04 18:07 19:04 20:12 22:12
Friezland Church Road (NE-bound) 06:29 07:27 08:47 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:59 17:05 18:08 19:05 20:13 22:13
Friezland, nr Oaklands Road 06:29 07:28 08:48 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:06 18:08 19:05 20:13 22:13
Greenfield, opp Chew Valley Road 06:30 07:29 08:49 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:01 17:07 18:09 19:06 20:14 22:14
Greenfield Station (Stop G) 17:08 18:10 19:07 20:15 22:15
Greenfield Station (Stop B) 17:08 18:10 19:07 20:15 22:15
⚠️ Uppermill, o/s Wade Lock 17:11 18:13 19:09 20:17 22:17
Greenfield Wellington Road (Stop F) 06:31 07:30 08:50 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:02
Greenfield, nr Chew Valley Road 06:31 07:30 08:50 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:02
Greenfield Queensway (E-bound) 06:33 07:31 08:51 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:03
Greenfield Carr Lane (N-bound) 06:35 07:34 08:54 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:05
Uppermill Bridge Street (NW-bound) 06:38 07:36 08:56 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:07
⚠️ Uppermill, opp Hare & Hounds 06:39 07:37 08:57 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:08 17:12 18:14 19:10 20:18 22:18
⚠️ Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop A) 05:50 06:40 07:38 08:58 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:09 17:13 18:15 19:11 20:19 22:19
⚠️ Uppermill, o/s Spiritualist Church 05:50 06:40 07:38 08:58 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:09 17:13 18:15 19:11 20:19 22:19
⚠️ Uppermill, o/s Brownhill Centre 05:50 06:40 07:38 08:58 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:09 17:13 18:15 19:11 20:19 22:19
Marslands, o/s Navigation Inn 05:51 06:41 07:39 08:59 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:10 17:14 18:16 19:12 20:20 22:20
Diggle, opp Shaw's Mill 05:53 06:43 07:40 09:00 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:12 17:16 18:18 19:14 20:22 22:22
Diggle, nr Hillside Avenue 05:53 06:43 07:41 09:01 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:12 17:16 18:18 19:14 20:22 22:22
Diggle Post Office (opp) 05:54 06:44 07:41 09:01 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:13 17:17 18:19 19:15 20:23 22:23
Diggle, nr Sunfield Lane 05:54 06:44 07:42 09:02 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:13 17:17 18:19 19:15 20:23 22:23
Diggle Sunfield Lane (NW-bound) 05:55 06:45 07:42 09:02 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:14 17:18 18:20 19:16 20:24 22:24
Diggle Dorset Avenue (SW-bound) 05:56 06:46 07:43 09:03 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:15 17:19 18:21 19:17 20:25 22:25
Diggle, opp Hillside Avenue 05:56 06:46 07:43 09:03 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:15 17:19 18:21 19:17 20:25 22:25
Marslands, on Huddersfield Road 05:57 06:47 07:45 09:05 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:16 17:20 18:22 19:18 20:26 22:26
Marslands, nr Wool Road 05:58 06:48 07:46 09:06 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:17 17:21 18:23 19:19 20:27 22:27
Dobcross Square (nr) 06:00 06:50 07:48 09:08 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:19 17:23 18:25 19:21 20:29 22:29
⚠️ Dobcross, nr Wall Hill Road 06:01 06:51 07:49 09:09 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:20 17:24 18:26 19:22 20:30 22:30
⚠️ Delph, opp Oakdale Mill 06:03 06:53 07:51 09:11 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:22 17:26 18:28 19:24 20:32 22:32
Delph Cross Roads (at) 06:04 06:54 07:52 09:12 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:23 17:27 18:29 19:25 20:33 22:33
Delph, adj Oldham Road 06:04 06:54 07:52 09:12 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:23 17:27 18:29 19:25 20:33 22:33
Delph, o/s The Swan 06:04 06:54 07:53 09:12 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:23 17:27 18:29 19:25 20:33 22:33
Carrcote, opp Lodge Lane 06:05 06:55 07:54 09:13 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:24 17:28 18:30 19:26 20:34 22:34
Carrcote, opp Friarmere Road 06:05 06:55 07:54 09:13 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:24 17:28 18:30 19:26 20:34 22:34
Delph, opp Slack Lane 06:06 06:56 07:55 09:14 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:25 17:29 18:31 19:27 20:35 22:35
Delph, on Denshaw Road 06:06 06:56 07:56 09:14 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:25 17:29 18:31 19:27 20:35 22:35
Slackcote, nr New Barn Road 06:07 06:57 07:58 09:15 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:26 17:30 18:32 19:28 20:36 22:36
Slackcote, opp Tame Lane 06:08 06:58 07:58 09:16 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:27 17:31 18:33 19:29 20:37 22:37
Denshaw, nr Summer Hill Clough 06:09 06:59 08:00 09:17 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:28 17:32 18:34 19:30 20:38 22:38
Denshaw, opp Wham Lane 06:09 06:59 08:01 09:17 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:28 17:32 18:34 19:30 20:38 22:38
Denshaw, opp Junction Inn 06:10 07:00 08:02 09:18 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:29 17:33 18:35 19:31 20:39 22:39
Denshaw, nr Dumfries Terminus 06:11 07:01 08:03 09:19 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:30 17:34 18:36 19:32 20:40 22:40
Denshaw, o/s Junction Inn 06:11 07:01 08:03 09:19 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:30 17:34 18:36 19:32 20:40 22:40
Denshaw, nr Junction Inn 06:11 07:01 08:03 09:19 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:30 17:34 18:36 19:32 20:40 22:40
Denshaw, opp Printers Arms 06:12 07:02 08:04 09:20 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:31 17:35 18:36 19:32 20:40 22:40
Denshaw, o/s The Barracks 06:13 07:03 08:04 09:20 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:31 17:35 18:37 19:33 20:41 22:41
Old Tame, at Oldham Road 06:13 07:03 08:05 09:21 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:32 17:36 18:37 19:33 20:41 22:41
Grains Bar, nr Hollin Bank 06:15 07:05 08:07 09:22 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:34 20:42 22:42
Grains Bar, adj Braeside 06:16 07:06 08:07 09:23 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:34 17:38 18:39 19:35 20:43 22:43
Grains Bar (at) 06:17 07:07 08:08 09:23 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:34 17:39 18:39 19:35 20:43 22:43
Besom Hill, o/s Doorstones Farm 06:17 07:07 08:09 09:24 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:36 20:44 22:44
Sholver, o/s Waggon & Horses 06:18 07:08 08:10 09:25 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:36 17:41 18:41 19:37 20:45 22:45
Strine Dale, nr Clipsley Crescent 06:20 07:10 08:11 09:26 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:37 17:42 18:41 19:37 20:45 22:45
Strine Dale, opp Whitehall Lane 06:22 07:12 08:13 09:28 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:39 17:44 18:43 19:39 20:47 22:47
Moorside, opp Sunfield Avenue 06:22 07:12 08:14 09:28 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:40 17:44 18:43 19:39 20:47 22:47
Moorside, nr Turf Pit Lane 06:23 07:13 08:16 09:30 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:41 17:46 18:44 19:40 20:48 22:48
Moorside, nr Alexandra Terrace 06:24 07:14 08:17 09:30 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:42 17:46 18:45 19:41 20:49 22:49
Moorside, o/s Highfield Terrace 06:24 07:14 08:18 09:31 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:42 17:47 18:45 19:41 20:49 22:49
Watersheddings, nr Radcliffe Road 06:25 07:15 08:19 09:31 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:43 17:47 18:46 19:42 20:50 22:50
Watersheddings, nr Counthill Rad 06:25 07:15 08:20 09:32 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:44 17:48 18:46 19:42 20:50 22:50
Watersheddings, nr Otago Street 06:26 07:16 08:21 09:33 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:44 17:49 18:47 19:43 20:51 22:51
Watersheddings, opp Vulcan Street 06:26 07:16 08:22 09:33 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:45 17:49 18:47 19:43 20:51 22:51
Greenacres Tesco Store (Stop B) 06:27 07:17 08:23 09:34 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:46 17:50 18:48 19:44 20:52 22:52
Greenacres, nr Hill Street 06:27 07:17 08:24 09:35 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:47 17:51 18:48 19:44 20:52 22:52
Greenacres Road (nr) 06:27 07:17 08:24 09:35 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:47 17:51 18:48 19:44 20:52 22:52
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop B) 06:29 07:19 08:27 09:37 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:49 17:53 18:50 19:46 20:54 22:54
Oldham, o/s The Link Centre 06:30 07:20 08:28 09:38 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:50 17:54 18:51 19:47 20:55 22:55
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YZ) 06:33 07:23 08:32 09:41 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:53 17:57 18:53 19:49 20:57 22:57
Oldham Market (Stop Sm) 06:34 07:24 08:34 09:42 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:54 17:58 18:55 19:51 20:59 22:59
Oldham Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:36 07:26 08:36 09:44 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:56 18:00 18:56 19:52 21:00 23:00

Oldham - Ashton via Mossley, Greenfield, Denshaw

Oldham Bus Station (Stand A) 06:45 07:30 08:48 09:52 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:52 14:52 16:00 17:06 18:15 20:29
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LB) 06:47 07:32 08:50 09:53 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:54 14:54 16:02 17:08 18:16 20:30
Oldham Town Square (Stop YB) 06:48 07:33 08:50 09:54 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:54 14:55 16:03 17:09 18:17 20:31
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom Street 06:49 07:34 08:52 09:55 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:56 14:56 16:04 17:10 18:18 20:32
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes Street 06:50 07:35 08:52 09:55 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:56 14:57 16:05 17:11 18:18 20:32
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop E) 06:52 07:37 08:54 09:57 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:58 14:59 16:07 17:13 18:20 20:34
Oldham Mumps, nr Castlemill Street 06:52 07:37 08:54 09:57 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:58 14:59 16:07 17:13 18:20 20:34
Greenacres, nr Barry Street 06:53 07:38 08:55 09:58 11:00 12:00 13:00 13:59 15:00 16:08 17:14 18:21 20:35
Greenacres, opp Hill Street 06:53 07:38 08:55 09:58 11:00 12:00 13:00 13:59 15:00 16:08 17:14 18:21 20:35
Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop A) 06:53 07:39 08:56 09:58 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:01 16:09 17:15 18:21 20:35
Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop C) 06:54 07:39 08:56 09:59 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:00 15:01 16:09 17:15 18:21 20:35
Watersheddings, nr Vulcan Street 06:54 07:40 08:57 09:59 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:02 16:10 17:16 18:22 20:36
Watersheddings, opp Otago Street 06:55 07:40 08:57 10:00 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:01 15:02 16:10 17:16 18:22 20:36
Watersheddings, opp Counthill Road 06:55 07:41 08:58 10:00 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:03 16:11 17:17 18:23 20:37
Watersheddings, opp Radcliffe Road 06:56 07:41 08:58 10:01 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:02 15:03 16:11 17:17 18:23 20:37
Moorside, opp Highfield Terrace 06:57 07:42 08:59 10:02 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:03 15:04 16:12 17:18 18:24 20:38
Moorside, opp Turf Pit Lane 06:57 07:43 09:00 10:02 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:13 17:19 18:25 20:39
Moorside, nr Ripponden Road 06:58 07:44 09:01 10:03 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:14 17:20 18:25 20:39
Moorside, nr Priestwood Avenue 06:59 07:45 09:02 10:04 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:15 17:21 18:26 20:40
Strine Dale, nr Whitehall Lane 07:00 07:46 09:03 10:05 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:16 17:22 18:27 20:41
Strine Dale, opp Broadstone Avenue 07:00 07:46 09:03 10:05 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:16 17:22 18:27 20:41
Strine Dale, nr Inchwood Mews 07:01 07:48 09:05 10:06 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:09 16:17 17:23 18:28 20:42
Sholver, opp Waggon & Horses 07:02 07:49 09:06 10:08 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:09 15:10 16:18 17:24 18:29 20:43
Besom Hill, opp Doorstones Farm 07:03 07:51 09:08 10:09 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:20 17:26 18:30 20:44
Grains Bar (nr) 07:04 07:51 09:08 10:10 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:11 15:12 16:20 17:26 18:30 20:44
Grains Bar, nr Braeside 07:05 07:53 09:10 10:11 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:22 17:28 18:31 20:45
Grains Bar, opp Hollin Bank 07:06 07:53 09:10 10:12 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:13 15:14 16:22 17:28 18:31 20:45
Old Tame, on Oldham Road 07:07 07:55 09:12 10:13 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:24 17:30 18:32 20:46
Old Tame, opp The Barracks 07:08 07:56 09:13 10:14 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:15 15:16 16:24 17:30 18:33 20:47
Denshaw, o/s Printers Arms 07:08 07:57 09:14 10:15 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:16 15:17 16:25 17:31 18:34 20:48
Denshaw, opp Junction Inn 07:09 07:58 09:15 10:16 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:17 15:18 16:26 17:32 18:34 20:48
Denshaw, nr Dumfries Terminus 07:10 07:59 09:16 10:17 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:18 15:19 16:27 17:33 18:35 20:49
Denshaw, o/s Junction Inn 07:10 07:59 09:16 10:17 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:18 15:19 16:27 17:33 18:35 20:49
Denshaw, nr Wham Lane 07:10 08:00 09:17 10:18 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:19 15:20 16:28 17:34 18:35 20:49
Denshaw, adj Summer Hill Clough 07:11 08:01 09:18 10:19 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:20 15:21 16:29 17:35 18:36 20:50
Slackcote, nr Tame Lane 07:12 08:02 09:19 10:20 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:21 15:22 16:30 17:36 18:37 20:51
Slackcote, opp New Barn Road 07:12 08:03 09:19 10:20 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:21 15:22 16:30 17:36 18:37 20:51
Delph, by Denshaw Road 07:13 08:04 09:21 10:22 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:23 15:24 16:32 17:38 18:38 20:52
Delph, nr Slack Lane 07:14 08:05 09:21 10:22 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:23 15:24 16:32 17:38 18:39 20:53
Carrcote, nr Friarmere Road 07:14 08:06 09:22 10:23 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:24 15:25 16:33 17:39 18:39 20:53
Carrcote, nr Lodge Lane 07:14 08:06 09:22 10:23 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:24 15:25 16:33 17:39 18:39 20:53
Delph, opp The Swan 07:15 08:07 09:23 10:24 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:25 15:26 16:34 17:40 18:40 20:54
Delph, nr Oldham Road 07:16 08:08 09:24 10:25 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:26 15:27 16:35 17:41 18:41 20:55
⚠️ Delph, o/s Oakdale Mill 07:16 08:08 09:24 10:25 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:26 15:28 16:36 17:42 18:41 20:55
⚠️ Dobcross, opp Tamewater Court 07:17 08:09 09:25 10:26 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:27 15:29 16:37 17:43 18:42 20:56
⚠️ Dobcross, opp Wall Hill Road 07:18 08:10 09:26 10:27 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:28 15:30 16:38 17:44 18:43 20:57
Dobcross Square (at) 07:20 08:12 09:28 10:29 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:30 15:32 16:40 17:46 18:45 20:59
Marslands, adj Wool Road 07:21 08:13 09:29 10:30 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:31 15:33 16:41 17:47 18:46 21:00
Diggle, opp Shaw's Mill 07:22 08:15 09:30 10:31 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:32 15:34 16:42 17:48 18:47 21:01
Diggle, nr Hillside Avenue 07:23 08:16 09:31 10:32 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:33 15:35 16:43 17:49 18:48 21:02
Diggle Post Office (opp) 07:23 08:16 09:31 10:32 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:33 15:35 16:43 17:49 18:48 21:02
Diggle, nr Sunfield Lane 07:24 08:17 09:32 10:33 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:34 15:36 16:44 17:50 18:49 21:03
Diggle Sunfield Lane (NW-bound) 07:24 08:18 09:32 10:33 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:34 15:36 16:44 17:50 18:49 21:03
Diggle Dorset Avenue (SW-bound) 07:25 08:19 09:33 10:34 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:35 15:37 16:45 17:51 18:50 21:04
Diggle, opp Hillside Avenue 07:26 08:21 09:33 10:34 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:38 16:46 17:52 18:51 21:05
Marslands, on Huddersfield Road 07:27 08:23 09:35 10:36 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:37 15:39 16:47 17:53 18:52 21:06
Marslands, opp Navigation Inn 07:28 08:26 09:36 10:37 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:38 15:40 16:48 17:54 18:53 21:07
⚠️ Dobcross, opp Brownhill Centre 07:29 08:27 09:36 10:37 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:41 16:49 17:55 18:54 21:08
⚠️ Uppermill, opp Spiritualist Church 07:30 08:28 09:37 10:38 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 16:50 17:56 18:55 21:09
⚠️ Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop B) 07:31 08:30 09:38 10:39 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 16:51 17:57 18:56 21:10
⚠️ Uppermill, o/s Hare & Hounds 07:31 08:30 09:38 10:39 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 16:51 17:57 18:56 21:10
⚠️ Uppermill, opp Wade Lock 07:32 08:32 17:58 18:58 21:12
⚠️ Greenfield Station (o/s) 07:34 08:34 18:00 19:01 21:14
Greenfield Station (Stop D) 07:35 08:35 18:01 19:03 21:15
Uppermill Bridge Street (SE-bound) 09:38 10:39 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:44 16:52
Greenfield Carr Lane (S-bound) 09:40 10:41 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:45 16:53
Greenfield Queensway (W-bound) 09:41 10:42 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:47 16:55
Greenfield, adj Chew Valley Road 09:43 10:44 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:49 16:57
Greenfield, opp Wellington Road 09:43 10:44 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:49 16:57
Greenfield Shaw Hall Bank Road (Stop C) 07:35 08:35 09:43 10:44 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:49 16:57 18:01 19:03 21:15
Friezland, opp Oaklands Road 07:36 08:36 09:44 10:45 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 16:58 18:02 19:04 21:16
Friezland Church Road (SW-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:45 10:46 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:51 16:59 18:02 19:05 21:17
Friezland High Grove Road (N-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:46 10:47 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:52 17:00 18:03 19:06 21:18
Grasscroft Mossley Road 07:39 08:40 09:47 10:48 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:53 17:01 18:05 19:07 21:19
Quick, o/s Apollonia House Healthcare 07:40 08:41 09:48 10:49 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:54 17:02 18:05 19:08 21:20
Quick Road (nr) 07:41 08:42 09:48 10:49 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:54 17:02 18:06 19:08 21:20
Top Mossley, adj Carrhill Road 07:42 08:43 09:49 10:50 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:55 17:03 18:06 19:09 21:21
Top Mossley, nr New Earth Street 09:50 11:53 15:56
Top Mossley, nr Mill Lane 09:50 11:53 15:56
Top Mossley, nr Roughtown Road 07:42 08:43 10:51 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:04 18:07 19:09 21:21
Top Mossley, nr Egerton Street 09:50 11:53 15:56
Top Mossley, nr Woodmeadow Garage 07:42 08:44 10:51 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:04 18:07 19:10 21:22
Top Mossley Stockport Road (SW-bound) 07:42 08:44 10:51 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:04 18:07 19:10 21:22
Top Mossley, nr Carrhill Road 07:43 08:44 10:51 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:04 18:08 19:10 21:22
Top Mossley, adj Market Place 07:44 08:45 09:51 10:52 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 17:05 18:08 19:11 21:23
Brookbottom, nr Dean Street 07:44 08:46 09:51 10:52 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 17:05 18:08 19:11 21:23
Top Mossley, adj Egerton Street 07:45 08:46 09:52 10:53 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 17:06 18:09 19:12 21:24
Mossley, on Stamford Road 07:46 08:47 09:53 10:54 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:59 17:07 18:10 19:13 21:25
Mossley, nr Dental Surgery 07:46 08:48 09:53 10:54 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:59 17:07 18:10 19:13 21:25
Mossley Station (Stop C) 06:35 07:47 08:49 09:54 10:55 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 17:08 18:11 19:14 21:26
Mossley, nr Waggon Road 06:35 07:47 08:49 09:54 10:55 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 17:08 18:11 19:14 21:26
Mossley, nr Stanhope Street 06:35 07:47 08:49 09:54 10:55 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 17:08 18:11 19:14 21:26
Mossley, nr Egmont Street 06:35 07:47 08:49 09:54 10:55 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 17:08 18:11 19:14 21:26
Mossley, opp New Scout Mill 06:36 07:48 08:50 09:55 10:56 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:09 18:12 19:15 21:27
Mossley, o/s Weir Mill 06:36 07:49 08:50 09:55 10:56 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:09 18:12 19:15 21:27
Heyrod, nr Boundary Close 06:37 07:49 08:51 09:56 10:57 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 17:10 18:13 19:16 21:28
Heyrod (at) 06:38 07:51 08:52 09:57 10:58 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:03 17:11 18:14 19:17 21:29
Heyrod, opp Beechwood Lane 06:38 07:51 08:52 09:57 10:58 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:03 17:11 18:14 19:17 21:29
Heyrod, opp Woodfield House 06:39 07:52 08:53 09:58 10:59 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:04 17:12 18:15 19:18 21:30
Stalybridge, at Wakefield Road 06:40 07:53 08:54 09:59 11:00 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:05 17:13 18:16 19:19 21:31
Stalybridge, at Cocker Hill 06:41 07:55 08:55 10:00 11:01 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:06 17:14 18:17 19:20 21:32
Stalybridge, opp Church Inn 06:41 07:55 08:56 10:01 11:02 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:07 17:15 18:18 19:21 21:33
Stalybridge, opp Ridge Hill Lane 06:42 07:56 08:56 10:01 11:02 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:07 17:15 18:18 19:21 21:33
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 06:42 07:57 08:57 10:02 11:03 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:08 17:16 18:19 19:22 21:34
Stalybridge Station (Stop F) 06:43 07:58 08:58 10:03 11:04 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:09 17:17 18:20 19:23 21:35
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop D) 06:44 07:59 08:59 10:04 11:05 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:10 17:18 18:21 19:24 21:36
Stalybridge Station (Stop E) 06:45 08:00 09:00 10:05 11:06 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:07 16:11 17:19 18:22 19:25 21:36
Stalybridge, o/s Thompson Cross 06:46 08:01 09:01 10:06 11:07 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:08 16:12 17:20 18:23 19:25 21:37
Stamford Park, opp Astley Road 06:47 08:02 09:02 10:07 11:08 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:09 16:13 17:21 18:24 19:26 21:38
Stamford Park (Stop E) 06:47 08:02 09:03 10:08 11:09 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:09 16:14 17:22 18:25 19:27 21:38
Cockbrook Heys Road (Stop A) 06:49 08:04 09:04 10:09 11:10 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:10 16:15 17:23 18:26 19:28 21:39
Cockbrook, o/s Tameside College 06:50 08:05 09:05 10:10 11:11 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:11 16:16 17:24 18:27 19:29 21:40
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Lane 06:51 08:06 09:07 10:12 11:13 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:12 16:18 17:26 18:29 19:30 21:40
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe Street 06:52 08:07 09:07 10:12 11:13 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:12 16:18 17:26 18:29 19:30 21:41
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan Street 06:52 08:07 09:08 10:13 11:14 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:13 16:19 17:27 18:30 19:30 21:41
Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Arrivals) 06:55 08:10 09:11 10:16 11:17 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:15 16:22 17:30 18:33 19:33 21:43

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset