bustimes.org

356 - Ashton - Mossley - Greenfield - Denshaw - Oldham

A bus service operated by Nexus Move

Map

Oldham - Denshaw - Greenfield - Mossley - Ashton

Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand C) 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LB) 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Oldham Town Square (Stop Yb) 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom Street 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes Street 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop E) 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Oldham Mumps, nr Castlemill Street 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Greenacres, nr Barry Street 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Greenacres, opp Hill Street 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop A) 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop C) 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Watersheddings, nr Vulcan Street 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Watersheddings, opp Otago Street 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Watersheddings, opp Counthill Road 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Watersheddings, opp Radcliffe Road 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Moorside, opp Highfield Terrace 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Moorside, opp Turf Pit Lane 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Moorside, nr Ripponden Road 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Moorside, nr Priestwood Avenue 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Strine Dale, nr Whitehall Lane 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Strine Dale, opp Broadstone Avenue 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Strine Dale, nr Inchwood Mews 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Sholver, opp Waggon & Horses 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Besom Hill, opp Doorstones Farm 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Grains Bar (nr) 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Grains Bar, nr Braeside 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Grains Bar, opp Hollin Bank 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Old Tame, opp Oldham Road 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Old Tame, opp The Barracks 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Denshaw, o/s Printers Arms 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Denshaw, opp Junction Inn 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Denshaw, nr Rochdale Road 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Denshaw, o/s Junction Inn 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Denshaw, nr Wham Lane 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Denshaw, adj Summer Hill Clough 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Slackcote, nr Tame Lane 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Slackcote, opp New Barn Road 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Delph, by Denshaw Road 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Delph, nr Slack Lane 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Carrcote, nr Friarmere Road 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Carrcote, nr Lodge Lane 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Delph, opp The Swan 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Delph, nr Oldham Road 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Delph, o/s Oakdale Mill 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Dobcross, opp Tamewater Court 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Dobcross, opp Wall Hill Road 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Dobcross Square (at) 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Marslands, adj Wool Road 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Marslands Cottages (opp 34) 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Diggle, opp Shaw's Mill 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Diggle, nr Hillside Avenue 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Diggle Post Office (opp) 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Diggle, nr Sunfield Lane 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Diggle Sunfield Lane (W-bound) 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Diggle, opp Hillside Avenue 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Diggle, o/s Shaw's Mill 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Marslands Cottages (opp 39) 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Marslands, opp Navigation Inn 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Dobcross, opp Brownhill Centre 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Uppermill, o/s Saddleworth School 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop B) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Uppermill, o/s Hare & Hounds 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Uppermill Bridge Street (SE-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Greenfield Carr Lane (S-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Greenfield Wellington Road (SW-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Greenfield, adj Chew Valley Road 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Greenfield, opp Wellington Road 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Greenfield Shaw Hall Bank Road (Stop C) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Friezland, opp Oaklands Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Friezland Church Road (SW-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Grasscroft Mossley Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Quick, o/s Apollonia House Healthcare 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Quick Road (nr) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Top Mossley, adj Carrhill Road 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Top Mossley, nr Roughtown Road 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Top Mossley, nr Woodmeadow Garage 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Top Mossley Stockport Road (SW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Top Mossley, nr Carrhill Road 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Top Mossley, adj Market Place 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Brookbottom, nr Dean Street 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Top Mossley, adj Egerton Street 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Mossley, on Stamford Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Mossley, nr Dental Surgery 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Mossley Station (Stop C) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Mossley, nr Waggon Road 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Mossley, nr Stanhope Street 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Mossley, nr Egmont Street 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Mossley, opp New Scout Mill 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Mossley, o/s Weir Mill 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Heyrod, nr Boundary Close 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Heyrod (at) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Heyrod, opp Beechwood Lane 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Heyrod, opp Woodfield House 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Stalybridge, at Wakefield Road 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Stalybridge, at Cocker Hill 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Stalybridge, opp Church Inn 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Stalybridge, opp Ridge Hill Lane 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Stalybridge Station (Stop F) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop A) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop C) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Stalybridge Station (Stop E) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Stalybridge, o/s Thompson Cross 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Stamford Park, opp Astley Road 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Stamford Park (Stop E) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Cockbrook Heys Road (Stop A) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Cockbrook, o/s Tameside College 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Lane 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe Street 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan Street 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Interchange (Arrivals) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12

Ashton - Mossley - Greenfield - Denshaw - Oldham

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Interchange (Stand N) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Ashton-under-Lyne Henrietta Street (Stop CC) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Lane 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Cockbrook, opp Tameside College 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Cockbrook Heys Road (Stop B) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Stamford Park (Stop D) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Stamford Park, nr Astley Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Stalybridge Station (Stop F) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop B) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Stalybridge Station (Stop E) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Stalybridge, nr West Street 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Stalybridge, o/s Stamford Park Inn 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Stalybridge, nr Wakefield Road 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Stalybridge, opp Blandford Street 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Stalybridge, at Cocker Hill 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Stalybridge, on Wakefield Road 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Heyrod, o/s Woodfield House 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Heyrod, nr Beechwood Lane 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Heyrod (in) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Heyrod, opp Boundary Close 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Mossley, o/s New Scout Mill 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Mossley, opp Egmont Street 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Mossley, opp Westwood House 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Mossley Station (Stop B) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Mossley, o/s Dental Surgery 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Top Mossley, nr Jacob's Ladder 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Top Mossley, opp Egerton Street 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Brookbottom, nr Market Place 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Brookbottom, nr Dean Street 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Top Mossley, nr Cross Street 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Top Mossley Stockport Road (NE-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Top Mossley, opp Roughtown Road 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Top Mossley, opp Carrhill Road 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Quick Road (adj) 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Quick, opp Apollonia House Healthcare 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Grasscroft, on Mossley Road 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Friezland High Grove Road (S-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Friezland, nr Oaklands Road 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Greenfield, opp Chew Valley Road 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Greenfield Wellington Road (Stop F) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Greenfield, nr Chew Valley Road 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Greenfield Queensway (E-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Greenfield Carr Lane (N-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Uppermill, opp Hare & Hounds 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop A) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Uppermill, opp Saddleworth School 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Uppermill, o/s Brownhill Centre 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Marslands, o/s Navigation Inn 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Marslands Cottages (opp 34) 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Diggle, opp Shaw's Mill 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Diggle, nr Hillside Avenue 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Diggle Post Office (opp) 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Diggle, nr Sunfield Lane 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Diggle Sunfield Lane (W-bound) 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Diggle, opp Hillside Avenue 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Diggle, o/s Shaw's Mill 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Marslands Cottages (opp 39) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Marslands, nr Wool Road 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Dobcross Square (nr) 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Dobcross, nr Wall Hill Road 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Delph, opp Oakdale Mill 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Delph Cross Roads (at) 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Delph, adj Oldham Road 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Delph, o/s The Swan 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Carrcote, opp Lodge Lane 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Carrcote, opp Friarmere Road 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Delph, opp Slack Lane 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Delph, on Denshaw Road 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Slackcote, nr New Barn Road 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Slackcote, opp Tame Lane 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Denshaw, nr Summer Hill Clough 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Denshaw, opp Wham Lane 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Denshaw, opp Junction Inn 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Denshaw, nr Rochdale Road 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Denshaw, o/s Junction Inn 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Denshaw, nr Junction Inn 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Denshaw, opp Printers Arms 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Denshaw, o/s The Barracks 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Old Tame, adj Oldham Road 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Grains Bar, nr Hollin Bank 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Grains Bar, adj Braeside 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Grains Bar (at) 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Besom Hill, o/s Doorstones Farm 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Sholver, o/s Waggon & Horses 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Strine Dale, nr Clipsley Crescent 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Strine Dale, opp Whitehall Lane 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Moorside, opp Sunfield Avenue 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Moorside, nr Turf Pit Lane 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Moorside, nr Alexandra Terrace 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Moorside, o/s Highfield Terrace 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Watersheddings, nr Radcliffe Road 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Watersheddings, nr Counthill Rad 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Watersheddings, nr Otago Street 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Watersheddings, opp Vulcan Street 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Greenacres Tesco Store (Stop B) 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Greenacres, nr Hill Street 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Greenacres Road (nr) 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop B) 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Oldham, o/s The Link Centre 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YZ) 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Oldham Market (Stop Sm) 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Oldham Central Bus Station 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset