🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

356 - Ashton - Mossley - Greenfield - Denshaw - Oldham

A bus service operated by Nexus Move

Road closed

Dobcross New Road - Road Closure

Dobcross New Road at the junction with Wool Road will be closed up to Dobcross mini roundabout at the junction with High Street for three days from Monday 6th July to Wednesday 8th July. The 350 bus service is affected and will be on diversion during this time.

Customers on the affected road closure (Delph Old Road and Dobcross New Road) should walk to A62 Huddersfield Road or Uppermill town centre to board the 350 service.

Diversion:

Towards Ashton:
The 350 bus service will exit Delph New Road and turn right on to Oldham Road. From here, the service will turn left on to Platting Road and then turn left on to Oldham Road. At Oldham Road junction, the service will continue straight ahead on Oldham Road and then turn left to stay on Oldham Road into Uppermill centre. The service will turn around using the turning service and continue on the normal route.

Towards Oldham:
Reverse of above.

High Grove Road and High Grove Lane closure.

Due to repair works, High Grove Road and High Grove Lane will be closed on Monday 6 July from 7:30am until 5:30pm.

The number 356 will be on diversion.

The 356 bus service is diverted along Oldham Road and passengers can alight or board along this route.

Alternatively, passengers can use the bus stop at Greenfield Railway station or the bus stop at Grasscroft on Mosley Road.

Map

Oldham - Denshaw - Greenfield - Mossley - Ashton

Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand C) 07:30 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:52 15:52 17:00 18:10
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LB) 07:32 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:54 15:54 17:02 18:12
Oldham Town Square (Stop Yb) 07:33 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:55 15:55 17:03 18:13
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom Street 07:34 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:56 15:56 17:04 18:14
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes Street 07:34 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:56 15:56 17:04 18:14
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop E) 07:36 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:58 15:58 17:06 18:16
Oldham Mumps, nr Castlemill Street 07:36 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:58 15:58 17:06 18:16
Greenacres, nr Barry Street 07:37 08:57 09:57 10:57 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:59 15:59 17:07 18:17
Greenacres, opp Hill Street 07:38 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:00 16:00 17:08 18:17
Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop A) 07:38 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:00 16:00 17:08 18:18
Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop C) 07:39 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:01 16:01 17:09 18:18
Watersheddings, nr Vulcan Street 07:40 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:02 16:02 17:10 18:19
Watersheddings, opp Otago Street 07:40 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:02 16:02 17:10 18:19
Watersheddings, opp Counthill Road 07:41 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:03 16:03 17:11 18:20
Watersheddings, opp Radcliffe Road 07:42 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:04 16:04 17:12 18:21
Moorside, opp Highfield Terrace 07:43 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:05 16:05 17:13 18:22
Moorside, opp Turf Pit Lane 07:45 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:07 16:07 17:15 18:23
Moorside, nr Ripponden Road 07:45 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:07 16:07 17:15 18:23
Moorside, nr Priestwood Avenue 07:46 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:08 16:08 17:16 18:24
Strine Dale, nr Whitehall Lane 07:46 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:08 16:08 17:16 18:24
Strine Dale, opp Broadstone Avenue 07:46 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:08 16:08 17:16 18:24
Strine Dale, nr Inchwood Mews 07:48 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:10 16:10 17:18 18:26
Sholver, opp Waggon & Horses 07:49 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:11 16:11 17:19 18:27
Besom Hill, opp Doorstones Farm 07:50 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:12 16:12 17:20 18:28
Grains Bar (nr) 07:50 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:12 16:12 17:20 18:28
Grains Bar, nr Braeside 07:51 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:13 16:13 17:21 18:29
Grains Bar, opp Hollin Bank 07:52 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:14 16:14 17:22 18:30
Old Tame, opp Oldham Road 07:53 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:15 16:15 17:23 18:31
Old Tame, opp The Barracks 07:54 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:16 16:16 17:24 18:32
Denshaw, o/s Printers Arms 07:54 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:16 16:16 17:24 18:32
Denshaw, opp Junction Inn 07:55 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:17 16:17 17:25 18:33
Denshaw, nr Rochdale Road 07:10 07:56 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:18 16:18 17:26 18:34 19:39 20:55
Denshaw, o/s Junction Inn 07:10 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:18 16:18 17:26 18:34 19:39 20:55
Denshaw, nr Wham Lane 07:10 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:18 16:18 17:26 18:34 19:39 20:55
Denshaw, adj Summer Hill Clough 07:11 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:19 16:19 17:27 18:35 19:40 20:56
Slackcote, nr Tame Lane 07:12 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:20 16:20 17:28 18:36 19:41 20:57
Slackcote, opp New Barn Road 07:12 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:20 16:20 17:28 18:36 19:41 20:57
Delph, by Denshaw Road 07:13 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:21 16:21 17:29 18:37 19:42 20:58
Delph, nr Slack Lane 07:14 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:22 16:22 17:30 18:38 19:43 20:59
Carrcote, nr Friarmere Road 07:14 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:22 16:22 17:30 18:38 19:43 20:59
Carrcote, nr Lodge Lane 07:14 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:22 16:22 17:30 18:38 19:43 20:59
Delph, opp The Swan 07:15 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:23 16:23 17:31 18:39 19:44 21:00
Delph, nr Oldham Road 07:16 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:24 16:24 17:32 18:40 19:45 21:01
Delph, o/s Oakdale Mill 07:17 08:13 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:24 16:24 17:32 18:40 19:45 21:01
Dobcross, opp Tamewater Court 07:18 08:14 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:25 16:25 17:33 18:41 19:46 21:02
Dobcross, opp Wall Hill Road 07:19 08:15 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:26 16:26 17:34 18:42 19:47 21:03
Dobcross Square (at) 07:20 08:17 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:28 16:28 17:36 18:44 19:49 21:05
Marslands, adj Wool Road 07:21 08:18 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:29 16:29 17:37 18:45 19:50 21:06
Marslands Cottages (opp house 34) 07:22 08:19 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:30 16:30 17:38 18:46 19:51 21:07
Diggle, opp Shaw's Mill 07:23 08:20 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:30 16:30 17:38 18:46 19:51 21:07
Diggle, nr Hillside Avenue 07:24 08:21 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:31 16:31 17:39 18:47 19:52 21:08
Diggle Post Office (opp) 07:24 08:21 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:32 16:32 17:40 18:48 19:53 21:09
Diggle, nr Sunfield Lane 07:24 08:22 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:32 16:32 17:40 18:48 19:53 21:09
Diggle Sunfield Lane (W-bound) 07:25 08:23 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:33 16:33 17:41 18:49 19:54 21:10
Diggle, opp Hillside Avenue 07:27 08:25 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:34 16:34 17:42 18:50 19:55 21:11
Diggle, o/s Shaw's Mill 07:28 08:26 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:35 16:35 17:43 18:51 19:56 21:12
Marslands Cottages (opp house 39) 07:29 08:27 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:36 16:36 17:44 18:52 19:57 21:13
Marslands, opp Navigation Inn 07:30 08:28 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:37 16:37 17:45 18:53 19:58 21:14
Dobcross, opp Brownhill Centre 07:30 08:29 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:37 16:37 17:45 18:53 19:58 21:14
Uppermill, o/s Saddleworth School 07:30 08:30 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:38 16:38 17:46 18:54 19:59 21:15
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop B) 07:31 08:31 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:39 16:39 17:47 18:55 20:00 21:16
Uppermill, o/s Hare & Hounds 07:31 08:31 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:39 16:39 17:47 18:55 20:00 21:16
Uppermill, opp Wade Lock 07:32 08:32 18:56 20:01 21:17
Greenfield Station (o/s) 07:34 08:34 18:58 20:03 21:19
Greenfield Station (Stop D) 07:35 08:35 18:59 20:04 21:20
Uppermill Bridge Street (SE-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:40 16:40 17:48
Greenfield Carr Lane (S-bound) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:42 16:42 17:50
Greenfield Wellington Road (SW-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:45 16:45 17:53
Greenfield, adj Chew Valley Road 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:46 16:46 17:54
Greenfield, opp Wellington Road 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:46 16:46 17:54
Greenfield Shaw Hall Bank Road (Stop C) 07:35 08:35 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:46 16:46 17:54 18:59
Friezland, opp Oaklands Road 07:35 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:47 16:47 17:55 18:59
Friezland Church Road (SW-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:47 16:47 17:55 19:00
Grasscroft Mossley Road 07:38 08:38 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:49 16:49 17:57 19:02
Quick, on Mossley Boundary 07:38 08:38 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:50 16:50 17:58 19:02
Quick Road (nr) 07:39 08:39 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:50 16:50 17:58 19:03
Top Mossley, adj Carrhill Road 07:39 08:39 09:48 10:49 11:49 12:53 13:52 14:53 15:51 16:51 17:59 19:03
Top Mossley, nr New Earth Street 09:49 13:53
Top Mossley, nr Mill Lane 09:49 13:53
Top Mossley, nr Roughtown Road 07:39 08:39 10:49 11:49 12:53 14:53 15:51 16:51 17:59 19:03
Top Mossley, nr Egerton Street 09:50 13:54
Top Mossley, nr Woodmeadow Garage 07:40 08:40 10:49 11:49 12:53 14:53 15:51 16:51 17:59 19:04
Top Mossley Stockport Road (SW-bound) 07:40 08:40 10:50 11:50 12:54 14:54 15:52 16:52 18:00 19:04
Top Mossley, nr Carrhill Road 07:40 08:40 10:50 11:50 12:54 14:54 15:52 16:52 18:00 19:04
Top Mossley, adj Market Place 07:41 08:41 09:51 10:50 11:50 12:54 13:55 14:54 15:52 16:52 18:00 19:05
Brookbottom, nr Dean Street 07:41 08:41 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:53 16:53 18:01 19:05
Top Mossley, adj Egerton Street 07:41 08:41 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:53 16:53 18:01 19:05
Mossley, on Stamford Road 07:42 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:54 16:54 18:02 19:06
Mossley, nr Dental Surgery 07:42 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:54 16:54 18:02 19:06
Mossley Station (Stop C) 06:46 07:43 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:55 16:55 18:03 19:07
Mossley, nr Waggon Road 06:46 07:43 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:55 16:55 18:03 19:07
Mossley, nr Stanhope Street 06:46 07:43 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:55 16:55 18:03 19:07
Mossley, nr Egmont Street 06:46 07:43 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:55 16:55 18:03 19:07
Mossley, opp New Scout Mill 06:47 07:44 08:44 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:56 16:56 18:04 19:08
Mossley, o/s Weir Mill 06:47 07:44 08:44 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:56 16:56 18:04 19:08
Heyrod, nr Boundary Close 06:48 07:45 08:45 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:57 16:57 18:05 19:09
Heyrod (at) 06:49 07:46 08:46 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:58 16:58 18:06 19:10
Heyrod, opp Beechwood Lane 06:49 07:46 08:46 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:58 16:58 18:06 19:10
Heyrod, opp Woodfield House 06:50 07:47 08:47 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:59 16:59 18:07 19:11
Stalybridge, at Wakefield Road 06:51 07:48 08:48 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:00 17:00 18:08 19:12
Stalybridge, at Cocker Hill 06:52 07:49 08:49 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:01 17:01 18:09 19:13
Stalybridge, opp Church Inn 06:52 07:49 08:49 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:01 17:01 18:09 19:13
Stalybridge, opp Ridge Hill Lane 06:53 07:50 08:50 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:02 17:02 18:10 19:14
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 06:54 07:51 08:51 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:03 17:03 18:11 19:15
Stalybridge Station (Stop F) 06:54 07:51 08:51 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:03 17:03 18:11 19:15
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop A) 06:55 07:52 08:52 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:04 17:04 18:12 19:16
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop C) 06:56 07:53 08:53 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:05 17:05 18:13 19:17
Stalybridge Station (Stop E) 06:56 07:53 08:53 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:05 17:05 18:13 19:17
Stalybridge, o/s Thompson Cross 06:57 07:54 08:54 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:06 17:06 18:14 19:18
Stamford Park, opp Astley Road 06:58 07:55 08:55 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:07 17:07 18:15 19:19
Stamford Park (Stop E) 06:58 07:56 08:56 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:08 17:08 18:15 19:19
Cockbrook Heys Road (Stop A) 07:00 07:58 08:58 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:10 17:10 18:17 19:21
Cockbrook, o/s Tameside College 07:00 07:59 08:59 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:17 19:21
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Lane 07:01 08:00 09:00 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:18 19:22
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe Street 07:02 08:00 09:00 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:12 17:12 18:19 19:23
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan Street 07:02 08:01 09:01 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:19 19:23
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand D) 07:05 08:04 09:04 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:22 19:26

Ashton - Mossley - Greenfield - Denshaw - Oldham

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand D) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:25 18:31 19:31
Ashton-under-Lyne Henrietta Street (Stop CC) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:29 17:29 18:34 19:32
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Lane 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:31 17:31 18:35 19:33
Cockbrook, opp Tameside College 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:32 17:32 18:36 19:34
Cockbrook Heys Road (Stop B) 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:33 17:33 18:37 19:35
Stamford Park (Stop D) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:38 19:35
Stamford Park, nr Astley Road 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:39 19:36
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:37 17:37 18:40 19:37
Stalybridge Station (Stop F) 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:38 17:38 18:40 19:37
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop B) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:40 17:40 18:42 19:38
Stalybridge Station (Stop E) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:41 17:41 18:43 19:39
Stalybridge, nr West Street 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:42 17:42 18:44 19:40
Stalybridge, o/s Stamford Park Inn 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:42 17:42 18:44 19:40
Stalybridge, nr Wakefield Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:42 17:42 18:44 19:40
Stalybridge, opp Blandford Street 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:43 17:43 18:45 19:41
Stalybridge, at Cocker Hill 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:43 17:43 18:45 19:41
Stalybridge, on Wakefield Road 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:44 17:44 18:46 19:42
Heyrod, o/s Woodfield House 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:45 17:45 18:47 19:43
Heyrod, nr Beechwood Lane 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:46 17:46 18:48 19:44
Heyrod (in) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:47 17:47 18:49 19:45
Heyrod, opp Boundary Close 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:48 17:48 18:49 19:45
Mossley, o/s New Scout Mill 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:49 17:49 18:50 19:46
Mossley, opp Egmont Street 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:50 17:50 18:51 19:47
Mossley, opp Westwood House 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:50 17:50 18:51 19:47
Mossley Station (Stop B) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:51 17:51 18:52 19:48
Mossley, o/s Dental Surgery 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:51 17:51 18:52
Top Mossley, nr Jacob's Ladder 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:51 17:51 18:52
Top Mossley, opp Egerton Street 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:52 17:52 18:53
Brookbottom, nr Market Place 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:52 17:52 18:53
Brookbottom, nr Dean Street 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:53 17:53 18:54
Top Mossley, nr Cross Street 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:53 17:53 18:54
Top Mossley Stockport Road (NE-bound) 07:32 08:32 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 16:54 18:54
Top Mossley, opp Egerton Street 09:31 13:45 17:53
Top Mossley, opp Roughtown Road 07:32 08:32 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 16:54 18:55
Top Mossley, opp Mill Lane 09:31 13:45 17:53
Top Mossley, opp New Earth Street 09:32 13:46 17:54
Top Mossley, opp Dane Street 09:32 13:46 17:54
Top Mossley, opp Carrhill Road 07:32 08:32 09:33 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:47 14:46 15:46 16:54 17:54 18:55
Quick Road (adj) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:55 17:55 18:55
Quick, at Mossley Boundary 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:55 17:55 18:56
Grasscroft, on Mossley Road 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:56 17:56 18:56
Friezland High Grove Road (S-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:57 17:57 18:57
Friezland, nr Oaklands Road 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:58 17:58 18:58
Greenfield, opp Chew Valley Road 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:59 17:59 18:59
Greenfield Station (Stop G) 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:25 21:27
Greenfield Station (Stop B) 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:25 21:27
Uppermill, o/s Wade Lock 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:27 21:29
Greenfield Wellington Road (Stop F) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Greenfield, nr Chew Valley Road 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Greenfield Queensway (E-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Greenfield Carr Lane (N-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Uppermill, opp Hare & Hounds 07:46 08:46 09:46 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:28 21:30
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop A) 07:47 08:47 09:47 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:29 21:31
Uppermill, opp Saddleworth School 07:47 08:47 09:47 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:29 21:31
Uppermill, o/s Brownhill Centre 07:48 08:48 09:48 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:30 21:32
Marslands, o/s Navigation Inn 07:49 08:49 09:49 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:31 21:33
Marslands Cottages (opp house 34) 07:49 08:49 09:49 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:31 21:33
Diggle, opp Shaw's Mill 07:50 08:50 09:50 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:32 21:34
Diggle, nr Hillside Avenue 07:51 08:51 09:51 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:33 21:35
Diggle Post Office (opp) 07:51 08:51 09:51 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:33 21:35
Diggle, nr Sunfield Lane 07:52 08:52 09:52 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:34 21:36
Diggle Sunfield Lane (W-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:53 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:35 21:37
Diggle, opp Hillside Avenue 07:54 08:54 09:54 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:36 21:38
Diggle, o/s Shaw's Mill 07:54 08:54 09:54 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:36 21:38
Marslands Cottages (opp house 39) 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:37 21:39
Marslands, nr Wool Road 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:37 21:39
Dobcross Square (nr) 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:39 21:41
Dobcross, nr Wall Hill Road 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:40 21:42
Delph, opp Oakdale Mill 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:42 21:44
Delph Cross Roads (at) 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:43 21:45
Delph, adj Oldham Road 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:43 21:45
Delph, o/s The Swan 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:43 21:45
Carrcote, opp Lodge Lane 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:44 21:46
Carrcote, opp Friarmere Road 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:44 21:46
Delph, opp Slack Lane 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:45 21:47
Delph, on Denshaw Road 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:45 21:47
Slackcote, nr New Barn Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:46 21:48
Slackcote, opp Tame Lane 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:47 21:49
Denshaw, nr Summer Hill Clough 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:48 21:50
Denshaw, opp Wham Lane 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:48 21:50
Denshaw, opp Junction Inn 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:49 21:51
Denshaw, nr Rochdale Road 06:59 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:50 21:52
Denshaw, o/s Junction Inn 06:59 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
Denshaw, nr Junction Inn 06:59 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
Denshaw, opp Printers Arms 07:00 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
Denshaw, o/s The Barracks 07:00 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
Old Tame, adj Oldham Road 07:01 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Grains Bar, nr Hollin Bank 07:02 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:28
Grains Bar, adj Braeside 07:03 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:29
Grains Bar (at) 07:04 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Besom Hill, o/s Doorstones Farm 07:04 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Sholver, o/s Waggon & Horses 07:05 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Strine Dale, nr Clipsley Crescent 07:07 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:33
Strine Dale, opp Whitehall Lane 07:08 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:34 18:34
Moorside, opp Sunfield Avenue 07:09 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
Moorside, nr Turf Pit Lane 07:10 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:36
Moorside, nr Alexandra Terrace 07:10 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:36
Moorside, o/s Highfield Terrace 07:11 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Watersheddings, nr Radcliffe Road 07:11 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:38
Watersheddings, nr Counthill Rad 07:12 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
Watersheddings, nr Otago Street 07:13 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Watersheddings, opp Vulcan Street 07:13 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Greenacres Tesco Store (Stop B) 07:14 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:42
Greenacres, nr Hill Street 07:15 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:42
Greenacres Road (nr) 07:15 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:42
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop B) 07:17 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:43
Oldham, o/s The Link Centre 07:17 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:43
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YZ) 07:19 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:45
Oldham Market (Stop Sm) 07:20 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:46
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand C) 07:24 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:51 18:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset