Bus Times

357 - Bury St Edmunds - Red Lodge - Mildenhall

A bus service operated by Mulleys Motorways

Bury St Edmunds - Red Lodge - Mildenhall

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:35 13:25 17:35
Bury St Edmunds, opp Springfield Road 10:38 13:28 17:38
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk College 10:38 13:28 17:38
Bury St Edmunds, adj Denham Close 10:39 13:29 17:39
Bury St Edmunds, opp Hutton Close 10:39 13:29 17:39
Bury St Edmunds, opp Cavendish Road 10:40 13:30 17:40
Westley, opp Crematorium 10:42 13:32 17:43
Risby, opp Giles Way 10:45 13:35 17:46
Risby, opp Church 10:46 13:36 17:46
Risby, o/s School 10:47 13:37 17:46
Risby Green (W-bound) 10:47 13:37 17:46
Risby Green (N-bound) 10:48 13:38 17:47
Risby, adj Woodland Close 10:48 13:38 17:47
Cavenham, opp Post Office 07:55 10:55 13:45 17:54
Tuddenham, adj Crown Cottage 07:57 10:56 13:46 17:55
Tuddenham, opp The Green 07:58 10:57 13:47 17:56
Tuddenham, o/s White Hart 07:58 10:57 13:47 17:56
Herringswell, adj Memorial 08:07 11:02 13:52 18:01
Red Lodge, adj The Birches 08:10 11:05 13:55
Red Lodge, adj Bennett Road 11:06 13:56
Red Lodge, adj Heathersett Way 11:07 13:57
Red Lodge, opp Horseshoe Drive 11:08 13:58
Freckenham, opp Elms Road 11:13 14:03
Freckenham, adj East View 11:13 14:03
Worlington, opp War Memorial 11:17 14:07
Worlington, opp opposite The Meadows 11:18 14:08
Worlington Walnut Tree (E-bound) 11:19 14:09
Mildenhall, opp Bridge Farm Close 11:22 14:12
Red Lodge, opp Larch Way 08:10
Red Lodge, opp Ash Court 08:10
Red Lodge, opp Sorrell Court 08:10
Red Lodge, opp Thistle Way 08:11
Barton Mills, opp The Bell 08:19
Mildenhall, adj St Marys Church 11:24 14:14
Barton Mills, opp Bull Inn 08:21
Barton Mills Five Ways Roundabout (N-bound) 08:23
Barton Mills, adj Silver Lodge 08:24
Mildenhall, o/s College of Technology 08:29
Mildenhall, adj Lark Road 08:30
Mildenhall, opp Police Station 08:31
Mildenhall, opp Croft Place 08:33
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand B) 08:35 11:25 14:15
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Mildenhall - Red Lodge - Bury St Edmunds

Mildenhall, o/s College of Technology 15:48
Mildenhall, adj Lark Road 15:48
Mildenhall, opp Police Station 15:48
Mildenhall, opp Croft Place 15:49
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 15:50
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand B) 09:40 12:30 15:50
Barton Mills, adj Church Meadow 15:53
Barton Mills, opp The Bell 15:53
Barton Mills, opp Bull Inn 15:56
Barton Mills Five Ways Roundabout (N-bound) 15:56
Barton Mills Five Ways Roundabout (S-bound) 15:56
Red Lodge, adj Thistle Way 16:04
Red Lodge, adj Sorrell Court 16:04
Red Lodge, adj Ash Court 16:05
Red Lodge, adj Larch Way 16:05
Mildenhall, adj Bridge Farm Close 09:41 12:31
Worlington, adj Walnut Tree 09:46 12:36
Worlington, adj The Meadows 09:47 12:37
Worlington, adj Walnut Grove 09:47 12:37
Freckenham, opp East View 09:51 12:41
Freckenham, adj Elms Road 09:52 12:42
Red Lodge, adj Horseshoe Drive 09:57 12:47
Red Lodge, opp Heathersett Way 09:57 12:47
Red Lodge, opp Bennett Road 09:58 12:48
Red Lodge, opp The Birches 09:59 12:49 16:06
Herringswell, opp Memorial 10:03 12:53 16:10
Tuddenham, opp White Hart 10:07 12:57 16:19
Tuddenham, adj The Green 10:08 12:58 16:21
Tuddenham, opp Crown Cottage 10:08 12:58 16:21
Cavenham, adj Post Office 10:11 13:01 16:27
Kentford, opp Village Hall 16:36
Kentford, adj The Cock 16:37
Kentford, opp The Bell 16:38
Kentford, o/s Business Park 16:38
Newmarket, adj Abington Place 16:46
Newmarket, opp St Agnes Church 16:47
Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay 1) 16:49
Newmarket, opp New Astley Club 16:49
Newmarket, opp Bus Shelter 16:51
Newmarket, opp Railway Station 16:54
Risby, opp Woodland Close 10:15 13:05
Risby Green (S-bound) 10:16 13:06
Risby Green (E-bound) 10:16 13:06
Risby, opp School 10:16 13:06
Risby, adj Church 10:16 13:06
Risby, adj Giles Way 10:17 13:07
Westley, adj Crematorium 10:21 13:11
Bury St Edmunds, adj Cavendish Road 10:25 13:15
Bury St Edmunds, adj Hutton Close 10:26 13:16
Bury St Edmunds, opp Westley Road 10:27 13:17
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk College 10:28 13:18
Bury St Edmunds, adj Springfield Road 10:29 13:19
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:31 13:21
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Operated by low-floor buses

More information