🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

358 - Stockport - Hayfield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Map

Hayfield - Stockport

Hayfield, adj Bus Station 05:58 06:20 07:10 08:00 08:50 09:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:40 21:25 23:00
Hayfield, opp New Mills Road 38 05:58 06:20 07:10 08:00 08:50 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:40 21:25 23:00
Hayfield, adj The Birches 05:58 06:20 07:10 08:00 08:50 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:40 21:25 23:00
Hayfield, adj Quarry 05:59 06:21 07:11 08:01 08:51 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:41 21:26 23:01
Birch Vale, opp Birch Hall Close 06:00 06:22 07:12 08:02 08:52 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:42 21:27 23:02
Birch Vale, adj Grouse Hotel 06:01 06:23 07:13 08:03 08:53 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:43 21:28 23:03
Birch Vale Hayfield Road (W-bound) 06:01 06:23 07:13 08:03 08:53 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:43 21:28 23:03
Birch Vale, opp The Vine 06:02 06:24 07:14 08:04 08:54 09:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:44 21:29 23:04
New Mills, adj Ellerscroft 06:02 06:24 07:14 08:04 08:54 09:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:44 21:29 23:04
New Mills, opp High Hill Road 06:03 06:25 07:15 08:05 08:55 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:45 21:30 23:05
New Mills, opp Cale Road 06:04 06:26 07:16 08:06 08:56 09:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:46 21:31 23:06
New Mills, adj Marsh Lane 06:04 06:27 07:17 08:07 08:57 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:51 18:51 19:46 21:31 23:06
New Mills, adj Jubilee Street 06:05 06:28 07:18 08:08 08:58 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:52 18:52 19:47 21:32 23:07
New Mills Queens Bridge (SW-bound) 06:05 06:29 07:19 08:09 08:59 09:54 15:54 16:54 17:53 18:53 19:48 21:33 23:08
New Mills, opp Jodrell Street 06:05
New Mills, adj Victoria Street 06:06
New Mills, adj Newtown Railway Station 06:06
New Mills, o/s Newtown Station Forecourt 06:07
New Mills Bus Station (Stop 1) 06:31 07:21 08:11 09:01 09:56 15:56 16:56 17:55 18:55 19:50 21:35 23:10
New Mills, opp Council Depot 06:32 07:22 08:12 09:02 09:57 15:57 16:57 17:55 18:55 19:50 21:35 23:10
New Mills, opp White Gates 06:32 07:22 08:12 09:02 09:57 15:57 16:57 17:56 18:56 19:51 21:36 23:11
Hague Bar, opp White Gate House 06:33 07:23 08:13 09:03 09:58 15:58 16:58 17:57 18:57 19:52 21:37 23:12
Hague Bar, adj Waterside Road 06:34 07:24 08:14 09:04 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:57 18:57 19:52 21:37 23:12
Hague Bar, opp Primary School 06:35 07:25 08:15 09:05 10:00 16:00 17:00 17:58 18:58 19:53 21:38 23:13
Woodend Barn (opp) 06:36 07:26 08:16 09:06 10:01 16:01 17:01 17:59 18:59 19:54 21:39 23:14
Woodend Farm (o/s) 06:36 07:26 08:16 09:06 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:00 19:00 19:55 21:40 23:15
Strines, nr Station Rd 06:38 07:28 08:18 09:08 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:01 19:01 19:56 21:41 23:16
Strines, opp Royal Oak 06:38 07:28 08:18 09:08 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:01 19:01 19:56 21:41 23:16
Strines, opp Sportsmans Arms 06:39 07:29 08:19 09:09 10:04 16:04 17:04 18:02 19:02 19:57 21:42 23:17
Strines, nr Plucksbridge Rd 06:39 07:29 08:19 09:09 10:04 16:04 17:04 18:02 19:02 19:57 21:42 23:17
Marple, at The Dingle 06:40 07:30 08:20 09:10 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:03 19:03 19:58 21:43 23:18
Marple, nr Goyt Cliff 06:41 07:31 08:21 09:11 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:03 19:03 19:58 21:43 23:18
Marple, nr Rose Tor 06:42 07:32 08:22 09:12 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:04 19:04 19:59 21:44 23:19
Marple, o/s Bleak House 06:42 07:32 08:22 09:12 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:04 19:04 19:59 21:44 23:19
Marple Navigation (Stop C) 06:44 07:34 08:24 09:14 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:06 19:06 20:01 21:46 23:21
Marple Navigation (Stop C) 06:45 07:35 08:25 09:15 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:07 19:07 20:02 21:47 23:22
Marple P.O. (o/s) 06:45 07:35 08:25 09:15 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:07 19:07 20:02 21:47 23:22
Marple, nr Cross Ln 06:46 07:36 08:26 09:16 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:08 19:08 20:03 21:48 23:23
Rose Hill The Dr (Stop B) 06:47 07:37 08:27 09:17 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:08 19:08 20:03 21:48 23:23
Rose Hill Stn (nr) 06:47 07:37 08:27 09:17 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:09 19:09 20:04 21:49 23:24
Rose Hill, nr Oak Dr 06:48 07:38 08:28 09:18 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:09 19:09 20:04 21:49 23:24
Rose Hill, nr Marina Dr 06:48 07:38 08:28 09:18 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:10 19:10 20:05 21:50 23:25
Offerton Green, nr Dooley Ln 06:50 07:40 08:30 09:20 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:11 19:11 20:06 21:51 23:26
Offerton Green, nr Offerton Rd 06:50 07:40 08:30 09:20 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:11 19:11 20:06 21:51 23:26
Offerton Green, nr Marple Old Rd 06:51 07:41 08:31 09:21 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:12 19:12 20:07 21:52 23:27
Offerton Green, o/s Green Farm 06:52 07:42 08:32 09:22 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:13 19:13 20:08 21:53 23:28
Offerton Green (opp) 06:53 07:43 08:33 09:23 10:18 16:18 17:18 18:13 19:13 20:08 21:53 23:28
Offerton, o/s St John's Church 06:54 07:44 08:34 09:24 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:15 19:15 20:10 21:55 23:30
Offerton, nr Lisburne Ln 06:55 07:45 08:35 09:25 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:15 19:15 20:10 21:55 23:30
Offerton, nr Hillcrest Rd 06:56 07:46 08:36 09:26 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:16 19:16 20:11 21:56 23:31
Offerton Fold (nr) 06:57 07:47 08:37 09:27 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:17 19:17 20:12 21:57 23:32
Offerton, nr Walley Road 06:58 07:48 08:38 09:28 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:18 19:18 20:13 21:58 23:33
Offerton, o/s Stockport Lads' Club 06:59 07:49 08:39 09:29 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:19 19:19 20:14 21:59 23:34
Offerton, adj Maitland St 07:01 07:51 08:41 09:31 10:26 16:26 17:25 18:19 19:19 20:14 21:59 23:34
Heaviley, nr St Mary's Way 07:03 07:53 08:43 09:33 10:28 16:28 17:27 18:21 19:21 20:16 22:01 23:36
Heaviley, nr Wellington Rd South 07:04 07:54 08:44 09:34 10:29 16:29 17:27 18:21 19:21 20:16 22:01 23:36
Stockport, nr Longshut Ln 07:04 07:54 08:44 09:34 10:29 16:29 17:28 18:22 19:22 20:17 22:02 23:37
Stockport College (Stop AC) 07:05 07:55 08:45 09:35 10:30 16:30 17:29 18:23 19:23 20:18 22:03 23:38
Stockport Grand Central (Stop WW) 07:07 07:57 08:47 09:37 10:32 16:32 17:30 18:24 19:24 20:19 22:04 23:39
Stockport, opp Garrick Theatre 07:08 07:58 08:48 09:38 10:33 16:33 17:31 18:24 19:24 20:19 22:04 23:39
Stockport Bus Station 07:10 08:00 08:50 09:40 10:35 16:35 17:33 18:26 19:26 20:21 22:06 23:41

Stockport - Hayfield

New Mills, o/s Newtown Station Forecourt 06:09 then hourly until
New Mills, opp Newtown Railway Station 06:09
New Mills, opp Victoria Street 06:09
New Mills, adj Jodrell Street 06:09
Stockport Bus Station (Stand R) 06:10 07:00 07:50 08:45 17:45 18:45 20:30 22:15
Stockport Lord St (Stop NN) 06:11 07:01 07:51 08:46 17:46 18:46 20:31 22:16
Stockport Grand Central (Stop RR) 06:12 07:02 07:52 08:47 17:47 18:47 20:32 22:17
Stockport College (Stop YY) 06:14 07:04 07:54 08:49 17:49 18:48 20:33 22:18
Stockport, nr Brentnall St 06:15 07:05 07:55 08:50 17:50 18:48 20:33 22:18
Heaviley, adj Wellington Rd South 06:16 07:06 07:56 08:51 17:51 18:49 20:34 22:19
Heaviley, adj St Mary's Way 06:17 07:07 07:57 08:52 17:52 18:50 20:35 22:20
Offerton, opp Maitland St 06:19 07:09 07:59 08:54 17:54 18:51 20:36 22:21
Offerton, nr Marsland Terrace 06:20 07:10 08:00 08:55 17:55 18:52 20:37 22:22
Offerton, opp Finger Post 06:22 07:12 08:02 08:57 17:57 18:53 20:38 22:23
Offerton Fold (opp) 06:24 07:14 08:04 08:59 17:59 18:55 20:40 22:25
Offerton, nr The Fairway 06:24 07:14 08:04 08:59 17:59 18:55 20:40 22:25
Offerton, opp Lisburne Ln 06:25 07:15 08:05 09:00 18:00 18:56 20:41 22:26
Offerton, opp St John's Church 06:26 07:16 08:06 09:01 18:01 18:56 20:41 22:26
Offerton Green (at) 06:28 07:18 08:08 09:03 18:03 18:58 20:43 22:28
Offerton Green, opp Green Farm 06:28 07:18 08:08 09:03 18:03 18:58 20:43 22:28
Offerton Green, opp Marple Old Rd 06:29 07:19 08:09 09:04 18:04 18:59 20:44 22:29
Offerton Green, opp Offerton Rd 06:30 07:20 08:10 09:05 18:05 19:00 20:45 22:30
Rose Hill, nr Hilltop Dr 06:32 07:22 08:12 09:07 18:07 19:01 20:46 22:31
Rose Hill Stn (opp) 06:33 07:23 08:13 09:08 18:08 19:02 20:47 22:32
Rose Hill The Dr (Stop A) 06:34 07:24 08:14 09:09 18:09 19:03 20:48 22:33
Marple, nr Bowden Ln 06:35 07:25 08:15 09:10 18:10 19:03 20:48 22:33
Marple Swimming Pool (opp) 06:36 07:26 08:16 09:11 18:11 19:04 20:49 22:34
Marple Navigation (Stop A) 06:37 07:27 08:17 09:12 18:12 19:05 20:50 22:35
Marple Navigation (Stop A) 06:40 07:30 08:20 09:15 18:15 19:06 20:51 22:36
Marple, nr Arkwright Rd 06:41 07:31 08:21 09:16 18:16 19:06 20:51 22:36
Marple, by Rose Tor 06:41 07:31 08:21 09:16 18:16 19:07 20:52 22:37
Marple, by Goyt Cliff 06:42 07:32 08:22 09:17 18:17 19:08 20:53 22:38
Marple, nr The Dingle 06:43 07:33 08:23 09:18 18:18 19:08 20:53 22:38
Strines, opp Plucksbridge Rd 06:44 07:34 08:24 09:19 18:19 19:09 20:54 22:39
Strines, o/s Sportsmans Arms 06:44 07:34 08:24 09:19 18:19 19:10 20:55 22:40
Strines, o/s Royal Oak 06:45 07:35 08:25 09:20 18:20 19:10 20:55 22:40
Strines, adj Station Rd 06:46 07:36 08:26 09:21 18:21 19:11 20:56 22:41
Woodend Farm (opp) 06:47 07:37 08:27 09:22 18:22 19:12 20:57 22:42
Woodend Barn (nr) 06:47 07:37 08:27 09:22 18:22 19:12 20:57 22:42
Hague Bar, adj Primary School 06:48 07:38 08:28 09:23 18:23 19:13 20:58 22:43
Hague Bar, opp Waterside Road 06:49 07:39 08:29 09:24 18:24 19:13 20:58 22:43
Hague Bar, adj White Gate House 06:50 07:40 08:30 09:25 18:25 19:14 20:59 22:44
New Mills, adj White Gates 06:51 07:41 08:31 09:26 18:26 19:15 21:00 22:45
New Mills, adj Council Depot 06:51 07:41 08:31 09:26 18:26 19:15 21:00 22:45
New Mills Bus Station (Stop 1) 06:53 07:43 08:33 09:28 18:28 19:17 21:02 22:47
New Mills Queens Bridge (NE-bound) 06:09 06:54 07:44 08:34 09:29 18:29 19:17 21:02 22:47
New Mills, opp Jubilee Street 06:10 06:54 07:44 08:34 09:29 18:29 19:18 21:03 22:48
New Mills, opp Marsh Lane 06:11 06:56 07:46 08:36 09:31 18:31 19:19 21:04 22:49
New Mills, adj Cale Road 06:12 06:58 07:48 08:38 09:33 18:33 19:21 21:06 22:51
New Mills, opp Ellerscroft 06:12 06:58 07:48 08:38 09:33 18:33 19:21 21:06 22:51
Birch Vale, adj The Vine 06:14 07:00 07:50 08:40 09:35 18:35 19:23 21:08 22:53
Birch Vale Hayfield Road (E-bound) 06:14 07:00 07:50 08:40 09:35 18:35 19:23 21:08 22:53
Birch Vale, opp Grouse Hotel 06:15 07:01 07:51 08:41 09:36 18:36 19:24 21:09 22:54
Birch Vale, adj Birch Hall Close 06:15 07:01 07:51 08:41 09:36 18:36 19:24 21:09 22:54
Hayfield, opp Quarry 06:16 07:02 07:52 08:42 09:37 18:37 19:25 21:10 22:55
Hayfield, opp The Birches 06:17 07:03 07:53 08:43 09:38 18:38 19:26 21:11 22:56
Hayfield, adj New Mills Road 38 06:17 07:03 07:53 08:43 09:38 18:38 19:26 21:11 22:56
Hayfield, adj Bus Station 06:18 07:04 07:54 08:44 09:39 18:39 19:27 21:12 22:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Greater Manchester