Bus Times

358 - Stockport - New Mills - Hayfield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Hayfield - New Mills - Stockport

Hayfield, adj Bus Station 05:58 06:20 07:16 08:23 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:39 16:50 18:10 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Hayfield, opp New Mills Road 38 05:58 06:20 07:16 08:23 09:30 14:30 15:39 16:50 18:10 19:10 23:10
Hayfield, adj The Birches 05:58 06:20 07:16 08:23 09:30 14:30 15:39 16:50 18:10 19:10 23:10
Hayfield, adj Quarry 05:59 06:21 07:17 08:24 09:31 14:31 15:40 16:51 18:11 19:11 23:11
Birch Vale, opp Birch Hall Close 06:00 06:22 07:18 08:25 09:32 14:32 15:41 16:52 18:12 19:12 23:12
Birch Vale, adj Grouse Hotel 06:01 06:23 07:19 08:26 09:33 14:33 15:42 16:53 18:13 19:13 23:13
Birch Vale Hayfield Road (W-bound) 06:01 06:23 07:19 08:26 09:33 14:33 15:42 16:53 18:13 19:13 23:13
Birch Vale, opp The Vine 06:02 06:24 07:20 08:27 09:34 14:34 15:43 16:54 18:14 19:14 23:14
New Mills, adj Ellerscroft 06:02 06:24 07:20 08:27 09:34 14:34 15:43 16:54 18:14 19:14 23:14
New Mills, opp High Hill Road 06:03 06:25 07:21 08:28 09:35 14:35 15:44 16:55 18:15 19:15 23:15
New Mills, opp Cale Road 06:04 06:26 07:22 08:29 09:36 14:36 15:45 16:56 18:16 19:16 23:16
New Mills, adj Marsh Lane 06:04 06:26 07:22 08:30 09:37 14:37 15:46 16:57 18:17 19:17 23:17
New Mills, adj Jubilee Street 06:05 06:27 07:23 08:31 09:38 14:38 15:47 16:58 18:18 19:18 23:18
New Mills Queens Bridge (SW-bound) 06:05 06:27 07:23 08:32 09:39 14:39 15:48 16:59 18:19 19:18 23:18
New Mills, opp Jodrell Street 06:05 06:27 07:24
New Mills, adj Victoria Street 06:06 06:28 07:25
New Mills, adj Newtown Railway Station 06:06 06:28 07:25
New Mills, o/s Newtown Station Forecourt 06:07 06:29 07:26
New Mills, opp Newtown Railway Station 06:29 07:26
New Mills, opp Victoria Street 06:30 07:27
New Mills, adj Jodrell Street 06:32 07:29
New Mills Bus Station (Stop 1) 06:34 07:31 08:34 09:41 14:41 15:50 17:01 18:21 19:20 23:20
New Mills, opp Council Depot 06:34 07:31 08:34 09:41 14:41 15:50 17:01 18:21 19:20 23:20
New Mills, opp White Gates 06:35 07:32 08:35 09:42 14:42 15:51 17:02 18:22 19:21 23:21
Hague Bar, opp White Gate House 06:36 07:33 08:36 09:43 14:43 15:52 17:03 18:23 19:22 23:22
Hague Bar, adj Waterside Road 06:36 07:33 08:36 09:43 14:43 15:52 17:03 18:23 19:22 23:22
Hague Bar, opp Primary School 06:37 07:34 08:37 09:44 14:44 15:53 17:04 18:24 19:23 23:23
Woodend Barn (opp) 06:38 07:35 08:38 09:45 14:45 15:54 17:05 18:25 19:24 23:24
Woodend Farm (o/s) 06:39 07:36 08:39 09:46 14:46 15:55 17:06 18:26 19:24 23:24
Strines, nr Station Rd 06:40 07:37 08:40 09:47 14:47 15:56 17:07 18:27 19:25 23:25
Strines, opp Royal Oak 06:41 07:38 08:41 09:48 14:48 15:57 17:08 18:28 19:26 23:26
Strines, opp Sportsmans Arms 06:41 07:38 08:41 09:48 14:48 15:57 17:08 18:28 19:26 23:26
Strines, nr Plucksbridge Rd 06:42 07:39 08:42 09:49 14:49 15:58 17:09 18:29 19:27 23:27
Marple, at The Dingle 06:42 07:39 08:43 09:50 14:50 15:59 17:10 18:30 19:27 23:27
Marple, nr Goyt Cliff 06:43 07:40 08:44 09:51 14:51 16:00 17:11 18:31 19:28 23:28
Marple, nr Rose Tor 06:44 07:41 08:45 09:52 14:52 16:01 17:12 18:32 19:29 23:29
Marple, o/s Bleak House 06:44 07:41 08:45 09:52 14:52 16:01 17:12 18:32 19:29 23:29
Marple Navigation (Stop C) 06:46 07:43 08:47 09:54 14:54 16:03 17:14 18:34 19:31 23:31
Marple P.O. (o/s) 06:47 07:45 08:49 09:55 14:55 16:04 17:15 18:35 19:32 23:32
Marple, nr Cross Ln 06:48 07:46 08:50 09:56 14:56 16:05 17:16 18:36 19:33 23:33
Rose Hill The Dr (Stop B) 06:49 07:47 08:51 09:57 14:57 16:06 17:17 18:37 19:33 23:33
Rose Hill Stn (nr) 06:49 07:47 08:51 09:57 14:57 16:06 17:17 18:37 19:34 23:34
Rose Hill, nr Oak Dr 06:50 07:48 08:52 09:58 14:58 16:07 17:18 18:38 19:34 23:34
Rose Hill, nr Marina Dr 06:50 07:48 08:52 09:58 14:58 16:07 17:18 18:38 19:35 23:35
Offerton Green, nr Dooley Ln 06:52 07:50 08:54 10:00 15:00 16:09 17:20 18:40 19:36 23:36
Offerton Green, nr Offerton Rd 06:53 07:51 08:55 10:01 15:01 16:10 17:21 18:41 19:37 23:37
Offerton Green, nr Marple Old Rd 06:53 07:51 08:55 10:01 15:01 16:10 17:21 18:41 19:37 23:37
Offerton Green, o/s Green Farm 06:54 07:52 08:56 10:02 15:02 16:11 17:22 18:42 19:38 23:38
Offerton Green (opp) 06:55 07:53 08:57 10:03 15:03 16:12 17:23 18:43 19:38 23:38
Offerton, o/s St John's Church 06:56 07:54 08:58 10:04 15:04 16:13 17:24 18:44 19:40 23:40
Offerton, nr Lisburne Ln 06:57 07:55 08:59 10:05 15:05 16:14 17:25 18:45 19:40 23:40
Offerton, nr Hillcrest Rd 06:58 07:56 09:00 10:06 15:06 16:15 17:26 18:46 19:41 23:41
Offerton Fold (nr) 06:59 07:57 09:01 10:07 15:07 16:16 17:27 18:47 19:42 23:42
Offerton, nr Walley Road 07:00 07:58 09:02 10:08 15:08 16:17 17:28 18:48 19:43 23:43
Offerton, o/s Stockport Lads' Club 07:01 08:00 09:04 10:10 15:10 16:19 17:30 18:50 19:44 23:44
Offerton, adj Maitland St 07:02 08:01 09:05 10:11 15:11 16:20 17:31 18:51 19:45 23:45
Heaviley, nr St Mary's Way 07:04 08:03 09:07 10:13 15:13 16:22 17:33 18:53 19:46 23:46
Heaviley, nr Wellington Rd South 07:05 08:04 09:08 10:14 15:14 16:23 17:34 18:54 19:47 23:47
Stockport, nr Longshut Ln 07:05 08:05 09:09 10:15 15:15 16:24 17:35 18:55 19:48 23:48
Stockport College (Stop AC) 07:06 08:06 09:10 10:16 15:16 16:25 17:36 18:56 19:48 23:48
Stockport Grand Central (Stop WW) 07:08 08:08 09:12 10:18 15:18 16:27 17:38 18:58 19:50 23:50
Stockport, opp Garrick Theatre 07:08 08:09 09:13 10:19 15:19 16:28 17:39 18:59 19:50 23:50
Stockport Bus Station 07:09 08:10 09:14 10:20 15:20 16:29 17:40 19:00 19:51 23:51

Stockport - New Mills - Hayfield

New Mills, o/s Newtown Station Forecourt 06:09 then hourly until then hourly until
New Mills, opp Newtown Railway Station 06:09
New Mills, opp Victoria Street 06:09
New Mills, adj Jodrell Street 06:10
Stockport Bus Station (Stand R) 06:10 07:10 08:25 09:30 13:30 14:40 15:45 17:00 18:00 19:15 23:15
Stockport Lord St (Stop NN) 06:10 07:11 08:26 09:31 13:31 14:41 15:46 17:01 18:01 19:15 23:15
Stockport Grand Central (Stop RR) 06:11 07:12 08:27 09:32 13:32 14:42 15:47 17:02 18:02 19:16 23:16
Stockport College (Stop YY) 06:12 07:13 08:28 09:33 13:33 14:43 15:48 17:03 18:03 19:17 23:17
Stockport, nr Brentnall St 06:13 07:14 08:29 09:34 13:34 14:44 15:50 17:05 18:05 19:18 23:18
Heaviley, adj Wellington Rd South 06:13 07:15 08:30 09:35 13:35 14:45 15:50 17:05 18:05 19:18 23:18
Heaviley, adj St Mary's Way 06:14 07:16 08:31 09:36 13:36 14:46 15:52 17:07 18:07 19:19 23:19
Offerton, opp Maitland St 06:16 07:19 08:34 09:39 13:39 14:49 15:54 17:09 18:09 19:21 23:21
Offerton, nr Marsland Terrace 06:17 07:20 08:35 09:40 13:40 14:50 15:56 17:11 18:11 19:22 23:22
Offerton, opp Finger Post 06:18 07:21 08:36 09:41 13:41 14:51 15:57 17:12 18:12 19:23 23:23
Offerton Fold (opp) 06:20 07:24 08:39 09:44 13:44 14:54 16:00 17:15 18:15 19:25 23:25
Offerton, nr The Fairway 06:20 07:24 08:39 09:44 13:44 14:54 16:00 17:15 18:15 19:25 23:25
Offerton, opp Lisburne Ln 06:21 07:25 08:40 09:45 13:45 14:55 16:01 17:16 18:16 19:26 23:26
Offerton, opp St John's Church 06:21 07:26 08:41 09:46 13:46 14:56 16:02 17:17 18:17 19:26 23:26
Offerton Green (at) 06:23 07:28 08:43 09:48 13:48 14:58 16:04 17:19 18:19 19:28 23:28
Offerton Green, opp Green Farm 06:23 07:28 08:43 09:48 13:48 14:58 16:05 17:20 18:19 19:28 23:28
Offerton Green, opp Marple Old Rd 06:24 07:29 08:44 09:49 13:49 14:59 16:05 17:21 18:20 19:29 23:29
Offerton Green, opp Offerton Rd 06:25 07:30 08:45 09:50 13:50 15:00 16:07 17:22 18:21 19:30 23:30
Rose Hill, nr Hilltop Dr 06:26 07:32 08:47 09:52 13:52 15:02 16:09 17:24 18:23 19:31 23:31
Rose Hill Stn (opp) 06:27 07:33 08:48 09:53 13:53 15:03 16:10 17:26 18:24 19:32 23:32
Rose Hill The Dr (Stop A) 06:28 07:34 08:49 09:54 13:54 15:04 16:11 17:27 18:25 19:33 23:33
Marple, nr Bowden Ln 06:28 07:35 08:50 09:55 13:55 15:05 16:12 17:28 18:26 19:33 23:33
Marple Swimming Pool (opp) 06:29 07:36 08:51 09:56 13:56 15:06 16:13 17:29 18:27 19:34 23:34
Marple Navigation (Stop A) 06:30 07:37 08:52 09:57 13:57 15:07 16:14 17:30 18:28 19:35 23:35
Marple, nr Arkwright Rd 06:31 07:40 08:55 10:01 14:01 15:11 16:17 17:33 18:31 19:36 23:36
Marple, by Rose Tor 06:32 07:40 08:55 10:01 14:01 15:11 16:17 17:33 18:31 19:37 23:37
Marple, by Goyt Cliff 06:33 07:41 08:56 10:02 14:02 15:12 16:18 17:34 18:32 19:38 23:38
Marple, nr The Dingle 06:34 07:42 08:57 10:03 14:03 15:13 16:19 17:35 18:33 19:39 23:39
Strines, opp Plucksbridge Rd 06:35 07:43 08:58 10:04 14:04 15:14 16:20 17:36 18:34 19:40 23:40
Strines, o/s Sportsmans Arms 06:35 07:44 08:59 10:05 14:05 15:15 16:21 17:37 18:35 19:40 23:40
Strines, o/s Royal Oak 06:36 07:45 09:00 10:06 14:06 15:16 16:22 17:38 18:36 19:41 23:41
Strines, adj Station Rd 06:36 07:45 09:00 10:06 14:06 15:16 16:22 17:38 18:36 19:41 23:41
Woodend Farm (opp) 06:37 07:46 09:01 10:07 14:07 15:17 16:23 17:39 18:37 19:42 23:42
Woodend Barn (nr) 06:38 07:47 09:02 10:08 14:08 15:18 16:23 17:39 18:38 19:43 23:43
Hague Bar, adj Primary School 06:39 07:48 09:03 10:09 14:09 15:19 16:23 17:39 18:39 19:43 23:43
Hague Bar, opp Waterside Road 06:40 07:49 09:04 10:10 14:10 15:20 16:24 17:40 18:40 19:44 23:44
Hague Bar, adj White Gate House 06:40 07:49 09:04 10:10 14:10 15:20 16:24 17:40 18:40 19:44 23:44
New Mills, adj White Gates 06:41 07:50 09:05 10:11 14:11 15:21 16:25 17:41 18:41 19:45 23:45
New Mills, adj Council Depot 06:42 07:51 09:06 10:12 14:12 15:22 16:25 17:41 18:42 19:46 23:46
New Mills Bus Station (Stop 1) 06:43 07:52 09:07 10:13 14:13 15:23 16:26 17:42 18:43 19:47 23:47
New Mills Queens Bridge (NE-bound) 06:10 06:44 07:53 09:08 10:14 14:14 15:24 16:27 17:43 18:44 19:47 23:47
New Mills, opp Jubilee Street 06:10 06:45 07:54 09:09 10:15 14:15 15:25 16:28 17:44 18:45 19:48 23:48
New Mills, opp Marsh Lane 06:11 06:46 07:55 09:10 10:16 14:16 15:26 16:29 17:45 18:46 19:49 23:49
New Mills, adj Cale Road 06:12 06:48 07:57 09:12 10:18 14:18 15:28 16:31 17:47 18:48 19:51 23:51
New Mills, opp Ellerscroft 06:12 06:48 07:57 09:12 10:18 14:18 15:28 16:31 17:47 18:48 19:51 23:51
Birch Vale, adj The Vine 06:13 06:49 07:58 09:13 10:19 14:19 15:29 16:32 17:48 18:49 19:52 23:52
Birch Vale Hayfield Road (E-bound) 06:14 06:50 07:59 09:14 10:20 14:20 15:30 16:33 17:49 18:50 19:53 23:53
Birch Vale, opp Grouse Hotel 06:15 06:51 08:00 09:15 10:21 14:21 15:31 16:34 17:50 18:51 19:54 23:54
Birch Vale, adj Birch Hall Close 06:15 06:51 08:00 09:15 10:21 14:21 15:31 16:34 17:50 18:51 19:54 23:54
Hayfield, opp Quarry 06:16 06:53 08:01 09:16 10:22 14:22 15:32 16:35 17:51 18:52 19:55 23:55
Hayfield, opp The Birches 06:17 06:53 08:02 09:17 10:23 14:23 15:33 16:36 17:52 18:53 19:56 23:56
Hayfield, adj New Mills Road 38 06:17 06:54 08:02 09:17 10:23 14:23 15:33 16:36 17:52 18:53 19:56 23:56
Hayfield, adj Bus Station 06:18 06:55 08:03 09:18 10:24 14:24 15:34 16:37 17:53 18:54 19:57 23:57

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information