bustimes.org

359 - Exeter - Moretonhampstead

A bus service operated by Country Bus (Newton Abbot)

Map

Moretonhampstead - Exeter

Moretonhampstead Court Street Car Park (Stop A) 07:30 09:45 12:15 14:15 16:15
Moretonhampstead Square (Stop B) 07:32 09:47 12:17 14:17 16:17
Moretonhampstead Bowring Mead (E-bound) 07:32 09:47 12:17 14:17 16:17
Doccombe (NE-bound) 07:38 09:53 12:23 14:23 16:23
Dunsford Steps Bridge (SE-bound) 07:46 10:01 12:31 14:31 16:31
Dunsford Village (E-bound) 07:49 10:04 12:34 14:34 16:34
Dunsford The Orchard (SE-bound) 07:49 10:04 12:34 14:34 16:34
Dunsford, opp Meadhay 07:50 10:05 12:35 14:35 16:35
Dunsford Reedy (NE-bound) 07:52 10:07 12:37 14:37 16:37
Dunsford Two Crosses (NE-bound) 07:55 10:10 12:40 14:40 16:40
Longdown Lamb Inn (E-bound) 08:00 10:15 12:45 14:45 16:45
Longdown Hill Crest (E-bound) 08:02 10:17 12:47 14:47 16:47
St Thomas Barley Lane (E-bound) 08:07 10:22 12:52 14:52 16:52
St Thomas Orchard Gardens (NE-bound) 08:09 10:24 12:54 14:54 16:54
St Thomas, opp First and Last 08:10 10:25 12:55 14:55 16:55
St Thomas Sawyer's Arms (E-bound) 08:10 10:25 12:55 14:55 16:55
St Thomas Precinct (NE-bound) 08:12 10:27 12:57 14:57 16:57
Exeter Exe Bridges (NE-bound) 08:13 10:28 12:58 14:58 16:58
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 13) 08:14 10:29 12:59 14:59 16:59
Exeter Marks and Spencer (Stop 8) 08:15 10:30 13:00 15:00 17:00
Exeter Central Station (Stop 26) 08:18 10:33 13:03 15:03 17:03
Exeter Clock Tower (NW-bound) 08:18 10:33 13:03 15:03 17:03
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 08:19 10:34 13:04 15:04 17:04
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 08:20 10:35 13:05 15:05 17:05
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 08:21 10:36 13:06 15:06 17:06
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 40) 08:24 10:39 13:09 15:09 17:09

Exeter - Moretonhampstead

Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 40) 08:45 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 30) 08:45 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 08:47 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:17
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 08:48 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:18
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 08:49 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Exeter Central Station (Stop 27) 08:50 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Exeter Queen Street (Stop 15) 08:50 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Exeter Marks and Spencer (Stop 7) 08:50 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 12) 08:51 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:21
Exeter King Street (SW-bound) 08:52 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Exeter Exe Bridges (SW-bound) 08:52 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
St Thomas Railway Station (SW-bound) 08:54 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:24
St Thomas Old Vicarage Road (W-bound) 08:55 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
St Thomas First and Last (SW-bound) 08:56 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:26
St Thomas Orchard Gardens (SW-bound) 08:57 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:27
St Thomas Cowick Hill (W-bound) 08:58 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:28
St Thomas, opp Barley Lane 08:59 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:29
Longdown Hill Crest (W-bound) 09:03 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:33
Longdown, opp Lamb Inn 09:06 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:36
Dunsford Two Crosses (SW-bound) 09:11 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:41
Dunsford, opp Reedy 09:13 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:43
Dunsford Meadhay (W-bound) 09:15 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 18:45
Dunsford The Orchard (NW-bound) 09:16 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:46
Dunsford Village (W-bound) 09:17 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:47
Dunsford Steps Bridge (NW-bound) 09:20 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:50
Doccombe (SW-bound) 09:28 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 18:58
Moretonhampstead, opp Bowring Mead 09:34 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:04
Moretonhampstead Square (Stop D) 09:35 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:05
Moretonhampstead Court Street Car Park (Stop A) 09:38 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:08

Timetable data from Country Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

More information

Country Bus (Newton Abbot)