bustimes.org

35A - Ferryhill - Bishop Auckland

A bus service operated by Scarlet Band

Map

Monday to Saturday

Bishop Auckland - Ferryhill

Ferryhill Town Centre (E-bound) 18:33 20:11 22:11
Ferryhill Dean Bank Youth Club (SW-bound) 20:11 22:11
Ferryhill Dean Bank Hackworth St (SW-bound) 20:12 22:12
Ferryhill Dean Bank Villas (SW-bound) 20:12 22:12
Ferryhill Dean Bank Aged Miners (SW-bound) 20:13 22:13
Ferryhill Academy (SW-bound) 20:13 22:13
Kirk Merrington Vicarage (SW-bound) 20:16 22:16
Kirk Merrington Green (W-bound) 20:17 22:17
N Close The Croft (NW-bound) 20:18 22:18
N Close Farm (NW-bound) 20:18 22:18
Middlestone Moor South View - Rock Road (SW-bound) 20:19 22:19
Middlestone Moor 28 South View (SW-bound) 20:20 22:20
Middlestone Moor South View - Central Drive (NW-bound) 20:20 22:20
Middlestone Moor Central Drive - Shops (N-bound) 20:21 22:21
Middlestone Moor Central Drive - Rock Road (NE-bound) 20:21 22:21
Spennymoor Four Lane Ends (NE-bound) 20:22 22:22
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace (NE-bound) 20:23 22:23
Spennymoor Charles Street (NE-bound) 20:24 22:24
Spennymoor High Street (C) 20:25 22:25
Spennymoor Cheapside Stand B (E-bound) 20:25 22:25
Spennymoor Barnfield Road (NE-bound) 20:26 22:26
Spennymoor Dobbies Corner - Mt Pleasant Vw (SE-bound) 20:28 22:28
Spennymoor Tudhoe Moor (SE-bound) 20:28 22:28
Spennymoor Green Lane - Council Offices (NE-bound) 20:29 22:29
Spennymoor Green Lane Farm (NE-bound) 20:30 22:30
Durham Gate Centre (SE-bound) 20:32 22:32
Thinford Livin Housing (S-bound) 20:32 22:32
Thinford Red Hall Farm (SE-bound) 20:32 22:32
Ferryhill Durham Road (SE-bound) 20:33 22:33
Ferryhill Town Centre (D) 20:34 22:34
Ferryhill Manor Farm - Wood Lane (NE-bound) 18:34 20:34 22:34
Ferryhill Wood Lane - Walworth Road (NE-bound) 18:34 20:35 22:35
Ferryhill Raby Road (S-bound) 18:35 20:35 22:35
Ferryhill Ravensworth Rd - Raby Road (SE-bound) 18:35 20:36 22:36
Ferryhill Ravensworth Rd - Shops (W-bound) 18:36 20:37 22:37
Ferryhill Leisure Centre (SE-bound) 18:36 20:37 22:37
Ferryhill Skipton Close (SE-bound) 18:36 20:37 22:37
Ferryhill Lambton Road (SE-bound) 18:37 20:38 22:38
Ferryhill Linden Road (SW-bound) 18:37 20:38 22:38
Ferryhill Gladstone Terrace (SE-bound) 18:38 20:39 22:39
Ferryhill Station Eldon Arms (S-bound) 18:39 20:40 22:40
Ferryhill Station Chilton Lane - Trafalger St (S-bound) 18:39 20:40 22:40
Chilton Lane Church (S-bound) 18:40 20:41 22:41
Chilton Lane Surtees Arms (S-bound) 18:40 20:41 22:41
Chilton Lane Cochrane Terrace (SW-bound) 18:40 20:41 22:41
Chilton Lane Laurel Road (SW-bound) 18:41 20:42 22:42
Chilton Hall (SW-bound) 18:42 20:43 22:43
Chilton Cragside (W-bound) 18:43 20:44 22:44
Chilton Church (W-bound) 18:44 20:45 22:45
Chilton Wheatsheaf (S-bound) 18:45 20:46 22:46
Chilton Working Mens Club (S-bound) 18:45 20:46 22:46
Chilton Rushyford Drive (S-bound) 18:45 20:46 22:46
Rushyford Eden Arms - West (SW-bound) 18:46 20:47 22:47
Rushyford Mill Cottage (W-bound) 18:47 20:48 22:48
Rushyford Farm (W-bound) 18:47 20:48 22:48
Rushyford Lodge (NW-bound) 18:47 20:48 22:48
Rushyford White Cottage Farm (NW-bound) 18:48 20:49 22:49
Leasingthorne Coundon Road End (NW-bound) 18:49 20:50 22:50
Leeholme Road End (NW-bound) 18:49 20:50 22:50
Leeholme Methodist Church (N-bound) 18:50 20:51 22:51
Leeholme Hereford Street (SW-bound) 18:51 20:52 22:52
Leeholme Chiltern Road (S-bound) 18:52 20:53 22:53
Coundon Hambleton Road (W-bound) 18:53 20:54 22:54
Coundon Tees Walk (W-bound) 18:53 20:54 22:54
Coundon Collingwood Street-Greenwells Garth (NW-bound) 18:54 20:55 22:55
Coundon Chapel Place (NW-bound) 18:54 20:55 22:55
Coundon Church Street (NW-bound) 18:55 20:56 22:56
Coundon Broomside (SW-bound) 18:55 20:56 22:56
Coundon Gate Clydesdale Lodge (W-bound) 18:56 20:57 22:57
Auckland Park By-pass (SW-bound) 18:58 20:59 22:59
Bishop Auckland 51-67 St Andrews Road (W-bound) 19:00 21:01 23:01
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate (N-bound) 19:02 21:03 23:03
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club (N-bound) 19:03 21:04 23:04
Bishop Auckland General Hospital (N-bound) 19:04 21:05 23:05
Bishop Auckland Railway Station bus stop (N-bound) 19:04 21:05 23:05
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre (N-bound) 19:04 21:05 23:05
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch (N-bound) 19:05 21:06 23:06
Bishop Auckland Bus Station (J) 19:07 21:08 23:08

Ferryhill - Bishop Auckland

Bishop Auckland Bus Station (J) 19:10 21:10 23:10
Bishop Auckland Victoria Street (S-bound) 19:10 21:10 23:10
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street North (S-bound) 19:10 21:10 23:10
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch (S-bound) 19:11 21:11 23:11
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre (S-bound) 19:11 21:11 23:11
Bishop Auckland General Hospital (S-bound) 19:12 21:12 23:12
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club (S-bound) 19:13 21:13 23:13
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate (S-bound) 19:15 21:15 23:15
Bishop Auckland 51-67 St Andrews Road (E-bound) 19:16 21:16 23:16
Auckland Park By-pass (NE-bound) 19:18 21:18 23:18
Coundon Gate Clydesdale Lodge (E-bound) 19:20 21:20 23:20
Coundon Broomside (NE-bound) 19:21 21:21 23:21
Coundon Church Street (SE-bound) 19:21 21:21 23:21
Coundon Chapel Place (SE-bound) 19:22 21:22 23:22
Coundon Collingwood Street-Greenwells Garth (SE-bound) 19:23 21:23 23:23
Coundon Hambleton Road (E-bound) 19:24 21:24 23:24
Leeholme Chiltern Road (N-bound) 19:24 21:24 23:24
Leeholme Hereford Street (NE-bound) 19:26 21:26 23:26
Leeholme Methodist Church (S-bound) 19:26 21:26 23:26
Leeholme Road End (SE-bound) 19:27 21:27 23:27
Leasingthorne Coundon Road End (SE-bound) 19:27 21:27 23:27
Rushyford White Cottage Farm (SE-bound) 19:28 21:28 23:28
Rushyford Lodge (SE-bound) 19:28 21:28 23:28
Rushyford Farm (E-bound) 19:29 21:29 23:29
Rushyford Mill Cottage (E-bound) 19:29 21:29 23:29
Rushyford Eden Arms - West (NE-bound) 19:30 21:30 23:30
Chilton Rushyford Drive (N-bound) 19:31 21:31 23:31
Chilton Working Mens Club (N-bound) 19:31 21:31 23:31
Chilton Wheatsheaf (NE-bound) 19:32 21:32 23:32
Chilton Church (E-bound) 19:32 21:32 23:32
Chilton Cragside (NE-bound) 19:33 21:33 23:33
Chilton Hall (NE-bound) 19:33 21:33 23:33
Chilton Lane Laurel Road (NE-bound) 19:35 21:35 23:35
Chilton Lane Cochrane Terrace (NE-bound) 19:36 21:36 23:36
Chilton Lane Surtees Arms (N-bound) 19:36 21:36 23:36
Chilton Lane Church (N-bound) 19:36 21:36 23:36
Ferryhill Station Chilton Lane - Trafalger St (N-bound) 19:37 21:37 23:37
Ferryhill Station Eldon Arms (NW-bound) 19:38 21:38 23:38
Ferryhill Gladstone Terrace (NW-bound) 19:38 21:38 23:38
Ferryhill Linden Road (NE-bound) 19:39 21:39 23:39
Ferryhill Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 19:40 21:40 23:40
Ferryhill Ravensworth Rd - Shops (NE-bound) 19:41 21:41 23:41
Ferryhill Ravensworth Rd - Raby Road (NE-bound) 19:41 21:41 23:41
Ferryhill Wood Lane - Raby Road (SW-bound) 19:42 21:42 23:42
Ferryhill Wood Lane - Walworth Road (SW-bound) 19:42 21:42 23:42
Ferryhill Manor Farm - Wood Lane (W-bound) 19:43 21:43 23:43
Ferryhill Town Centre (E-bound) 19:44 21:44 23:44
Ferryhill Durham Road (NW-bound) 19:44 21:44
Thinford Red Hall Farm (NW-bound) 19:46 21:46
Durham Gate Centre (NW-bound) 19:48 21:48
Spennymoor Green Lane Farm (SW-bound) 19:49 21:49
Spennymoor Green Lane - Council Offices (SW-bound) 19:50 21:50
Spennymoor Tudhoe Moor (NW-bound) 19:50 21:50
Spennymoor Dobbies Corner - Mt Pleasant Vw (NW-bound) 19:50 21:50
Spennymoor Barnfield Road (SW-bound) 19:51 21:51
Spennymoor Cheapside Stand F (SW-bound) 19:52 21:52
Spennymoor High Street (E-bound) 19:53 21:53
Spennymoor Charles Street (SW-bound) 19:53 21:53
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace (SW-bound) 19:54 21:54
Spennymoor West Terrace (SE-bound) 19:55 21:55
Middlestone Moor Central Drive - Rock Road (SW-bound) 19:56 21:56
Middlestone Moor Central Drive - Shops (S-bound) 19:57 21:57
Middlestone Moor South View - Central Drive (SE-bound) 19:57 21:57
Middlestone Moor South View - Rock Road (NE-bound) 19:57 21:57
N Close Farm (SE-bound) 19:59 21:59
N Close The Croft (SE-bound) 19:59 21:59
N Close Vyners Close (SW-bound) 20:00 22:00
Kirk Merrington Green (E-bound) 20:01 22:01
Kirk Merrington Vicarage (NE-bound) 20:01 22:01
Ferryhill Academy (NE-bound) 20:03 22:03
Ferryhill Dean Bank Aged Miners (NE-bound) 20:04 22:04
Ferryhill Dean Bank Villas (NE-bound) 20:04 22:04
Ferryhill Dean Bank Hackworth St (NE-bound) 20:04 22:04
Ferryhill Dean Bank Newcomen Street (NE-bound) 20:05 22:05
Ferryhill Dean Bank Youth Club (NE-bound) 20:05 22:05
Ferryhill Town Centre (C) 20:06 22:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Scarlet Band