bustimes.org

36 - King's Lynn - Wells/Fakenham

A bus service operated by Lynx

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 27 June 2021

Wells/Fakenham - King's Lynn

Fakenham, adj Oak Street 08:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00 18:00
Fakenham, opp Toll Bar 08:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
E Barsham, opp Water Lane 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Houghton St Giles, adj Fakenham Road 08:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Little Walsingham, opp The Bull 08:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Little Walsingham, adj Knight Street 08:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Little Walsingham, opp school 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Wighton, opp Buddell's Lane 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Wighton, opp High Street 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Warham Road (opp) 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Wells, adj Grove Road 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Wells, opp High Street 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Wells, adj Mill Road 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Wells, opp The Buttlands 07:38 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Wells, opp Northfield Lane 07:38 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Wells, adj The Ark Royal 07:41 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:35
Wells, opp Mainsale Yard 07:41 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:36
Holkham, adj Victoria 07:46 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Burnham Overy Staithe, adj Hero 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Holkham, adj Model Farm 07:47
Holkham, opp Peterstone Cottages 07:48
Burnham Market, opp Friars Lane 07:50 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Burnham Market, adj All Saints Church 07:52 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Burnham Market, adj green 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Burnham Market, opp Doctors surgery 07:55 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Burnham Deepdale, adj Delgate Lane 08:02 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Brancaster Staithe, opp White Horse 08:02 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Brancaster Staithe, adj Jolly Sailors 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Brancaster, adj Saxon Field 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Brancaster, adj Ship 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Titchwell, adj Flint Cottage 08:08 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Titchwell, adj Nature Reserve 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Thornham, adj Castle Cottages 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Thornham, adj Choseley Road 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Thornham, opp The Orange Tree 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Thornham, adj Post Office 08:14 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Holme next the Sea crossroads (W-bound) 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Holme next the Sea, opp Beach Road 08:18 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Old Hunstanton, opp Waterworks Road 08:20 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Old Hunstanton, adj Post Office 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Hunstanton, opp Lighthouse Close 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Hunstanton, adj Lincoln Square 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Hunstanton Bus Station (Stand A) 07:20 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:35 19:28
Hunstanton, adj Tesco 07:22 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:37
Hunstanton, opp Bennett Close 07:23 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:39
Heacham, adj Manor Road 07:25 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:42
Heacham Hunstanton Road (S-bound) 07:27 08:44 09:43 17:43 18:43
Heacham, adj Fox & Hound 07:29 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:44
Heacham Poplar Avenue (S-bound) 07:30 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:45
Heacham, adj College Drive 07:31 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:46
Heacham, opp Jennings Close 07:32 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:47
Heacham, adj Fengate 07:32 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:48
Heacham, adj Fenside 07:33 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:49
Heacham, adj Collingwood Close 07:34 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:50
Heacham, opp Bottom Farm 07:35 08:51 09:51 17:51 18:51
Snettisham, opp Grapes 07:39 08:54 09:54 17:54 18:53
Snettisham, opp Station Road 07:40 08:55 09:55 17:55 18:54
Ingoldisthorpe, opp Coaly Lane 07:41 08:56 09:56 17:56 18:55
Ingoldisthorpe, adj Pond 07:42 08:57 09:57 17:57 18:56
Ingoldisthorpe, opp Ingoldsby Avenue 07:43 08:58 09:58 17:58 18:57
Dersingham, opp Thaxters 07:45 09:00 10:00 18:00 18:58
Dersingham, opp Pansey Drive 07:45
Dersingham, adj Station Road 07:45
Dersingham, opp Viceroy Close 07:47
Dersingham, adj Earl Close 07:47
Dersingham, opp Bank Road 09:01 10:01 18:01 18:59
Dersingham, opp Hipkin Road 07:47
Dersingham, adj Manor Road 07:49 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:00
Sandringham, opp Edinburgh Plantation 07:51 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:01
Sandringham - A149 only, adj Cats Bottom Cottages 07:52 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:02
Sandringham, adj Cross Cottages 07:53 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:03
Castle Rising Osier Carr Layby (S-bound) 07:54 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:04
Castle Rising, adj Mill House Turn 07:54 09:09 10:09 18:09 19:05
S Wootton, adj Knight's Hill 07:57 09:10 10:10 18:10 19:06
S Wootton, adj Sandy Lane 07:58 09:11 10:11 18:11 19:07
S Wootton, adj Langley Road 07:59 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:08
S Wootton, opp Deas Road 07:59 09:13 10:13 18:13 19:09
S Wootton, opp Nursery Lane 08:01 09:14 10:14 18:14 19:10
King’s Lynn, adj Hamburg Way 08:03 09:16 10:16 18:16 19:11
King’s Lynn, adj Bergen Way 08:04 09:18 10:18 18:18 19:12
King’s Lynn, adj Retail Park 08:06 09:20 10:20 18:20 19:14
King’s Lynn, adj Austin Fields 08:08 09:21 10:21 18:21 19:15
King’s Lynn, adj Railway Station 08:09 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:16
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand A) 08:12 09:26 10:26 18:26 19:18

King's Lynn - Wells/Fakenham

King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand E) 06:30 07:30 then hourly until 16:30
King’s Lynn, opp Austin Fields 06:31 07:31 16:31
King’s Lynn, opp Retail Park 06:32 07:32 16:32
King’s Lynn, opp Bergen Way 06:33 07:33 16:33
King’s Lynn, opp Hamburg Way 06:33 07:34 16:34
S Wootton, adj Nursery Lane 06:35 07:36 16:36
S Wootton, adj Castle Rising Road 06:36 07:37 16:37
S Wootton, adj Deas Road 06:37 07:39 16:39
S Wootton, opp Langley Road 06:37 07:39 16:39
S Wootton, opp Sandy Lane 06:38 07:40 16:40
S Wootton, opp Knight's Hill 06:39 07:41 16:41
Castle Rising, opp Mill House Turn 06:41 07:43 16:43
Castle Rising Osier Carr Layby (N-bound) 06:41 07:43 16:43
Sandringham, opp Post Box 06:42 07:44 16:44
Sandringham - A149 only, opp Cats Bottom Cottages 06:43 07:45 16:45
Sandringham, adj Edinburgh Plantation 06:44 07:46 16:46
Dersingham, opp Manor Road 06:46 07:49 16:49
Dersingham, adj Bank Road 06:47 07:50 16:50
Dersingham, adj Thaxters 06:49 07:52 16:52
Ingoldisthorpe, adj Ingoldsby Avenue 06:50 07:53 16:53
Ingoldisthorpe, opp Pond 06:52 07:55 16:55
Ingoldisthorpe, adj Coaly Lane 06:53 07:56 16:56
Snettisham, adj Station Road 06:54 07:57 16:57
Snettisham, adj Grapes 06:55 07:59 16:59
Heacham, adj Bottom Farm 06:58 08:02 17:02
Heacham, opp Collingwood Close 06:59 08:03 17:03
Heacham, opp Fenside 07:00 08:04 17:04
Heacham, opp Fengate 07:00 08:04 17:04
Heacham, adj Jennings Close 07:01 08:05 17:05
Heacham, opp College Drive 07:02 08:06 17:06
Heacham Poplar Avenue (N-bound) 07:03 08:07 17:07
Heacham, opp Fox & Hound 07:04 08:08 17:08
Heacham, opp Manor Road 07:06 08:10 17:10
Hunstanton, adj Bennett Close 07:08 08:12 17:12
Hunstanton, opp Tesco 07:10 08:15 17:15
Hunstanton Bus Station (Stand B) 07:28 08:28 17:28
Hunstanton, opp Lincoln Square 07:29 08:29 17:29
Hunstanton, adj Lighthouse Close 07:30 08:30 17:30
Old Hunstanton, opp Post Office 07:34 08:34 17:34
Old Hunstanton, adj Waterworks Road 07:35 08:35 17:35
Holme next the Sea, adj Beach Road 07:36 08:36 17:36
Holme next the Sea crossroads (E-bound) 07:38 08:38 17:38
Thornham, adj The Drove House 07:40 08:40 17:40
Thornham, opp Post Office 07:41 08:41 17:41
Thornham, adj The Orange Tree 07:43 08:43 17:43
Thornham, adj Green Lane 07:44 08:44 17:44
Thornham, opp Castle Cottages 07:44 08:44 17:44
Titchwell, opp Nature Reserve 07:45 08:45 17:45
Titchwell, opp Flint Cottage 07:46 08:46 17:46
Brancaster, opp Ship 07:48 08:48 17:48
Brancaster, opp Saxon Field 07:49 08:49 17:49
Brancaster Staithe, opp Jolly Sailors 07:52 08:52 17:52
Brancaster Staithe, adj White Horse 07:53 08:53 17:53
Burnham Deepdale, adj Church 07:54 08:54 17:54
Burnham Market, adj Doctors surgery 07:59 08:59 17:59
Burnham Market, opp green 08:01 09:01 18:01
Burnham Market, adj Bellamys Lane 08:02 09:02 18:02
Burnham Market, adj Friars Lane 08:03 09:03 18:03
Holkham, adj Peterstone Cottages 08:07
Holkham, opp Model Farm 08:08
Burnham Overy Staithe, adj Mill cottages 09:05 18:05
Burnham Overy Staithe, opp Hero 09:06 18:06
Holkham, opp Victoria 08:09 09:14 18:14
Wells, adj Mainsale Yard 08:12 09:17 18:17
Wells, opp The Ark Royal 08:13 09:18 18:18
Wells, adj Northfield Lane 08:16 09:19 18:19
Wells, adj The Buttlands 07:27 08:27 09:27 18:27
Wells, opp Park Road 07:28 08:28 09:28 18:28
Wells, adj High Street 07:29 08:29 09:29 18:29
Wells, opp Grove Road 07:30 08:30 09:30 18:30
Warham Road (adj) 07:33 08:31 09:33 18:33
Wighton, adj High Street 07:35 08:35 09:35 18:35
Wighton, adj Buddell's Lane 07:36 08:36 09:36 18:36
Little Walsingham, adj school 07:40 08:40 09:40 18:40
Little Walsingham, opp Knight Street 07:41 08:41 09:41 18:41
Little Walsingham, adj The Bull 07:42 08:42 09:42 18:42
Houghton St Giles, opp Fakenham Road 07:44 08:45 09:43 18:43
E Barsham, adj Water Lane 07:46 08:46 09:46 18:46
Fakenham, adj Toll Bar 07:50 08:50 09:50 18:50
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 07:55 08:55 09:55 18:55

Timetable data from Lynx/Bus Open Data Service, 2 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Lynx