🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

36 - Coastliner - King's Lynn - Fakenham via Wells-next-the-Sea

A bus service operated by Lynx

Map

Fakenham via Wells-next-the-Sea - King's Lynn

Fakenham, adj Oak Street 08:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00
Fakenham, opp Toll Bar 08:03 17:03 18:03
E Barsham, opp Water Lane 08:07 17:07 18:07
Houghton St Giles, adj Fakenham Road 08:09 17:09 18:09
Little Walsingham, opp The Bull 08:13 17:13 18:13
Little Walsingham, adj Knight Street 08:14 17:14 18:14
Little Walsingham, opp school 08:15 17:15 18:15
Wighton, opp Buddell's Lane 08:18 17:18 18:18
Wighton, opp High Street 08:19 17:19 18:19
Warham Road (opp) 08:23 17:23 18:23
Wells, adj Grove Road 08:25 17:25 18:25
Wells, opp High Street 08:26 17:26 18:26
Wells, adj Mill Road 08:27 17:27 18:27
Wells, opp The Buttlands 07:38 08:33 17:33 18:33
Wells, opp Northfield Lane 07:39 08:34 17:34 18:34
Wells, adj The Ark Royal 07:40 08:36 17:36 18:36
Wells, opp Mainsale Yard 07:41 08:37 17:37 18:37
Holkham, adj Victoria 07:46 08:41 17:41 18:41
Holkham, adj Model Farm 07:48
Holkham, opp Peterstone Cottages 07:49
Burnham Overy Staithe, adj Hero 08:48 17:48 18:48
Burnham Overy Staithe, opp Mill cottages 08:49 17:49 18:49
Burnham Overy Staithe, adj Ostrich House 08:50 17:50 18:50
Burnham Market, opp Friars Lane 07:51 08:52 17:52 18:52
Burnham Market, adj All Saints Church 07:52 08:53 17:53 18:53
Burnham Market, adj green 07:54 08:54 17:54 18:54
Burnham Market, opp Doctors surgery 07:56 08:55 17:55 18:55
Burnham Deepdale, adj Delgate Lane 08:02 09:02 18:02 19:02
Brancaster Staithe, opp White Horse 08:04 09:03 18:03 19:03
Brancaster Staithe, adj Jolly Sailors 08:05 09:04 18:04 19:04
Brancaster, adj Saxon Field 08:06 09:06 18:06 19:06
Brancaster, adj Ship 08:07 09:07 18:07 19:07
Titchwell, adj Flint Cottage 08:09 09:09 18:09 19:09
Titchwell, adj Nature Reserve 08:10 09:10 18:10 19:10
Thornham, adj Castle Cottages 08:11 09:12 18:12
Thornham, adj Choseley Road 08:12 09:13 18:13 19:13
Thornham, opp The Orange Tree 08:13 09:13 18:13 19:13
Thornham, adj Post Office 08:14 09:14 18:14 19:14
Holme next the Sea crossroads (W-bound) 08:17 09:17 18:17 19:17
Holme next the Sea, opp Beach Road 08:17 09:17 18:17 19:17
Old Hunstanton, opp Waterworks Road 08:20 09:20 18:20 19:20
Old Hunstanton, adj Post Office 08:21 09:21 18:21 19:21
Hunstanton, opp Lighthouse Close 08:23 09:23 18:23 19:23
Hunstanton, adj Lincoln Square 08:24 09:25 18:25 19:25
Hunstanton Bus Station (Stand A) 07:20 08:35 09:35 18:35 19:28
Hunstanton, adj Tesco 07:22 08:37 09:37 18:37
Hunstanton, opp Bennett Close 07:23 08:39 09:39 18:39
Heacham, adj Manor Road 07:24 08:41 09:40 18:40
Heacham, adj Church Lane 07:25 08:42 09:41 18:41
Heacham Hunstanton Road (S-bound) 07:26 08:43 09:42 18:42
Heacham, adj Canon Pott Close 07:27 08:43 09:43 18:43
Heacham, adj Fox & Hound 07:29 08:44 09:44 18:44
Heacham Poplar Avenue (S-bound) 07:30 08:45 09:45 18:45
Heacham, adj College Drive 07:31 08:46 09:46 18:46
Heacham, opp Jennings Close 07:32 08:47 09:47 18:47
Heacham, adj Fengate 07:33 08:48 09:48 18:48
Heacham, adj Fenside 07:33 08:48 09:48 18:48
Heacham, adj Collingwood Close 07:34 08:49 09:49 18:49
Heacham, opp Bottom Farm 07:36 08:52 09:51 18:51
Snettisham, opp Grapes 07:39 08:54 09:54 18:54
Snettisham, opp Station Road 07:40 08:55 09:55 18:55
Ingoldisthorpe, opp Coaly Lane 07:41 08:56 09:56 18:56
Ingoldisthorpe, adj Pond 07:42 08:57 09:57 18:57
Ingoldisthorpe, opp Ingoldsby Avenue 07:43 08:58 09:58 18:58
Dersingham, opp Thaxters 07:45 09:00 10:00 19:00
Dersingham, opp Pansey Drive 07:46
Dersingham, adj Station Road 07:46
Dersingham, opp Viceroy Close 07:47
Dersingham, adj Earl Close 07:47
Dersingham, opp Bank Road 09:01 10:01 19:01
Dersingham, opp Hipkin Road 07:48
Dersingham, adj Manor Road 07:49 09:03 10:03 19:03
Sandringham, opp Edinburgh Plantation 07:51 09:04 10:04 19:04
Sandringham - A149 only, adj Cats Bottom Cottages 07:52 09:05 10:05 19:05
Sandringham, adj Cross Cottages 07:53 09:06 10:06 19:06
Castle Rising Osier Carr Layby (S-bound) 07:54 09:07 10:07 19:07
Castle Rising, adj Mill House Turn 07:55 09:08 10:08 19:08
S Wootton, adj Knight's Hill 07:57 09:10 10:10 19:10
S Wootton, adj Sandy Lane 09:11 10:11 19:11
S Wootton, adj Langley Road 07:58 09:12 10:12 19:12
S Wootton, opp Deas Road 07:59 09:13 10:13 19:13
S Wootton, opp Nursery Lane 08:00 09:14 10:14 19:14
King’s Lynn, adj Hamburg Way 08:01 09:15 10:15 19:15
King’s Lynn, adj Bergen Way 08:02 09:16 10:16 19:16
King’s Lynn, adj Retail Park 08:03 09:17 10:18 19:18
King’s Lynn, adj Austin Fields 08:05 09:19 10:20 19:20
King’s Lynn, adj Railway Station 08:07 09:21 10:23 19:23
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand A) 08:12 09:26 10:26 19:26

King's Lynn - Fakenham via Wells-next-the-Sea

King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand E) 06:30 07:30 then hourly until 16:30
King’s Lynn, opp Austin Fields 06:31 07:32 16:32
King’s Lynn, opp Retail Park 06:33 07:34 16:34
King’s Lynn, opp Bergen Way 06:34 07:35 16:35
King’s Lynn, opp Hamburg Way 06:34 07:36 16:36
S Wootton, adj Nursery Lane 06:35 07:37 16:37
S Wootton, adj Castle Rising Road 06:36 07:38 16:38
S Wootton, adj Deas Road 06:37 07:39 16:39
S Wootton, opp Langley Road 06:38 07:40 16:40
S Wootton, opp Sandy Lane 06:39 07:41 16:41
S Wootton, opp Knight's Hill 06:40 07:42 16:42
Castle Rising, opp Mill House Turn 06:41 07:43 16:43
Castle Rising Osier Carr Layby (N-bound) 06:42 07:45 16:45
Sandringham, opp Post Box 06:43 07:47 16:47
Sandringham - A149 only, opp Cats Bottom Cottages 06:44 07:48 16:48
Sandringham, adj Edinburgh Plantation 06:44 07:50 16:50
Dersingham, opp Manor Road 06:46 07:52 16:52
Dersingham, adj Bank Road 06:48 07:54 16:54
Dersingham, adj Thaxters 06:49 07:55 16:55
Ingoldisthorpe, adj Ingoldsby Avenue 06:51 07:57 16:57
Ingoldisthorpe, opp Pond 06:52 07:58 16:58
Ingoldisthorpe, adj Coaly Lane 06:52 07:58 16:58
Snettisham, adj Station Road 06:53 07:58 16:58
Snettisham, adj Grapes 06:55 07:59 16:59
Heacham, adj Bottom Farm 06:57 08:01 17:01
Heacham, opp Collingwood Close 06:59 08:02 17:02
Heacham, opp Fenside 07:00 08:03 17:03
Heacham, opp Fengate 07:00 08:03 17:03
Heacham, adj Jennings Close 07:01 08:05 17:05
Heacham, opp College Drive 07:02 08:06 17:06
Heacham Poplar Avenue (N-bound) 07:03 08:07 17:07
Heacham, opp Fox & Hound 07:04 08:08 17:08
Heacham Hunstanton Road (N-bound) 07:04 08:09 17:09
Heacham, opp Church Lane 07:05 08:10 17:10
Heacham, opp Manor Road 07:06 08:11 17:11
Hunstanton, adj Bennett Close 07:08 08:13 17:13
Hunstanton, opp Tesco 07:10 08:15 17:15
Hunstanton Bus Station (Stand B) 07:28 08:28 17:28
Hunstanton, opp Lincoln Square 07:30 08:30 17:30
Hunstanton, adj Lighthouse Close 07:31 08:31 17:31
Old Hunstanton, opp Post Office 07:34 08:34 17:34
Old Hunstanton, adj Waterworks Road 07:34 08:34 17:34
Holme next the Sea, adj Beach Road 07:37 08:37 17:37
Holme next the Sea crossroads (E-bound) 07:38 08:38 17:38
Thornham, adj The Drove House 07:41 08:41 17:41
Thornham, opp Post Office 07:42 08:42 17:42
Thornham, adj The Orange Tree 07:43 08:43 17:43
Thornham, adj Green Lane 07:44 08:44 17:44
Thornham, opp Castle Cottages 07:44 08:44 17:44
Titchwell, opp Nature Reserve 07:45 08:45 17:45
Titchwell, opp Flint Cottage 07:46 08:46 17:46
Brancaster, opp Ship 07:48 08:48 17:48
Brancaster, opp Saxon Field 07:49 08:49 17:49
Brancaster Staithe, opp Jolly Sailors 07:52 08:52 17:52
Brancaster Staithe, adj White Horse 07:53 08:53 17:53
Burnham Deepdale, adj Church 07:54 08:54 17:54
Burnham Market, adj Doctors surgery 07:59 08:59 17:59
Burnham Market, opp green 08:01 09:01 18:01
Burnham Market, adj Bellamys Lane 08:02 09:02 18:02
Burnham Market, adj Friars Lane 08:03 09:03 18:03
Holkham, adj Peterstone Cottages 08:06
Holkham, opp Model Farm 08:07
Burnham Overy Staithe, opp Ostrich House 09:04 18:04
Burnham Overy Staithe, adj Mill cottages 09:05 18:05
Burnham Overy Staithe, opp Hero 09:06 18:06
Holkham, opp Victoria 08:09 09:14 18:14
Wells, adj Mainsale Yard 08:12 09:17 18:17
Wells, opp The Ark Royal 08:13 09:18 18:18
Wells, adj Northfield Lane 08:14 09:19 18:19
Wells, adj The Buttlands 07:27 08:27 09:27 18:27
Wells, opp Park Road 07:28 08:28 09:28 18:28
Wells, adj High Street 07:30 08:30 09:30 18:30
Wells, opp Grove Road 07:31 08:31 09:31 18:31
Warham Road (adj) 07:33 08:33 09:33 18:33
Wighton, adj High Street 07:35 08:35 09:35 18:35
Wighton, adj Buddell's Lane 07:36 08:37 09:36 18:36
Little Walsingham, adj school 07:40 08:40 09:40 18:40
Little Walsingham, opp Knight Street 07:41 08:41 09:41 18:41
Little Walsingham, adj The Bull 07:42 08:42 09:42 18:42
Houghton St Giles, opp Fakenham Road 07:44 08:44 09:44 18:44
E Barsham, adj Water Lane 07:46 08:46 09:46 18:46
Fakenham, adj Toll Bar 07:52 08:52 09:52 18:52
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 07:55 08:55 09:55 18:55

Timetable data from Lynx/Bus Open Data Service, 16 June 2020

💳 contactless payment or holdall smartcard accepted

Lynx