bustimes.org

36 - Coastliner - King's Lynn to Wells/Fakenham

A bus service operated by Lynx

Map

Wells/Fakenham - King's Lynn

Fakenham, adj Oak Street 08:00then hourly until16:0017:0018:00
Fakenham, opp Toll Bar 08:0216:0217:0218:02
E Barsham, opp Water Lane 08:0716:0717:0718:07
Houghton St Giles, adj Fakenham Road 08:1016:1017:1018:10
Little Walsingham, opp The Bull 08:1216:1217:1218:12
Little Walsingham, adj Knight Street 08:1316:1317:1318:13
Little Walsingham, opp school 08:1516:1517:1518:15
Wighton, opp Buddell's Lane 08:1816:1817:1818:18
Wighton, opp High Street 08:1916:1917:1918:19
Warham Road (opp) 08:2116:2117:2118:21
Wells, adj Grove Road 08:2416:2417:2418:24
Wells, opp High Street 08:2516:2517:2518:25
Wells, adj Mill Road 08:2716:2717:2718:27
Wells, opp The Buttlands 07:3808:3316:3317:3318:33
Wells, opp Northfield Lane 07:3808:3416:3417:3418:34
Wells, adj The Ark Royal 07:4108:3616:3617:3618:35
Wells, opp Mainsale Yard 07:4108:3716:3717:3718:36
Holkham, adj Victoria 07:4608:4116:4117:4118:41
Burnham Overy Staithe, adj Hero 08:4816:4817:4818:48
Holkham, adj Model Farm 07:47
Holkham, opp Peterstone Cottages 07:48
Burnham Market, opp Friars Lane 07:5008:5216:5217:5218:52
Burnham Market, adj All Saints Church 07:5208:5316:5317:5318:53
Burnham Market, adj green 07:5408:5416:5417:5418:54
Burnham Market, opp Doctors surgery 07:5508:5616:5617:5618:56
Burnham Deepdale, adj Delgate Lane 08:0209:0217:0218:0219:02
Brancaster Staithe, opp White Horse 08:0209:0317:0318:0319:03
Brancaster Staithe, adj Jolly Sailors 08:0409:0417:0418:0419:04
Brancaster, adj Saxon Field 08:0609:0617:0618:0619:06
Brancaster, adj Ship 08:0709:0717:0718:0719:07
Titchwell, adj Flint Cottage 08:0809:0917:0918:0919:09
Titchwell, adj Nature Reserve 08:1009:1017:1018:1019:10
Thornham, adj Castle Cottages 08:1109:1117:1118:1119:11
Thornham, adj Choseley Road 08:1209:1217:1218:1219:12
Thornham, opp The Orange Tree 08:1309:1317:1318:1319:13
Thornham, adj Post Office 08:1409:1417:1418:1419:14
Holme next the Sea crossroads (W-bound) 08:1709:1717:1718:1719:17
Holme next the Sea, opp Beach Road 08:1809:1717:1718:1719:17
Old Hunstanton, opp Waterworks Road 08:2009:1917:1918:1919:19
Old Hunstanton, adj Post Office 08:2109:2117:2118:2119:21
Hunstanton, opp Lighthouse Close 08:2209:2217:2218:2219:22
Hunstanton, adj Lincoln Square 08:2309:2317:2318:2319:23
Hunstanton Bus Station (Stand A) 07:2008:3509:3517:3518:3519:28
Hunstanton, adj Tesco 07:2208:3709:3717:3718:37
Hunstanton, opp Bennett Close 07:2308:3909:3917:3918:39
Heacham, adj Manor Road 07:2508:4209:4217:4218:42
Heacham Hunstanton Road (S-bound) 07:2708:4409:4317:4318:43
Heacham, adj Fox & Hound 07:2908:4409:4417:4418:44
Heacham Poplar Avenue (S-bound) 07:3008:4509:4517:4518:45
Heacham, adj College Drive 07:3108:4609:4617:4618:46
Heacham, opp Jennings Close 07:3208:4709:4717:4718:47
Heacham, adj Fengate 07:3208:4809:4817:4818:48
Heacham, adj Fenside 07:3308:4909:4917:4918:49
Heacham, adj Collingwood Close 07:3408:5009:5017:5018:50
Heacham, opp Bottom Farm 07:3508:5109:5117:5118:51
Snettisham, opp Grapes 07:3908:5409:5417:5418:53
Snettisham, opp Station Road 07:4008:5509:5517:5518:54
Ingoldisthorpe, opp Coaly Lane 07:4108:5609:5617:5618:55
Ingoldisthorpe, adj Pond 07:4208:5709:5717:5718:56
Ingoldisthorpe, opp Ingoldsby Avenue 07:4308:5809:5817:5818:57
Dersingham, opp Thaxters 07:4509:0010:0018:0018:58
Dersingham, opp Pansey Drive 07:45
Dersingham, adj Station Road 07:45
Dersingham, opp Viceroy Close 07:47
Dersingham, adj Earl Close 07:47
Dersingham, opp Bank Road 09:0110:0118:0118:59
Dersingham, opp Hipkin Road 07:47
Dersingham, adj Manor Road 07:4909:0310:0318:0319:00
Sandringham, opp Edinburgh Plantation 07:5109:0510:0518:0519:01
Sandringham - A149 only, adj Cats Bottom Cottages 07:5209:0610:0618:0619:02
Sandringham, adj Cross Cottages 07:5309:0710:0718:0719:03
Castle Rising Osier Carr Layby (S-bound) 07:5409:0810:0818:0819:04
Castle Rising, adj Mill House Turn 07:5409:0910:0918:0919:05
S Wootton, adj Knight's Hill 07:5709:1010:1018:1019:06
S Wootton, adj Sandy Lane 07:5809:1110:1118:1119:07
S Wootton, adj Langley Road 07:5909:1210:1218:1219:08
S Wootton, opp Deas Road 07:5909:1310:1318:1319:09
S Wootton, opp Nursery Lane 08:0109:1410:1418:1419:10
King’s Lynn, adj Hamburg Way 08:0309:1610:1618:1619:11
King’s Lynn, adj Bergen Way 08:0409:1810:1818:1819:12
King’s Lynn, adj Retail Park 08:0609:2010:2018:2019:14
King’s Lynn, adj Austin Fields 08:0809:2110:2118:2119:15
King’s Lynn, adj Railway Station 08:0909:2310:2318:2319:16
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand A) 08:1209:2610:2618:2619:18

King's Lynn - Wells/Fakenham

King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand E) 06:3007:30then hourly until16:30
King’s Lynn, opp Austin Fields 06:3107:3116:31
King’s Lynn, opp Retail Park 06:3107:3216:32
King’s Lynn, opp Bergen Way 06:3207:3316:33
King’s Lynn, opp Hamburg Way 06:3307:3416:34
S Wootton, adj Nursery Lane 06:3507:3616:36
S Wootton, adj Castle Rising Road 06:3607:3716:37
S Wootton, adj Deas Road 06:3707:3916:39
S Wootton, opp Langley Road 06:3707:3916:39
S Wootton, opp Sandy Lane 06:3807:4016:40
S Wootton, opp Knight's Hill 06:3907:4116:41
Castle Rising, opp Mill House Turn 06:4107:4316:43
Castle Rising Osier Carr Layby (N-bound) 06:4107:4316:43
Sandringham, opp Post Box 06:4207:4416:44
Sandringham - A149 only, opp Cats Bottom Cottages 06:4307:4516:45
Sandringham, adj Edinburgh Plantation 06:4407:4616:46
Dersingham, opp Manor Road 06:4607:4916:49
Dersingham, adj Bank Road 06:4707:5016:50
Dersingham, adj Thaxters 06:4907:5216:52
Ingoldisthorpe, adj Ingoldsby Avenue 06:5107:5316:53
Ingoldisthorpe, opp Pond 06:5207:5516:55
Ingoldisthorpe, adj Coaly Lane 06:5307:5616:56
Snettisham, adj Station Road 06:5407:5716:57
Snettisham, adj Grapes 06:5507:5916:59
Heacham, adj Bottom Farm 06:5708:0217:02
Heacham, opp Collingwood Close 06:5808:0317:03
Heacham, opp Fenside 06:5908:0417:04
Heacham, opp Fengate 07:0008:0417:04
Heacham, adj Jennings Close 07:0108:0517:05
Heacham, opp College Drive 07:0208:0617:06
Heacham Poplar Avenue (N-bound) 07:0308:0717:07
Heacham, opp Fox & Hound 07:0408:0817:08
Heacham, opp Manor Road 07:0608:1017:10
Hunstanton, adj Bennett Close 07:0808:1217:12
Hunstanton, opp Tesco 07:1008:1517:15
Hunstanton Bus Station (Stand B) 07:2808:2817:28
Hunstanton, opp Lincoln Square 07:2908:2917:29
Hunstanton, adj Lighthouse Close 07:3008:3017:30
Old Hunstanton, opp Post Office 07:3408:3417:34
Old Hunstanton, adj Waterworks Road 07:3508:3517:35
Holme next the Sea, adj Beach Road 07:3608:3617:36
Holme next the Sea crossroads (E-bound) 07:3808:3817:38
Thornham, adj The Drove House 07:4008:4017:40
Thornham, opp Post Office 07:4108:4117:41
Thornham, adj The Orange Tree 07:4308:4317:43
Thornham, adj Green Lane 07:4408:4417:44
Thornham, opp Castle Cottages 07:4408:4417:44
Titchwell, opp Nature Reserve 07:4508:4517:45
Titchwell, opp Flint Cottage 07:4608:4617:46
Brancaster, opp Ship 07:4808:4817:48
Brancaster, opp Saxon Field 07:4908:4917:49
Brancaster Staithe, opp Jolly Sailors 07:5208:5217:52
Brancaster Staithe, adj White Horse 07:5308:5317:53
Burnham Deepdale, adj Church 07:5408:5417:54
Burnham Market, adj Doctors surgery 07:5908:5917:59
Burnham Market, opp green 08:0109:0118:01
Burnham Market, adj Bellamys Lane 08:0209:0218:02
Burnham Market, adj Friars Lane 08:0309:0318:03
Holkham, adj Peterstone Cottages 08:07
Holkham, opp Model Farm 08:08
Burnham Overy Staithe, adj Mill cottages 09:0518:05
Burnham Overy Staithe, opp Hero 09:0618:06
Holkham, opp Victoria 08:0909:1418:14
Wells, adj Mainsale Yard 08:1209:1718:17
Wells, opp The Ark Royal 08:1309:1818:18
Wells, adj Northfield Lane 08:1609:1918:19
Wells, adj The Buttlands 07:2708:2709:2718:27
Wells, opp Park Road 07:2808:2809:2818:28
Wells, adj High Street 07:2908:2909:2918:29
Wells, opp Grove Road 07:3008:3009:3018:30
Warham Road (adj) 07:3308:3109:3318:33
Wighton, adj High Street 07:3508:3509:3518:35
Wighton, adj Buddell's Lane 07:3608:3609:3618:36
Little Walsingham, adj school 07:4008:4009:4018:40
Little Walsingham, opp Knight Street 07:4108:4109:4118:41
Little Walsingham, adj The Bull 07:4208:4209:4218:42
Houghton St Giles, opp Fakenham Road 07:4408:4509:4318:43
E Barsham, adj Water Lane 07:4608:4609:4618:46
Fakenham, adj Toll Bar 07:5008:5009:5018:50
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 07:5508:5509:5518:55

Timetable data from Lynx/Bus Open Data Service, 27 October 2020

Holdall smartcard or contactless payment accepted

Lynx