36 - King's Lynn - Wells/Fakenham

A bus service operated by Lynx

King's Lynn to Wells/Fakenham

King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand E) 06:3007:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:30
King’s Lynn, opp Austin Fields 06:3107:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:31
King’s Lynn, adj Kettlewell Lane 16:33
King’s Lynn, opp Retail Park 06:3107:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:32
King’s Lynn, adj Highgate School 16:34
King’s Lynn, opp Bergen Way 06:3207:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:33
King’s Lynn, opp King Edward VII School 16:35
King’s Lynn, opp Hamburg Way 06:3307:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:34
Gaywood, adj Tesco 16:36
King’s Lynn, adj St James Medical Practice 06:3407:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:35
King’s Lynn, opp Lavender Road 16:37
South Wootton, adj Nursery Lane 06:3507:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:36
King’s Lynn, opp Rosebery Avenue 16:38
South Wootton, adj Castle Rising Road 06:3607:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:37
King’s Lynn, adj Beulah Street 16:39
South Wootton, adj Deas Road 06:3707:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:39
King’s Lynn, adj Marsh Lane 16:40
South Wootton, opp Langley Road 06:3707:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:39
King’s Lynn, adj Mill Lane 16:41
South Wootton, opp Sandy Lane 06:3807:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:40
King’s Lynn, adj Empire Avenue 16:42
South Wootton, opp Knight's Hill 06:3907:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:41
South Wootton, adj Orb & Spectre 16:42
Castle Rising, opp Mill House Turn 06:4107:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:49
Castle Rising Osier Carr Layby (N-bound) 06:4107:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:50
Sandringham, opp Post Box 06:4207:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:51
Sandringham - A149 only, opp Cats Bottom Cottages 06:4307:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:52
Sandringham, adj Edinburgh Plantation 06:4407:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:53
Dersingham, opp Manor Road 06:4607:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:54
Dersingham, adj Bank Road 06:4707:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:55
Dersingham, adj Thaxters 06:4907:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:57
Ingoldisthorpe, adj Ingoldsby Avenue 06:5107:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:59
Ingoldisthorpe, opp Pond 06:5207:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:00
Ingoldisthorpe, adj Coaly Lane 06:5207:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:00
Snettisham, adj Station Road 06:5307:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5617:01
Snettisham, adj Grapes 06:5507:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5917:04
Heacham, adj Bottom Farm 06:5708:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:06
Heacham, opp Collingwood Close 06:5808:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:07
Heacham, opp Fenside 06:5908:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:08
Heacham, opp Fengate 07:0008:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:08
Heacham, adj Jennings Close 07:0108:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:10
Heacham, opp College Drive 07:0208:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:11
Heacham Poplar Avenue (N-bound) 07:0308:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:12
Heacham, opp Fox & Hound 07:0408:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:13
Heacham Hunstanton Road (N-bound) 07:0508:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:14
Heacham, opp Manor Road 07:0608:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:15
Hunstanton, adj Bennett Close 07:0808:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1216:1217:18
Hunstanton, opp Tesco 07:1008:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1516:1517:20
Hunstanton Bus Station (Stand B) 07:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
Hunstanton, opp Lincoln Square 07:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
Hunstanton, adj Lighthouse Close 07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
Old Hunstanton, opp Post Office 07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
Old Hunstanton, adj Waterworks Road 07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
Holme next the Sea, adj Beach Road 07:3608:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3616:3517:36
Holme next the Sea crossroads (E-bound) 07:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
Thornham, adj Drove Orchards 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
Thornham, opp Post Office 07:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
Thornham, adj The Orange Tree 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
Thornham, adj Green Lane 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4416:4317:43
Thornham, opp Castle Cottages 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
Titchwell, opp Nature Reserve 07:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
Titchwell, opp Flint Cottage 07:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
Brancaster, opp Ship 07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48
Brancaster, opp Saxon Field 07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:4916:5117:49
Brancaster Staithe, opp Jolly Sailors 07:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
Brancaster Staithe, adj White Horse 07:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
Burnham Deepdale, adj Church 07:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
Burnham Market, adj Doctors surgery 07:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
Burnham Market, opp green 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01
Burnham Market, adj Bellamys Lane 08:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
Burnham Market, adj Friars Lane 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
Burnham Overy Staithe, adj Mill cottages 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
Burnham Overy Staithe, opp Hero 08:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
Holkham, opp Victoria 08:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:14
Wells-next-the-Sea, adj Mainsail Yard 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
Wells-next-the-Sea, opp The Ark Royal 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
Wells-next-the-Sea, adj Northfield Lane 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
Wells-next-the-Sea, adj The Buttlands 07:0008:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
Wells-next-the-Sea, opp Park Road 07:0108:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
Wells-next-the-Sea, adj Church Plain 07:0208:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
Wells-next-the-Sea, opp Grove Road 07:0308:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
Warham Road (adj) 07:0508:3109:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3317:3218:33
Wighton, adj High Street 07:0808:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
Wighton, adj Buddell's Lane 07:0908:3709:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
Little Walsingham, adj school 07:1308:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
Little Walsingham, opp Knight Street 07:1408:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
Little Walsingham, adj The Bull 07:1508:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
Houghton St Giles, opp Fakenham Road 07:1608:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
East Barsham, adj Water Lane 07:1908:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46
Fakenham, adj Toll Bar 07:2308:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
Fakenham Oak Street (Stand A) 07:2808:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55

Wells/Fakenham to King's Lynn

Fakenham Oak Street (Stand A) 08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
Fakenham, opp Toll Bar 08:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
East Barsham, opp Water Lane 08:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
Houghton St Giles, adj Fakenham Road 08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
Little Walsingham, opp The Bull 08:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
Little Walsingham, adj Knight Street 08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
Little Walsingham, opp school 08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
Wighton, opp Buddell's Lane 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
Wighton, opp High Street 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
Warham Road (opp) 08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21
Wells-next-the-Sea, adj Grove Road 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
Wells-next-the-Sea, opp Church Plain 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
Wells-next-the-Sea, adj Mill Road 08:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
Wells-next-the-Sea, opp The Buttlands 07:0008:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
Wells-next-the-Sea, opp Northfield Lane 07:0008:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
Wells-next-the-Sea, adj The Ark Royal 07:0208:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
Wells-next-the-Sea, opp Mainsail Yard 07:0208:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
Holkham, adj Victoria 07:0608:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
Holkham, adj Model Farm 07:07
Burnham Overy Staithe, adj Hero 08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
Holkham, opp Peterstone Cottages 07:08
Burnham Overy Staithe, adj Ostrich House 08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
Burnham Market, opp Friars Lane 07:1008:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
Burnham Market, adj All Saints Church 07:1208:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
Burnham Market, adj green 07:1408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54
Burnham Market, opp Doctors surgery 07:1508:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:56
Burnham Deepdale, adj Delgate Lane 07:2209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:02
Brancaster Staithe, opp White Horse 07:2209:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:03
Brancaster Staithe, adj Jolly Sailors 07:2409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:04
Brancaster, adj Saxon Field 07:2609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:06
Brancaster, adj Ship 07:2709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:07
Titchwell, adj Flint Cottage 07:2809:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
Titchwell, adj Nature Reserve 07:3009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
Thornham, adj Castle Cottages 07:3109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:11
Thornham, adj Choseley Road 07:3209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:12
Thornham, opp The Orange Tree 07:3309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
Thornham, adj Post Office 07:3409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:14
Thornham, opp Drove Orchards 07:3509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:15
Holme next the Sea crossroads (W-bound) 07:3709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:17
Holme next the Sea, opp Beach Road 07:3809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:18
Old Hunstanton, opp Waterworks Road 07:4009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:20
Old Hunstanton, adj Post Office 07:4109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:21
Hunstanton, adj Smithdon High School 07:45
Hunstanton, opp Lighthouse Close 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:22
Hunstanton, adj Lincoln Square 09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:24
Hunstanton Bus Station (Stand A) 07:2007:4808:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:28
Hunstanton, adj Tesco 07:2208:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
Hunstanton, opp Bennett Close 07:2308:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
Heacham, adj Manor Road 07:2508:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
Heacham Hunstanton Road (S-bound) 07:2808:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
Heacham, adj Fox & Hound 07:2908:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
Heacham Poplar Avenue (S-bound) 07:3008:4409:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
Heacham, adj College Drive 07:3108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46
Heacham, opp Jennings Close 07:3208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47
Heacham, adj Fengate 07:3208:4709:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
Heacham, adj Fenside 07:3308:4809:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
Heacham, adj Collingwood Close 07:3408:4809:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
Heacham, opp Bottom Farm 07:3508:5009:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
Snettisham, opp Grapes 07:3908:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:53
Snettisham, opp Station Road 07:4008:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:54
Ingoldisthorpe, opp Coaly Lane 07:4108:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:55
Ingoldisthorpe, adj Pond 07:4208:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:56
Ingoldisthorpe, opp Ingoldsby Avenue 07:4308:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:56
Dersingham, opp Thaxters 07:4509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0018:58
Dersingham, opp Pansey Drive 07:45
Dersingham, opp Bank Road 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0118:59
Dersingham, adj Station Road 07:45
Dersingham, opp Viceroy Close 07:47
Dersingham, adj Earl Close 07:47
Dersingham, opp Hipkin Road 07:47
Dersingham, adj Manor Road 07:4909:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:00
Sandringham, opp Edinburgh Plantation 07:5109:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:02
Sandringham - A149 only, adj Cats Bottom Cottages 07:5209:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:02
Sandringham, adj Cross Cottages 07:5309:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:03
Castle Rising Osier Carr Layby (S-bound) 07:5409:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:04
Castle Rising, adj Mill House Turn 07:5409:0810:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:05
South Wootton, adj Knight's Hill 07:5709:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:06
South Wootton, adj Sandy Lane 07:5809:1210:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:07
South Wootton, adj Langley Road 07:5909:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:08
South Wootton, opp Deas Road 07:5909:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:09
South Wootton, opp Nursery Lane 08:0109:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:10
King’s Lynn, opp St James Medical Practice 08:0209:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:10
King’s Lynn, adj Hamburg Way 08:0309:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:11
King’s Lynn, adj Bergen Way 08:0409:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:12
King’s Lynn, adj Retail Park 08:0609:2110:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:14
King’s Lynn, adj Austin Fields 08:0809:2310:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:15
King’s Lynn, adj Railway Station 08:0909:2410:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:16
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand A) 08:1209:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:18

Timetable data from Lynx/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 13 July 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Lynx

Website
Twitter
@mylynxbus

Contactless payment accepted