🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

36 - Walsall - Alumwell Circular

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop Q) 06:57 then every 30 minutes until 09:57 then every 20 minutes until 15:57 then every 30 minutes until 18:27
Walsall, adj Queen St 06:59 09:59 15:59 18:29
Pleck, adj Manor Hospital 07:01 10:01 16:01 18:31
Pleck, nr Main entrance 07:02 10:02 16:02 18:32
Pleck, after Wilbraham Rd 07:02 10:02 16:02 18:32
Pleck, after Bassett St 07:03 10:03 16:03 18:33
Reedswood, after Alumwell Road 07:04 10:04 16:04 18:34
Reedswood, opp Primley Close 07:05 10:05 16:05 18:35
Alumwell, after Ripon Rd 07:06 10:06 16:06 18:36
Alumwell, nr Jerome Rd 07:07 10:07 16:07 18:37
Alumwell, after Southbourne Avenue 07:08 10:08 16:08 18:38
Alumwell, before Reservoir Street 07:08 10:08 16:08 18:38
Alumwell, adj Flaxhall St 07:09 10:09 16:09 18:39
Alumwell, adj Scarborough Close 07:10 10:10 16:10 18:40
Pleck, adj Alumwell School 07:10 10:10 16:10 18:40
Pleck, adj Flaxhall St 07:11 10:11 16:11 18:41
Alumwell Close (adj) 07:12 10:12 16:12 18:42
Alumwell, opp Water Works 07:12 10:12 16:12 18:42
Pleck, opp Bassett St 07:13 10:13 16:13 18:43
Pleck, before Bassett St 07:14 10:14 16:14 18:44
Pleck, before Wilbraham Rd 07:14 10:14 16:14 18:44
Pleck, opp Main entrance 07:16 10:16 16:16 18:46
Walsall, opp Queen St 07:18 10:18 16:18 18:48
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop Q) 07:21 10:21 16:21 18:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands