🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

36 - Worcester - Royal Hospital via Bilford Road and The Lyppards

A bus service operated by First Worcestershire

Map

Royal Hospital - Worcester

Worcestershire Royal Hospital, adj A & E Unit 08:49 09:55 then hourly until 13:55
Worcestershire Royal Hospital, adj Childrens Unit 08:49 09:55 13:55
Warndon Villages, opp Hoskyns Avenue 08:51 09:57 13:57
Warndon Villages, adj Golf Course 08:52 09:58 13:58
Lyppard Grange, adj Lyppard Tesco 08:54 10:00 14:00
Warndon Villages Home Meadow (N-bound) 08:56 10:01 14:01
Warndon Villages Middle Hollow Drive (W-bound) 08:57 10:02 14:02
Warndon, adj Patterdale Drive 08:58 10:03 14:03
Warndon, adj Prince Of Wales Inn 08:59 10:04 14:04
Warndon, adj Grisedale Drive 09:00 10:05 14:05
Warndon, opp Glovers Needle 09:01 10:06 14:06
Warndon, opp Haresfield Close 09:02 10:07 14:07
Warndon, adj Regency High School 09:03 10:08 14:08
Blackpole, opp Sainsburys 09:04 10:09 14:09
Blackpole Retail Park (W-bound) 09:05 10:10 14:10
Astwood, adj Farm Close 09:06 10:11 14:11
Astwood, adj Kingston Avenue 09:07 10:12 14:12
Perdiswell, opp Leisure Centre 09:08 10:13 14:13
Perdiswell, adj Wordsworth Avenue 09:09 10:14 14:14
Perdiswell Primary School (opp) 09:10 10:15 14:15
Perdiswell Island (W-bound) 09:11 10:16 14:16
Perdiswell, opp Penbury Street 09:12 10:17 14:17
Perdiswell Street (opp) 09:12 10:17 14:17
Perdiswell, opp St Stephens Church 09:13 10:18 14:18
Barbourne, opp Gheluvelt Park 09:14 10:19 14:19
Barbourne, adj St George's Square 09:15 10:20 14:20
Barbourne, adj Little London 09:16 10:21 14:21
Barbourne, opp Moor Street 09:17 10:22 14:22
Arboretum The Tything (S-bound) 09:17 10:22 14:22
Worcester, adj Foregate Street Station 09:18 10:23 14:23
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand L) 09:20 10:25 14:25

Worcester - Royal Hospital

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Worcestershire