bustimes.org

361 - Straiton - Dunure

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Straiton - Dunure

Straiton, at The Black Bull 07:00 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:47 19:17 21:17
Crosshill, at Kirkbride Crescent 07:09 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:56 19:26 21:26
Kirkmichael Playing Fields (opp) 07:14 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:01 19:31 21:31
Kirkmichael Arms (opp) 07:14 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:01 19:31 21:31
Maybole, opp McDowall Terrace 07:20 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:07 19:37 21:37
Maybole, opp Merrick View 07:20 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:07 19:37 21:37
Maybole, after Culzean Road 07:21 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 18:08 19:38 21:38
Maybole Station (after) 07:22 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:09 19:39 21:39
Maybole, opp Kirland Street 07:22 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:09 19:39 21:39
Maybole, opp Kirkmichael Road 07:23 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:10 19:40 21:40
Maybole, opp B742 07:26 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:13 19:43 21:43
Minishant, at Mure Place 07:30 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:17 19:47 21:47
Dalrymple, opp Glebe Avenue 07:37 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:24 19:54 21:54
Dalrymple, after Garden Street 07:38 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:25 19:55 21:55
Dalrymple, after Primpton Avenue 07:38 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:25 19:55 21:55
Boghall, before A713 07:42 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:29 19:59 21:59
Ayr, opp Mosshill Ind Estate 07:44 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:31 20:01 22:01
Ayr, at Carrick Glen Hospital 07:45 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:32 20:02 22:02
Ayr Hospital (at) 07:47 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:34 20:04 22:04
Ayr Hospital Day Centre (nr) 07:47 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:34 20:04 22:04
Ayr, nr Ailsa Hospital East Entrance 07:49 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:36 20:06 22:06
Ayr, opp Ailsa Hospital 07:50 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:37 20:07 22:07
Ayr, opp Queen Margaret Academy 07:52 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:39 20:09 22:09
Ayr, opp Birch Road 07:53 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:40 20:10 22:10
Ayr, opp Peggieshill Road 07:53 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:40 20:10 22:10
Ayr Forest Way (opp and after) 07:54 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:41 20:11 22:11
Castlehill, after Belmont Road 07:55 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:42 20:12 22:12
Ayr, nr Lochlea Drive 07:55 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:42 20:12 22:12
Ayr, at Castlehill Crescent 07:56 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:43 20:13 22:13
Ayr, at Belmont Avenue 07:56 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:43 20:13 22:13
Ayr, at Inverkar Road 07:57 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:44 20:14 22:14
Ayr, opp Ashgrove Street 07:57 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:44 20:14 22:14
Ayr, at Killoch Place 07:58 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:45 20:15 22:15
Ayr, before Carrick Street 07:59 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:46 20:16 22:16
Ayr, before Newmarket Street 08:00 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:47 20:17 22:17
Ayr, at Town Hall 08:00 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:47 20:17 22:17
Ayr, opp Fullarton Street 08:02 09:20 10:19 11:20 12:19 13:20 14:19 15:55 16:19 17:20 18:49 20:19 21:20 22:19
Ayr, nr Smith Street 08:03 09:21 10:20 11:21 12:20 13:21 14:20 15:56 16:20 17:21 18:50 20:20 21:21 22:20
Ayr, opp Bellevue Street 08:04 09:22 10:21 11:22 12:21 13:22 14:21 15:57 16:21 17:22 18:51 20:21 21:22 22:21
Ayr, before Ballantine Drive 08:05 09:23 10:22 11:23 12:22 13:23 14:22 15:58 16:22 17:23 18:52 20:22 21:23 22:22
Ayr, at Carrick House Nursing Home 08:05 09:23 10:22 11:23 12:22 13:23 14:22 15:58 16:22 17:23 18:52 20:22 21:23 22:22
Ayr, opp Carrick Avenue 08:05 09:23 10:22 11:23 12:22 13:23 14:22 15:58 16:22 17:23 18:52 20:22 21:23 22:22
Ayr, opp Rosebank Crescent 08:06 09:24 10:23 11:24 12:23 13:24 14:23 15:59 16:23 17:24 18:53 20:23 21:24 22:23
Ayr, nr Robsland Avenue 08:06 09:24 10:23 11:24 12:23 13:24 14:23 15:59 16:23 17:24 18:53 20:23 21:24 22:23
Ayr, at Bellvale Quadrant 08:07 09:25 10:24 11:25 12:24 13:25 14:24 16:00 16:24 17:25 18:54 20:24 21:25 22:24
Ayr, opp Chapelpark Road 08:07 09:25 10:24 11:25 12:24 13:25 14:24 16:00 16:24 17:25 18:54 20:24 21:25 22:24
Ayr, at Longbank Road 08:08 09:26 10:25 11:26 12:25 13:26 14:25 16:01 16:25 17:26 18:55 20:25 21:26 22:25
Seafield, opp Belleisle Golf Course 08:10 09:28 10:27 11:28 12:27 13:28 14:27 16:03 16:27 17:28 18:57 20:27 21:28 22:27
Alloway, nr Doonholm Road 08:12 09:30 10:29 11:30 12:29 13:30 14:29 16:05 16:29 17:30 18:59 20:29 21:30 22:29
Doonfoot, at Belleisle Cottages 08:14 09:32 10:31 11:32 12:31 13:32 14:31 16:07 16:31 17:32 19:00 20:30 21:31 22:30
Doonfoot, opp Scaur o Doon Road 08:15 09:33 10:32 11:33 12:32 13:33 14:32 16:08 16:32 17:33
Doonfoot, after Stonefield Park 08:16 09:34 10:33 11:34 12:33 13:34 14:33 16:09 16:33 17:34
Doonfoot, before Abbots Way 19:01 20:31 21:32 22:31
Doonfoot, before Beagle Crescent 19:01 20:31 21:32 22:31
Doonfoot, before Earls Way 19:02 20:32 21:33 22:32
Doonfoot, before Greenan Way 19:03 20:33 21:34 22:33
Doonfoot, after Longhill Avenue 08:16 09:34 10:33 11:34 12:33 13:34 14:33 16:09 16:33 17:34
Doonfoot, after Greenan Grove 19:03 20:33 22:33
Doonfoot, opp Kilbrandon Crescent 19:03 20:33 22:33
Doonfoot, after Abbots Way 19:04 20:34 22:34
Doonfoot, before Dunure Road 19:04 20:34 22:34
Doonfoot, before Newark Crescent 19:05 20:35 22:35
Doonfoot Cairnsmore Drive (opp & after) 19:05 20:35 22:35
Doonfoot, before Browncarrick 19:06 20:36 22:36
Doonfoot, after Crossburn 19:06 20:36 22:36
Doonfoot, opp Heads of Ayr Farm Park 08:19 09:37 10:36 11:37 12:36 13:37 14:36 16:12 16:36 17:37 19:10 20:40 22:40
Ayr, opp Caravan Park 08:20 09:38 10:37 11:38 12:37 13:38 14:37 16:13 16:37 17:38 19:11 20:41 22:41
Fisherton Ayr Road (opp 5) 08:22 09:40 10:39 11:40 12:39 13:40 14:39 16:15 16:39 17:40 19:13 20:43 22:43
Dunure, opp Harbour View 08:23 09:41 10:40 11:41 12:40 13:41 14:40 16:16 16:40 17:41 19:14 20:44 22:44
Dunure, opp Arran View 08:24 09:42 10:41 11:42 12:41 13:42 14:41 16:17 16:41 17:42 19:15 20:45 22:45

Dunure - Straiton

Dunure, opp Arran View 07:50 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:20 16:50 17:50 19:20 20:50
Dunure, at Harbour view 07:50 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:20 16:50 17:50 19:20 20:50
Fisherton Primary School (opp) 07:51 08:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:21 16:51 17:51 19:21 20:51
Ayr, at Caravan Park 07:53 08:33 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:23 16:53 17:53 19:23 20:53
Doonfoot, at Heads of Ayr Farm Park 07:55 08:35 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:25 16:55 17:55 19:25 20:55
Doonfoot, before Crossburn 19:28
Doonfoot, before Ailsa View 07:57 08:37 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:27 16:57 17:57 20:57
Doonfoot, after Earls Way 07:58 08:38 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:28 16:58 17:58 20:58
Doonfoot, after Browncarrick Drive 19:28
Doonfoot, before Cairnsmore Drive 19:29
Doonfoot, before Longhill Avenue 19:29
Doonfoot, after Cairnsmore Drive 19:29
Doonfoot, before Abbots Way 19:30
Doonfoot, at Kilbrandon Crescent 19:31
Doonfoot, after Castle Square 19:31
Doonfoot, before Earls Way 19:32 21:40
Doonfoot, opp Scaur o Doon Road 07:59 08:39 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:29 16:59 17:59 19:33 20:59 21:41
Ayr, opp Mount Charles Crescent 07:59 08:39 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:29 16:59 17:59 19:34 20:59 21:42
Ayr, before Wrightfield Place 08:01 08:41 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:31 17:01 18:01 19:35 21:01 21:43
Alloway, opp Clochranhill Road 08:02 08:42 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:32 17:02 18:02 19:36 21:02 21:44
Alloway, at Belleisle Golf Course 08:03 08:43 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:33 17:03 18:03 19:37 21:03 21:45
Seafield, opp Rozelle House 08:03 08:43 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:33 17:03 18:03 19:37 21:03 21:45
Ayr, opp Longbank Road 08:05 08:45 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:35 17:05 18:05 19:39 21:05 21:47
Ayr, before Chapelpark Road 08:05 08:45 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:35 17:05 18:05 19:39 21:05 21:47
Ayr, opp Bellvale Avenue 08:06 08:46 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:36 17:06 18:06 19:40 21:06 21:48
Ayr, after Corsehill Road 08:07 08:47 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:37 17:07 18:07 19:41 21:07 21:49
Ayr, at Carrick Gardens 08:07 08:47 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:37 17:07 18:07 19:41 21:07 21:49
Ayr, opp Ballantine Drive 08:08 08:48 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:38 17:08 18:08 19:42 21:08 21:50
Ayr, at Bellevue Street 08:09 08:49 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:39 17:09 18:09 19:43 21:09 21:51
Ayr, at Killoch Place 08:10 08:50 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:40 17:10 18:10 19:44 21:10 21:52
Ayr, opp Kyle Street 08:10 08:50 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:40 17:10 18:10 19:44 21:10 21:52
Ayr, before Carrick Street 08:11 08:51 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:41 17:11 18:11 19:45 21:11 21:53
Ayr, before Newmarket Street 08:11 08:51 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:41 17:11 18:11 19:45 21:11 21:53
Ayr, at Town Hall 08:12 08:52 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:42 17:12 18:12 19:46 21:12 21:54
Ayr, opp Fullarton Street 08:14 08:54 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:44 17:14 18:14 19:48 21:14 21:56
Ayr, nr Smith Street 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:45 18:15 19:49
Ayr, after Ashgrove Street 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:46 18:16 19:50
Ayr, opp Inverkar Road 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:47 18:17 19:51
Ayr, opp Belmont Avenue 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:47 18:17 19:51
Ayr, opp Castlehill Crescent 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:48 18:18 19:52
Ayr, nr Ellisland Square 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:48 18:18 19:52
Ayr, before Belmont Road 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:49 18:19 19:53
Ayr, before Forest Way 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:50 18:20 19:54
Ayr, at Peggieshill Road 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:51 18:21 19:55
Ayr, before Birch Road 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:51 18:21 19:55
Ayr, at Ailsa Hospital 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:55 18:25 19:59
Ayr Hospital (at) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:58 18:28 20:02
Ayr Hospital Day Centre (nr) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:58 18:28 20:02
Ayr, nr Ailsa Hospital East Entrance 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:59 18:29 20:03
Ayr, opp Carrick Glen Hospital 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:00 18:30 20:04
Ayr, at Mosshill Ind Estate 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:01 18:31 20:05
Boghall, after B742 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:02 18:32 20:06
Dalrymple, before Seath Drive 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:06 18:36 20:10
Dalrymple Barbieston Road (opp 20) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:07 18:37 20:11
Dalrymple, after Main Street 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:07 18:37 20:11
Minishant Post Office (opp) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:15 18:45 20:19
Maybole, before B742 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:18 18:48 20:22
Maybole, opp McDowall Terrace 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:21 18:51 20:25
Maybole, opp Merrick View 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:22 18:52 20:26
Maybole, after Culzean Road 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:22 18:52 20:26
Maybole Station (after) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:23 18:53 20:27
Maybole, opp Kirland Street 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:23 18:53 20:27
Maybole, opp Kirkmichael Road 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:24 18:54 20:28
Kirkmichael, after Patna Road 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:30 19:00 20:34
Kirkmichael playing Fields (at) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:31 19:01 20:35
Crosshill, opp Kirkbride Crescent 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:36 19:06 20:40
Straiton, at The Black Bull 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:45 19:15 20:49

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 9 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West Scotland