bustimes.org

361 - Sheerness - Queenborough - Rushenden

A bus service operated by Chalkwell Garage & Coach Hire

Map

Leysdown - Sheerness

Sheerness, o/s Tesco 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15
Sheerness, opp Railway Station 09:17 14:17 15:17
Sheerness, opp Aldi 09:17 14:17 15:17
Sheerness Cavour Road (SE-bound) 09:18 14:18 15:18
Sheerness, adj Coronation Road 09:19 14:19 15:19
Sheerness, adj Holiday Village 09:19 14:19 15:19
Halfway, adj Power Station Road 09:21 14:21 15:21
Halfway, adj Danley Road 09:22 14:22 15:22
The Halfway House (opp) 09:23 14:23 15:23
Halfway, adj Sheerness East Working Mens Club 09:25 14:25 15:25
Halfway, adj Holmside Avenue 09:26 14:26 15:26
Halfway, opp Holm Place 09:26 14:26 15:26
Halfway, adj The Rise 09:27 14:27 15:27
Queenborough Corner (S-bound) 09:28 14:28 15:28
Queenborough, adj Morrisons 09:30 14:30 15:30
Operates during School Holidays

Sheerness - Leysdown

Queenborough, adj Morrisons 07:45 08:30 then hourly until 14:30
Rushenden, adj Cullet Drive 07:47 08:32 14:32
Rushenden, opp First Avenue 07:48 08:33 14:33
Rushenden, adj Swale Avenue 07:48 08:33 14:33
Rushenden Hillside Avenue (S-bound) 07:49 08:34 14:34
Rushenden, adj Ferry View 07:50 08:35 14:35
Rushenden, adj First Avenue 07:51 08:36 14:36
Queenborough, adj Klondyke Industrial Estate 07:51 08:36 14:36
Queenborough, adj Railway Station 07:52 08:37 14:37
Queenborough, opp Stanley Avenue 07:53 08:38 14:38
Queenborough Corner (N-bound) 07:55 08:40 14:40
Halfway, opp The Rise 07:55 08:40 14:40
Halfway, adj Holm Place 07:56 08:41 14:41
Halfway, opp Holmside Avenue 07:57 08:42 14:42
Halfway, opp Sheerness East Working Mens Club 07:58 08:43 14:43
The Halfway House (adj) 08:00 08:45 14:45
Halfway, opp Danley Road 08:00 08:45 14:45
Halfway, opp Power Station Road 08:02 08:47 14:47
Sheerness, opp Holiday Village 08:03 08:48 14:48
Sheerness, opp Coronation Road 08:04 08:49 14:49
Sheerness, opp Fire Station 08:04 08:49 14:49
Sheerness, adj Aldi 08:05 08:50 14:50
Sheerness, adj Railway Station 08:06 08:51 14:51
Sheerness, o/s Tesco 08:08 08:53 14:53
Operates during School Holidays

Timetable data from Chalkwell/Bus Open Data Service, 17 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Chalkwell Garage & Coach Hire