Bus Times

363 - Worcester - Callow End - Upton - Tewkesbury

A bus service operated by First Worcestershire

Worcester - Callow End - Upton - Tewkesbury

Red Hill, opp Sixth Form College 16:25
Red Hill Traffic Island (adj) 16:27
Red Hill Top (W-bound) 16:28
Red Hill, adj Foxwell Street 16:30
Battenhall, adj Sebright 16:32
Battenhall, adj Camp Hill Road 16:34
Battenhall, opp Fort Royal 16:35
Worcester Sidbury (W-bound) 16:37
Worcester, adj City Walls Road 16:40
Worcester, opp McDonalds 16:43
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand P) 06:55 07:45 10:10 12:25 14:05 15:00 16:45 17:50
St John’s, opp Bromwich Lane 06:56 07:47 10:12 12:27 14:07 15:02 16:47 17:52
St John’s, opp Georgina Avenue 06:57 07:48 10:13 12:28 14:08 15:03 16:48 17:53
St John’s, opp Coventry Avenue 06:58 07:48 10:13 12:28 14:08 15:03 16:49 17:53
Lower Wick, adj Weir Lane 06:59 07:50 10:15 12:30 14:10 15:05 16:51 17:55
Lower Wick Island (SW-bound) 07:00 07:51 10:16 12:31 14:11 15:06 16:52 17:56
Powick, adj Malvern Road Garage 07:01 07:52 10:17 12:32 14:12 15:07 16:54 17:57
Powick, opp Winsmore 07:02 07:53 10:18 12:33 14:13 15:08 16:55 17:58
Callow End, adj Wheatfield Park 07:03 07:55 10:19 12:34 14:14 15:09 16:56 17:59
Callow End, opp Blue Bell 07:04 07:56 10:20 12:35 14:15 15:10 16:57 18:00
Callow End, adj School 07:04 07:57 10:21 12:36 14:16 15:11 16:58 18:01
Callow End, adj Upper Ferry Lane 07:05 07:57 10:21 12:36 14:16 15:11 16:58 18:01
Old Hills, adj Pixham Ferry Lane 07:06 07:59 10:23 12:38 14:18 15:13 17:00 18:03
Clevelode, adj Caravan Park 07:08 08:02 10:26 12:41 14:21 15:16 17:03 18:06
Upton upon Severn, adj Thomas Morris House 08:55
Rhydd (opp) Green 07:10 08:04 10:28 12:43 14:23 15:18 17:05 18:08
Upton upon Severn, opp Panes Garage 08:44
Blackmore End, opp Blackmore Camp Site 07:13 08:07 10:31 12:46 14:26 15:21 17:08 18:11
Hanley Swan, adj Swan Inn 07:14 08:09 10:33 12:48 14:28 15:23 17:10 18:13
Hanley Swan, opp Westmere 07:14 08:09 10:33 12:48 14:28 17:10 18:13
Welland, opp Danemoor Cross 07:16 08:13 10:36 12:51 14:31 17:13 18:16
Welland, opp Hanley Road Shelter 07:17 08:14 10:37 12:52 14:32 17:14 18:17
Upper Ham, adj The Graftons 08:58
Welland, adj The Pheasant 07:18 08:15 10:38 12:53 14:33 17:15 18:18
Welland, adj Post Box 07:18 08:15 10:38 12:53 14:33 17:15 18:18
Hanley Swan, opp Upton Road 15:23
Hanley Castle (S-bound) 15:26
Hook Bank, adj The Inn 07:19 08:17 10:40 12:55 14:35 17:17 18:20
Lower Hook, opp Welland Stone Turn 07:20 08:18 10:40 12:55 14:35 17:17 18:20
Duckswich, opp Wheatley Lane 07:21 08:20 10:42 12:57 14:37 17:19 18:22
Tunnel Hill, adj Milestone Road 07:23 08:22 10:44 12:59 14:39 17:21 18:24
Tunnel Hill, opp Monsell Lane 07:23 08:23 10:44 12:59 14:39 17:21 18:24
Upton upon Severn, adj Medical Centre 07:24 08:24 10:45 13:00 14:40 17:22 18:25
Hanley Castle High School (adj) 15:27
Upton upon Severn, adj Thomas Morris House 13:02
Upper Ham, adj The Graftons 13:04
Upton upon Severn, opp Church 07:25 08:26 09:01 10:46 13:06 14:41 17:23 18:26
Upton upon Severn, adj New Street 07:26 08:28 09:03 10:47 13:08 14:42 17:24 18:27
Ryall Village (opp) 07:28 08:46 10:49 13:10 14:44 17:26 18:29
Ryall, opp Blue Bell Inn Shelter 07:29 08:47 10:50 13:11 14:45 17:27 18:30
Naunton Turn (adj) 08:48 14:46
Stratford Bridge (adj) 08:49 14:47
Upton upon Severn, adj Panes Garage 08:28
Hanley Castle High School (adj) 08:34
Stratford Bridge, o/s Cotswold Manor 08:50 14:48
Brockeridge Common, opp Ripple Turn 08:50 14:48
Puckrup Hall (nr) 08:52 14:50
Shuthonger, opp Church End Nursery 08:53 14:51
Shuthonger, opp Crown Inn 08:54 14:52
The Mythe, by Mythe End House 08:55 14:53
The Mythe, opp Water Tower 08:55 14:53
The Mythe, after Mythe Bridge Turn 08:56 14:54
Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 08:58 14:56
Tewkesbury, by The Crescent 09:00 14:58
Terminates at Upton High St, where it continues to Worcester as service
Concessionary passes are valid throughout this journey

Tewkesbury - Upton - Callow End - Worcester

Hanley Castle High School (adj) 15:33
Upton upon Severn, opp Panes Garage 15:38
Ryall, opp Blue Bell Inn Shelter 07:31 10:51 13:12 17:29
Tewkesbury, by The Crescent 09:05 15:05
Tewkesbury, o/s Anchor 09:07 15:07
The Mythe, before Mythe Bridge Turn 09:08 15:08
The Mythe, by Water Tower 09:09 15:09
The Mythe, opp Mythe End House 09:09 15:09
Shuthonger, by Crown Inn 09:11 15:11
Shuthonger, by Church End Nursery 09:11 15:11
Puckrup Hall (by) 09:12 15:12
Brockeridge Common Ripple Turn (corner of) 09:14 15:14
Stratford Bridge, opp Cotswold Manor 09:15 15:15
Stratford Bridge (adj) 09:15 15:15
Ryall, adj Grove Motors 07:31 10:51 13:12 17:29
Naunton Turn (opp) 09:16 15:16
Ryall, adj Blue Bell Inn Shelter 09:18 15:18
Ryall Village (adj) 09:18 15:18
Upton upon Severn, opp New Street 07:35 09:21 11:30 13:16 15:39 17:33
Upton upon Severn, adj Church 07:35 09:21 11:30 13:16 15:39 17:33
Upton upon Severn, adj Thomas Morris House 11:33
Upper Ham, adj The Graftons 11:35
Upton upon Severn, opp Medical Centre 07:36 09:22 11:37 13:17 15:41 17:34
Tunnel Hill, adj Monsell Lane 07:37 09:23 11:38 13:18 15:42 17:35
Tunnel Hill, opp Milestone Road 07:38 09:24 11:39 13:19 15:43 17:36
Duckswich, adj Wheatley Lane 07:39 09:25 11:40 13:20 15:44 17:37
Lower Hook, adj Welland Stone Turn 07:41 09:27 11:42 13:22 15:46 17:39
Hook Bank, opp The Inn 07:41 09:28 11:42 13:22 15:46 17:39
Welland, opp Post Box 07:43 09:30 11:44 13:24 15:48 17:41
Welland, opp The Pheasant 07:44 09:31 11:45 13:25 15:49 17:42
Welland, adj Hanley Road Shelter 07:44 09:31 11:45 13:25 15:49 17:42
Welland, adj Danemoor Cross 07:45 09:32 11:46 13:26 15:50 17:43
Hanley Swan, adj Westmere 07:48 09:35 11:49 13:29 15:53 17:45
Hanley Swan, opp Swan Inn 07:49 09:36 11:50 13:30 15:54 17:46
Upton upon Severn, adj Panes Garage 10:54 15:20
Blackmore End, adj Blackmore Camp Site 07:50 09:37 11:51 13:31 15:55 17:47
Rhydd (adj) Green 07:54 09:41 11:55 13:35 15:59 17:51
Clevelode, opp Caravan Park 07:55 09:42 11:56 13:36 16:00 17:52
Old Hills, opp Pixham Ferry Lane 07:59 09:46 12:00 13:40 16:04 17:55
Callow End, opp Upper Ferry Lane 08:00 09:48 12:01 13:41 16:05 17:56
Callow End, opp School 08:00 09:48 12:01 13:41 16:05 17:56
Callow End, adj Blue Bell 08:02 09:50 12:03 13:43 16:07 17:58
Callow End, opp Wheatfield Park 08:02 09:50 12:03 13:43 16:07 17:58
Powick, adj Winsmore 08:04 09:53 12:05 13:45 16:09 18:00
Powick, adj Kings End Lane 08:04 09:53 12:05 13:45 16:09 18:00
Lower Wick Island (NE-bound) 08:08 09:56 12:08 13:48 16:12 18:03
Lower Wick, opp Weir Lane 08:08 09:56 12:08 13:48 16:12 18:03
St John’s Whites Road (N-bound) 08:09 09:57 12:09 13:49 16:13 18:04
St John’s, adj Coventry Avenue 08:10 09:57 12:09 13:49 16:13 18:04
St John’s, adj Georgina Avenue 08:10 09:58 12:10 13:50 16:14 18:05
St John’s, adj Withers Road 08:11 09:58 12:10 13:50 16:15 18:05
St John’s, adj Bromwich Lane 08:12 09:59 12:11 13:51 16:15 18:06
Worcester, adj Angel Place 08:17 10:02 12:14 13:54 16:19 18:09
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand P) 08:18 10:03 12:15 13:55 16:20 18:10
Continues as service S51 on college days via Worcester Sixth Form Colleg
Concessionary passes are valid throughout this journey

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information