Bus Times

363 - Worcester - Callow End - Upton - Tewkesbury

A bus service operated by First Worcestershire

Worcester - Callow End - Upton - Tewkesbury

Upton upon Severn, adj Thomas Morris House 08:55
Upper Ham, adj The Graftons 08:58
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand P) 06:55 07:45 10:10 12:25 14:05 15:00 16:45 18:00
St John’s, opp Bromwich Lane 06:56 07:46 10:11 12:26 14:06 15:01 16:47 18:01
St John’s, opp Georgina Avenue 06:57 07:47 10:12 12:27 14:07 15:02 16:48 18:02
St John’s, opp Coventry Avenue 06:57 07:48 10:13 12:28 14:08 15:03 16:48 18:03
Lower Wick, adj Weir Lane 06:58 07:49 10:14 12:29 14:09 15:04 16:50 18:04
Lower Wick Island (SW-bound) 06:59 07:49 10:14 12:29 14:09 15:04 16:50 18:04
Powick, adj Malvern Road Garage 07:01 07:52 10:17 12:32 14:12 15:07 16:53 18:07
Powick, opp Winsmore 07:02 07:53 10:18 12:33 14:13 15:08 16:55 18:08
Callow End, adj Wheatfield Park 07:03 07:55 10:19 12:34 14:14 15:09 16:56 18:09
Callow End, opp Blue Bell 07:04 07:56 10:20 12:35 14:15 15:10 16:57 18:10
Callow End, adj School 07:04 07:56 10:20 12:35 14:15 15:10 16:57 18:10
Callow End, adj Upper Ferry Lane 07:04 07:56 10:20 12:35 14:15 15:10 16:57 18:10
Old Hills, adj Pixham Ferry Lane 07:05 07:57 10:21 12:36 14:16 15:11 16:58 18:11
Clevelode, adj Caravan Park 07:08 08:02 10:26 12:41 14:21 15:16 17:03 18:16
Rhydd (opp) Green 07:09 08:03 10:27 12:42 14:22 15:17 17:04 18:17
Blackmore End, opp Blackmore Camp Site 07:13 08:07 10:31 12:46 14:26 15:21 17:08 18:21
Hanley Swan, adj Swan Inn 07:14 08:09 10:33 12:48 14:28 15:23 17:10 18:23
Hanley Swan, opp Westmere 07:14 08:09 10:33 12:48 14:28 17:10 18:23
Welland, opp Danemoor Cross 07:16 08:13 10:36 12:51 14:31 17:13 18:26
Welland, opp Hanley Road Shelter 07:17 08:14 10:37 12:52 14:32 17:14 18:27
Welland, adj The Pheasant 07:18 08:15 10:38 12:53 14:33 17:15 18:28
Welland Drake Street (E-bound) 07:18 08:15 10:38 12:53 14:33 17:15 18:28
Hook Bank, adj The Inn 07:19 08:17 10:40 12:55 14:35 17:17 18:30
Lower Hook, opp Welland Stone Turn 07:20 08:18 10:40 12:55 14:35 17:17 18:30
Hanley Swan, opp Upton Road 15:23
Hanley Castle (S-bound) 15:26
Duckswich, opp Wheatley Lane 07:21 08:20 10:42 12:57 14:37 17:19 18:32
Tunnel Hill, adj Milestone Road 07:23 08:22 10:44 12:59 14:39 17:21 18:34
Tunnel Hill, opp Monsell Lane 07:23 08:23 10:44 12:59 14:39 17:21 18:34
Upton upon Severn, adj Medical Centre 07:24 08:24 10:45 13:00 14:40 17:22 18:35
Upton upon Severn, adj Thomas Morris House 13:03
Upper Ham, adj The Graftons 13:04
Upton upon Severn, opp Church 07:25 08:26 09:01 10:46 13:06 14:41 17:23 18:36
Upton upon Severn, adj New Street 07:26 08:28 09:03 10:47 13:08 14:42 17:24 18:37
Upton upon Severn, adj Panes Garage 07:26 08:28 10:47 14:42 17:24 18:37
Upton upon Severn, opp Panes Garage 08:44
Hanley Castle High School (adj) 08:34 15:27
Ryall Village (opp) 07:28 08:46 10:49 13:10 14:44 17:26 18:39
Ryall, opp Blue Bell Inn Shelter 07:29 08:47 10:50 13:11 14:45 17:27 18:40
Naunton Turn (adj) 08:48 14:46
Stratford Bridge (adj) 08:49 14:47
Stratford Bridge, o/s Cotswold Manor 08:50 14:48
Brockeridge Common, opp Ripple Turn 08:50 14:48
Puckrup Hall (nr) 08:53 14:51
Shuthonger, opp Church End Nursery 08:54 14:52
Shuthonger, opp Crown Inn 08:55 14:53
The Mythe, by Mythe End House 08:56 14:54
The Mythe, opp Water Tower 08:56 14:54
The Mythe, after Mythe Bridge Turn 08:57 14:55
Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 08:59 14:57
Tewkesbury, by The Crescent 09:00 14:58
Concessionary passes are valid throughout this journey
Terminates at Upton High St, where it continues to Worcester as service

Tewkesbury - Upton - Callow End - Worcester

Hanley Castle High School (adj) 15:33
Tewkesbury, by The Crescent 09:05 15:05
Tewkesbury, o/s Anchor 09:06 15:06
The Mythe, before Mythe Bridge Turn 09:07 15:07
The Mythe, by Water Tower 09:08 15:08
The Mythe, opp Mythe End House 09:08 15:08
Shuthonger, by Crown Inn 09:09 15:09
Shuthonger, by Church End Nursery 09:10 15:10
Puckrup Hall (by) 09:11 15:11
Brockeridge Common Ripple Turn (corner of) 09:14 15:14
Stratford Bridge, opp Cotswold Manor 09:15 15:15
Stratford Bridge (adj) 09:15 15:15
Naunton Turn (opp) 09:16 15:16
Ryall, adj Blue Bell Inn Shelter 07:31 09:18 10:51 13:12 15:18
Ryall Village (adj) 07:31 09:18 15:18
Ryall, adj Grove Motors 07:32 10:52 13:13
Upton upon Severn, adj Panes Garage 10:54 15:20
Upton upon Severn, opp Panes Garage 15:38
Upton upon Severn, opp New Street 07:35 08:45 09:21 11:30 13:16 15:39
Upton upon Severn, adj Church 07:35 08:45 09:21 11:31 13:16 15:39
Upton upon Severn, adj Thomas Morris House 11:34
Upper Ham, adj The Graftons 11:35
Upton upon Severn, opp Medical Centre 07:36 08:47 09:22 11:37 13:17 15:41
Tunnel Hill, adj Monsell Lane 07:37 08:48 09:23 11:38 13:18 15:42
Tunnel Hill, opp Milestone Road 07:38 08:49 09:24 11:39 13:19 15:43
Duckswich, adj Wheatley Lane 07:39 08:50 09:25 11:40 13:20 15:44
Lower Hook, adj Welland Stone Turn 07:41 08:52 09:27 11:42 13:22 15:46
Hook Bank, opp The Inn 07:41 08:52 09:28 11:42 13:22 15:46
Welland Drake Street (W-bound) 07:43 08:54 09:30 11:44 13:24 15:48
Welland, opp The Pheasant 07:44 08:55 09:31 11:45 13:25 15:49
Welland, adj Hanley Road Shelter 07:44 08:55 09:31 11:45 13:25 15:49
Welland, adj Danemoor Cross 07:45 08:56 09:32 11:46 13:26 15:50
Hanley Swan, adj Westmere 07:48 08:58 09:35 11:49 13:29 15:53
Hanley Swan, opp Swan Inn 07:49 08:59 09:36 11:50 13:30 15:54
Blackmore End, adj Blackmore Camp Site 07:50 09:00 09:37 11:51 13:31 15:55
Rhydd (adj) Green 07:53 09:03 09:41 11:54 13:34 15:58
Clevelode, opp Caravan Park 07:55 09:05 09:43 11:56 13:36 16:00
Old Hills, opp Pixham Ferry Lane 07:59 09:09 09:47 12:00 13:40 16:04
Callow End, opp Upper Ferry Lane 08:00 09:10 09:48 12:01 13:41 16:05
Callow End, opp School 08:01 09:10 09:49 12:02 13:42 16:06
Callow End, adj Blue Bell 08:02 09:11 09:50 12:03 13:43 16:07
Callow End, opp Wheatfield Park 08:02 09:11 09:50 12:03 13:43 16:07
Powick, adj Winsmore 08:04 09:14 09:53 12:05 13:45 16:09
Powick, adj Kings End Lane 08:05 09:14 09:53 12:05 13:45 16:09
Lower Wick Island (NE-bound) 08:09 09:18 09:57 12:09 13:49 16:13
Lower Wick, opp Weir Lane 08:09 09:18 09:57 12:09 13:49 16:13
St John’s Whites Road (N-bound) 08:10 09:19 09:57 12:09 13:49 16:14
St John’s, adj Coventry Avenue 08:11 09:20 09:58 12:10 13:50 16:15
St John’s, adj Georgina Avenue 08:11 09:20 09:58 12:10 13:50 16:15
St John’s, adj Withers Road 08:12 09:21 09:59 12:11 13:51 16:16
St John’s, adj Bromwich Lane 08:13 09:21 10:00 12:12 13:52 16:16
Worcester, adj Angel Place 08:16 09:24 10:02 12:14 13:54 16:19
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand P) 08:17 09:25 10:03 12:15 13:55 16:20
Continues as service S51 on college days via Worcester Sixth Form Colleg
Concessionary passes are valid throughout this journey

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Worcestershire