bustimes.org

367 - Newark - Winthorpe - Collingham - (Harby on request)

A bus service operated by Travel Wright

Map

(Harby on request) - Collingham - Winthorpe - Newark

Harby Demand Responsive Area 07:33 08:53 14:03 16:53
Wigsley Demand Responsive Area 07:36 08:56 14:06 16:56
Thorney Demand Responsive Area 07:41 09:01 14:11 17:01
Collingham, o/s Memorial Hall 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 16:10 17:10 18:10
Collingham, opp Swinderby Road 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 16:10 17:10 18:10
Collingham, adj Queen Street 09:29 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 16:11 17:11 18:11
Collingham, opp The Hemplands 09:30 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 16:12 17:12 18:12
N Clifton Demand Responsive Area 07:45 09:08 14:15 17:05
S Clifton Demand Responsive Area 07:47 09:11 14:17 17:07
Spalford Demand Responsive Area 07:49 09:14 14:19 17:09
Girton Demand Responsive Area 07:51 09:17 14:21 17:11
N Scarle Demand Responsive Area 07:54 09:21 14:24 17:14
Besthorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:56 09:24 14:26 17:16
S Scarle Demand Responsive Area 07:59 09:27s 14:29 17:19
Collingham, adj The Rookery 08:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 16:14 17:14 18:14
Collingham, opp Cross Lane 08:02 09:32 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 16:14 17:14 18:14
Collingham Crew Road (SE-bound) 08:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 16:15 17:15 18:15
Collingham, adj Peterborough Road 08:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 16:16 17:16 18:16
Collingham Braemer Road (S-bound) 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:17 17:17 18:17
Collingham, opp William Bailey House 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:17 17:17 18:17
Collingham, adj Linley Close 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 16:18 17:18 18:18
Collingham, opp The Rookery 09:32
Collingham Thornton Road (S-bound) 08:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 16:19 17:19 18:19
Collingham, adj The Hemplands 09:33 14:31 17:21
Collingham, opp Queen Street 09:34 14:32 17:22
Collingham, adj Swinderby Road 09:35 14:32 17:22
Collingham, opp Memorial Hall 09:36 14:33 17:23s
Collingham, opp The Green 08:10 09:38 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:35 16:22 17:22 17:25s 18:22
Langford, adj Elmtree Farm 08:14 09:42 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:39 16:24 17:24 17:29s 18:24s
Winthorpe Turn (S-bound) 08:15 09:44 09:46 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:40 16:27 17:27 17:30s 18:26s
Winthorpe Demand Responsive Area 16:27 17:27
Winthorpe, opp Woodlands 08:16 09:45 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:41
Winthorpe, opp Holme Lane 08:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:42
Winthorpe, adj Woodlands 08:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:42
Newark, opp Gainsborough Drive 08:21 09:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:46 16:31 17:31 17:36s 18:31s
Newark, o/s St Leonards Church 08:21 09:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:46 16:31 17:31 17:36s 18:31s
Newark, adj Beaumont Walk 08:21 09:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:46 16:31 17:31 17:36s 18:31s
Newark, adj Lincoln Street 08:23 09:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:48 16:33 17:33 17:38s 18:33s
Newark, opp Aldi 08:24 09:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:49 16:34 17:34 17:39s 18:34s
Newark, adj Kirk Gate 08:26 09:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:51 16:36 17:36 17:41s 18:36s
Newark Castle Gate (SW-bound) 08:27 09:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:52 16:37 17:37 17:42s 18:37s
Newark Bus Station (Bay A) 08:29 09:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:54 16:39 17:39 17:44 18:39
Book journeys from Phoneabus stops in advance by calling 01636 703813 op Book journeys from Phoneabus stops in advance by calling 01636 703813 op Book journeys from Phoneabus stops in advance by calling 01636 703813 op Calls on request to set down only after Collingham, The Hemplands. Times Calls on request to set down only after Collingham, The Green. Times are

Newark - Winthorpe - Collingham - (Harby on request)

Newark Bus Station (Bay A) 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:48 16:48 17:48
Newark Castle Gate (NE-bound) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:49 16:49 17:49
Newark, opp Kirk Gate 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:50 16:50 17:50
Newark, adj Aldi 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:51 16:51 17:51
Newark, opp Lincoln Street 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:53 16:53 17:53
Newark, opp Beaumont Walk 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:54 16:54 17:54
Newark, opp St Leonards Church 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:54 16:54 17:54
Newark, adj Gainsborough Drive 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:55 16:55 17:55
Winthorpe Demand Responsive Area 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:00 17:00 18:00
Winthorpe Turn (N-bound) 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:01 17:01 18:01
Langford, opp Elmtree Farm 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:04 17:04 18:04
Collingham, adj The Green 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:08 17:08 18:08
Collingham Thornton Road (N-bound) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:27 17:08 18:08
Collingham, opp Linley Close 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:27 17:08 18:08
Collingham, adj William Bailey House 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:27 17:08 18:08
Collingham Braemer Road (N-bound) 14:28
Collingham, opp Barnfield Road 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:28 17:09 18:09
Collingham, o/s Memorial Hall 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:10 17:10 18:10
Collingham, opp Swinderby Road 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:29 16:10 17:10 18:10
Collingham, adj Queen Street 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:11 17:11 18:11
Collingham, opp The Hemplands 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:29 17:12 18:12
Collingham, adj The Rookery 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:30 16:14 17:14s 18:14
S Scarle Demand Responsive Area 13:32 14:32 16:17
Collingham, opp Cross Lane 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 16:14 17:14 18:14
Collingham Crew Road (SE-bound) 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 16:15 17:15 18:15
Collingham, adj Peterborough Road 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 16:16 17:16 18:16
Collingham Braemer Road (S-bound) 09:35 10:35s 11:35 12:35s 13:35 16:17 17:17 18:17
Besthorpe Demand Responsive Area 13:36 14:36 16:21
Collingham, opp William Bailey House 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:17 17:17 18:17
N Scarle Demand Responsive Area 13:37 14:37 16:22
Girton Demand Responsive Area 13:38 14:38 16:23
Collingham, adj Linley Close 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 16:18 17:18 18:18
Collingham Thornton Road (S-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 16:19 17:19 18:19
Collingham, opp The Green 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 16:22 17:22 18:22
Spalford Demand Responsive Area 13:41 14:41 16:26
S Clifton Demand Responsive Area 13:45 14:45 16:30
N Clifton Demand Responsive Area 13:47 14:47 16:32
Thorney Demand Responsive Area 13:54 14:54 16:39
Wigsley Demand Responsive Area 13:58 14:58 16:43
Harby Demand Responsive Area 14:01 15:01 16:46
Book journeys from Phoneabus stops in advance by calling 01636 703813 op
Guaranteed connection at Woodhill Road Bus stop for onward travel to Har

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Travel Wright