bustimes.org

368 - Stockport - Wythenshawe Hosp/Manchester Airport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Stockport - Wythenshawe Hosp/Manchester Airport

Stockport Bus Station (Stand L) 04:58 05:58 06:58 07:48 08:29 08:59 09:14 09:29 then every 15 minutes until 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:17 18:45 19:10 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Stockport St Petersgate (Stop CC) 04:59 05:59 06:59 07:49 08:30 09:00 09:15 09:30 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:18 18:46 19:11 20:01 23:01
Stockport Lord St (Stop PP) 04:59 05:59 06:59 07:49 08:31 09:01 09:16 09:31 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:19 18:46 19:11 20:01 23:01
Stockport Grand Central (Stop RR) 05:00 06:00 07:00 07:50 08:31 09:01 09:16 09:31 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:19 18:47 19:12 20:02 23:02
Stockport College (Stop TT) 05:01 06:01 07:01 07:51 08:32 09:02 09:17 09:32 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:20 18:48 19:13 20:03 23:03
Stockport, opp Castle St 05:02 06:02 07:02 07:52 08:34 09:04 09:19 09:34 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:22 18:49 19:14 20:04 23:04
Edgeley, opp Worral St 05:03 06:03 07:03 07:53 08:35 09:05 09:20 09:35 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:23 18:50 19:15 20:05 23:05
Edgeley, o/s Alexandra Park 05:04 06:04 07:04 07:54 08:36 09:06 09:21 09:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:24 18:51 19:16 20:06 23:06
Edgeley, opp Northgate Rd 05:04 06:04 07:04 07:54 08:37 09:07 09:22 09:37 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:25 18:51 19:16 20:06 23:06
Edgeley, opp St Lesmo Rd 05:05 06:05 07:05 07:55 08:38 09:08 09:23 09:38 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:26 18:52 19:17 20:07 23:07
Edgeley, nr Cheadle Old Rd 05:06 06:06 07:06 07:56 08:39 09:09 09:24 09:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:27 18:53 19:18 20:08 23:08
Edgeley, opp Bordon Rd 05:06 06:06 07:06 07:56 08:39 09:09 09:24 09:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:27 18:53 19:18 20:08 23:08
Edgeley Rd (nr) 05:07 06:07 07:07 07:57 08:40 09:10 09:25 09:40 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:28 18:54 19:19 20:09 23:09
Adswood, opp Fielding Works 05:08 06:08 07:08 07:58 08:40 09:11 09:26 09:41 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:29 18:54 19:19 20:09 23:09
Adswood Orion Business Park 05:09 06:09 07:09 07:59 08:41 09:12 09:27 09:42 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:30 18:55 19:20 20:10 23:10
Adswood, opp Beechurst Rd 05:09 06:09 07:09 07:59 08:42 09:12 09:28 09:43 16:43 17:03 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:30 18:56 19:21 20:11 23:11
Adswood, nr Councillor Ln 05:10 06:10 07:10 08:00 08:43 09:13 09:29 09:44 16:44 17:04 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:31 18:57 19:22 20:12 23:12
Adswood, opp Twining Brook Rd 05:11 06:11 07:11 08:01 08:43 09:14 09:30 09:45 16:45 17:05 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:32 18:57 19:22 20:12 23:12
Cheadle Hulme, nr Croft Rd 05:12 06:12 07:12 08:02 08:44 09:15 09:31 09:46 16:46 17:06 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:33 18:58 19:23 20:13 23:13
Cheadle Hulme Station Rd (Stop C) 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:04 08:46 09:17 09:33 09:48 16:48 17:08 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:35 19:00 19:25 20:15 23:15
Cheadle Hulme, opp Cheadle Rd 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:04 08:46 09:17 09:33 09:48 16:48 17:08 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:35 19:00 19:25 20:15 23:15
Cheadle Hulme, nr Gourham Dr 05:15 06:15 07:15 08:05 08:47 09:18 09:34 09:49 16:49 17:09 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:36 19:01 19:26 20:16 23:16
Cheadle Hulme, nr Bankfield Rd 05:15 06:15 07:15 08:05 08:48 09:19 09:35 09:50 16:50 17:10 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:36 19:01 19:26 20:16 23:16
Cheadle Hulme, opp Conway Rd 05:16 06:16 07:16 08:06 08:48 09:19 09:35 09:50 16:50 17:10 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:37 19:02 19:27 20:17 23:17
Cheadle Hulme, nr Bruntwood Ln 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:07 08:49 09:20 09:36 09:51 16:51 17:11 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:38 19:03 19:28 20:18 23:18
Heald Green, nr Wilmslow Rd 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:07 08:50 09:21 09:37 09:52 16:52 17:12 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:38 19:03 19:28 20:18 23:18
Heald Green, o/s The Griffin 05:18 06:18 07:18 08:08 08:51 09:22 09:38 09:53 16:53 17:13 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:39 19:04 19:29 20:19 23:19
Heald Green, adj St Ann's Rd 05:19 06:19 07:19 08:09 08:53 09:24 09:40 09:55 16:55 17:15 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:40 19:05 19:30 20:20 23:20
Heald Green, nr Queensway 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:10 08:54 09:25 09:41 09:56 16:56 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:41 19:06 19:31 20:21 23:21
Heald Green Shops (opp) 05:21 06:21 07:21 08:11 08:55 09:26 09:42 09:57 16:57 17:17 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:42 19:07 19:32 20:22 23:22
Heald Green Hotel (Stop A) 05:22 06:22 07:22 08:12 08:56 09:27 09:43 09:58 16:58 17:18 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:43 19:08 19:33 20:23 23:23
Peel Hall, nr Styal Rd 05:22 06:22 07:22 08:12 08:56 09:27 09:43 09:58 16:58 17:18 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:43 19:08 19:33 20:23 23:23
Peel Hall, o/s Atlas Business Ctr 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:13 08:57 09:28 09:44 09:59 16:59 17:19 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:44 19:09 19:34 20:24 23:24
Peel Hall Shadow Moss Rd (Stop F) 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:13 08:57 09:28 09:44 10:00 17:00 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:45 19:09 19:35 20:24 23:24
Peel Hall Simonsway (Stop C) 05:24 06:24 07:24 08:14 08:58 09:29 09:45 10:00 17:00 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:45 19:10 19:35 20:25 23:25
Peel Hall, o/s The Tudor 05:24 06:24 07:24 08:14 08:58 09:30 09:46 10:01 17:01 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:46 19:11 19:36 20:26 23:26
Peel Hall, nr Shone Ave 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:15 08:58 09:30 09:46 10:01 17:01 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:46 19:11 19:36 20:26 23:26
Peel Hall, nr Leominster Dr 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:15 08:59 09:30 09:46 10:02 17:02 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:47 19:11 19:37 20:26 23:26
Peel Hall, opp Upavon Rd 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:16 09:00 09:31 09:47 10:03 17:03 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:48 19:12 19:38 20:27 23:27
Wythenshawe, nr Longwood Rd 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:17 09:00 09:32 09:48 10:04 17:04 17:24 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:49 19:13 19:39 20:28 23:28
Wythenshawe Fire Stn (Stop C) 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:18 09:01 09:33 09:49 10:05 17:05 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:50 19:14 19:40 20:29 23:29
Wythenshawe, opp Broadoak Rd 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:18 09:02 09:34 09:50 10:06 17:06 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:51 19:15 19:41 20:30 23:30
Wythenshawe Interchange (Stand F) 05:30 06:30 07:30
Wythenshawe Interchange (Stand F) 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:20
Wythenshawe Interchange 09:03 09:35 09:51 10:07 17:07 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:52 19:16 19:42 20:31 23:31
Wythenshawe Interchange (Stand C) 17:49 18:57 19:43
Wythenshawe, o/s Asda 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:20
Wythenshawe, nr Portway 17:51 18:58 19:44
Newall Green, nr Wrekin Ave 17:52 18:59 19:45
Newall Green P.O. (opp) 17:53 19:00 19:46
Newall Green, opp Whitburn Rd 17:54 19:01 19:47
Newall Green, opp Beckfield Rd 17:54 19:01 19:47
Newall Green, opp The Red Rose 17:55 19:02 19:48
Roundthorn Southmoor Rd (Stop C) 17:56 19:03 19:49
Roundthorn, opp Dallimore Rd 17:57 19:03 19:49
Roundthorn, opp Caldey Rd 17:57 19:03 19:49
Wythenshawe Hospital Southmoor Rd (Stop E) 17:59 19:05 19:51
Woodhouse Park Prinknash Rd (Stop C) 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:20
Woodhouse Park, nr Hatchett Rd 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:20
Woodhouse Park, o/s The Cornishman 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:20
Woodhouse Park Shadow Moss Rd (Stop D) 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:20
Woodhouse Park Shadowmoss Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:20
Moss Nook Shadow Moss Rd (Stop E) 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:20
Moss Nook, o/s Tatton Arms 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:20
Manchester Airport, o/s Airport Hotel 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:20
Manchester Airport, opp East Rd 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:20
Manchester Airport The Station 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:34

Wythenshawe Hosp/Manchester Airport - Stockport

Wythenshawe Hospital Southmoor Rd (Stop E) then every 15 minutes until 18:05 19:10 20:10 then hourly until
Newall Green, o/s The Red Rose 18:06 19:11 20:11
Newall Green, nr Beckfield Rd 18:07 19:11 20:11
Newall Green, nr Whitburn Rd 18:07 19:12 20:12
Newall Green P.O. (o/s) 18:08 19:13 20:13
Newall Green, opp Wrekin Ave 18:10 19:14 20:14
Manchester Airport The Station (Stand G) 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:39
Manchester Airport, nr East Rd 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:39
Manchester Airport, opp Airport Hotel 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:39
Moss Nook, opp Tatton Arms 06:02 07:02 08:02 08:39
Moss Nook Shadow Moss Rd (Stop F) 06:02 07:02 08:02 08:39
Woodhouse Park Shadowmoss Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 06:03 07:03 08:03 08:39
Woodhouse Park Shadow Moss Rd (Stop C) 06:04 07:04 08:04 08:39
Woodhouse Park, opp The Cornishman 06:04 07:04 08:04 08:39
Woodhouse Park, opp Hatchett Rd 06:05 07:05 08:05 08:39
Woodhouse Park Robinswood Rd Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 06:06 07:06 08:06 08:39
Wythenshawe, opp Asda 06:07 07:07 08:07 08:39
Wythenshawe, opp Police Station 06:08 07:08 08:08 08:39
Wythenshawe, opp Portway 18:11 19:16 20:16
Wythenshawe Interchange (Stand A) 06:11 07:11 08:11 08:54
Wythenshawe Interchange (Stand A) 06:13 07:13 08:13 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:50 19:18 20:18 20:39 23:39
Wythenshawe Crossacres Rd (Stop B) 06:14 07:14 08:14 08:59 09:21 09:41 10:01 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:52 19:20 20:20 20:41 23:41
Wythenshawe, o/s Conservative Club 06:15 07:15 08:15 08:59 09:22 09:42 10:02 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:53 19:21 20:21 20:41 23:41
Peel Hall, nr Upavon Rd 06:16 07:16 08:16 08:59 09:23 09:43 10:03 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:54 19:22 20:22 20:42 23:42
Peel Hall, nr Bleak Hey Rd 06:17 07:17 08:17 08:59 09:23 09:43 10:03 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:54 19:22 20:22 20:43 23:43
Peel Hall, opp Shone Ave 06:17 07:17 08:17 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:04 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:55 19:23 20:23 20:43 23:43
Peel Hall, opp The Tudor 06:17 07:17 08:17 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:04 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:55 19:23 20:23 20:43 23:43
Peel Hall Rd (Stop D) 06:18 07:18 08:18 08:59 09:25 09:45 10:05 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:56 19:24 20:24 20:44 23:44
Peel Hall Shadow Moss Rd (Stop E) 06:19 07:19 08:19 08:59 09:25 09:45 10:05 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:56 19:24 20:24 20:45 23:45
Peel Hall, opp Atlas Business Ctr 06:19 07:19 08:19 08:59 09:26 09:46 10:06 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:57 19:25 20:25 20:45 23:45
Heald Green Hotel (Stop B) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:07 09:28 09:48 10:08 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:59 19:27 20:27 20:47 23:47
Heald Green Shops (o/s) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:07 09:28 09:48 10:08 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:59 19:27 20:27 20:47 23:47
Heald Green, opp Queensway 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:07 09:29 09:49 10:09 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:00 19:28 20:28 20:48 23:48
Heald Green, opp Ash Gr 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:07 09:30 09:50 10:10 17:25 17:55 18:24 19:00 19:28 20:28 20:48 23:48
Heald Green, opp St Ann's Rd 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:07 09:30 09:50 10:10 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:01 19:29 20:29 20:49 23:49
Heald Green, opp The Griffin 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:07 09:32 09:52 10:12 17:27 17:57 18:26 19:02 19:30 20:30 20:49 23:49
Heald Green, adj A34 Bridge 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:07 09:33 09:53 10:13 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:04 19:31 20:31 20:50 23:50
Cheadle Hulme, opp Chedlee Dr 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:07 09:34 09:54 10:14 17:29 17:59 18:28 19:04 19:32 20:32 20:51 23:51
Cheadle Hulme, nr Conway Rd 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:07 09:35 09:55 10:15 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:05 19:32 20:32 20:51 23:51
Cheadle Hulme, opp Bankfield Rd 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:07 09:35 09:55 10:15 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:06 19:33 20:33 20:52 23:52
Cheadle Hulme, at Fire Stn 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:07 09:36 09:56 10:16 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:07 19:34 20:34 20:53 23:53
Cheadle Hulme, nr Cheadle Rd 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:16 09:38 09:58 10:18 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:08 19:35 20:35 20:54 23:54
Cheadle Hulme Station Rd (Stop A) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:16 09:38 09:58 10:18 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:08 19:35 20:35 20:54 23:54
Cheadle Hulme, opp Croft Rd 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:16 09:39 09:59 10:19 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:09 19:36 20:36 20:55 23:55
Adswood, nr Twining Brook Rd 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:16 09:41 10:01 10:21 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:10 19:37 20:37 20:56 23:56
Adswood, nr Carnforth Rd 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:16 09:42 10:02 10:22 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:11 19:38 20:38 20:57 23:57
Adswood, nr Chatsworth Rd 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:16 09:42 10:02 10:22 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:12 19:38 20:38 20:57 23:57
Adswood, at Orion Business Pk 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:16 09:43 10:03 10:23 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:13 19:39 20:39 20:58 23:58
Adswood, o/s Fielding Works 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:16 09:44 10:04 10:24 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:13 19:40 20:40 20:59 23:59
Edgeley, nr Bordon Rd 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:16 09:46 10:06 10:26 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:15 19:41 20:41 21:00 00:00
Edgeley, opp Cheadle Old Rd 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:25 09:47 10:07 10:27 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:16 19:42 20:42 21:01 00:01
Edgeley, nr St Lesmo Rd 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:25 09:48 10:08 10:28 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:17 19:42 20:42 21:01 00:01
Edgeley, nr Northgate Rd 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:25 09:48 10:08 10:28 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:17 19:43 20:43 21:02 00:02
Edgeley, nr Castle St 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:25 09:49 10:09 10:29 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:18 19:44 20:44 21:03 00:03
Edgeley, nr Worral St 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:25 09:51 10:11 10:31 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:20 19:45 20:45 21:04 00:04
Stockport, nr Castle St 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:25 09:51 10:11 10:31 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:20 19:46 20:46 21:05 00:05
Stockport College (Stop AF) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:25 09:53 10:13 10:33 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:22 19:47 20:47 21:06 00:06
Stockport Grand Central (Stop WW) 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:25 09:54 10:14 10:34 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:23 19:48 20:48 21:07 00:07
Stockport, opp Garrick Theatre 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:25 09:55 10:15 10:35 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:24 19:49 20:49 21:08 00:08
Stockport Bus Station 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:34 09:56 10:16 10:36 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:25 19:50 20:50 21:09 00:09

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Greater Manchester