Bus Times

369 - Morchard Bishop - Exeter City Centre

A bus service operated by Dartline Coaches

Morchard Bishop - Exeter City Centre

Morchard Bishop Greenaway (SE-bound) 07:20 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:05
Morchard Bishop Post Office (SE-bound) 07:20 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:05
Newbuildings Shelter (SE-bound) 07:32 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:17
W Sandford Phone Box (SE-bound) 07:39 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:23
Sandford The Square (SE-bound) 07:45 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:28
Crediton Churchill Drive (W-bound) 07:51 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:33
Crediton Alexandra Close (W-bound) 07:52 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:34
Crediton Alexandra Way (W-bound) 07:53 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:34
Crediton St Lawences Green (E-bound) 07:55 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:37
Crediton Green (E-bound) 07:56 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:37
Crediton opp Tesco Metro (Stop B) 07:57 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:38
Crediton Memorial (SE-bound) 07:57 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:38
Crediton Snooker Hall (E-bound) 07:57 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:38
Crediton The Crown (S-bound) 07:58 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:39
Crediton Station Cross (SE-bound) 07:58 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:39
Crediton Wellparks Farm (E-bound) 07:59 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:40
Crediton Well Park (E-bound) 08:00 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:41
Hookway Downes Mill (SE-bound) 08:01 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:42
Newton St Cyres, opp Dunscombe Farm 08:02 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:43
Newton St Cyres, opp Smallbrook Cottages 08:02 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:43
Newton St Cyres Sherwood Turn (SE-bound) 08:03 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44
Newton St Cyres Quick's Farm (SE-bound) 08:04 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:45
Newton St Cyres Crown and Sceptre (E-bound) 08:05 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:46
Newton St Cyres, opp Primary School 08:06 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:46
Half Moon Village Ashfields (SE-bound) 08:08 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48
Half Moon (SE-bound) Village 08:10 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:49
Half Moon Village New Bridge (SE-bound) 08:12 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:50
Cowley, opp Three Horse Shoes 08:14 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:52
Cowley, opp Chapel 08:15 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:53
Duryard Cowley Bridge (S-bound) 08:17 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:54
Duryard West Garth Road (S-bound) 08:18 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:55
Duryard Thomas Hall (S-bound) 08:19 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:55
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (S-bound) 08:20 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:56
Red Cow Birks Grange (S-bound) 08:21 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:57
Red Cow Kilbarran Rise (N-bound) 08:22 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:57
St Davids The Imperial (S-bound) 08:23 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:58
Exeter College (SE-bound) 08:24 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:59
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 08:25 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:00
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 08:27 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:00
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 08:28 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:01
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 08:29 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:02
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:30 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:03
Exeter Lower Summerlands (SE-bound) 08:32s 17:05s
St Leonard’s Waitrose (E-bound) 08:33s 17:06s
Heavitree Livery Dole (SE-bound) 08:35s 17:08s
Wonford R D & E Hospital (S-bound) 08:38s 17:11s
Wonford R D & E Hospital (NE-bound) 08:40 17:13

Exeter City Centre - Morchard Bishop

Wonford R D & E Hospital (NE-bound) 17:20
Wonford R D & E Hospital (N-bound) 17:21
Heavitree Livery Dole (NW-bound) 17:24
Heavitree Grendon Road (NW-bound) 17:25
St Leonard’s St Lukes Campus (W-bound) 17:26
Exeter The Pyramids (NW-bound) 17:28
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:10 17:30
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:10 17:30
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:11 17:31
St Davids The Imperial (N-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:12 17:32
Red Cow Harefield Close (N-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:13 17:33
Red Cow Birks Grange (N-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:13 17:33
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (N-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:14 17:34
Duryard Apparelmaster (N-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:15 17:35
Duryard West Garth Road (N-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:15 17:35
Duryard Cowley Bridge (N-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:16 17:36
Cowley, adj Chapel 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:17 17:37
Cowley Bernaville Nurseries (N-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:17 17:37
Half Moon Village New Bridge (NW-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:19 17:39
Half Moon (NW-bound) Village 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:20 17:40
Half Moon Village Ashfields (NW-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:21 17:41
Newton St Cyres Primary School (NW-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:23 17:43
Newton St Cyres, opp Crown and Sceptre 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:24 17:44
Newton St Cyres Sherwood Turn (NW-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:25 17:45
Newton St Cyres Smallbrook Cottages (NW-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:25 17:45
Newton St Cyres Dunscombe Farm (NW-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:26 17:46
Hookway Lane (W-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:27 17:47
Hookway, opp Downes Mill 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:27 17:47
Crediton, opp Well Park 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:28 17:48
Crediton, opp Wellparks Farm 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:29 17:49
Crediton Station Cross (NW-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:29 17:49
Crediton The Crown (N-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:30 17:50
Crediton Parish Church (W-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:30 17:50
Crediton Union Terrace (W-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:31 17:51
Crediton Lloyds Bank (W-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:31 17:51
Crediton Green (W-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:32 17:52
Crediton Hospital Gates (W-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:33 17:53
Crediton Alexandra Way (E-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:33 17:53
Crediton Alexandra Close (E-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:34 17:54
Crediton Churchill Drive (E-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:34 17:54
Sandford Lamb Inn (NW-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:40 18:00
W Sandford, opp Phone Box 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:44 18:04
Newbuildings, opp Shelter 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:51 18:11
Morchard Bishop, opp Post Office 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:01 18:21
Morchard Bishop Greenaway (W-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:02 18:22

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information