bustimes.org

369 - Exeter City Centre - Morchard Bishop

A bus service operated by Dartline Coaches

Map

Morchard Bishop - Exeter City Centre

Morchard Bishop Greenaway (SE-bound) 07:20 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:05
Morchard Bishop Post Office (SE-bound) 07:20 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:05
Morchard Bishop, nr Frost Cross 07:22 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:07
Newbuildings Shelter (SE-bound) 07:32 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:17
W Sandford Phone Box (SE-bound) 07:39 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:23
Sandford The Square (SE-bound) 07:45 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:28
Crediton Churchill Drive (W-bound) 07:51 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:33
Crediton Alexandra Close (W-bound) 07:52 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:34
Crediton Alexandra Way (W-bound) 07:53 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:34
Crediton St Lawences Green (E-bound) 07:55 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:37
Crediton Green (E-bound) 07:56 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:37
Crediton opp Tesco Metro (Stop B) 07:57 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:38
Crediton Memorial (SE-bound) 07:57 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:38
Crediton Snooker Hall (E-bound) 07:57 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:38
Crediton The Crown (S-bound) 07:58 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:39
Crediton Station Cross (SE-bound) 07:58 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:39
Crediton Wellparks Farm (E-bound) 07:59 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:40
Crediton Well Park (E-bound) 08:00 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:41
Hookway Downes Mill (SE-bound) 08:01 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:42
Newton St Cyres, opp Dunscombe Farm 08:02 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:43
Newton St Cyres, opp Smallbrook Cottages 08:02 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:43
Newton St Cyres Sherwood Turn (SE-bound) 08:03 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44
Newton St Cyres Quick's Farm (SE-bound) 08:04 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:45
Newton St Cyres Crown and Sceptre (E-bound) 08:05 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:46
Newton St Cyres, opp Primary School 08:06 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:46
Half Moon Village Ashfields (SE-bound) 08:08 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48
Half Moon (SE-bound) Village 08:10 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:49
Half Moon Village New Bridge (SE-bound) 08:12 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:50
Cowley, opp Three Horse Shoes 08:14 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:52
Cowley, opp Chapel 08:15 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:53
Duryard Cowley Bridge (S-bound) 08:17 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:54
Duryard West Garth Road (S-bound) 08:18 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:55
Duryard Thomas Hall (S-bound) 08:18 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:55
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (S-bound) 08:19 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:56
Red Cow Birks Grange (S-bound) 08:21 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:56
Red Cow Kilbarran Rise (S-bound) 08:21 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:57
St Davids The Imperial (S-bound) 08:22 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:58
Exeter College (SE-bound) 08:23 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:58
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 08:25 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:59
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 08:26 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:00
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 08:27 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:01
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 08:28 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:01
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:30 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:03
Exeter Lower Summerlands (SE-bound) 08:32s 17:05s
St Leonard’s Waitrose (E-bound) 08:33s 17:06s
Heavitree Livery Dole (SE-bound) 08:35s 17:08s
Wonford R D & E Hospital (S-bound) 08:38s 17:11s
Wonford R D & E Hospital (NE-bound) 08:40 17:13

Exeter City Centre - Morchard Bishop

Wonford R D & E Hospital (NE-bound) 17:20
Wonford R D & E Hospital (N-bound) 17:21
Heavitree Livery Dole (NW-bound) 17:24
Heavitree Grendon Road (NW-bound) 17:25
St Leonard’s St Lukes Campus (W-bound) 17:26
Exeter The Pyramids (NW-bound) 17:28
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:10 17:30
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:10 17:30
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:11 17:31
St Davids The Imperial (N-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:12 17:32
Red Cow Harefield Close (N-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:13 17:33
Red Cow Birks Grange (N-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:13 17:33
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (N-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:14 17:34
Duryard Apparelmaster (N-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:15 17:35
Duryard West Garth Road (N-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:15 17:35
Duryard Cowley Bridge (N-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:16 17:36
Cowley, adj Chapel 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:17 17:37
Cowley Bernaville Nurseries (N-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:17 17:37
Half Moon Village New Bridge (NW-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:19 17:39
Half Moon (NW-bound) Village 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:20 17:40
Half Moon Village Ashfields (NW-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:21 17:41
Newton St Cyres Primary School (NW-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:23 17:43
Newton St Cyres, opp Crown and Sceptre 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:24 17:44
Newton St Cyres Sherwood Turn (NW-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:25 17:45
Newton St Cyres Smallbrook Cottages (NW-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:25 17:45
Newton St Cyres Dunscombe Farm (NW-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:26 17:46
Hookway Lane (W-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:27 17:47
Hookway, opp Downes Mill 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:27 17:47
Crediton, opp Well Park 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:28 17:48
Crediton, opp Wellparks Farm 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:29 17:49
Crediton Station Cross (NW-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:29 17:49
Crediton The Crown (N-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:30 17:50
Crediton Parish Church (W-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:30 17:50
Crediton Union Terrace (W-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:31 17:51
Crediton Lloyds Bank (W-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:31 17:51
Crediton Green (W-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:32 17:52
Crediton Hospital Gates (W-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:33 17:53
Crediton Alexandra Way (E-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:33 17:53
Crediton Alexandra Close (E-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:34 17:54
Crediton Churchill Drive (E-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:34 17:54
Sandford Lamb Inn (NW-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:40 18:00
W Sandford, opp Phone Box 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:44 18:04
Newbuildings, opp Shelter 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:51 18:11
Morchard Bishop, opp Frost Cross 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:59 18:19
Morchard Bishop, opp Post Office 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:01 18:21
Morchard Bishop Greenaway (W-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:02 18:22

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Dartline Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 13 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Dartline Coaches