36A - Truro - Frogpool - Penryn ASDA
A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Truro - Frogpool - Penryn ASDA
Truro Bus Station (Stand C) | 08:35 | 10:15 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 16:20 | 18:10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Truro Lander Monument (SW-bound) | 08:38 | 10:18 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 16:23 | 18:13 |
Truro, opp High School | 08:38 | 10:18 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 16:23 | 18:13 |
Truro Merchant House (S-bound) | 08:39 | 10:19 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 16:24 | 18:14 |
Playing Place Bus Shelter (SW-bound) | 08:45 | 10:25 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 16:30 | 18:20 |
Carnon Downs Caravan Park (S-bound) | 08:46 | 10:26 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 16:32 | 18:21 |
Carnon Downs Gig Lane (S-bound) | 08:46 | 10:26 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 16:33 | 18:21 |
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (SW-bound) | 08:47 | 10:27 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 16:34 | 18:22 |
Carnon Downs Forth Noweth (N-bound) | 08:47 | 10:27 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 16:34 | 18:22 |
Carnon Downs Stretyn (W-bound) | 08:48 | 10:28 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 16:35 | 18:23 |
Carnon Downs Manse Road (S-bound) | 08:48 | 10:28 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 16:35 | 18:23 |
Carnon Downs Staggy Lane (W-bound) | 08:49 | 10:29 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 16:36 | 18:24 |
Carnon Downs Bissoe Road (S-bound) | 08:50 | 10:30 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 16:37 | 18:25 |
Carnon Downs Costcutter (SE-bound) | 08:50 | 10:30 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 16:37 | 18:25 |
Carnon Downs Old Carnon Hill (SW-bound) | 08:51 | 10:31 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 16:38 | 18:26 |
Carnon Downs Wellington Place (SW-bound) | 08:52 | 10:32 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 16:39 | 18:27 |
Devoran Lane (S-bound) | 08:55 | 10:35 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 16:42 | 18:30 |
Devoran Church (SE-bound) | 08:56 | 10:36 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 16:43 | 18:31 |
Old Devoran School (SW-bound) | 08:56 | 10:36 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 16:43 | 18:31 |
Devoran Carclew Terrace (S-bound) | 08:56 | 10:36 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 16:43 | 18:31 |
Devoran Greenbank Road (NW-bound) | 08:57 | 10:37 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 16:44 | 18:32 |
Carnon Downs, opp Creek Cottage | 08:59 | 10:39 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 16:46 | 18:34 |
Carnon Downs, opp Penvale | 08:59 | 10:39 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 16:46 | 18:34 |
Perranwell Station Railway Station (W-bound) | 09:01 | 10:41 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 16:48 | 18:36 |
Perranwell Chapel (SW-bound) | 09:03 | 10:43 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 16:50 | 18:38 |
Perranwell Greenwith Crescent (W-bound) | 09:03 | 10:43 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 16:50 | 18:38 |
Frogpool, opp Farmcot | 09:06 | 10:46 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 16:53 | 18:41 |
Frogpool Pecantol (W-bound) | 09:06 | 10:46 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 16:53 | 18:41 |
Frogpool Cornish Arms (SW-bound) | 09:07 | 10:47 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 16:54 | 18:42 |
Frogpool, opp Trelawney Estate | 09:08 | 10:48 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 16:55 | 18:43 |
Pulla Cross, opp The Barn | 09:08 | 10:48 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 16:55 | 18:43 |
Gwennap, opp Burncoose Nurseries | 09:10 | 10:50 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 16:57 | 18:45 |
Ponsanooth Pelean Cross (SE-bound) | 09:12 | 10:52 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 16:59 | 18:47 |
Ponsanooth Kemyel House (SE-bound) | 09:13 | 10:53 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 17:00 | 18:48 |
Ponsanooth, opp Park Road | 09:13 | 10:53 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 17:00 | 18:48 |
Ponsanooth Stag Hunt (SE-bound) | 09:14 | 10:54 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 17:01 | 18:49 |
Ponsanooth The Old School (E-bound) | 09:14 | 10:54 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 17:01 | 18:49 |
Burnthouse Goonhilland Barn (S-bound) | 09:16 | 10:56 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 17:03 | 18:51 |
Treluswell Roundabout (SW-bound) | 09:17 | 10:57 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 17:04 | 18:52 |
Penryn Asda (SE-bound) | 09:23 | 11:03 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 17:10 | 18:58 |
Penryn ASDA - Frogpool - Truro
Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
Go Cornwall Bus
- Website
- www.gocornwallbus.co.uk
- @GoCornwallBuses
Contactless payment accepted