Bus Times

37 - Beachlands - Pevensey Bay - Langney Shopping Centre - Westham - Hailsham

A bus service operated by Cuckmere Buses

Beachlands - Pevensey Bay - Langney Shopping Centre - Westham - Hailsham

Beachlands, adj The Square 09:00 10:30
Beachlands, opp Marine Avenue 09:00 10:30
Pevensey Bay, adj Pebble Road 09:01 10:31
Pevensey Bay, adj Bay Avenue 09:02 10:32
Pevensey Bay, adj Seaville Drive 09:02 10:32
Pevensey Bay, adj St Wilfrid's Church 09:03 10:33
Pevensey Bay, adj Val Prinseps Road 09:03 10:33
Pevensey Bay, adj Timberlaine Road 09:04 10:34
Pevensey Bay, adj Martello Beach Holiday Park 09:04 10:34
Pevensey Bay, opp Cannon Camp Site 09:04 10:34
Langney, adj Old Martello Road 09:05 10:35
Langney, adj Pacific House 09:06 10:36
Langney, opp Tanbridge Road 09:06 10:36
Langney, in Asda Grounds 09:07 10:37
Langney, in Asda Grounds 09:08 10:38
Langney, adj Asda 09:08 10:38
Langney Green (opp) 09:09 10:39
Langney, opp Priory Road South 09:10 10:40
Langney, opp Martello Inn 09:11 10:41
Langney, opp The Rising 09:12 10:42
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout South (N-bound) 09:14 10:44
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 09:14 10:44
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 09:15 10:45
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 09:15 10:45
Langney, opp Crematorium 09:16 10:46
Langney, opp Priory Road North 09:17 10:47
Westham, adj Hobney Rise 09:19 10:49
Westham Crossroads (N-bound) 09:20 10:50
Westham Pevensey Park Road (o/s 29) 09:20 10:50
Westham Castle View Gardens (o/s 23) 09:21 10:51
Westham, opp Hankham Hall Road 09:23 10:53
Westham, opp Oaklands 09:23 10:53
Westham, nr Gallows Lane 09:23 10:53
Westham, opp Mill View Close 09:24 10:54
Stone Cross, adj Uplands Farm 09:25 10:55
Stone Cross, adj Windmill Green 09:27 10:57
Stone Cross, opp Belle Vue 09:28 10:58
Stone Cross, opp Milton Street 09:28 10:58
Stone Cross, opp Hilliers Garden Centre 09:32 11:02
Hailsham, opp Saltmarsh Lane 09:34 11:04
Hailsham, adj Coldthorn Lane 09:35 11:05
Hailsham, opp The Avenue 09:36 11:06
Hailsham, opp Windsor Road 09:36 11:06
Hailsham, opp Knights Garden 09:36 11:06
Hailsham, opp Gordon Road 09:37 11:07
Hailsham, o/s Tesco 09:37 11:07
Hailsham High Street (SE-bound) 09:38 11:08

Hailsham - Westham - Langney Shopping Centre - Pevensey Bay - Beachlands

Hailsham High Street (SE-bound) 09:42 11:12
Hailsham, o/s Police Station 09:42 11:12
Hailsham, adj Church 09:42 11:12
Hailsham, adj Knights Garden 09:43 11:13
Hailsham, adj Windsor Road 09:43 11:13
Hailsham, adj The Avenue 09:43 11:13
Hailsham, opp Coldthorn Lane 09:44 11:14
Hailsham, adj Saltmarsh Lane 09:45 11:15
Stone Cross, adj Hilliers Garden Centre 09:48 11:18
Stone Cross, adj Milton Street 09:51 11:21
Stone Cross, adj Belle Vue 09:52 11:22
Stone Cross, adj Dallaway Drive 09:53 11:23
Stone Cross, opp Windmill Green 09:53 11:23
Stone Cross, opp Uplands Farm 09:54 11:24
Westham, adj Mill View Close 09:55 11:25
Westham Gallows Lane roundabout (E-bound) 09:56 11:26
Westham, adj Oaklands 09:56 11:26
Westham, adj Hankham Hall Road 09:57 11:27
Westham Castle View Gardens (o/s 54) 09:57 11:27
Westham Pevensey Park Road (o/s 44) 09:58 11:28
Westham Crossroads (S-bound) 10:00 11:30
Westham, opp Hobney Rise 10:00 11:30
Langney, adj Priory Road North 10:02 11:32
Langney, adj Crematorium 10:03 11:33
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 10:04 11:34
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 10:05 11:35
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 10:05 11:35
Langney, adj The Rising 10:07 11:37
Langney, o/s Martello Inn 10:08 11:38
Langney, adj Priory Road South 10:09 11:39
Langney Green (adj) 10:10 11:40
Langney, opp Asda 10:11 11:41
Langney, in Asda Grounds 10:12 11:42
Langney, in Asda Grounds 10:20 11:44
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road 10:20 11:44
Langney, opp Pacific House 10:20 11:44
Langney, opp Old Martello Road 10:21 11:45
Pevensey Bay, adj Cannon Camp Site 10:22 11:46
Pevensey Bay, opp Martello Beach Holiday Park 10:22 11:46
Pevensey Bay, opp Timberlaine Road 10:23 11:47
Pevensey Bay, opp Val Prinseps Road 10:23 11:47
Pevensey Bay, opp St Wilfrid's Church 10:23 11:47
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 10:24 11:48
Pevensey Bay, opp Seaville Drive 10:24 11:48
Pevensey Bay, opp Bay Avenue 10:24 11:48
Pevensey Bay, opp Pebble Road 10:25 11:49
Beachlands, adj Marine Avenue 10:26 11:49
Beachlands Camber Drive (SW-bound) 11:49s
Beachlands Camber Way (N-bound) 11:50s
Beachlands The Boulevard (E-bound) 11:50s
Beachlands Mountney Drive (E-bound) 11:50s
Beachlands Harold Close (SW-bound) 11:50s
Beachlands, adj The Square 10:27 11:51

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Cuckmere Buses