37 - Lanark - Carnwath
A bus service operated by Stuart's Coaches
- Timetable
- Map
Lanark - Carnwath
Lanark Bus Station (stance A) | 06:50 | 07:30 | 08:15 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lanark, at Wellhead Court | 06:50 | 07:30 | 08:15 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 |
Lanark, opp St Leonards Road | 06:50 | 07:30 | 08:15 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 |
Lanark, opp Cameronian Court | 06:51 | 07:31 | 08:16 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 |
Ravenstruther, before Silvermuir Road | 06:54 | 07:34 | 08:19 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 |
Ravenstruther, opp Ayr Road | 06:54 | 07:34 | 08:19 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 |
Carstairs, opp Rosemount Crescent | 06:56 | 07:36 | 08:21 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 |
Carstairs, before West View | 06:57 | 07:37 | 08:22 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 |
Carstairs Junction, opp St Charles Avenue | 07:00 | 07:40 | 08:25 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
Carstairs Junction, opp Woodside Street | 07:00 | 07:40 | 08:25 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
Carstairs Junction, opp Pettinain Road | 07:00 | 07:40 | 08:25 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
Carstairs Junction, at State Hospital | 07:02 | 07:42 | 08:27 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 |
Carstairs, before Balmoral Crescent | 07:03 | 07:43 | 08:28 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 |
Carnwath Main Street (near 27) | 07:05 | 07:45 | 08:30 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
Carnwath - Lanark
Carnwath Main Street (near 27) | 07:05 | 07:45 | 08:30 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carnwath, at South Street | 07:05 | 07:45 | 08:30 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
Carnwath, before Park Road | 07:05 | 07:45 | 08:30 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
Carnwath, at Couthally Gardens | 07:05 | 07:45 | 08:30 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
Carnwath, before Murray Terrace | 07:06 | 07:46 | 08:31 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Carnwath, before Caldwell Terrace | 07:06 | 07:46 | 08:31 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Carnwath, before North Road | 07:06 | 07:46 | 08:31 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Carnwath, before Biggar Road | 07:06 | 07:46 | 08:31 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Carnwath Main Street (at 20) | 07:07 | 07:47 | 08:32 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 |
Carstairs Junction, at Tinto Drive | 07:08 | 07:48 | 08:33 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 |
Carstairs Junction, opp The State Hospital | 07:09 | 07:49 | 08:34 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 |
Carstairs Junction, at Pettinain Road | 07:11 | 07:51 | 08:36 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 |
Carstairs Junction, at Caledonian Court | 07:11 | 07:51 | 08:36 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 |
Carstairs Junction, at St Charles Avenue | 07:12 | 07:52 | 08:37 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 |
Carstairs, opp East End Terrace | 07:14 | 07:54 | 08:39 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 |
Carstairs, before Lanark Road | 07:15 | 07:55 | 08:40 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 |
Carstairs, at Rosemount Crescent | 07:15 | 07:55 | 08:40 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 |
Ravenstruther, at Ayr Road | 07:17 | 07:57 | 08:42 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 |
Ravenstruther, opp Silvermuir Road | 07:18 | 07:58 | 08:43 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 |
Ravenstruther, at Westbank Terrace | 07:18 | 07:58 | 08:43 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 |
Lanark, at Cameronian Court | 07:23 | 08:03 | 08:48 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 |
Lanark, after Hospitland Drive | 07:23 | 08:03 | 08:48 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 |
Lanark Bus Station (stance A) | 07:25 | 08:05 | 08:50 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 14 June 2024
More information
Stuart's Coaches
- Website
- www.stuartscoaches.co.uk