bustimes.org

37 - Longton - Meir Square:Hanley:Newcastle - Lymedale Business Park

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

LONGTON, Bus Stn - Lymedale

Longton Transport Interchange (stand 7) 04:44
Longton, adj Market Street 04:45
Longton, opp Gladstone Pottery 04:45
Longton, opp St James' Church 04:46
Normacot, adj Longton Fire Station 04:47
Meir, adj Broadway 04:50
Meir, adj Late Shop 04:51
Meir, adj Brownfield Road 04:52
Meir, opp North Walk 04:53
Meir Square (adj) 04:54
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 04:55
Meir, adj Blatchford Close 04:56
Meir, adj Snowden Way 04:56
Meir, opp Lansbury Grove 04:57
Meir, adj Weston Road 04:57
Weston Coyney, adj Coyney Grove 04:58
Weston Coyney, opp New Kingsway 04:58
Weston Coyney Road (adj) 04:58
Weston Coyney, adj Parkhall Avenue 04:59
Park Hall, adj Glandore Road 05:00
Park Hall, adj Defoe Drive 05:01
Adderley Green, adj First bus depot 05:02
Bentilee, opp Cowley Way 05:04
Bentilee, opp Homestead Street 05:04
Bentilee, adj Croftfield Street 05:05
Bentilee, adj Wellfield Road 05:06
Bentilee, opp Devonshire Square 05:08
Bentilee, opp Brassington Way 05:09
Bentilee, adj Farleigh Grove 05:10
Bentilee, adj Sundorne Place 05:12
Bentilee, opp Twigg Street 05:12
Bentilee, adj Arbourfield Drive 05:13
Bucknall, opp Foundry Lane 05:13
Bucknall, adj Trent Tavern 05:14
Bucknall, adj Millett Road 05:15
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 05:15
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 05:17
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 05:17
Hanley, opp Potteries Way 05:18
Hanley, adj stop J1 05:20
Hanley Bus Station (stand A) 05:21
Hanley, adj stop B 3 05:23
Shelton, adj Victoria Square 05:24
Shelton, adj St Mark's Church 05:24
Shelton, adj Howard Place 05:25
Shelton, adj Pyenest Street 05:25
Shelton, opp Etruscan Street 05:26
Cliffe Vale, adj Queensway flyover 05:28
Cliffe Vale, opp Brick Kiln Lane 05:29
Cliffe Vale, adj Balloon Street 05:31
Newcastle, adj Alma Inn PH 05:32
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Seagrave Street 05:32
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 05:33
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:35
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop D) 05:36
Newcastle, adj Sainsbury's 05:37
Cross Heath, adj Hassam Avenue 05:38
Cross Heath, opp St Michaels Road 05:38
Cross Heath, adj Shops 05:39
Cross Heath, adj Lower Milehouse Lane 05:39
Cross Heath, adj Brymbo Road 05:40
Cross Heath, adj Redmine Close 05:41
Chesterton, opp Dalewood Road 05:42
Chesterton, opp TJX Europe 05:43
Chesterton, nr Ore Close 05:44
Chesterton, nr Dalewood Road 05:45

Lymedale - LONGTON, Bus Stn

Chesterton, nr Dalewood Road 18:05
06:15 18:15
Chesterton, adj Peacock Road 06:16 18:18
Cross Heath, adj Liverpool Road 06:18 18:20
Cross Heath, opp Brymbo Road 06:19 18:21
Cross Heath, opp Shops 06:20 18:23
Cross Heath, adj St Michaels Road 06:20 18:23
Cross Heath, opp Hassam Avenue 06:21 18:24
Newcastle, opp Sainsbury's 06:22 18:26
Newcastle, adj Brindley Street 06:22 18:26
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 10) 06:25 18:30
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 06:26 18:31
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Seagrave Street 06:27 18:32
Cliffe Vale, adj Collis Avenue 06:28 18:33
Cliffe Vale, adj Victoria Street 06:28 18:34
Cliffe Vale, adj Brick Kiln Lane 06:29 18:35
Cliffe Vale, adj Queensway flyover 06:30 18:36
Shelton, adj Etruscan Street 06:31 18:38
Shelton, adj Shearer Street 06:32 18:39
Shelton, adj Howard Place 06:33 18:40
Shelton, adj Havelock Place 06:33 18:40
Shelton, opp Victoria Square 06:34 18:41
Hanley, adj stop J1 06:36 18:44
Hanley Bus Station (stand H) 06:37 18:45
Hanley, adj stop O 1 06:39 18:48
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 06:40 18:49
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 06:40 18:49
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 06:41 18:50
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 06:41 18:50
Bucknall, adj Christine Street 06:41 18:51
Bucknall, opp Trent Tavern 06:42 18:51
Bucknall, adj Foundry Lane 06:42 18:52
Bentilee, adj Twigg Street 06:43 18:52
Bentilee, opp Sundorne Place 06:43 18:53
Bentilee, adj Latimer Way 06:44 18:54
Bentilee, adj Brassington Way 06:45 18:56
Bentilee, adj Devonshire Square 06:46 18:56
Bentilee, adj Tyson Green 06:47 18:57
Bentilee, opp Croftfield Street 06:48 18:58
Bentilee, adj Homestead Street 06:48 18:59
Bentilee, adj Cowley Way 06:49 19:00
Adderley Green, opp First bus depot 06:49 19:00
Park Hall, opp Defoe Drive 06:51 19:02
Park Hall, opp Glandore Road 06:51 19:03
Weston Coyney, adj Horton Drive 06:52 19:04
Weston Coyney, adj St Andrew's Church 06:52 19:04
Weston Coyney, adj New Kingsway 06:53 19:05
Weston Coyney, opp Coyney Grove 06:53 19:05
Meir, adj Weston Road 06:53 19:05
Meir, adj Lansbury Grove 06:54 19:06
Meir, opp Snowden Way 06:54 19:07
Meir, adj Beveridge Close 06:55 19:07
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 06:55 19:08
Meir Square (adj) 06:57 19:10
Meir, opp Brownfield Road 06:58 19:11
Meir, adj Penfleet Avenue 06:59 19:12
Meir, opp Late Shop 06:59 19:12
Meir, opp Broadway 07:00 19:13
Normacot, opp Longton Fire Station 07:03 19:16
Normacot, adj Calverley Street 07:03 19:16
Longton, adj St James' Church 07:04 19:17
Longton, adj Gladstone Pottery 07:05 19:18
Longton, adj stop B 07:06 19:19
Longton, adj stop C 07:06 19:19
Longton Transport Interchange (stand 6) 07:08 19:21

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Potteries