🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

37 - Newark - Tuxford - Retford

A bus service operated by Marshalls of Sutton on Trent

Map

Newark - Tuxford - Retford

Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 07:55 08:55 then hourly until 13:55 14:55 17:15
Newark Bus Station (Bay AE) 18:15
Newark Castle Gate (NE-bound) 07:55 08:55 13:55 14:55 17:15 18:15
Newark, adj Trent Bridge 07:55 08:56 13:56 14:56 17:15 18:15
Newark Castle Railway Station (adj) 07:56 08:56 13:56 14:56 17:16 18:16
Newark, opp Smeatons Lakes 07:58 08:59 13:59 14:59 17:19 18:19
S Muskham, opp Main Street 08:00 09:02 14:02 15:02 17:21 18:21
S Muskham, adj Garage 08:01 09:03 14:03 15:03 17:22 18:22
N Muskham Great North Road (N-bound) 08:03 09:05 14:05 15:05 17:23 18:23
N Muskham Nelson Lane (E-bound) 08:04 09:06 14:06 15:06 17:24 18:24
N Muskham, adj Chapel Lane 08:04 09:06 14:06 15:06 17:24 18:24
N Muskham, adj The Grange 08:05 09:07 14:07 15:07 17:25 18:25
Carlton on Trent Ferry Lane (E-bound) 08:11 09:13 14:13 15:13 17:30 18:30
Sutton on Trent, adj Floral Villas 08:12 09:14 14:14 15:14 17:31 18:31
Sutton on Trent Grangefield (E-bound) 08:13 09:15 14:15 15:15 17:32 18:32
Sutton on Trent, adj Palmer Road 08:13 09:16 14:16 15:16 17:33 18:33
Sutton on Trent Main Street (N-bound) 08:14 09:16 14:16 15:16 17:33 18:33
Sutton on Trent High Street (W-bound) 08:15 09:18 14:18 15:18 17:35 18:35s
Sutton on Trent Great North Road (N-bound) 08:16 09:19 14:19 15:19 17:36 18:36s
Weston Colley Lane (N-bound) 08:20 09:22 14:22 15:22 17:39 18:39s
Weston, opp Church Walk 08:20 09:22 14:22 15:22 17:39 18:39s
Egmanton, opp Stone Road End Farm 08:22 09:25 14:25 15:25 17:41 18:41s
Tuxford, opp West Junction 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:28 17:42 18:42s
Tuxford, opp Linden Avenue 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:29 17:43 18:43s
Tuxford Linden Avenue (S-bound) 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:29 17:43 18:43s
Tuxford Maple Close (opp 27) 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:29 17:43 18:43s
Tuxford, o/s Nicholas Place 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:30 17:44 18:44s
Tuxford, opp Faraday Avenue 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:30 17:44
Tuxford, adj Faraday Avenue 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:30 17:44 18:44s
Tuxford, o/s Library 08:27 09:31 14:31 15:32 17:45 18:45s
Tuxford, o/s Library 08:28
Tuxford Orchard Crescent (SE-bound) 09:32 14:32 15:34 17:46 18:46s
Tuxford, opp The Beeches 09:34 14:34 15:36 17:47 18:47s
Tuxford, o/s Sun Inn 09:35 14:35 15:38 17:48 18:48
Tuxford Eldon Street (N-bound) 08:28 09:35 14:35 15:38 17:48
E Markham Tuxford Road (N-bound) 08:31 09:38 14:38 15:41 17:52
E Markham, adj The Hall Close 08:32 09:39 14:39 15:42 17:53
E Markham High Street (NW-bound) 08:32 09:39 14:39 15:42 17:54
E Markham, opp Police House 08:33 09:40 14:40 15:43 17:55
Markham Moor Great North Road (N-bound) 08:35 09:42 14:42 15:45 17:57
Rockley, adj Mill Lane 08:36 09:43 14:43 15:46 17:58
Gamston, adj Yew Tree Close 08:38 09:45 14:45 15:48 18:00
Gamston, adj Rectory Lane 08:38 09:45 14:45 15:48 18:00
Eaton Hall (adj) 08:40 09:47 14:47 15:50 18:02
White Houses, opp Grove Road 08:42 09:49 14:49 15:52 18:04
Retford, opp Mount Vernon Park 08:45 09:50 14:50 15:53 18:05
Retford, adj Whinney Moor Lane 08:47 09:51 14:51 15:54 18:06
Retford, o/s The Elms Hotel 08:48 09:51 14:51 15:54 18:06
Retford, adj Avenue Road 08:49 09:52 14:52 15:55 18:07
Retford, adj South Street 08:51 09:53 14:53 15:56 18:08
Retford Bus Station (Bay E) 08:55 09:55 14:55 15:58 18:10
Retford, adj The Square 08:56 09:56 14:56 15:59
Retford Bridgegate (NW-bound) 08:57 09:57 14:57 16:00
Retford, adj West Court 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:02
Retford, o/s Hospital 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:03
Non schooldays only

Retford - Tuxford - Newark

Retford, opp Hospital 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:05 17:15
Retford, opp West Court 09:00 15:00 16:05 17:15
Retford Bridgegate (SE-bound) 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:16
Retford, opp The Square 09:03 15:03 16:08 17:18
Retford Bus Station (Bay E) 08:00 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:20
Retford, opp South Street 08:02 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:21
Retford, opp Avenue Road 08:02 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:22
Retford, opp The Elms Hotel 08:03 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:22
Retford, opp Whinney Moor Lane 08:03 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:23
Retford, adj Mount Vernon Park 08:04 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:23
White Houses, adj Grove Road 08:06 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:25
Eaton Hall (opp) 08:08 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:27
Gamston, opp Rectory Lane 08:09 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:28
Gamston, opp Yew Tree Close 08:10 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:29
Rockley, opp Mill Lane 08:12 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:30
Markham Moor Great North Road (SE-bound) 08:13 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:31
E Markham, o/s Police House 08:15 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:33
E Markham, adj Tuxford Road 08:16 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:34
Tuxford Eldon Street (S-bound) 08:19 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:37
Tuxford Orchard Crescent (SE-bound) 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:38
Tuxford, opp The Beeches 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:39
Tuxford, o/s Sun Inn 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:40
Tuxford, opp Library 08:20 09:25 15:25 16:31 17:40
Tuxford, opp Faraday Avenue 08:21 09:26 15:26 16:35 17:41
Tuxford, opp Gilbert Avenue 08:22
Tuxford, opp Marnham Road 08:23
Tuxford, in School Bus Park 08:26
Tuxford, adj Marnham Road 08:27
Tuxford, adj Gilbert Avenue 08:28
Tuxford, adj Faraday Avenue 08:29 09:26 15:26 16:35 17:41
Tuxford, opp Nicholas Place 08:30 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:42
Tuxford Ashvale Road (S-bound) 08:30 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:42
Tuxford, adj Linden Avenue 08:30 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:42
Tuxford, adj West Junction 08:31 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:43
Egmanton, o/s Stone Road End Farm 08:34 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:46
Weston, adj Church Walk 08:37 09:34 15:34 16:44 17:49
Weston Colley Lane (S-bound) 08:38 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:50
Sutton on Trent Great North Road (S-bound) 08:40 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:52
Sutton on Trent High Street (E-bound) 08:42 09:39 15:39 16:49 17:54
Sutton on Trent Main Street (S-bound) 08:43 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:55
Sutton on Trent, opp Palmer Road 08:43 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:55
Sutton on Trent Grangefield (W-bound) 08:44 09:41 15:41 16:51 17:56
Sutton on Trent, opp Floral Villas 08:45 09:42 15:42 16:52 17:57
Carlton on Trent, adj Ferry Lane 08:47 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:59
Carlton on Trent, opp Blacksmiths 08:47 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:59
Carlton on Trent Great North Road (o/s 7) 08:47 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:59
Cromwell, opp Flyover 08:49 09:46 15:46 16:56 18:01
N Muskham, opp The Grange 08:53 09:50 15:50 17:00 18:05
N Muskham, opp Chapel Lane 08:53 09:50 15:50 17:00 18:05
N Muskham Nelson Lane (W-bound) 08:53 09:50 15:50 17:00 18:05
N Muskham Great North Road (S-bound) 08:54 09:51 15:51 17:01 18:06
S Muskham, opp Garage 08:57 09:54 15:54 17:04 18:09
S Muskham, adj Main Street 08:57 09:55 15:55 17:04 18:10
Newark, o/s Smeatons Lakes 09:00 09:58 15:58 17:06 18:13
Newark Castle Railway Station (opp) 09:03 10:02 16:02 17:08 18:17
Newark Castle Gate (SW-bound) 09:04 10:03 16:03 17:09 18:18
Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:20
Non schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Marshalls of Sutton on Trent